2013 Tour de Langkawi Stage 5 Results

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Tour de Langkawi results for Stage 5


- Stage 5 (Proton, Shah Alam to Genting Highlands (110.3 km)) -

 

 Julian Arredondo won Stage 5 at Genting Highlands and also took over the race lead.

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO COL PPO 3:11:41
2 Pieter WEENING NED OGE +26
3 Victor NINO CORREDOR COL RTS +44
4 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON ESP MTN +1:05
5 Peter STETINA USA GRS +1:28
6 Amir KOLAHDOZHAGH IRI TPT +1:40
7 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY ETH MTN +1:43
8 Fortunato BALIANI ITA PPO +1:47
9 John Bohn EBSEN DEN BCP +1:50
10 Nathan HAAS AUS GRS +1:58
11 Jonathan MONSALVE VEN VIN +2:29
12 Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH IRI TPT +2:33
13 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN +2:35
14 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC +2:45
15 Alexsandr DYACHENKO KAZ AST +3:19
16 Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ VEN AND +3:33
17 Serge PAUWELS BEL OPQ +3:33
18 Lucas EUSER USA UHC +4:01
19 Jackson RODRIGUEZ VEN AND +4:44
20 Meiyin WANG CHN HEN +5:13
21 Wesley SULZBERGER AUS OGE +5:13
22 Chris BUTLER USA CSS +5:23
23 Andrey KASHECHKIN KAZ AST +6:01
24 Diego ROSA ITA AND +6:42
25 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA ESP OPQ +6:48
26 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC +7:06
27 Dadi SURYADI INA INA +7:19
28 Alex DESTRIBOIS FRA RTS +7:22
29 Connor MCCONVEY IRL BCP +8:08
30 Kiryll POZDNYAKOV RUS BCP +8:08
31 Marc GOOS NED BLA +8:12
32 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN MAS CSS +8:21
33 Patrick FACCHINI ITA AND +8:29
34 Fu XING CHN HEN +8:35
35 Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN MAS TSG +8:37
36 Michal GOLAS POL OPQ +8:42
37 Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR ERI MTN +8:45
38 Dennis VAN NIEKERK RSA MTN +9:33
39 Hari FITRIANTO INA INA +10:10
40 Assan BAZAYEV KAZ AST +10:11
41 Saeid SAFARZADEH IRI TPT +10:36
42 Soon Young KWON KOR KSP +10:36
43 Seung Woo CHOI KOR KSP +10:36
44 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC +10:50
45 Masakazu ITO JPN AIS +10:53
46 Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ ESP RTS +11:03
47 Jianpeng LIU CHN HEN +11:07
48 Ji Min JUNG KOR KSP +11:13
49 Chad BEYER USA CSS +11:13
50 Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN MAS TSG +11:18
51 Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI MAS MAS +11:58
52 Amir RUSLI MAS MAS +12:17
53 Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH MAS MAS +12:21
54 Robin MANULANG INA INA +12:21
55 Yasuharu NAKAJIMA JPN AIS +13:11
56 Aiman CAHYADI INA INA +14:23
57 Phuchong SAI-UDOMSIL THA TSI +14:25
58 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE +14:34
59 Manabu ISHIBASHI JPN PPO +15:06
60 Bert GRABSCH GER OPQ +15:06
61 Junrong HO SIN TSI +15:30
62 Endra WIJAYA INA INA +15:58
63 Gregor GAZVODA SLO CSS +16:20
64 Anwar Azis MUHD SHAIFUL MAS TSG +16:20
65 Craig LEWIS USA CSS +16:20
66 Mohd Nor Umardi ROSDI MAS TSG +16:20
67 Carlos Jose OCHOA VEN AND +17:13
68 Yusrizal USOFF MAS MAS +18:03
69 Tanzou TOKUDA JPN PPO +18:04
70 Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST +18:04
71 Yong Li NG MAS RTS +18:20
72 Taiji NISHITANI JPN AIS +18:28
73 Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL MAS MAS +19:01
74 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST +19:01
75 Koldo FERNANDEZ ESP GRS +20:11
76 Sung YEON JE KOR KSP +20:11
77 Kévin REZA FRA EUC +20:11
78 Meran RUSSAN ERI MTN +20:11
79 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC +20:11
80 Dan CRAVEN NAM BCP +20:11
81 Sung Baek PARK KOR KSP +20:14
82 Joon Yong SEO KOR KSP +20:22
83 Shinichi FUKUSHIMA JPN PPO +22:54
84 Andrew FENN GBR OPQ +23:12
85 Pieter SERRY BEL OPQ +23:12
86 Choon Huat GOH SIN TSI +23:15
87 Omar BERTAZZO ITA AND +23:15
88 Jetse BOL NED BLA +23:15
89 Sun Jae JANG KOR RTS +23:55
90 John MURPHY USA UHC +25:18
91 Steele VON HOFF AUS GRS +25:51
92 Travis MEYER AUS OGE +25:51
93 Anuar MANAN MAS BCP +25:56
94 Mehdi SOHRABI IRI TPT +26:08
95 Rico ROGERS NZL BCP +26:08
96 Hossein NATEGHI IRI TPT +26:08
97 Vidal CELIS ZABALA ESP RTS +26:08
98 Thomas RABOU NED TSI +26:08
99 Sea Keong LOH MAS TSI +26:14
100 Jos VAN EMDEN NED BLA +26:18
101 Andrea GUARDINI ITA AST +26:18
102 Muhammad zulhilmie afif AHMAD ZAMRI MAS MAS +26:37
103 Allan DAVIS AUS OGE +26:42
104 Mohd Zamri SALEH MAS TSG +26:44
105 Hariff SALLEH MAS TSG +26:44
106 Aidis KRUOPIS LTU OGE +26:47
107 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI ITA VIN +26:56
108 Stefano BORCHI ITA VIN +26:56
109 Jonathan CLARKE AUS UHC +26:59
110 Junya SANO JPN VIN +27:07
111 Francesco CHICCHI ITA VIN +28:39
112 Jacobe KEOUGH USA UHC +28:39
113 Michele MERLO ITA VIN +28:39
114 Yilin LIU CHN HEN +28:39
115 Bryan COQUARD FRA EUC +28:39
116 Kazuhiro MORI JPN AIS +28:39
117 Takeaki AYABE JPN AIS +28:39
118 Shinpei FUKUDA JPN AIS +28:39
119 Mauro Abel RICHEZE ARG PPO +28:39
120 Aldo Ino ILESIC SLO UHC +28:39
121 Ji Wen LOW SIN TSI +28:39
122 Fuyu LI CHN HEN +28:39
123 Raymond KREDER NED GRS +28:39
124 Bo WANG CHN HEN +28:39
125 Caleb FAIRLY USA GRS +28:39
126 Fatahilah ABDULLAH INA INA +28:39
127 Fabian SCHNAIDT GER CSS +29:48
128 Graeme BROWN AUS BLA +29:50
129 Thomas LEEZER NED BLA +29:51
130 Theo BOS NED BLA +29:51
DNF Jeffry LOUDER USA UHC  
DNF Alireza ASGHARZADEH IRI TPT  

