2013 Tour de Langkawi Stage 8 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Tour de Langkawi results for Stage 8


- Stage 8 (Kuala Terengganu to Tanah Merah (164.5 km)) -

 

 Bryan Coquard of Team Europcar won Stage 8.  Julian Arredondo remains race leader.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Bryan COQUARD FRA EUC 3:36:47
2 Andrew FENN GBR OPQ +0
3 Francesco CHICCHI ITA VIN +0
4 Andrea GUARDINI ITA AST +0
5 Rico ROGERS NZL BCP +0
6 Omar BERTAZZO ITA AND +0
7 Raymond KREDER NED GRS +0
8 Hossein NATEGHI IRI TPT +0
9 Anuar MANAN MAS BCP +0
10 Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR ERI MTN +0
11 Allan DAVIS AUS OGE +0
12 Fabian SCHNAIDT GER CSS +0
13 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN MAS CSS +0
14 Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN MAS TSG +0
15 Shinpei FUKUDA JPN AIS +0
16 Gregor GAZVODA SLO CSS +0
17 Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI MAS MAS +0
18 Steele VON HOFF AUS GRS +0
19 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY ETH MTN +0
20 Graeme BROWN AUS BLA +0
21 Jacobe KEOUGH USA UHC +0
22 Kiryll POZDNYAKOV RUS BCP +0
23 Nathan HAAS AUS GRS +0
24 Ji Min JUNG KOR KSP +0
25 Vidal CELIS ZABALA ESP RTS +0
26 Connor MCCONVEY IRL BCP +0
27 Pieter WEENING NED OGE +0
28 Fortunato BALIANI ITA PPO +0
29 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO COL PPO +0
30 Bert GRABSCH GER OPQ +0
31 Michal GOLAS POL OPQ +0
32 Dan CRAVEN NAM BCP +0
33 Peter STETINA USA GRS +0
34 Jackson RODRIGUEZ VEN AND +0
35 Joon Yong SEO KOR KSP +0
36 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON ESP MTN +0
37 Meiyin WANG CHN HEN +0
38 Patrick FACCHINI ITA AND +0
39 Soon Young KWON KOR KSP +0
40 Sung Baek PARK KOR KSP +0
41 Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ VEN AND +0
42 Dennis VAN NIEKERK RSA MTN +0
43 Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL MAS MAS +0
44 Hariff SALLEH MAS TSG +0
45 Mehdi SOHRABI IRI TPT +0
46 Masakazu ITO JPN AIS +0
47 Andrey KASHECHKIN KAZ AST +0
48 John Bohn EBSEN DEN BCP +0
49 Yasuharu NAKAJIMA JPN AIS +0
50 Diego ROSA ITA AND +0
51 Saeid SAFARZADEH IRI TPT +0
52 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST +0
53 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC +0
54 Lucas EUSER USA UHC +0
55 Amir RUSLI MAS MAS +0
56 Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH MAS MAS +0
57 Wesley SULZBERGER AUS OGE +0
58 Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH IRI TPT +0
59 Aldo Ino ILESIC SLO UHC +0
60 Meran RUSSAN ERI MTN +0
61 Alexsandr DYACHENKO KAZ AST +0
62 Serge PAUWELS BEL OPQ +0
63 Amir KOLAHDOZHAGH IRI TPT +0
64 Jonathan MONSALVE VEN VIN +0
65 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN +0
66 Victor NINO CORREDOR COL RTS +0
67 Carlos Jose OCHOA VEN AND +0
68 Chris BUTLER USA CSS +0
69 Kévin REZA FRA EUC +0
70 Michele MERLO ITA VIN +0
71 Chad BEYER USA CSS +0
72 Caleb FAIRLY USA GRS +0
73 Fu XING CHN HEN +0
74 Jos VAN EMDEN NED BLA +0
75 Endra WIJAYA INA INA +0
76 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE +0
77 Travis MEYER AUS OGE +0
78 Marc GOOS NED BLA +0
79 Hari FITRIANTO INA INA +0
80 Sung YEON JE KOR KSP +0
81 Yilin LIU CHN HEN +0
82 Yusrizal USOFF MAS MAS +0
83 Kazuhiro MORI JPN AIS +0
84 Aiman CAHYADI INA INA +18
85 Taiji NISHITANI JPN AIS +22
86 Anwar Azis MUHD SHAIFUL MAS TSG +24
87 Jianpeng LIU CHN HEN +24
88 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC +24
89 Muhammad zulhilmie afif AHMAD ZAMRI MAS MAS +28
90 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA ESP OPQ +31
91 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC +31
92 Phuchong SAI-UDOMSIL THA TSI +31
93 Alex DESTRIBOIS FRA RTS +31
94 Fatahilah ABDULLAH INA INA +31
95 Yong Li NG MAS RTS +31
96 Mohd Zamri SALEH MAS TSG +31
97 Shinichi FUKUSHIMA JPN PPO +31
98 Sea Keong LOH MAS TSI +31
99 Robin MANULANG INA INA +31
100 Stefano BORCHI ITA VIN +31
101 Jetse BOL NED BLA +36
102 Sun Jae JANG KOR RTS +40
103 Thomas LEEZER NED BLA +46
104 Dadi SURYADI INA INA +50
105 Assan BAZAYEV KAZ AST +56
106 Takeaki AYABE JPN AIS +58
107 Koldo FERNANDEZ ESP GRS +58
108 Mohd Nor Umardi ROSDI MAS TSG +58
109 Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ ESP RTS +1:09
110 Manabu ISHIBASHI JPN PPO +1:13
111 John MURPHY USA UHC +1:24
112 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC +1:38
113 Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN MAS TSG +1:43
114 Junya SANO JPN VIN +1:49
115 Mauro Abel RICHEZE ARG PPO +1:49
116 Bo WANG CHN HEN +1:49
117 Fuyu LI CHN HEN +2:02
118 Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST +2:07
119 Seung Woo CHOI KOR KSP +2:17
120 Thomas RABOU NED TSI +2:18
121 Craig LEWIS USA CSS +2:20
122 Jonathan CLARKE AUS UHC +2:22
123 Ji Wen LOW SIN TSI +2:42
124 Tanzou TOKUDA JPN PPO +5:31
DNF Aidis KRUOPIS LTU OGE  

