2013 Three Days of De Panne Stage 2 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Three Days of De Panne results for Stage 2


- Stage 2 (Oudenaarde to Koksijde (Marktplein) (204.2 km)) -

 

 Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-Quickstep) won Stage 2 ahead of Elia Viviani and Francesco Chicchi.  Arnaud Demare (FDJ) is new race leader.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Mark CAVENDISH GBR OPQ 4:46:57
2 Elia VIVIANI ITA CAN +0
3 Francesco CHICCHI ITA VIN +0
4 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ +0
5 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT +0
6 Baptiste PLACKAERT BEL CRE +0
7 Romain FEILLU FRA VCD +0
8 Blaz JARC SLO TNE +0
9 Nikias ARNDT GER ARG +0
10 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL TSV +0
11 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA BAR +0
12 André GREIPEL GER LTB +0
13 Danilo NAPOLITANO ITA AJW +0
14 Jacobe KEOUGH USA UHC +0
15 James VANLANDSCHOOT BEL AJW +0
16 Michael VAN STAEYEN BEL TSV +0
17 Roberto FERRARI ITA LAM +0
18 Gerald CIOLEK GER MTN +0
19 Stefan VAN DIJK NED AJW +0
20 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA OPQ +0
21 Maxime VANTOMME BEL CRE +0
22 Niki TERPSTRA NED OPQ +0
23 Andreas STAUFF GER MTN +0
24 David BOUCHER FRA FDJ +0
25 Clinton Robert AVERY NZL CSS +0
26 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI ITA VIN +0
27 Roman MAIKIN RUS RVL +0
28 Roy JANS BEL AJW +5
29 Kurt HOVELYNCK BEL CRE +5
30 Rudiger SELIG GER KAT +5
31 Alexey TSATEVITCH RUS KAT +5
32 Leigh HOWARD AUS OGE +5
33 Aidis KRUOPIS LTU OGE +5
34 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL NED VCD +5
35 Marco CANOLA ITA BAR +5
36 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM +5
37 Kenny DE HAES BEL LTB +5
38 Jarl SALOMEIN BEL TSV +8
39 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL OPQ +8
40 Tom DUMOULIN NED ARG +8
41 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ +8
42 Mauro DA DALTO ITA CAN +8
43 Yohann GENE FRA EUC +8
44 Artur ERSHOV RUS RVL +8
45 Benjamin VERRAES BEL AJW +8
46 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA ARG +8
47 Lieuwe WESTRA NED VCD +8
48 Vincent JEROME FRA EUC +8
49 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE +8
50 Boy VAN POPPEL NED VCD +8
51 Tom VEELERS NED ARG +8
52 Johan LE BON FRA FDJ +8
53 Roy CURVERS NED ARG +8
54 Viktor MANAKOV RUS RVL +8
55 Pieter JACOBS BEL TSV +8
56 Bjorn THURAU GER EUC +8
57 Oscar GATTO ITA VIN +8
58 Elia FAVILLI ITA LAM +8
59 Kevin HULSMANS BEL VIN +8
60 Gijs VAN HOECKE BEL TSV +8
61 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV RUS KAT +8
62 Francesco FAILLI ITA VIN +8
63 Daniel SCHORN AUT TNE +8
64 Nikolas MAES BEL OPQ +8
65 Dmitriy MURAVYEV KAZ AST +8
66 Egidijus JUODVALKIS LTU CRE +8
67 Martin REIMER GER MTN +8
68 Alan MARANGONI ITA CAN +8
69 Alphonse VERMOTE BEL SKT +8
70 Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST +8
71 Andrea PALINI ITA LAM +8
72 Jonas VANGENECHTEN BEL LTB +8
73 Matt BRAMMEIER IRL CSS +8
74 Yves LAMPAERT BEL TSV +8
75 Andrea GUARDINI ITA AST +8
76 Vicente REYNES MIMO ESP LTB +8
77 Wouter MOL NED VCD +17
78 Christopher JONES USA UHC +25
79 Edward KING USA CAN +25
80 Timothy STEVENS BEL MMM +25
81 Massimo GRAZIATO ITA LAM +32
