2013 Tour de Langkawi Stage 9 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Tour de Langkawi results for Stage 9


- Stage 9 (Pasir Puteh to Kuala Berang (123.6 km)) -

 

 Second consecutive stage win for Europcar's Bryan Coquard as he beat Francesco Chicchi and Allan Davis to the line on Stage 9.  Julian Arredondo remains race leader.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Bryan COQUARD FRA EUC 2:42:11
2 Francesco CHICCHI ITA VIN +0
3 Allan DAVIS AUS OGE +0
4 Raymond KREDER NED GRS +0
5 Fabian SCHNAIDT GER CSS +0
6 Jacobe KEOUGH USA UHC +0
7 Anuar MANAN MAS BCP +0
8 Sung Baek PARK KOR KSP +0
9 Rico ROGERS NZL BCP +0
10 Hossein NATEGHI IRI TPT +0
11 Andrew FENN GBR OPQ +0
12 Shinpei FUKUDA JPN AIS +0
13 Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR ERI MTN +0
14 Omar BERTAZZO ITA AND +0
15 Graeme BROWN AUS BLA +0
16 Muhammad zulhilmie afif AHMAD ZAMRI MAS MAS +0
17 Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL MAS MAS +0
18 Ji Min JUNG KOR KSP +0
19 Sun Jae JANG KOR RTS +0
20 Hariff SALLEH MAS TSG +0
21 Jetse BOL NED BLA +0
22 Aldo Ino ILESIC SLO UHC +0
23 Dennis VAN NIEKERK RSA MTN +0
24 Kévin REZA FRA EUC +0
25 Patrick FACCHINI ITA AND +0
26 Mauro Abel RICHEZE ARG PPO +0
27 Anwar Azis MUHD SHAIFUL MAS TSG +0
28 Diego ROSA ITA AND +0
29 Nathan HAAS AUS GRS +0
30 Vidal CELIS ZABALA ESP RTS +0
31 Peter STETINA USA GRS +0
32 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY ETH MTN +0
33 Kiryll POZDNYAKOV RUS BCP +0
34 Jackson RODRIGUEZ VEN AND +0
35 Pieter WEENING NED OGE +0
36 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO COL PPO +0
37 Meiyin WANG CHN HEN +0
38 Aiman CAHYADI INA INA +0
39 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON ESP MTN +0
40 Connor MCCONVEY IRL BCP +0
41 Michal GOLAS POL OPQ +0
42 Soon Young KWON KOR KSP +0
43 Koldo FERNANDEZ ESP GRS +0
44 Fu XING CHN HEN +0
45 John Bohn EBSEN DEN BCP +0
46 Amir KOLAHDOZHAGH IRI TPT +0
47 Victor NINO CORREDOR COL RTS +0
48 Yusrizal USOFF MAS MAS +0
49 Robin MANULANG INA INA +0
50 Serge PAUWELS BEL OPQ +0
51 Gregor GAZVODA SLO CSS +0
52 Fatahilah ABDULLAH INA INA +0
53 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN MAS CSS +0
54 Endra WIJAYA INA INA +0
55 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN +0
56 Marc GOOS NED BLA +0
57 Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN MAS TSG +0
58 Saeid SAFARZADEH IRI TPT +0
59 Amir RUSLI MAS MAS +0
60 Alex DESTRIBOIS FRA RTS +0
61 Chris BUTLER USA CSS +0
62 Jonathan MONSALVE VEN VIN +0
63 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC +0
64 Chad BEYER USA CSS +0
65 Mohd Zamri SALEH MAS TSG +0
66 Yong Li NG MAS RTS +0
67 Dadi SURYADI INA INA +0
68 Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH IRI TPT +0
69 Mehdi SOHRABI IRI TPT +0
70 Hari FITRIANTO INA INA +0
71 Bert GRABSCH GER OPQ +0
72 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA ESP OPQ +0
73 Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH MAS MAS +0
74 Masakazu ITO JPN AIS +0
75 Sung YEON JE KOR KSP +0
76 Stefano BORCHI ITA VIN +0
77 Manabu ISHIBASHI JPN PPO +0
78 Alexsandr DYACHENKO KAZ AST +0
79 Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ VEN AND +0
80 Carlos Jose OCHOA VEN AND +0
81 Assan BAZAYEV KAZ AST +0
82 Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST +0
83 Andrey KASHECHKIN KAZ AST +0
84 Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ ESP RTS +0
85 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC +0
86 Mohd Nor Umardi ROSDI MAS TSG +0
87 Shinichi FUKUSHIMA JPN PPO +0
88 Lucas EUSER USA UHC +0
89 Fortunato BALIANI ITA PPO +0
90 Yasuharu NAKAJIMA JPN AIS +0
91 Kazuhiro MORI JPN AIS +0
92 Junya SANO JPN VIN +0
93 Yilin LIU CHN HEN +0
94 Fuyu LI CHN HEN +0
95 Craig LEWIS USA CSS +0
96 Jianpeng LIU CHN HEN +0
97 Bo WANG CHN HEN +1:11
98 Ji Wen LOW SIN TSI +0
99 Thomas RABOU NED TSI +0
100 Dan CRAVEN NAM BCP +1:11
101 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST +1:16
102 Andrea GUARDINI ITA AST +1:16
103 Travis MEYER AUS OGE +1:38
104 Jonathan CLARKE AUS UHC +1:46
105 Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN MAS TSG +0
106 Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI MAS MAS +0
107 Sea Keong LOH MAS TSI +2:49
108 Michele MERLO ITA VIN +0
109 Phuchong SAI-UDOMSIL THA TSI +0
110 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC +0
111 Taiji NISHITANI JPN AIS +0
112 Meran RUSSAN ERI MTN +0
113 Seung Woo CHOI KOR KSP +0
114 Joon Yong SEO KOR KSP +0
115 Tanzou TOKUDA JPN PPO +4:05
DNF Steele VON HOFF AUS GRS  
DNF Thomas LEEZER NED BLA  
DNF Jos VAN EMDEN NED BLA  
DNS Caleb FAIRLY USA GRS  
DNS Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE  
DNS Wesley SULZBERGER AUS OGE  
DNS John MURPHY USA UHC  
DNS Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC  
DNS Takeaki AYABE JPN AIS  