 

General Classification after Stage 8
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO Colombia PPO 29:31:52
2 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE +1:15
3 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON Spain MTN +2:10
4 Peter STETINA United States GRS +2:32
5 Meiyin WANG China HEN +2:40
6 Nathan HAAS Australia GRS +2:47
7 Fortunato BALIANI Italy PPO +2:49
8 John Bohn EBSEN Denmark BCP +2:55
9 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Ethiopia MTN +2:58
10 Amir KOLAHDOZHAGH Iran TPT +2:58
11 Victor NINO CORREDOR Colombia RTS +3:19
12 Jonathan MONSALVE Venezuela VIN +3:31
13 Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH Iran TPT +3:38
14 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN +3:58
15 Alexsandr DYACHENKO Kazakhstan AST +4:24
16 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC +4:27
17 Serge PAUWELS Belgium OPQ +4:34
18 Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ Venezuela AND +4:38
19 Lucas EUSER United States UHC +5:24
20 Jackson RODRIGUEZ Venezuela AND +5:38
21 Wesley SULZBERGER Australia OGE +6:11
22 Andrey KASHECHKIN Kazakhstan AST +7:06
23 Chris BUTLER United States CSS +8:44
24 Kiryll POZDNYAKOV Russia BCP +9:13
25 Dennis VAN NIEKERK South Africa MTN +10:53
26 Yukiya ARASHIRO Japan EUC +11:09
27 Connor MCCONVEY Ireland BCP +12:02
28 Marc GOOS Netherlands BLA +12:06
29 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN Malaysia CSS +12:09
30 Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR Eritrea MTN +12:14
31 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC +12:22
32 Chad BEYER United States CSS +12:28
33 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA Spain OPQ +13:03
34 Alex DESTRIBOIS France RTS +13:29
35 Patrick FACCHINI Italy AND +13:35
36 Fu XING China HEN +13:54
37 Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN Malaysia TSG +14:17
38 Hari FITRIANTO Indonesia INA +14:36
39 Saeid SAFARZADEH Iran TPT +14:50
40 Diego ROSA Italy AND +16:15
41 Masakazu ITO Japan AIS +16:16
42 Assan BAZAYEV Kazakhstan AST +16:18
43 Jianpeng LIU China HEN +16:47
44 Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI Malaysia MAS +17:21
45 Soon Young KWON Korea KSP +17:31
46 Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH Malaysia MAS +17:57
47 Yasuharu NAKAJIMA Japan AIS +18:34
48 Amir RUSLI Malaysia MAS +18:51
49 Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN Malaysia TSG +19:08
50 Dadi SURYADI Indonesia INA +19:17
51 Aiman CAHYADI Indonesia INA +20:04
52 Phuchong SAI-UDOMSIL Thailand TSI +20:26
53 Bert GRABSCH Germany OPQ +20:29
54 Endra WIJAYA Indonesia INA +21:21
55 Gregor GAZVODA Slovenia CSS +21:43
56 Ji Min JUNG Korea KSP +21:55
