2013 Three Days of De Panne Stage 1 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Three Days of De Panne results for Stage 1


- Stage 1 (Middelkerke to Zottegem (199.8 km)) -

 

 Peter Sagan (Cannondale) was first to the line in Zottegem, taking victory in Stage 1 ahead of Arnaud Demare and Alexander Kristoff.  Defending champion Sylvain Chavanel was fourth.

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Peter SAGAN SVK CAN 5:00:27
2 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ +0
3 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT +0
4 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA OPQ +0
5 Oscar GATTO ITA VIN +0
6 Niki TERPSTRA NED OPQ +0
7 Maxime VANTOMME BEL CRE +0
8 Jerome COUSIN FRA EUC +0
9 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM +0
10 Johan LE BON FRA FDJ +0
11 André GREIPEL GER LTB +9
12 Luka MEZGEC SLO ARG +9
13 David BOUCHER FRA FDJ +9
14 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA AST +9
15 Marco COLEDAN ITA BAR +9
16 Mark CAVENDISH GBR OPQ +9
17 Sébastien TURGOT FRA EUC +9
18 Baptiste PLACKAERT BEL CRE +9
19 Tom BOONEN BEL OPQ +9
20 Tom VEELERS NED ARG +9
21 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA BAR +9
22 Kurt HOVELYNCK BEL CRE +9
23 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL TSV +9
24 Alessandro BAZZANA ITA UHC +9
25 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL OPQ +9
26 Rudiger SELIG GER KAT +9
27 Elia FAVILLI ITA LAM +9
28 Alexey TSATEVITCH RUS KAT +9
29 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI ITA VIN +9
30 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ +9
31 Gijs VAN HOECKE BEL TSV +9
32 Jarl SALOMEIN BEL TSV +9
33 Gerald CIOLEK GER MTN +9
34 Nikias ARNDT GER ARG +9
35 James VANLANDSCHOOT BEL AJW +9
36 Tom DUMOULIN NED ARG +9
37 Mauro DA DALTO ITA CAN +9
38 Leigh HOWARD AUS OGE +9
39 William BONNET FRA FDJ +9
40 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ +9
41 Pieter JACOBS BEL TSV +9
42 Lieuwe WESTRA NED VCD +9
43 Kevin HULSMANS BEL VIN +9
44 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV RUS KAT +9
45 Boy VAN POPPEL NED VCD +9
46 Blaz JARC SLO TNE +9
47 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE +9
48 Kenny DE HAES BEL LTB +9
49 Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA FDJ +9
50 Vincent JEROME FRA EUC +9
51 Nikolas MAES BEL OPQ +9
52 Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST +9
53 Dmitriy MURAVYEV KAZ AST +9
54 Vicente REYNES MIMO ESP LTB +9
55 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA ARG +9
56 Christopher JONES USA UHC +9
57 Yohann GENE FRA EUC +9
58 Yves LAMPAERT BEL TSV +9
59 Francesco FAILLI ITA VIN +9
60 Alan MARANGONI ITA CAN +9
61 Damien GAUDIN FRA EUC +9
62 Edward KING USA CAN +9
63 Mattia CATTANEO ITA LAM +9
64 Egidijus JUODVALKIS LTU CRE +9
65 Kris BOECKMANS BEL VCD +9
66 Stuart O'GRADY AUS OGE +9
67 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT +9
68 Roman MAIKIN RUS RVL +20
69 Bjorn THURAU GER EUC +42
70 Kess HEYTENS BEL MMM +1:26
71 Kevin CLAEYS BEL CRE +1:58
72 Frederique ROBERT BEL LTB +2:02
73 Tosh VAN DER SANDE BEL LTB +2:02
74 Davide VIGANO ITA LAM +2:02
75 Tomas VAITKUS LTU OGE +4:04
76 Martin REIMER GER MTN +5:13
77 Stefan VAN DIJK NED AJW +6:49
78 Dominique ROLLIN CAN FDJ +6:49
79 Anton VOROBYEV RUS KAT +6:49
80 Jonas VANGENECHTEN BEL LTB +6:49
81 Roy CURVERS NED ARG +6:49
82 Iljo KEISSE BEL OPQ +6:49
83 Mike TERPSTRA NED MMM +7:28
84 Alphonse VERMOTE BEL SKT +7:28
85 Reinier HONIG NED CRE +7:28
