2013 Tour de Langkawi Stage 7 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Tour de Langkawi results for Stage 7


- Stage 7 (Kuantan to Dungun (149.8 km)) -

 

 Andrea Guardini (Astana) broke through with a win on Stage 7 ahead of Francesco Chicchi and Aidis Kruopis.  Julian Arredondo remains race leader.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Andrea GUARDINI ITA AST 3:37:17
2 Francesco CHICCHI ITA VIN +0
3 Aidis KRUOPIS LTU OGE +0
4 Allan DAVIS AUS OGE +0
5 Andrew FENN GBR OPQ +0
6 Steele VON HOFF AUS GRS +0
7 Graeme BROWN AUS BLA +0
8 Bryan COQUARD FRA EUC +0
9 Taiji NISHITANI JPN AIS +0
10 Rico ROGERS NZL BCP +0
11 Hossein NATEGHI IRI TPT +0
12 Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL MAS MAS +0
13 Hariff SALLEH MAS TSG +0
14 Sung Baek PARK KOR KSP +0
15 Shinpei FUKUDA JPN AIS +0
16 Omar BERTAZZO ITA AND +0
17 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST +0
18 Vidal CELIS ZABALA ESP RTS +0
19 Connor MCCONVEY IRL BCP +0
20 Meran RUSSAN ERI MTN +0
21 Koldo FERNANDEZ ESP GRS +0
22 Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN MAS TSG +0
23 Phuchong SAI-UDOMSIL THA TSI +0
24 Joon Yong SEO KOR KSP +0
25 Anuar MANAN MAS BCP +0
26 Aiman CAHYADI INA INA +0
27 Thomas LEEZER NED BLA +0
28 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY ETH MTN +0
29 Fatahilah ABDULLAH INA INA +0
30 Ji Wen LOW SIN TSI +0
31 Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR ERI MTN +0
32 Nathan HAAS AUS GRS +0
33 Meiyin WANG CHN HEN +0
34 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN MAS CSS +0
35 Michele MERLO ITA VIN +0
36 Amir RUSLI MAS MAS +0
37 Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH MAS MAS +0
38 Patrick FACCHINI ITA AND +0
39 Mehdi SOHRABI IRI TPT +0
40 Mohd Zamri SALEH MAS TSG +0
41 Muhammad zulhilmie afif AHMAD ZAMRI MAS MAS +0
42 Kiryll POZDNYAKOV RUS BCP +0
43 Raymond KREDER NED GRS +0
44 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON ESP MTN +0
45 Pieter WEENING NED OGE +0
46 Fabian SCHNAIDT GER CSS +0
47 Gregor GAZVODA SLO CSS +0
48 Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI MAS MAS +0
49 Saeid SAFARZADEH IRI TPT +0
50 Soon Young KWON KOR KSP +0
51 Peter STETINA USA GRS +0
52 Jackson RODRIGUEZ VEN AND +0
53 Endra WIJAYA INA INA +0
54 Yasuharu NAKAJIMA JPN AIS +0
55 Andrey KASHECHKIN KAZ AST +0
56 Fortunato BALIANI ITA PPO +0
57 John Bohn EBSEN DEN BCP +0
58 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO COL PPO +0
59 Victor NINO CORREDOR COL RTS +0
60 Amir KOLAHDOZHAGH IRI TPT +0
61 Anwar Azis MUHD SHAIFUL MAS TSG +0
62 Jacobe KEOUGH USA UHC +0
63 Yusrizal USOFF MAS MAS +0
64 Ji Min JUNG KOR KSP +0
65 Jos VAN EMDEN NED BLA +0
66 Robin MANULANG INA INA +0
67 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN +0
68 Tanzou TOKUDA JPN PPO +0
69 Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN MAS TSG +0
70 Stefano BORCHI ITA VIN +0
71 Chris BUTLER USA CSS +0
72 Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST +0
73 Masakazu ITO JPN AIS +0
74 Caleb FAIRLY USA GRS +0
75 Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ VEN AND +0
76 Dan CRAVEN NAM BCP +0
77 Mauro Abel RICHEZE ARG PPO +0
78 Bert GRABSCH GER OPQ +0
79 Dadi SURYADI INA INA +0
80 Jianpeng LIU CHN HEN +0
81 Aldo Ino ILESIC SLO UHC +0
82 Serge PAUWELS BEL OPQ +0
83 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC +0
84 Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH IRI TPT +0
85 Dennis VAN NIEKERK RSA MTN +0
86 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC +0
87 Alex DESTRIBOIS FRA RTS +0
88 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC +0
89 Sung YEON JE KOR KSP +0
90 Manabu ISHIBASHI JPN PPO +0
91 Wesley SULZBERGER AUS OGE +0
92 Kévin REZA FRA EUC +0
93 Kazuhiro MORI JPN AIS +0
94 Hari FITRIANTO INA INA +0
95 Mohd Nor Umardi ROSDI MAS TSG +0
96 Chad BEYER USA CSS +0
97 Fu XING CHN HEN +0
98 Jonathan MONSALVE VEN VIN +0
99 Alexsandr DYACHENKO KAZ AST +0
100 Carlos Jose OCHOA VEN AND +0
101 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE +0
102 Marc GOOS NED BLA +0
103 Fuyu LI CHN HEN +0
104 Yong Li NG MAS RTS +0
105 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA ESP OPQ +0
106 Lucas EUSER USA UHC +0
107 Junya SANO JPN VIN +0
108 Thomas RABOU NED TSI +0
109 Jetse BOL NED BLA +0
110 Shinichi FUKUSHIMA JPN PPO +0
111 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC +0
112 Craig LEWIS USA CSS +0
113 Sea Keong LOH MAS TSI +0
114 Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ ESP RTS +17
115 Sun Jae JANG KOR RTS +23
116 Seung Woo CHOI KOR KSP +50
117 Assan BAZAYEV KAZ AST +56
118 Bo WANG CHN HEN +56
119 Michal GOLAS POL OPQ +56
120 John MURPHY USA UHC +1:04
121 Jonathan CLARKE AUS UHC +1:04
122 Takeaki AYABE JPN AIS +1:05
123 Diego ROSA ITA AND +0
124 Yilin LIU CHN HEN +1:19
125 Travis MEYER AUS OGE +1:57

