2013 Tour de Langkawi Stage 4 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Tour de Langkawi results for Stage 4


- Stage 4 (Tapah to Kapar (168 km)) -

 

 Francesco Chicchi won Stage 4 ahead of Andrea Guardini and Aidis Kruopis.  Meiyin Wang remains race leader.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Francesco CHICCHI ITA VIN 3:44:22
2 Andrea GUARDINI ITA AST +0
3 Aidis KRUOPIS LTU OGE +0
4 Raymond KREDER NED GRS +0
5 Andrew FENN GBR OPQ +0
6 Aldo Ino ILESIC SLO UHC +0
7 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST +0
8 Anuar MANAN MAS BCP +0
9 Takeaki AYABE JPN AIS +0
10 Kazuhiro MORI JPN AIS +0
11 Shinpei FUKUDA JPN AIS +0
12 Mauro Abel RICHEZE ARG PPO +0
13 Rico ROGERS NZL BCP +0
14 Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL MAS MAS +0
15 Steele VON HOFF AUS GRS +0
16 Hossein NATEGHI IRI TPT +0
17 Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR ERI MTN +0
18 Vidal CELIS ZABALA ESP RTS +0
19 John MURPHY USA UHC +0
20 Jacobe KEOUGH USA UHC +0
21 Fabian SCHNAIDT GER CSS +0
22 Ji Wen LOW SIN TSI +0
23 Omar BERTAZZO ITA AND +0
24 Fatahilah ABDULLAH INA INA +0
25 Meran RUSSAN ERI MTN +0
26 Hariff SALLEH MAS TSG +0
27 Muhammad zulhilmie afif AHMAD ZAMRI MAS MAS +0
28 Sung Baek PARK KOR KSP +0
29 Koldo FERNANDEZ ESP GRS +0
30 Sun Jae JANG KOR RTS +0
31 Kiryll POZDNYAKOV RUS BCP +0
32 Sung YEON JE KOR KSP +0
33 Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST +0
34 Graeme BROWN AUS BLA +0
35 Dennis VAN NIEKERK RSA MTN +0
36 Ji Min JUNG KOR KSP +0
37 Diego ROSA ITA AND +0
38 Bryan COQUARD FRA EUC +0
39 Connor MCCONVEY IRL BCP +0
40 Soon Young KWON KOR KSP +0
41 Robin MANULANG INA INA +0
42 Yasuharu NAKAJIMA JPN AIS +0
43 Endra WIJAYA INA INA +0
44 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC +0
45 Nathan HAAS AUS GRS +0
46 Michal GOLAS POL OPQ +0
47 Choon Huat GOH SIN TSI +0
48 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI ITA VIN +0
49 Seung Woo CHOI KOR KSP +0
50 Joon Yong SEO KOR KSP +0
51 Aiman CAHYADI INA INA +0
52 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN MAS CSS +0
53 Peter STETINA USA GRS +0
54 Patrick FACCHINI ITA AND +0
55 Andrey KASHECHKIN KAZ AST +0
56 Assan BAZAYEV KAZ AST +0
57 Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN MAS TSG +0
58 Masakazu ITO JPN AIS +0
59 Pieter WEENING NED OGE +0
60 Amir RUSLI MAS MAS +0
61 Allan DAVIS AUS OGE +0
62 Jeffry LOUDER USA UHC +0
63 Bert GRABSCH GER OPQ +0
64 Meiyin WANG CHN HEN +0
65 Jackson RODRIGUEZ VEN AND +0
66 Chris BUTLER USA CSS +0
67 Wesley SULZBERGER AUS OGE +0
68 Jianpeng LIU CHN HEN +0
69 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON ESP MTN +0
70 John Bohn EBSEN DEN BCP +0
71 Gregor GAZVODA SLO CSS +0
72 Chad BEYER USA CSS +0
73 Carlos Jose OCHOA VEN AND +0
74 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE +0
75 Alexsandr DYACHENKO KAZ AST +0
76 Fortunato BALIANI ITA PPO +0
77 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO COL PPO +0
78 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY ETH MTN +0
79 Serge PAUWELS BEL OPQ +0
80 Theo BOS NED BLA +0
81 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC +0
82 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN +0
83 Thomas LEEZER NED BLA +0
84 Tanzou TOKUDA JPN PPO +0
85 Mohd Zamri SALEH MAS TSG +0
86 Anwar Azis MUHD SHAIFUL MAS TSG +0
87 Caleb FAIRLY USA GRS +0
88 Yusrizal USOFF MAS MAS +0
89 Kévin REZA FRA EUC +0
90 Pieter SERRY BEL OPQ +0
91 Alireza ASGHARZADEH IRI TPT +0
92 Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN MAS TSG +0
93 Lucas EUSER USA UHC +0
94 Fu XING CHN HEN +0
95 Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH MAS MAS +0
96 Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH IRI TPT +0
97 Shinichi FUKUSHIMA JPN PPO +0
98 Yong Li NG MAS RTS +0
99 Mehdi SOHRABI IRI TPT +0
100 Jonathan MONSALVE VEN VIN +0
101 Amir KOLAHDOZHAGH IRI TPT +0
102 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC +0
103 Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ VEN AND +0
104 Alex DESTRIBOIS FRA RTS +0
105 Phuchong SAI-UDOMSIL THA TSI +0
106 Victor NINO CORREDOR COL RTS +0
107 Craig LEWIS USA CSS +0
108 Dadi SURYADI INA INA +0
109 Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ ESP RTS +0
110 Hari FITRIANTO INA INA +0
111 Saeid SAFARZADEH IRI TPT +0
112 Marc GOOS NED BLA +0
113 Jonathan CLARKE AUS UHC +0
114 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC +0
115 Manabu ISHIBASHI JPN PPO +0
116 Michele MERLO ITA VIN +0
117 Junya SANO JPN VIN +0
118 Stefano BORCHI ITA VIN +0
119 Thomas RABOU NED TSI +0
120 Dan CRAVEN NAM BCP +0
121 Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI MAS MAS +0
122 Sea Keong LOH MAS TSI +0
123 Mohd Nor Umardi ROSDI MAS TSG +0
124 Junrong HO SIN TSI +0
125 Travis MEYER AUS OGE +0
126 Bo WANG CHN HEN +0
127 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA ESP OPQ +20
128 Jetse BOL NED BLA +20
129 Jos VAN EMDEN NED BLA +30
130 Fuyu LI CHN HEN +1:48
131 Yilin LIU CHN HEN +1:48
132 Taiji NISHITANI JPN AIS +2:02