86 Massimo GRAZIATO ITA LAM +8:26
87 Elia VIVIANI ITA CAN +8:26
88 Thomas VANHAECKE BEL MMM +8:26
89 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST +8:26
90 Koen BARBE BEL CRE +8:26
91 David VEILLEUX CAN EUC +8:26
92 Guillaume BOIVIN CAN CAN +8:26
93 Andrea PALINI ITA LAM +8:26
94 Mattia POZZO ITA VIN +8:26
95 Marco CANOLA ITA BAR +8:26
96 Sacha MODOLO ITA BAR +8:26
97 Zakkari DEMPSTER AUS TNE +8:26
98 Wouter MOL NED VCD +8:26
99 Russell DOWNING GBR TNE +8:26
100 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER TNE +8:26
101 Marco HALLER AUT KAT +8:26
102 Andreas STAUFF GER MTN +8:26
103 Vladimir ISAICHEV RUS KAT +8:26
104 Paul VOSS GER TNE +8:26
105 Assan BAZAYEV KAZ AST +8:26
106 Nicolas VEREECKEN BEL SKT +12:40
107 Steven VAN VOOREN BEL SKT +12:40
108 Kristijan KOREN SLO CAN +14:53
109 Simone PONZI ITA AST +14:53
110 Andrea GUARDINI ITA AST +14:53
111 Jonathan BREYNE BEL CRE +14:53
112 Markus EICHLER GER TNE +14:53
113 Gregor GAZVODA SLO CSS +14:53
114 Romain FEILLU FRA VCD +14:53
115 Maciej BODNAR POL CAN +14:53
116 Michael HEPBURN AUS OGE +14:53
117 Timothy STEVENS BEL MMM +14:53
118 Gert STEEGMANS BEL OPQ +14:53
119 Viktor MANAKOV RUS RVL +14:53
120 Glenn O'SHEA AUS SKT +14:53
121 Valery KAYKOV RUS RVL +14:53
122 Morgan LAMOISSON FRA EUC +14:53
123 Jacobe KEOUGH USA UHC +14:53
124 Artur ERSHOV RUS RVL +14:53
125 Baden COOKE AUS OGE +14:53
126 Artem OVECHKIN RUS RVL +14:53
127 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL NED VCD +14:53
128 Youcef REGUIGUI ALG MTN +14:53
129 Marius BERNATONIS LTU MMM +14:53
130 Aidis KRUOPIS LTU OGE +14:53
131 Martin WESEMANN RSA MTN +14:53
132 Igor BOEV RUS RVL +14:53
133 Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV RUS RVL +14:53
134 Barry MARKUS NED VCD +14:53
135 Wouter WIPPERT NED MMM +14:53
136 Tim MERTENS BEL TSV +14:53
137 Michael VAN STAEYEN BEL TSV +14:53
138 Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL VCD +14:53
139 Daniel SCHORN AUT TNE +14:53
140 Kin San WU HKG CSS +14:53
141 Clinton Robert AVERY NZL CSS +14:53
142 Matt BRAMMEIER IRL CSS +14:53
143 Mark MCNALLY GBR SKT +14:53
144 Christian DELLE STELLE ITA BAR +14:53
145 Preben VAN HECKE BEL TSV +14:53
146 Nicola BOEM ITA BAR +14:53
147 Filippo FORTIN ITA BAR +14:53
148 Bradley POTGIETER RSA MTN +14:53
149 Francesco CHICCHI ITA VIN +14:53
150 Mauro FINETTO ITA VIN +14:53
151 Rafael ANDRIATO BRA VIN +14:53
152 Roy JANS BEL AJW +14:53
153 Sam BENNETT IRL SKT +14:53
154 Tim DE TROYER BEL AJW +14:53
155 Lucas EUSER USA UHC +14:53
156 Maarten NEYENS BEL LTB +14:53
157 John MURPHY USA UHC +14:53
158 Jeffry LOUDER USA UHC +14:53
159 Roger KLUGE GER TNE +14:53
160 Marcel KITTEL GER ARG +14:53
161 Ryan ROTH CAN CSS +14:53
162 Luca WACKERMANN ITA LAM +14:53
163 Chad BEYER USA CSS +14:53
164 Kiel REIJNEN USA UHC +14:53
165 Roberto FERRARI ITA LAM +14:53
166 Jens MOURIS NED OGE +14:53
167 Niko EECKHOUT BEL SKT +22:10
168 Chan Jae JANG KOR CSS +22:10
169 Joren SEGERS BEL MMM +22:10
170 Michael VINGERLING NED MMM +22:10
171 Benjamin VERRAES BEL AJW +22:10
172 Pengda JIAO CHN CSS +22:10
173 Shane ARCHBOLD NZL SKT +22:10
174 Danilo NAPOLITANO ITA AJW +22:10
DNF Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST  
DNF Andrea DI CORRADO ITA BAR  
DNF Aldo Ino ILESIC SLO UHC  
DNF Ivan SAVITSKIY RUS RVL  
DNF Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR ERI MTN  
DNF Staf SCHEIRLINCKX BEL AJW  
DNF Davy COMMEYNE BEL AJW  
DNS Greg HENDERSON NZL LTB  
DNS Bert DE BACKER BEL ARG  