 

 

General Classification after Stage 5
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO Colombia PPO 17:43:20
2 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE +1:22
3 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON Spain MTN +2:10
4 Peter STETINA United States GRS +2:33
5 Meiyin WANG China HEN +2:40
6 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Ethiopia MTN +2:45
7 Amir KOLAHDOZHAGH Iran TPT +2:45
8 Fortunato BALIANI Italy PPO +2:49
9 Nathan HAAS Australia GRS +2:54
10 John Bohn EBSEN Denmark BCP +2:55
11 Victor NINO CORREDOR Colombia RTS +3:06
12 Jonathan MONSALVE Venezuela VIN +3:31
13 Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH Iran TPT +3:38
14 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN +3:40
15 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC +3:50
16 Alexsandr DYACHENKO Kazakhstan AST +4:24
17 Serge PAUWELS Belgium OPQ +4:37
18 Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ Venezuela AND +4:38
19 Lucas EUSER United States UHC +5:06
20 Jackson RODRIGUEZ Venezuela AND +5:49
21 Wesley SULZBERGER Australia OGE +6:13
22 Andrey KASHECHKIN Kazakhstan AST +7:06
23 Chris BUTLER United States CSS +8:31
24 Kiryll POZDNYAKOV Russia BCP +9:13
25 Dennis VAN NIEKERK South Africa MTN +10:35
26 Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR Eritrea MTN +10:42
27 Yukiya ARASHIRO Japan EUC +11:09
28 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC +11:55
29 Connor MCCONVEY Ireland BCP +12:02
30 Marc GOOS Netherlands BLA +12:06
31 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA Spain OPQ +12:14
32 Chad BEYER United States CSS +12:15
33 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN Malaysia CSS +12:15
34 Alex DESTRIBOIS France RTS +12:45
35 Patrick FACCHINI Italy AND +13:35
36 Fu XING China HEN +13:41
37 Assan BAZAYEV Kazakhstan AST +14:08
38 Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN Malaysia TSG +14:17
39 Hari FITRIANTO Indonesia INA +14:23
40 Saeid SAFARZADEH Iran TPT +14:50
41 Diego ROSA Italy AND +16:02
42 Masakazu ITO Japan AIS +16:16
43 Jianpeng LIU China HEN +16:18
44 Soon Young KWON Korea KSP +17:18
45 Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI Malaysia MAS +17:21
46 Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN Malaysia TSG +17:25
47 Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH Malaysia MAS +17:44
48 Dadi SURYADI Indonesia INA +18:09
49 Yasuharu NAKAJIMA Japan AIS +18:34
50 Amir RUSLI Malaysia MAS +18:51
51 Phuchong SAI-UDOMSIL Thailand TSI +19:42
52 Aiman CAHYADI Indonesia INA +19:46
53 Bert GRABSCH Germany OPQ +20:29
54 Endra WIJAYA Indonesia INA +21:21
55 Gregor GAZVODA Slovenia CSS +21:43
56 Ji Min JUNG Korea KSP +22:20
57 Robin MANULANG Indonesia INA +23:28
58 Junrong HO Singapore TSI +24:06
59 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia OGE +24:11
