2013 Three Days of De Panne Stage 3a Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Three Days of De Panne results for Stage 3a


- Stage 3a (De Panne to De Panne (112.6 km)) -

 

 Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) won the morning Stage 3a ahead of Sacha Modolo and Elia Viviani.  Kristoff also took over the race lead going into the afternoon final stage time trial.

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT 2:29:02
2 Sacha MODOLO ITA BAR +0
3 Elia VIVIANI ITA CAN +0
4 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA BAR +0
5 Baptiste PLACKAERT BEL CRE +0
6 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM +0
7 Kenny DE HAES BEL LTB +0
8 Mark CAVENDISH GBR OPQ +0
9 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL NED VCD +0
10 Alessandro BAZZANA ITA UHC +0
11 Francesco CHICCHI ITA VIN +0
12 Nicolas VEREECKEN BEL SKT +0
13 Tomas VAITKUS LTU OGE +0
14 Michael VAN STAEYEN BEL TSV +0
15 Danilo NAPOLITANO ITA AJW +0
16 Roy JANS BEL AJW +0
17 Barry MARKUS NED VCD +0
18 Romain FEILLU FRA VCD +0
19 Nikias ARNDT GER ARG +0
20 Blaz JARC SLO TNE +0
21 Clinton Robert AVERY NZL CSS +0
22 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ +0
23 Andrea GUARDINI ITA AST +0
24 Andrea PALINI ITA LAM +0
25 Jarl SALOMEIN BEL TSV +0
26 David BOUCHER FRA FDJ +0
27 Jacobe KEOUGH USA UHC +0
28 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL TSV +0
29 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA OPQ +0
30 Maxime VANTOMME BEL CRE +0
31 Marco COLEDAN ITA BAR +0
32 Elia FAVILLI ITA LAM +0
33 Bjorn THURAU GER EUC +0
34 Johan LE BON FRA FDJ +0
35 Joren SEGERS BEL MMM +0
36 Daniel SCHORN AUT TNE +0
37 Morgan LAMOISSON FRA EUC +0
38 Youcef REGUIGUI ALG MTN +0
39 Gijs VAN HOECKE BEL TSV +0
40 Niki TERPSTRA NED OPQ +0
41 James VANLANDSCHOOT BEL AJW +0
42 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE +0
43 Kevin CLAEYS BEL CRE +0
44 Timothy STEVENS BEL MMM +0
45 Vincent JEROME FRA EUC +0
46 Lieuwe WESTRA NED VCD +0
47 Oscar GATTO ITA VIN +0
48 Filippo FORTIN ITA BAR +0
49 Benjamin VERRAES BEL AJW +0
50 Tom DUMOULIN NED ARG +0
51 Kurt HOVELYNCK BEL CRE +0
52 Guillaume BOIVIN CAN CAN +0
53 Egidijus JUODVALKIS LTU CRE +0
54 Mauro DA DALTO ITA CAN +0
55 Yves LAMPAERT BEL TSV +0
56 Pieter JACOBS BEL TSV +0
57 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL OPQ +0
58 Massimo GRAZIATO ITA LAM +8
59 Marco CANOLA ITA BAR +8
60 Nicola BOEM ITA BAR +8
61 Andreas STAUFF GER MTN +8
62 Vladimir ISAICHEV RUS KAT +8
63 Stefan VAN DIJK NED AJW +8
64 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA ARG +8
65 Roy CURVERS NED ARG +8
66 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ +8
67 Aidis KRUOPIS LTU OGE +8
68 Artur ERSHOV RUS RVL +8
69 Martin REIMER GER MTN +8
70 Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL VCD +8
71 Sébastien TURGOT FRA EUC +8
72 Michael VINGERLING NED MMM +8
73 Michael HEPBURN AUS OGE +8
74 Tim MERTENS BEL TSV +8
75 Dmitriy MURAVYEV KAZ AST +8
76 Leigh HOWARD AUS OGE +8