 

 

General Classification after Stage 1

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Peter SAGAN Slovakia CAN 5:00:17
2 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ +4
3 Alexander KRISTOFF Norway KAT +6
4 Sylvain CHAVANEL France OPQ +10
5 Oscar GATTO Italy VIN +10
6 Niki TERPSTRA Netherlands OPQ +10
7 Maxime VANTOMME Belgium CRE +10
8 Jerome COUSIN France EUC +10
9 Davide CIMOLAI Italy LAM +10
10 Johan LE BON France FDJ +10
11 Damien GAUDIN France EUC +18
12 André GREIPEL Germany LTB +19
13 Luka MEZGEC Slovenia ARG +19
14 David BOUCHER France FDJ +19
15 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy AST +19
16 Marco COLEDAN Italy BAR +19
17 Mark CAVENDISH Great Britain OPQ +19
18 Sébastien TURGOT France EUC +19
19 Baptiste PLACKAERT Belgium CRE +19
20 Tom BOONEN Belgium OPQ +19
21 Tom VEELERS Netherlands ARG +19
22 Sonny COLBRELLI Italy BAR +19
23 Kurt HOVELYNCK Belgium CRE +19
24 Tom VAN ASBROECK Belgium TSV +19
25 Alessandro BAZZANA Italy UHC +19
26 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK Belgium OPQ +19
27 Rudiger SELIG Germany KAT +19
28 Elia FAVILLI Italy LAM +19
29 Alexey TSATEVITCH Russia KAT +19
30 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI Italy VIN +19
31 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ +19
32 Gijs VAN HOECKE Belgium TSV +19
33 Jarl SALOMEIN Belgium TSV +19
34 Gerald CIOLEK Germany MTN +19
35 Nikias ARNDT Germany ARG +19
36 James VANLANDSCHOOT Belgium AJW +19
37 Tom DUMOULIN Netherlands ARG +19
38 Mauro DA DALTO Italy CAN +19
39 Leigh HOWARD Australia OGE +19
40 William BONNET France FDJ +19
41 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ +19
42 Pieter JACOBS Belgium TSV +19
43 Lieuwe WESTRA Netherlands VCD +19
44 Kevin HULSMANS Belgium VIN +19
45 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV Russia KAT +19
46 Boy VAN POPPEL Netherlands VCD +19
47 Blaz JARC Slovenia TNE +19
48 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia OGE +19
49 Kenny DE HAES Belgium LTB +19
50 Murilo Antonio FISCHER Brazil FDJ +19
51 Vincent JEROME France EUC +19
52 Nikolas MAES Belgium OPQ +19
53 Alexey LUTSENKO Kazakhstan AST +19
54 Dmitriy MURAVYEV Kazakhstan AST +19
55 Vicente REYNES MIMO Spain LTB +19
56 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa ARG +19
57 Christopher JONES United States UHC +19
58 Yohann GENE France EUC +19
59 Yves LAMPAERT Belgium TSV +19
60 Francesco FAILLI Italy VIN +19
61 Alan MARANGONI Italy CAN +19
62 Edward KING United States CAN +19
63 Mattia CATTANEO Italy LAM +19
64 Egidijus JUODVALKIS Lithuania CRE +19
65 Kris BOECKMANS Belgium VCD +19
66 Stuart O'GRADY Australia OGE +19
67 Luca PAOLINI Italy KAT +19
68 Roman MAIKIN Russia RVL +30
69 Bjorn THURAU Germany EUC +52
70 Kess HEYTENS Belgium MMM +1:36
71 Kevin CLAEYS Belgium CRE +2:08
72 Frederique ROBERT Belgium LTB +2:12
73 Tosh VAN DER SANDE Belgium LTB +2:12
74 Davide VIGANO Italy LAM +2:12
75 Tomas VAITKUS Lithuania OGE +4:14
76 Martin REIMER Germany MTN +5:23
77 Stefan VAN DIJK Netherlands AJW +6:59
78 Dominique ROLLIN Canada FDJ +6:59
79 Anton VOROBYEV Russia KAT +6:59
80 Jonas VANGENECHTEN Belgium LTB +6:59
81 Roy CURVERS Netherlands ARG +6:59
82 Iljo KEISSE Belgium OPQ +6:59
83 Mike TERPSTRA Netherlands MMM +7:38
84 Alphonse VERMOTE Belgium SKT +7:38
85 Reinier HONIG Netherlands CRE +7:38
86 Koen BARBE Belgium CRE +8:29
87 Mattia POZZO Italy VIN +8:34
88 Marco HALLER Austria KAT +8:34