 

General Classification after Stage 9
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO Colombia PPO 32:14:03
2 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE +1:15
3 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON Spain MTN +2:10
4 Peter STETINA United States GRS +2:32
5 Meiyin WANG China HEN +2:40
6 Nathan HAAS Australia GRS +2:47
7 Fortunato BALIANI Italy PPO +2:49
8 John Bohn EBSEN Denmark BCP +2:55
9 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Ethiopia MTN +2:58
10 Amir KOLAHDOZHAGH Iran TPT +2:58
11 Victor NINO CORREDOR Colombia RTS +3:19
12 Jonathan MONSALVE Venezuela VIN +3:30
13 Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH Iran TPT +3:38
14 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN +3:58
15 Alexsandr DYACHENKO Kazakhstan AST +4:24
16 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC +4:27
17 Serge PAUWELS Belgium OPQ +4:34
18 Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ Venezuela AND +4:38
19 Lucas EUSER United States UHC +5:24
20 Jackson RODRIGUEZ Venezuela AND +5:38
21 Andrey KASHECHKIN Kazakhstan AST +7:06
22 Chris BUTLER United States CSS +8:44
23 Kiryll POZDNYAKOV Russia BCP +9:13
24 Dennis VAN NIEKERK South Africa MTN +10:53
25 Yukiya ARASHIRO Japan EUC +11:09
26 Connor MCCONVEY Ireland BCP +12:02
27 Marc GOOS Netherlands BLA +12:06
28 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN Malaysia CSS +12:09
29 Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR Eritrea MTN +12:14
30 Chad BEYER United States CSS +12:28
31 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA Spain OPQ +13:03
32 Alex DESTRIBOIS France RTS +13:29
33 Patrick FACCHINI Italy AND +13:35
34 Fu XING China HEN +13:54
35 Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN Malaysia TSG +14:17
36 Hari FITRIANTO Indonesia INA +14:36
37 Saeid SAFARZADEH Iran TPT +14:50
38 Diego ROSA Italy AND +16:15
39 Masakazu ITO Japan AIS +16:16
40 Assan BAZAYEV Kazakhstan AST +16:18
41 Jianpeng LIU China HEN +16:47
42 Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI Malaysia MAS +17:21
43 Soon Young KWON Korea KSP +17:31
44 Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH Malaysia MAS +17:57
45 Yasuharu NAKAJIMA Japan AIS +18:34
46 Amir RUSLI Malaysia MAS +18:51
47 Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN Malaysia TSG +19:08
48 Dadi SURYADI Indonesia INA +19:17
49 Aiman CAHYADI Indonesia INA +20:04
50 Phuchong SAI-UDOMSIL Thailand TSI +20:26
51 Bert GRABSCH Germany OPQ +20:29