77 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV RUS KAT +8
78 Yohann GENE FRA EUC +8
79 Gert STEEGMANS BEL OPQ +8
80 Kevin HULSMANS BEL VIN +8
81 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI ITA VIN +8
82 Gerald CIOLEK GER MTN +8
83 Rudiger SELIG GER KAT +8
84 Nikolas MAES BEL OPQ +8
85 Marco HALLER AUT KAT +8
86 Tosh VAN DER SANDE BEL LTB +18
87 Markus EICHLER GER TNE +21
88 Jonas VANGENECHTEN BEL LTB +22
89 William BONNET FRA FDJ +25
90 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA AST +27
91 Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA FDJ +27
92 Iljo KEISSE BEL OPQ +27
93 Maarten NEYENS BEL LTB +33
94 Kess HEYTENS BEL MMM +37
95 Anton VOROBYEV RUS KAT +37
96 Christopher JONES USA UHC +37
97 Jens MOURIS NED OGE +37
98 Roman MAIKIN RUS RVL +37
99 Boy VAN POPPEL NED VCD +37
100 Vicente REYNES MIMO ESP LTB +37
101 Edward KING USA CAN +37
102 Gregor GAZVODA SLO CSS +37
103 Francesco FAILLI ITA VIN +37
104 Alan MARANGONI ITA CAN +37
105 Bradley POTGIETER RSA MTN +37
106 Alphonse VERMOTE BEL SKT +37
107 Marius BERNATONIS LTU MMM +37
108 David VEILLEUX CAN EUC +37
109 Viktor MANAKOV RUS RVL +37
110 Pengda JIAO CHN CSS +37
111 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER TNE +37
112 Rafael ANDRIATO BRA VIN +37
113 Matt BRAMMEIER IRL CSS +37
114 Chad BEYER USA CSS +37
115 Kris BOECKMANS BEL VCD +37
116 Luka MEZGEC SLO ARG +37
117 Davide VIGANO ITA LAM +37
118 Roger KLUGE GER TNE +46
119 Koen BARBE BEL CRE +55
120 Igor BOEV RUS RVL +55
121 Kin San WU HKG CSS +55
122 Glenn O'SHEA AUS SKT +55
123 Russell DOWNING GBR TNE +55
124 Mattia CATTANEO ITA LAM +55
125 Christian DELLE STELLE ITA BAR +55
126 Steven VAN VOOREN BEL SKT +55
127 Marcel KITTEL GER ARG +55
128 Zakkari DEMPSTER AUS TNE +55
129 Niko EECKHOUT BEL SKT +1:03
130 Frederique ROBERT BEL LTB +1:03
131 Mattia POZZO ITA VIN +1:05
132 Baden COOKE AUS OGE +1:15
133 Stuart O'GRADY AUS OGE +1:34
134 Reinier HONIG NED CRE +1:42
135 Wouter MOL NED VCD +1:42
136 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST +1:56
137 Jeffry LOUDER USA UHC +1:56
138 Simone PONZI ITA AST +1:59
139 Mike TERPSTRA NED MMM +2:20
140 Martin WESEMANN RSA MTN +2:22
141 Luca WACKERMANN ITA LAM +4:18
142 Ryan ROTH CAN CSS +4:18
143 Chan Jae JANG KOR CSS +4:51
144 Tim DE TROYER BEL AJW +5:06
145 Thomas VANHAECKE BEL MMM +7:38
146 Shane ARCHBOLD NZL SKT +7:38
DNF Preben VAN HECKE BEL TSV  
DNF Sam BENNETT IRL SKT  
DNF Wouter WIPPERT NED MMM  
DNF Valery KAYKOV RUS RVL  
DNF Kiel REIJNEN USA UHC  
DNF Lucas EUSER USA UHC  
DNF Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ  
DNF Roberto FERRARI ITA LAM  
DNF Tom VEELERS NED ARG  
DNF Assan BAZAYEV KAZ AST  
DNF John MURPHY USA UHC  
DNS André GREIPEL GER LTB  
DNS Tom BOONEN BEL OPQ  
DNS Peter SAGAN SVK CAN  
DNS Kristijan KOREN SLO CAN  
DNS Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST  
DNS Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT  
DNS Alexey TSATEVITCH RUS KAT  
DNS Paul VOSS GER TNE  
DNS Maciej BODNAR POL CAN  