60 Pieter SERRY Belgium OPQ +24:14
61 Seung Woo CHOI Korea KSP +24:28
62 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Kazakhstan AST +24:55
63 Meran RUSSAN Eritrea MTN +25:34
64 Sung Baek PARK Korea KSP +25:37
65 Craig LEWIS United States CSS +25:57
66 Taiji NISHITANI Japan AIS +26:02
67 Manabu ISHIBASHI Japan PPO +26:13
68 Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ Spain RTS +29:00
69 Michal GOLAS Poland OPQ +29:29
70 Perrig QUEMENEUR France EUC +29:48
71 Thomas RABOU Netherlands TSI +31:31
72 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI Italy VIN +32:02
73 Carlos Jose OCHOA Venezuela AND +32:07
74 Jonathan CLARKE Australia UHC +32:22
75 Shinichi FUKUSHIMA Japan PPO +32:33
76 Caleb FAIRLY United States GRS +34:02
77 Yong Li NG Malaysia RTS +34:07
78 Travis MEYER Australia OGE +35:19
79 Steele VON HOFF Australia GRS +35:28
80 Joon Yong SEO Korea KSP +35:45
81 Sea Keong LOH Malaysia TSI +35:46
82 Yilin LIU China HEN +35:50
83 Fuyu LI China HEN +36:01
84 Yusrizal USOFF Malaysia MAS +36:51
85 Anwar Azis MUHD SHAIFUL Malaysia TSG +37:07
86 Mohd Nor Umardi ROSDI Malaysia TSG +37:07
87 Aidis KRUOPIS Lithuania OGE +38:06
88 Bryan COQUARD France EUC +38:10
89 Junya SANO Japan VIN +38:14
90 Alexey LUTSENKO Kazakhstan AST +38:51
91 Tanzou TOKUDA Japan PPO +38:51
92 Stefano BORCHI Italy VIN +38:58
93 Sung YEON JE Korea KSP +38:59
94 Thomas LEEZER Netherlands BLA +39:28
95 Ji Wen LOW Singapore TSI +39:46
96 Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL Malaysia MAS +39:48
97 Dan CRAVEN Namibia BCP +40:58
98 Kévin REZA France EUC +40:58
99 Koldo FERNANDEZ Spain GRS +42:02
100 Andrew FENN Great Britain OPQ +43:59
101 Omar BERTAZZO Italy AND +44:02
102 Jetse BOL Netherlands BLA +44:22
103 Choon Huat GOH Singapore TSI +44:23
104 Sun Jae JANG Korea RTS +44:42
105 John MURPHY United States UHC +46:05
106 Anuar MANAN Malaysia BCP +46:35
107 Andrea GUARDINI Italy AST +46:47
108 Hossein NATEGHI Iran TPT +46:55
109 Rico ROGERS New Zealand BCP +46:55
110 Vidal CELIS ZABALA Spain RTS +46:55
111 Mehdi SOHRABI Iran TPT +46:55
112 Hariff SALLEH Malaysia TSG +47:20
113 Muhammad zulhilmie afif AHMAD ZAMRI Malaysia MAS +47:24
114 Mohd Zamri SALEH Malaysia TSG +47:31
115 Allan DAVIS Australia OGE +48:17
116 Francesco CHICCHI Italy VIN +49:16
117 Fatahilah ABDULLAH Indonesia INA +49:25
118 Aldo Ino ILESIC Slovenia UHC +49:26
119 Kazuhiro MORI Japan AIS +49:26
120 Mauro Abel RICHEZE Argentina PPO +49:26
121 Shinpei FUKUDA Japan AIS +49:26
122 Jacobe KEOUGH United States UHC +49:26
123 Michele MERLO Italy VIN +49:26
124 Raymond KREDER Netherlands GRS +49:50
125 Jos VAN EMDEN Netherlands BLA +49:57
126 Bo WANG China HEN +50:05
127 Theo BOS Netherlands BLA +50:17
128 Fabian SCHNAIDT Germany CSS +50:35
129 Graeme BROWN Australia BLA +50:37
130 Takeaki AYABE Japan AIS +53:03