52 Endra WIJAYA Indonesia INA +21:16
53 Gregor GAZVODA Slovenia CSS +21:43
54 Ji Min JUNG Korea KSP +21:55
55 Robin MANULANG Indonesia INA +23:59
56 Meran RUSSAN Eritrea MTN +25:47
57 Sung Baek PARK Korea KSP +25:55
58 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Kazakhstan AST +26:02
59 Taiji NISHITANI Japan AIS +26:18
60 Seung Woo CHOI Korea KSP +27:53
61 Craig LEWIS United States CSS +29:54
62 Michal GOLAS Poland OPQ +30:10
63 Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ Spain RTS +31:05
64 Carlos Jose OCHOA Venezuela AND +32:07
65 Perrig QUEMENEUR France EUC +32:52
66 Yong Li NG Malaysia RTS +34:56
67 Thomas RABOU Netherlands TSI +35:32
68 Joon Yong SEO Korea KSP +35:45
69 Shinichi FUKUSHIMA Japan PPO +35:57
70 Yusrizal USOFF Malaysia MAS +36:51
71 Anwar Azis MUHD SHAIFUL Malaysia TSG +37:31
72 Bryan COQUARD France EUC +37:50
73 Yilin LIU China HEN +38:13
74 Mohd Nor Umardi ROSDI Malaysia TSG +38:23
75 Travis MEYER Australia OGE +38:35
76 Jonathan CLARKE Australia UHC +39:02
77 Sung YEON JE Korea KSP +39:12
78 Fuyu LI China HEN +39:12
79 Sea Keong LOH Malaysia TSI +39:34
80 Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL Malaysia MAS +39:42
81 Junya SANO Japan VIN +40:03
82 Manabu ISHIBASHI Japan PPO +40:09
83 Stefano BORCHI Italy VIN +41:06
84 Alexey LUTSENKO Kazakhstan AST +41:16
85 Dan CRAVEN Namibia BCP +42:09
86 Kévin REZA France EUC +42:35
87 Ji Wen LOW Singapore TSI +42:39
88 Koldo FERNANDEZ Spain GRS +42:54
89 Andrew FENN Great Britain OPQ +43:47
90 Omar BERTAZZO Italy AND +43:56
91 Jetse BOL Netherlands BLA +44:58
92 Sun Jae JANG Korea RTS +45:45
93 Anuar MANAN Malaysia BCP +46:23
94 Hossein NATEGHI Iran TPT +46:49
95 Rico ROGERS New Zealand BCP +46:49
96 Vidal CELIS ZABALA Spain RTS +46:55
97 Mehdi SOHRABI Iran TPT +46:55
98 Hariff SALLEH Malaysia TSG +47:10
99 Andrea GUARDINI Italy AST +47:45
100 Muhammad zulhilmie afif AHMAD ZAMRI Malaysia MAS +47:46
101 Allan DAVIS Australia OGE +48:07
102 Mohd Zamri SALEH Malaysia TSG +48:20
103 Francesco CHICCHI Italy VIN +48:56
104 Shinpei FUKUDA Japan AIS +49:20
105 Aldo Ino ILESIC Slovenia UHC +49:20
106 Jacobe KEOUGH United States UHC +49:20
107 Kazuhiro MORI Japan AIS +49:20
108 Michele MERLO Italy VIN +49:50
109 Raymond KREDER Netherlands GRS +50:03
110 Fatahilah ABDULLAH Indonesia INA +50:13
111 Fabian SCHNAIDT Germany CSS +50:29
112 Graeme BROWN Australia BLA +50:37
113 Mauro Abel RICHEZE Argentina PPO +55:10
114 Bo WANG China HEN +55:10
115 Tanzou TOKUDA Japan PPO +1:01:10