 

General Classification after Stage 4
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Meiyin WANG China HEN 14:29:06
2 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO Colombia PPO +2:43
3 Nathan HAAS Australia GRS +3:29
4 Wesley SULZBERGER Australia OGE +3:33
5 Dennis VAN NIEKERK South Africa MTN +3:35
6 Chad BEYER United States CSS +3:35
7 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE +3:35
8 Jonathan MONSALVE Venezuela VIN +3:35
9 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Ethiopia MTN +3:35
10 Fortunato BALIANI Italy PPO +3:35
11 Pieter SERRY Belgium OPQ +3:35
12 Serge PAUWELS Belgium OPQ +3:37
13 Jackson RODRIGUEZ Venezuela AND +3:38
14 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON Spain MTN +3:38
15 Alexsandr DYACHENKO Kazakhstan AST +3:38
16 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC +3:38
17 Kiryll POZDNYAKOV Russia BCP +3:38
18 Peter STETINA United States GRS +3:38
19 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN +3:38
20 Andrey KASHECHKIN Kazakhstan AST +3:38
21 Lucas EUSER United States UHC +3:38
22 Alireza ASGHARZADEH Iran TPT +3:38
23 John Bohn EBSEN Denmark BCP +3:38
24 Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ Venezuela AND +3:38
25 Amir KOLAHDOZHAGH Iran TPT +3:38
26 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC +3:38
27 Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH Iran TPT +3:38
28 Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR Eritrea MTN +4:30
29 Jeffry LOUDER United States UHC +4:33
30 Victor NINO CORREDOR Colombia RTS +4:59
31 Chris BUTLER United States CSS +5:41
32 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN Malaysia CSS +6:27
33 Connor MCCONVEY Ireland BCP +6:27
34 Marc GOOS Netherlands BLA +6:27
35 Assan BAZAYEV Kazakhstan AST +6:30
36 Yukiya ARASHIRO Japan EUC +6:36
37 Hari FITRIANTO Indonesia INA +6:46
38 Saeid SAFARZADEH Iran TPT +6:47
39 Patrick FACCHINI Italy AND +7:39
40 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI Italy VIN +7:39
41 Fu XING China HEN +7:39
42 Jianpeng LIU China HEN +7:44
43 Phuchong SAI-UDOMSIL Thailand TSI +7:50
44 Meran RUSSAN Eritrea MTN +7:56
45 Sung Baek PARK Korea KSP +7:56
46 Aiman CAHYADI Indonesia INA +7:56
47 Masakazu ITO Japan AIS +7:56
48 Gregor GAZVODA Slovenia CSS +7:56
49 Endra WIJAYA Indonesia INA +7:56
50 Yasuharu NAKAJIMA Japan AIS +7:56
51 Caleb FAIRLY United States GRS +7:56
52 Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH Malaysia MAS +7:56
53 Bert GRABSCH Germany OPQ +7:56
54 Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI Malaysia MAS +7:56
55 Alex DESTRIBOIS France RTS +7:56
56 Jonathan CLARKE Australia UHC +7:56
57 Thomas RABOU Netherlands TSI +7:56
58 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA Spain OPQ +7:59
59 Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN Malaysia TSG +8:13