 

 

General Classification after Stage 3a

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Alexander KRISTOFF Norway KAT 12:16:16
2 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ +4
3 Mark CAVENDISH Great Britain OPQ +9
4 Sylvain CHAVANEL France OPQ +10
5 Maxime VANTOMME Belgium CRE +10
6 Niki TERPSTRA Netherlands OPQ +10
7 Davide CIMOLAI Italy LAM +15
8 Johan LE BON France FDJ +18
9 Oscar GATTO Italy VIN +18
10 Baptiste PLACKAERT Belgium CRE +19
11 Sonny COLBRELLI Italy BAR +19
12 Tom VAN ASBROECK Belgium TSV +19
13 Nikias ARNDT Germany ARG +19
14 David BOUCHER France FDJ +19
15 Blaz JARC Slovenia TNE +19
16 James VANLANDSCHOOT Belgium AJW +19
17 Marco COLEDAN Italy BAR +19
18 Kenny DE HAES Belgium LTB +24
19 Kurt HOVELYNCK Belgium CRE +24
20 Jarl SALOMEIN Belgium TSV +27
21 Elia FAVILLI Italy LAM +27
22 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK Belgium OPQ +27
23 Tom DUMOULIN Netherlands ARG +27
24 Gijs VAN HOECKE Belgium TSV +27
25 Mauro DA DALTO Italy CAN +27
26 Gerald CIOLEK Germany MTN +27
27 Lieuwe WESTRA Netherlands VCD +27
28 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI Italy VIN +27
29 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia OGE +27
30 Vincent JEROME France EUC +27
31 Pieter JACOBS Belgium TSV +27
32 Egidijus JUODVALKIS Lithuania CRE +27
33 Yves LAMPAERT Belgium TSV +27
34 Rudiger SELIG Germany KAT +32
35 Leigh HOWARD Australia OGE +32
36 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ +35
37 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa ARG +35
38 Yohann GENE France EUC +35
39 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV Russia KAT +35
40 Kevin HULSMANS Belgium VIN +35
41 Dmitriy MURAVYEV Kazakhstan AST +35
42 Nikolas MAES Belgium OPQ +35
43 Bjorn THURAU Germany EUC +1:00
44 Boy VAN POPPEL Netherlands VCD +1:04
45 Francesco FAILLI Italy VIN +1:04
46 Vicente REYNES MIMO Spain LTB +1:04
47 Alan MARANGONI Italy CAN +1:04
48 Roman MAIKIN Russia RVL +1:07
49 Christopher JONES United States UHC +1:21
50 Edward KING United States CAN +1:21
51 Alessandro BAZZANA Italy UHC +1:42
52 William BONNET France FDJ +1:42
53 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy AST +1:44
54 Murilo Antonio FISCHER Brazil FDJ +2:21
55 Davide VIGANO Italy LAM +3:38
56 Luka MEZGEC Slovenia ARG +3:57
57 Tomas VAITKUS Lithuania OGE +4:22
58 Frederique ROBERT Belgium LTB +4:50
59 Stuart O'GRADY Australia OGE +4:54
60 Martin REIMER Germany MTN +5:39
61 Tosh VAN DER SANDE Belgium LTB +6:27
62 Mattia CATTANEO Italy LAM +6:53
63 Stefan VAN DIJK Netherlands AJW +7:07
64 Roy CURVERS Netherlands ARG +7:15
65 Jonas VANGENECHTEN Belgium LTB +7:29
66 Kevin CLAEYS Belgium CRE +7:47
67 Iljo KEISSE Belgium OPQ +8:20
68 Alphonse VERMOTE Belgium SKT +8:23
69 Elia VIVIANI Italy CAN +8:28
70 Andreas STAUFF Germany MTN +8:44
71 Andrea PALINI Italy LAM +8:44
72 Marco CANOLA Italy BAR +8:49