82 Christian DELLE STELLE ITA BAR +38
83 Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL VCD +38
84 Roger KLUGE GER TNE +49
85 Davide VIGANO ITA LAM +49
86 Filippo FORTIN ITA BAR +52
87 Sacha MODOLO ITA BAR +52
88 Iljo KEISSE BEL OPQ +54
89 Tom BOONEN BEL OPQ +58
90 William BONNET FRA FDJ +58
91 Assan BAZAYEV KAZ AST +58
92 Mattia POZZO ITA VIN +58
93 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA AST +58
94 Guillaume BOIVIN CAN CAN +58
95 Jens MOURIS NED OGE +1:25
96 Alessandro BAZZANA ITA UHC +1:26
97 Michael HEPBURN AUS OGE +1:32
98 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST +1:32
99 Zakkari DEMPSTER AUS TNE +1:32
100 Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA FDJ +1:35
101 Frederique ROBERT BEL LTB +1:35
102 Gert STEEGMANS BEL OPQ +1:35
103 Tomas VAITKUS LTU OGE +8
104 Martin WESEMANN RSA MTN +2:55
105 David VEILLEUX CAN EUC +3:01
106 Marco COLEDAN ITA BAR +3:01
107 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER TNE +3:01
108 Simone PONZI ITA AST +3:01
109 Peter SAGAN SVK CAN +3:01
110 Kristijan KOREN SLO CAN +3:01
111 Luka MEZGEC SLO ARG +3:01
112 Maciej BODNAR POL CAN +3:01
113 Paul VOSS GER TNE +3:01
114 Nicolas VEREECKEN BEL SKT +3:01
115 Tim DE TROYER BEL AJW +3:01
116 Niko EECKHOUT BEL SKT +3:01
117 Thomas VANHAECKE BEL MMM +3:01
118 Marius BERNATONIS LTU MMM +3:01
119 Stuart O'GRADY AUS OGE +3:01
120 Koen BARBE BEL CRE +3:01
121 Maarten NEYENS BEL LTB +3:01
122 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT +3:01
123 Nicola BOEM ITA BAR +3:01
124 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ +3:01
125 Wouter WIPPERT NED MMM +3:37
126 Tosh VAN DER SANDE BEL LTB +3:57
127 Sam BENNETT IRL SKT +5:39
128 Kevin CLAEYS BEL CRE +5:39
129 Mattia CATTANEO ITA LAM +5:39
130 Baden COOKE AUS OGE +5:39
131 Vladimir ISAICHEV RUS KAT +6:59
132 Igor BOEV RUS RVL +6:59
133 Anton VOROBYEV RUS KAT +6:59
134 Kiel REIJNEN USA UHC +6:59
135 Lucas EUSER USA UHC +6:59
136 John MURPHY USA UHC +6:59
137 Mike TERPSTRA NED MMM +6:59
138 Glenn O'SHEA AUS SKT +6:59
139 Russell DOWNING GBR TNE +9:28
140 Marco HALLER AUT KAT +9:28
141 Chad BEYER USA CSS +9:28
142 Morgan LAMOISSON FRA EUC +9:28
143 Kess HEYTENS BEL MMM +9:28
144 Kin San WU HKG CSS +9:28
145 Rafael ANDRIATO BRA VIN +9:28
146 Marcel KITTEL GER ARG +9:28
147 Steven VAN VOOREN BEL SKT +9:28
148 Sébastien TURGOT FRA EUC +9:28
149 Reinier HONIG NED CRE +9:37
150 Bradley POTGIETER RSA MTN +11:13
151 Chan Jae JANG KOR CSS +11:13
152 Youcef REGUIGUI ALG MTN +11:13
153 Barry MARKUS NED VCD +11:13
154 Preben VAN HECKE BEL TSV +11:13
155 Valery KAYKOV RUS RVL +11:13
156 Joren SEGERS BEL MMM +11:13
157 Tim MERTENS BEL TSV +11:13
158 Ryan ROTH CAN CSS +11:13
159 Gregor GAZVODA SLO CSS +11:13
160 Pengda JIAO CHN CSS +11:13
161 Markus EICHLER GER TNE +11:13
162 Michael VINGERLING NED MMM +11:13
163 Jeffry LOUDER USA UHC +11:13
164 Luca WACKERMANN ITA LAM +11:13
165 Kris BOECKMANS BEL VCD +11:16
166 Shane ARCHBOLD NZL SKT +13:31
DNF Dominique ROLLIN CAN FDJ  
DNF Jerome COUSIN FRA EUC  
DNF Damien GAUDIN FRA EUC  
DNF Mauro FINETTO ITA VIN  
DNF Jonathan BREYNE BEL CRE  
DNF Artem OVECHKIN RUS RVL  
DNF Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV RUS RVL  
DNF Mark MCNALLY GBR SKT  

 