60 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Kazakhstan AST +8:27
61 Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN Malaysia TSG +8:40
62 Amir RUSLI Malaysia MAS +9:07
63 Soon Young KWON Korea KSP +9:15
64 Yilin LIU China HEN +9:44
65 Fuyu LI China HEN +9:55
66 Taiji NISHITANI Japan AIS +10:07
67 Junrong HO Singapore TSI +11:09
68 Diego ROSA Italy AND +11:53
69 Bryan COQUARD France EUC +12:04
70 Sea Keong LOH Malaysia TSI +12:05
71 Steele VON HOFF Australia GRS +12:10
72 Travis MEYER Australia OGE +12:10
73 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia OGE +12:10
74 Thomas LEEZER Netherlands BLA +12:10
75 Perrig QUEMENEUR France EUC +12:10
76 Craig LEWIS United States CSS +12:10
77 Shinichi FUKUSHIMA Japan PPO +12:12
78 Dadi SURYADI Indonesia INA +13:23
79 Ji Wen LOW Singapore TSI +13:40
80 Ji Min JUNG Korea KSP +13:40
81 Robin MANULANG Indonesia INA +13:40
82 Manabu ISHIBASHI Japan PPO +13:40
83 Junya SANO Japan VIN +13:40
84 Aidis KRUOPIS Lithuania OGE +13:52
85 Stefano BORCHI Italy VIN +14:35
86 Seung Woo CHOI Korea KSP +16:25
87 Carlos Jose OCHOA Venezuela AND +17:27
88 Joon Yong SEO Korea KSP +17:56
89 Yong Li NG Malaysia RTS +18:20
90 Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ Spain RTS +20:30
91 Yusrizal USOFF Malaysia MAS +21:21
92 Sung YEON JE Korea KSP +21:21
93 Theo BOS Netherlands BLA +23:00
94 Andrea GUARDINI Italy AST +23:04
95 Francesco CHICCHI Italy VIN +23:10
96 Hariff SALLEH Malaysia TSG +23:12
97 Anuar MANAN Malaysia BCP +23:14
98 Hossein NATEGHI Iran TPT +23:20
99 Aldo Ino ILESIC Slovenia UHC +23:20
100 Andrew FENN Great Britain OPQ +23:20
101 Omar BERTAZZO Italy AND +23:20
102 Fabian SCHNAIDT Germany CSS +23:20
103 Rico ROGERS New Zealand BCP +23:20
104 Kazuhiro MORI Japan AIS +23:20
105 Mauro Abel RICHEZE Argentina PPO +23:20
106 Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL Malaysia MAS +23:20
107 Shinpei FUKUDA Japan AIS +23:20
108 Fatahilah ABDULLAH Indonesia INA +23:20
109 Sun Jae JANG Korea RTS +23:20
110 Muhammad zulhilmie afif AHMAD ZAMRI Malaysia MAS +23:20
111 Graeme BROWN Australia BLA +23:20
112 Michal GOLAS Poland OPQ +23:20
113 John MURPHY United States UHC +23:20
114 Vidal CELIS ZABALA Spain RTS +23:20
115 Mohd Zamri SALEH Malaysia TSG +23:20
116 Jacobe KEOUGH United States UHC +23:20
117 Mehdi SOHRABI Iran TPT +23:20
118 Michele MERLO Italy VIN +23:20
119 Alexey LUTSENKO Kazakhstan AST +23:20
120 Anwar Azis MUHD SHAIFUL Malaysia TSG +23:20
121 Dan CRAVEN Namibia BCP +23:20
122 Tanzou TOKUDA Japan PPO +23:20
123 Kévin REZA France EUC +23:20
124 Mohd Nor Umardi ROSDI Malaysia TSG +23:20
125 Jetse BOL Netherlands BLA +23:40
126 Choon Huat GOH Singapore TSI +23:41
127 Raymond KREDER Netherlands GRS +23:44
128 Bo WANG China HEN +23:59
129 Allan DAVIS Australia OGE +24:08
130 Koldo FERNANDEZ Spain GRS +24:24
131 Jos VAN EMDEN Netherlands BLA +26:12
132 Takeaki AYABE Japan AIS +26:57