57 Robin MANULANG Indonesia INA +23:59
58 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia OGE +24:11
59 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Kazakhstan AST +24:46
60 Meran RUSSAN Eritrea MTN +25:47
61 Sung Baek PARK Korea KSP +25:55
62 Taiji NISHITANI Japan AIS +26:18
63 Seung Woo CHOI Korea KSP +27:53
64 Craig LEWIS United States CSS +29:54
65 Michal GOLAS Poland OPQ +30:10
66 Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ Spain RTS +31:05
67 Carlos Jose OCHOA Venezuela AND +32:07
68 Perrig QUEMENEUR France EUC +32:52
69 Caleb FAIRLY United States GRS +34:20
70 Yong Li NG Malaysia RTS +34:56
71 Steele VON HOFF Australia GRS +35:28
72 Thomas RABOU Netherlands TSI +35:32
73 Joon Yong SEO Korea KSP +35:45
74 Shinichi FUKUSHIMA Japan PPO +35:57
75 Sea Keong LOH Malaysia TSI +36:45
76 Yusrizal USOFF Malaysia MAS +36:51
77 Travis MEYER Australia OGE +36:57
78 Jonathan CLARKE Australia UHC +37:16
79 Anwar Azis MUHD SHAIFUL Malaysia TSG +37:31
80 Bryan COQUARD France EUC +38:00
81 Yilin LIU China HEN +38:18
82 Mohd Nor Umardi ROSDI Malaysia TSG +38:23
83 Sung YEON JE Korea KSP +39:12
84 Fuyu LI China HEN +39:12
85 Thomas LEEZER Netherlands BLA +39:17
86 Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL Malaysia MAS +39:42
87 Junya SANO Japan VIN +40:03
88 Manabu ISHIBASHI Japan PPO +40:09
89 Dan CRAVEN Namibia BCP +40:58
90 Stefano BORCHI Italy VIN +41:06
91 Alexey LUTSENKO Kazakhstan AST +41:16
92 Kévin REZA France EUC +42:35
93 Ji Wen LOW Singapore TSI +42:39
94 Koldo FERNANDEZ Spain GRS +42:54
95 Andrew FENN Great Britain OPQ +43:47
96 Omar BERTAZZO Italy AND +43:56
97 Jetse BOL Netherlands BLA +44:58
98 Sun Jae JANG Korea RTS +45:45
99 Anuar MANAN Malaysia BCP +46:23
100 Andrea GUARDINI Italy AST +46:30
101 Hossein NATEGHI Iran TPT +46:49
102 Rico ROGERS New Zealand BCP +46:49
103 Vidal CELIS ZABALA Spain RTS +46:55
104 Mehdi SOHRABI Iran TPT +46:55
105 Hariff SALLEH Malaysia TSG +47:10
106 Muhammad zulhilmie afif AHMAD ZAMRI Malaysia MAS +47:46
107 Allan DAVIS Australia OGE +48:11
108 Mohd Zamri SALEH Malaysia TSG +48:20
109 Francesco CHICCHI Italy VIN +49:06
110 John MURPHY United States UHC +49:10
111 Shinpei FUKUDA Japan AIS +49:20
112 Aldo Ino ILESIC Slovenia UHC +49:20
113 Jacobe KEOUGH United States UHC +49:20
114 Kazuhiro MORI Japan AIS +49:20
115 Michele MERLO Italy VIN +49:52
116 Jos VAN EMDEN Netherlands BLA +49:57
117 Raymond KREDER Netherlands GRS +50:03
118 Fatahilah ABDULLAH Indonesia INA +50:13
119 Fabian SCHNAIDT Germany CSS +50:29
120 Graeme BROWN Australia BLA +50:37
121 Bo WANG China HEN +53:59
122 Mauro Abel RICHEZE Argentina PPO +55:10
123 Takeaki AYABE Japan AIS +55:45
124 Tanzou TOKUDA Japan PPO +57:05