General Classification after Stage 2

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ 9:47:18
2 Alexander KRISTOFF Norway KAT +2
3 Mark CAVENDISH Great Britain OPQ +5
4 Sylvain CHAVANEL France OPQ +6
5 Maxime VANTOMME Belgium CRE +6
6 Niki TERPSTRA Netherlands OPQ +6
7 Davide CIMOLAI Italy LAM +11
8 Johan LE BON France FDJ +14
9 Oscar GATTO Italy VIN +14
10 André GREIPEL Germany LTB +15
11 Baptiste PLACKAERT Belgium CRE +15
12 Sonny COLBRELLI Italy BAR +15
13 Tom VAN ASBROECK Belgium TSV +15
14 David BOUCHER France FDJ +15
15 Nikias ARNDT Germany ARG +15
16 James VANLANDSCHOOT Belgium AJW +15
17 Gerald CIOLEK Germany MTN +15
18 Blaz JARC Slovenia TNE +15
19 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI Italy VIN +15
20 Kurt HOVELYNCK Belgium CRE +20
21 Rudiger SELIG Germany KAT +20
22 Alexey TSATEVITCH Russia KAT +20
23 Leigh HOWARD Australia OGE +20
24 Kenny DE HAES Belgium LTB +20
25 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK Belgium OPQ +23
26 Jarl SALOMEIN Belgium TSV +23
27 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ +23
28 Tom VEELERS Netherlands ARG +23
29 Tom DUMOULIN Netherlands ARG +23
30 Mauro DA DALTO Italy CAN +23
31 Elia FAVILLI Italy LAM +23
32 Lieuwe WESTRA Netherlands VCD +23
33 Gijs VAN HOECKE Belgium TSV +23
34 Boy VAN POPPEL Netherlands VCD +23
35 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia OGE +23
36 Pieter JACOBS Belgium TSV +23
37 Vincent JEROME France EUC +23
38 Yohann GENE France EUC +23
39 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa ARG +23
40 Kevin HULSMANS Belgium VIN +23
41 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV Russia KAT +23
42 Nikolas MAES Belgium OPQ +23
43 Dmitriy MURAVYEV Kazakhstan AST +23
44 Francesco FAILLI Italy VIN +23
45 Marco COLEDAN Italy BAR +23
46 Alexey LUTSENKO Kazakhstan AST +23
47 Alan MARANGONI Italy CAN +23
48 Egidijus JUODVALKIS Lithuania CRE +23
49 Vicente REYNES MIMO Spain LTB +23
50 Yves LAMPAERT Belgium TSV +23
51 Roman MAIKIN Russia RVL +26
52 Christopher JONES United States UHC +40
53 Edward KING United States CAN +40
54 Bjorn THURAU Germany EUC +56
55 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy AST +1:13
56 Tom BOONEN Belgium OPQ +1:13
57 William BONNET France FDJ +1:13
58 Alessandro BAZZANA Italy UHC +1:38
59 Murilo Antonio FISCHER Brazil FDJ +1:50
60 Peter SAGAN Slovakia CAN +2:57
61 Davide VIGANO Italy LAM +2:57
62 Luka MEZGEC Slovenia ARG +3:16
63 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ +3:16
64 Stuart O'GRADY Australia OGE +3:16
65 Luca PAOLINI Italy KAT +3:16
66 Frederique ROBERT Belgium LTB +3:43
67 Tomas VAITKUS Lithuania OGE +4:18
68 Martin REIMER Germany MTN +5:27
69 Mattia CATTANEO Italy LAM +5:54
70 Tosh VAN DER SANDE Belgium LTB +6:05
71 Stefan VAN DIJK Netherlands AJW +6:55
72 Roy CURVERS Netherlands ARG +7:03
73 Jonas VANGENECHTEN Belgium LTB +7:03
74 Alphonse VERMOTE Belgium SKT +7:42
75 Kevin CLAEYS Belgium CRE +7:43
76 Iljo KEISSE Belgium OPQ +7:49
77 Elia VIVIANI Italy CAN +8:26
78 Andreas STAUFF Germany MTN +8:32
79 Marco CANOLA Italy BAR +8:37
80 Andrea PALINI Italy LAM +8:40
81 Wouter MOL Netherlands VCD +8:49
82 Massimo GRAZIATO Italy LAM +9:04
83 Sacha MODOLO Italy BAR +9:24
84 Mattia POZZO Italy VIN +9:28