 

General Classification after Stage 7
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO Colombia PPO 25:55:05
2 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE +1:15
3 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON Spain MTN +2:10
4 Peter STETINA United States GRS +2:32
5 Meiyin WANG China HEN +2:40
6 Nathan HAAS Australia GRS +2:48
7 Fortunato BALIANI Italy PPO +2:49
8 John Bohn EBSEN Denmark BCP +2:55
9 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Ethiopia MTN +2:58
10 Amir KOLAHDOZHAGH Iran TPT +2:58
11 Victor NINO CORREDOR Colombia RTS +3:19
12 Jonathan MONSALVE Venezuela VIN +3:31
13 Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH Iran TPT +3:38
14 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN +3:58
15 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC +4:03
16 Alexsandr DYACHENKO Kazakhstan AST +4:24
17 Serge PAUWELS Belgium OPQ +4:34
18 Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ Venezuela AND +4:38
19 Lucas EUSER United States UHC +5:24
20 Jackson RODRIGUEZ Venezuela AND +5:38
21 Wesley SULZBERGER Australia OGE +6:11
22 Andrey KASHECHKIN Kazakhstan AST +7:06
23 Chris BUTLER United States CSS +8:44
24 Kiryll POZDNYAKOV Russia BCP +9:13
25 Dennis VAN NIEKERK South Africa MTN +10:53
26 Yukiya ARASHIRO Japan EUC +11:09
27 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC +11:51
28 Connor MCCONVEY Ireland BCP +12:02
29 Marc GOOS Netherlands BLA +12:06
30 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN Malaysia CSS +12:09
31 Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR Eritrea MTN +12:15
32 Chad BEYER United States CSS +12:28
33 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA Spain OPQ +12:32
34 Alex DESTRIBOIS France RTS +12:58
35 Patrick FACCHINI Italy AND +13:35
36 Fu XING China HEN +13:54
37 Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN Malaysia TSG +14:17
38 Hari FITRIANTO Indonesia INA +14:36
39 Saeid SAFARZADEH Iran TPT +14:50
40 Assan BAZAYEV Kazakhstan AST +15:22
41 Diego ROSA Italy AND +16:15
42 Masakazu ITO Japan AIS +16:16
43 Jianpeng LIU China HEN +16:31
44 Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI Malaysia MAS +17:21
45 Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN Malaysia TSG +17:25
46 Soon Young KWON Korea KSP +17:31
47 Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH Malaysia MAS +17:57
48 Dadi SURYADI Indonesia INA +18:27
49 Yasuharu NAKAJIMA Japan AIS +18:34
50 Amir RUSLI Malaysia MAS +18:51
51 Aiman CAHYADI Indonesia INA +19:46
52 Phuchong SAI-UDOMSIL Thailand TSI +19:55
53 Bert GRABSCH Germany OPQ +20:29
54 Endra WIJAYA Indonesia INA +21:21
55 Gregor GAZVODA Slovenia CSS +21:43
56 Ji Min JUNG Korea KSP +21:55