89 Massimo GRAZIATO Italy LAM +8:36
90 Elia VIVIANI Italy CAN +8:36
91 Thomas VANHAECKE Belgium MMM +8:36
92 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST +8:36
93 David VEILLEUX Canada EUC +8:36
94 Guillaume BOIVIN Canada CAN +8:36
95 Andrea PALINI Italy LAM +8:36
96 Marco CANOLA Italy BAR +8:36
97 Sacha MODOLO Italy BAR +8:36
98 Zakkari DEMPSTER Australia TNE +8:36
99 Wouter MOL Netherlands VCD +8:36
100 Russell DOWNING Great Britain TNE +8:36
101 Andreas SCHILLINGER Germany TNE +8:36
102 Andreas STAUFF Germany MTN +8:36
103 Vladimir ISAICHEV Russia KAT +8:36
104 Paul VOSS Germany TNE +8:36
105 Assan BAZAYEV Kazakhstan AST +8:36
106 Nicolas VEREECKEN Belgium SKT +12:50
107 Steven VAN VOOREN Belgium SKT +12:50
108 Sam BENNETT Ireland SKT +14:58
109 Kiel REIJNEN United States UHC +15:02
110 Kristijan KOREN Slovenia CAN +15:03
111 Simone PONZI Italy AST +15:03
112 Andrea GUARDINI Italy AST +15:03
113 Jonathan BREYNE Belgium CRE +15:03
114 Markus EICHLER Germany TNE +15:03
115 Gregor GAZVODA Slovenia CSS +15:03
116 Romain FEILLU France VCD +15:03
117 Maciej BODNAR Poland CAN +15:03
118 Michael HEPBURN Australia OGE +15:03
119 Timothy STEVENS Belgium MMM +15:03
120 Gert STEEGMANS Belgium OPQ +15:03
121 Viktor MANAKOV Russia RVL +15:03
122 Glenn O'SHEA Australia SKT +15:03
123 Valery KAYKOV Russia RVL +15:03
124 Morgan LAMOISSON France EUC +15:03
125 Jacobe KEOUGH United States UHC +15:03
126 Artur ERSHOV Russia RVL +15:03
127 Baden COOKE Australia OGE +15:03
128 Artem OVECHKIN Russia RVL +15:03
129 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL Netherlands VCD +15:03
130 Youcef REGUIGUI Algeria MTN +15:03
131 Marius BERNATONIS Lithuania MMM +15:03
132 Aidis KRUOPIS Lithuania OGE +15:03
133 Martin WESEMANN South Africa MTN +15:03
134 Igor BOEV Russia RVL +15:03
135 Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV Russia RVL +15:03
136 Barry MARKUS Netherlands VCD +15:03
137 Wouter WIPPERT Netherlands MMM +15:03
138 Tim MERTENS Belgium TSV +15:03
139 Michael VAN STAEYEN Belgium TSV +15:03
140 Frederik VEUCHELEN Belgium VCD +15:03
141 Daniel SCHORN Austria TNE +15:03
142 Kin San WU Hong Kong, China CSS +15:03
143 Clinton Robert AVERY New Zealand CSS +15:03
144 Matt BRAMMEIER Ireland CSS +15:03
145 Mark MCNALLY Great Britain SKT +15:03
146 Christian DELLE STELLE Italy BAR +15:03
147 Preben VAN HECKE Belgium TSV +15:03
148 Nicola BOEM Italy BAR +15:03
149 Filippo FORTIN Italy BAR +15:03
150 Bradley POTGIETER South Africa MTN +15:03
151 Francesco CHICCHI Italy VIN +15:03
152 Mauro FINETTO Italy VIN +15:03
153 Rafael ANDRIATO Brazil VIN +15:03
154 Roy JANS Belgium AJW +15:03
155 Tim DE TROYER Belgium AJW +15:03
156 Lucas EUSER United States UHC +15:03
157 Maarten NEYENS Belgium LTB +15:03
158 John MURPHY United States UHC +15:03
159 Jeffry LOUDER United States UHC +15:03
160 Roger KLUGE Germany TNE +15:03
161 Marcel KITTEL Germany ARG +15:03
162 Ryan ROTH Canada CSS +15:03
163 Luca WACKERMANN Italy LAM +15:03
164 Chad BEYER United States CSS +15:03
165 Roberto FERRARI Italy LAM +15:03
166 Jens MOURIS Netherlands OGE +15:03
167 Niko EECKHOUT Belgium SKT +22:20
168 Chan Jae JANG Korea CSS +22:20
169 Joren SEGERS Belgium MMM +22:20
170 Michael VINGERLING Netherlands MMM +22:20
171 Benjamin VERRAES Belgium AJW +22:20
172 Pengda JIAO China CSS +22:20
173 Shane ARCHBOLD New Zealand SKT +22:20
174 Danilo NAPOLITANO Italy AJW +22:20