85 Guillaume BOIVIN Canada CAN +9:30
86 Assan BAZAYEV Kazakhstan AST +9:30
87 Sébastien TURGOT France EUC +9:43
88 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST +9:58
89 Zakkari DEMPSTER Australia TNE +10:04
90 David VEILLEUX Canada EUC +10:07
91 Kess HEYTENS Belgium MMM +11:00
92 Koen BARBE Belgium CRE +11:17
93 Andreas SCHILLINGER Germany TNE +11:27
94 Kris BOECKMANS Belgium VCD +11:31
95 Thomas VANHAECKE Belgium MMM +11:33
96 Paul VOSS Germany TNE +11:33
97 Anton VOROBYEV Russia KAT +13:54
98 Mike TERPSTRA Netherlands MMM +14:33
99 Francesco CHICCHI Italy VIN +14:55
100 Romain FEILLU France VCD +14:59
101 Jacobe KEOUGH United States UHC +14:59
102 Michael VAN STAEYEN Belgium TSV +14:59
103 Clinton Robert AVERY New Zealand CSS +14:59
104 Roberto FERRARI Italy LAM +14:59
105 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL Netherlands VCD +15:04
106 Aidis KRUOPIS Lithuania OGE +15:04
107 Roy JANS Belgium AJW +15:04
108 Artur ERSHOV Russia RVL +15:07
109 Viktor MANAKOV Russia RVL +15:07
110 Andrea GUARDINI Italy AST +15:07
111 Daniel SCHORN Austria TNE +15:07
112 Matt BRAMMEIER Ireland CSS +15:07
113 Timothy STEVENS Belgium MMM +15:24
114 Vladimir ISAICHEV Russia KAT +15:31
115 Frederik VEUCHELEN Belgium VCD +15:37
116 Christian DELLE STELLE Italy BAR +15:37
117 Nicolas VEREECKEN Belgium SKT +15:47
118 Roger KLUGE Germany TNE +15:48
119 Filippo FORTIN Italy BAR +15:51
120 Jens MOURIS Netherlands OGE +16:24
121 Michael HEPBURN Australia OGE +16:31
122 Gert STEEGMANS Belgium OPQ +16:34
123 Martin WESEMANN South Africa MTN +16:34
124 Reinier HONIG Netherlands CRE +17:11
125 Marco HALLER Austria KAT +17:58
126 Simone PONZI Italy AST +18:00
127 Kristijan KOREN Slovenia CAN +18:00
128 Maciej BODNAR Poland CAN +18:00
129 Russell DOWNING Great Britain TNE +18:00
130 Marius BERNATONIS Lithuania MMM +18:00
131 Tim DE TROYER Belgium AJW +18:00
132 Nicola BOEM Italy BAR +18:00
133 Maarten NEYENS Belgium LTB +18:00
134 Wouter WIPPERT Netherlands MMM +18:36
135 Sam BENNETT Ireland SKT +20:33
136 Baden COOKE Australia OGE +20:38
137 Kiel REIJNEN United States UHC +21:57
138 Glenn O'SHEA Australia SKT +21:58
139 Igor BOEV Russia RVL +21:58
140 Lucas EUSER United States UHC +21:58
141 John MURPHY United States UHC +21:58
142 Steven VAN VOOREN Belgium SKT +22:14
143 Danilo NAPOLITANO Italy AJW +22:16
144 Benjamin VERRAES Belgium AJW +22:24
145 Morgan LAMOISSON France EUC +24:27
146 Kin San WU Hong Kong, China CSS +24:27
147 Rafael ANDRIATO Brazil VIN +24:27
148 Chad BEYER United States CSS +24:27
149 Marcel KITTEL Germany ARG +24:27
150 Niko EECKHOUT Belgium SKT +25:17
151 Gregor GAZVODA Slovenia CSS +26:12
152 Markus EICHLER Germany TNE +26:12
153 Valery KAYKOV Russia RVL +26:12
154 Youcef REGUIGUI Algeria MTN +26:12
155 Barry MARKUS Netherlands VCD +26:12
156 Tim MERTENS Belgium TSV +26:12
157 Bradley POTGIETER South Africa MTN +26:12
158 Preben VAN HECKE Belgium TSV +26:12
159 Ryan ROTH Canada CSS +26:12
160 Jeffry LOUDER United States UHC +26:12
161 Luca WACKERMANN Italy LAM +26:12
162 Chan Jae JANG Korea CSS +33:29
163 Joren SEGERS Belgium MMM +33:29
164 Pengda JIAO China CSS +33:29
165 Michael VINGERLING Netherlands MMM +33:29
166 Shane ARCHBOLD New Zealand SKT +35:47