73 Massimo GRAZIATO Italy LAM +9:16
74 Sacha MODOLO Italy BAR +9:24
75 Guillaume BOIVIN Canada CAN +9:34
76 Sébastien TURGOT France EUC +9:55
77 Wouter MOL Netherlands VCD +10:35
78 Mattia POZZO Italy VIN +10:37
79 David VEILLEUX Canada EUC +10:48
80 Zakkari DEMPSTER Australia TNE +11:03
81 Kess HEYTENS Belgium MMM +11:41
82 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST +11:58
83 Andreas SCHILLINGER Germany TNE +12:08
84 Kris BOECKMANS Belgium VCD +12:12
85 Koen BARBE Belgium CRE +12:16
86 Anton VOROBYEV Russia KAT +14:35
87 Francesco CHICCHI Italy VIN +14:59
88 Romain FEILLU France VCD +15:03
89 Jacobe KEOUGH United States UHC +15:03
90 Michael VAN STAEYEN Belgium TSV +15:03
91 Clinton Robert AVERY New Zealand CSS +15:03
92 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL Netherlands VCD +15:08
93 Roy JANS Belgium AJW +15:08
94 Andrea GUARDINI Italy AST +15:11
95 Daniel SCHORN Austria TNE +15:11
96 Aidis KRUOPIS Lithuania OGE +15:16
97 Artur ERSHOV Russia RVL +15:19
98 Timothy STEVENS Belgium MMM +15:28
99 Vladimir ISAICHEV Russia KAT +15:43
100 Viktor MANAKOV Russia RVL +15:48
101 Matt BRAMMEIER Ireland CSS +15:48
102 Frederik VEUCHELEN Belgium VCD +15:49
103 Nicolas VEREECKEN Belgium SKT +15:51
104 Filippo FORTIN Italy BAR +15:55
105 Christian DELLE STELLE Italy BAR +16:36
106 Roger KLUGE Germany TNE +16:38
107 Michael HEPBURN Australia OGE +16:43
108 Gert STEEGMANS Belgium OPQ +16:46
109 Mike TERPSTRA Netherlands MMM +16:56
110 Jens MOURIS Netherlands OGE +17:05
111 Marco HALLER Austria KAT +18:10
112 Nicola BOEM Italy BAR +18:12
113 Maarten NEYENS Belgium LTB +18:37
114 Marius BERNATONIS Lithuania MMM +18:41
115 Russell DOWNING Great Britain TNE +18:57
116 Reinier HONIG Netherlands CRE +18:57
117 Martin WESEMANN South Africa MTN +19:00
118 Thomas VANHAECKE Belgium MMM +19:15
119 Simone PONZI Italy AST +20:03
120 Baden COOKE Australia OGE +21:57
121 Danilo NAPOLITANO Italy AJW +22:20
122 Benjamin VERRAES Belgium AJW +22:28
123 Glenn O'SHEA Australia SKT +22:57
124 Igor BOEV Russia RVL +22:57
125 Tim DE TROYER Belgium AJW +23:10
126 Steven VAN VOOREN Belgium SKT +23:13
127 Morgan LAMOISSON France EUC +24:31
128 Rafael ANDRIATO Brazil VIN +25:08
129 Chad BEYER United States CSS +25:08
130 Kin San WU Hong Kong, China CSS +25:26
131 Marcel KITTEL Germany ARG +25:26
132 Barry MARKUS Netherlands VCD +26:16
133 Youcef REGUIGUI Algeria MTN +26:16
134 Niko EECKHOUT Belgium SKT +26:21
135 Tim MERTENS Belgium TSV +26:24
136 Markus EICHLER Germany TNE +26:37
137 Gregor GAZVODA Slovenia CSS +26:53
138 Bradley POTGIETER South Africa MTN +26:53
139 Jeffry LOUDER United States UHC +28:12
140 Ryan ROTH Canada CSS +30:34
141 Luca WACKERMANN Italy LAM +30:34
142 Joren SEGERS Belgium MMM +33:33
143 Michael VINGERLING Netherlands MMM +33:41
144 Pengda JIAO China CSS +34:10
145 Chan Jae JANG Korea CSS +38:24
146 Shane ARCHBOLD New Zealand SKT +43:29