57 Robin MANULANG Indonesia INA +23:28
58 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia OGE +24:11
59 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Kazakhstan AST +24:46
60 Seung Woo CHOI Korea KSP +25:36
61 Meran RUSSAN Eritrea MTN +25:47
62 Sung Baek PARK Korea KSP +25:55
63 Taiji NISHITANI Japan AIS +25:56
64 Craig LEWIS United States CSS +27:34
65 Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ Spain RTS +29:56
66 Michal GOLAS Poland OPQ +30:10
67 Perrig QUEMENEUR France EUC +31:14
68 Carlos Jose OCHOA Venezuela AND +32:07
69 Thomas RABOU Netherlands TSI +33:14
70 Caleb FAIRLY United States GRS +34:20
71 Yong Li NG Malaysia RTS +34:25
72 Jonathan CLARKE Australia UHC +34:54
73 Shinichi FUKUSHIMA Japan PPO +35:26
74 Steele VON HOFF Australia GRS +35:28
75 Joon Yong SEO Korea KSP +35:45
76 Sea Keong LOH Malaysia TSI +36:14
77 Yusrizal USOFF Malaysia MAS +36:51
78 Travis MEYER Australia OGE +36:57
79 Anwar Azis MUHD SHAIFUL Malaysia TSG +37:07
80 Fuyu LI China HEN +37:10
81 Mohd Nor Umardi ROSDI Malaysia TSG +37:25
82 Aidis KRUOPIS Lithuania OGE +37:56
83 Bryan COQUARD France EUC +38:10
84 Junya SANO Japan VIN +38:14
85 Yilin LIU China HEN +38:18
86 Thomas LEEZER Netherlands BLA +38:31
87 Manabu ISHIBASHI Japan PPO +38:56
88 Alexey LUTSENKO Kazakhstan AST +39:09
89 Sung YEON JE Korea KSP +39:12
90 Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL Malaysia MAS +39:42
91 Ji Wen LOW Singapore TSI +40:04
92 Stefano BORCHI Italy VIN +40:35
93 Dan CRAVEN Namibia BCP +40:58
94 Koldo FERNANDEZ Spain GRS +41:56
95 Kévin REZA France EUC +42:35
96 Andrew FENN Great Britain OPQ +43:53
97 Omar BERTAZZO Italy AND +43:56
98 Jetse BOL Netherlands BLA +44:22
99 Sun Jae JANG Korea RTS +45:05
100 Anuar MANAN Malaysia BCP +46:23
101 Andrea GUARDINI Italy AST +46:30
102 Hossein NATEGHI Iran TPT +46:49
103 Rico ROGERS New Zealand BCP +46:49
104 Vidal CELIS ZABALA Spain RTS +46:55
105 Mehdi SOHRABI Iran TPT +46:55
106 Hariff SALLEH Malaysia TSG +47:10
107 Muhammad zulhilmie afif AHMAD ZAMRI Malaysia MAS +47:18
108 John MURPHY United States UHC +47:46
109 Mohd Zamri SALEH Malaysia TSG +47:49
110 Allan DAVIS Australia OGE +48:11
111 Francesco CHICCHI Italy VIN +49:10
112 Shinpei FUKUDA Japan AIS +49:20
113 Aldo Ino ILESIC Slovenia UHC +49:20
114 Kazuhiro MORI Japan AIS +49:20
115 Jacobe KEOUGH United States UHC +49:20
116 Fatahilah ABDULLAH Indonesia INA +49:43
117 Michele MERLO Italy VIN +49:52
118 Jos VAN EMDEN Netherlands BLA +49:57
119 Raymond KREDER Netherlands GRS +50:03
120 Fabian SCHNAIDT Germany CSS +50:29
121 Graeme BROWN Australia BLA +50:37
122 Tanzou TOKUDA Japan PPO +51:34
123 Bo WANG China HEN +52:10
124 Mauro Abel RICHEZE Argentina PPO +53:21
125 Takeaki AYABE Japan AIS +54:47