2013 Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 De Brabantse Pijl - La Fleche Brabanconne Results


- Leuven to Overijse (199.9 km) -

 

 Peter Sagan (Cannondale) won the 2013 Brabantse Pijl, outsprinting world champion Philippe Gilbert for the victory.  Bjorn Leukemans was third.  Sylvain Chavanel finished just off the podium in fourth.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Peter SAGAN SVK CAN 4:45:05
2 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC +0
3 Björn LEUKEMANS BEL VCD +4
4 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA OPQ +9
5 Simon GESCHKE GER ARG +9
6 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC +11
7 Davide MALACARNE ITA EUC +17
8 Stijn DEVOLDER BEL RLT +19
9 Paul VOSS GER TNE +22
10 Kenny DE HAES BEL LTB +25
11 Nikolas MAES BEL OPQ +28
12 Sergey LAGUTIN UZB VCD +54
13 Tony GALLOPIN FRA RLT +57
14 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC +57
15 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC +57
16 Michel KREDER NED GRS +57
17 Pieter SERRY BEL OPQ +57
18 Romain ZINGLE BEL COF +57
19 Tim WELLENS BEL LTB +57
20 Nicolas EDET FRA COF +57
21 Maxime VANTOMME BEL CRE +57
22 Vincent JEROME FRA EUC +57
23 Thomas DEKKER NED GRS +57
24 Nicki SÖRENSEN DEN TST +57
25 Francois PARISIEN CAN ARG +57
26 Scott THWAITES GBR TNE +57
27 Matthias BRANDLE AUT IAM +57
28 Karsten KROON NED TST +57
29 Alessandro BAZZANA ITA UHC +1:03
30 Kévin REZA FRA EUC +1:03
31 Daniel SCHORN AUT TNE +1:03
32 Jérôme PINEAU FRA OPQ +1:03
33 Thierry HUPOND FRA ARG +1:03
34 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN BEL AJW +1:06
35 Kevin DE WEERT BEL OPQ +1:06
36 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP TNE +1:06
37 Laurens DE VREESE BEL TSV +1:06
38 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC +1:06
39 Reinier HONIG NED CRE +1:06
40 Sébastien DELFOSSE BEL CRE +1:06
41 Tosh VAN DER SANDE BEL LTB +1:06
42 Sander ARMEE BEL TSV +1:06
43 Marco MARCATO ITA VCD +1:06
44 Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE ESP KAT +1:06
45 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI ITA VIN +1:06
46 Simon SPILAK SLO KAT +1:06
47 Martin VELITS SVK OPQ +1:06
48 Wouter POELS NED VCD +1:14
49 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI IAM +1:16
50 Pieter JACOBS BEL TSV +1:16
51 Kristof VANDEWALLE BEL OPQ +1:16
52 Damiano CARUSO ITA CAN +1:16
53 Moreno MOSER ITA CAN +1:16
54 Lukasz OWSIAN POL CCC +1:16
55 Julien VERMOTE BEL OPQ +1:16
56 Jan BAKELANTS BEL RLT +1:16
57 Gerald CIOLEK GER MTN +1:16
58 Benjamin KING USA RLT +1:16
59 Fabio TABORRE ITA VIN +1:31
60 Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER ARG +2:17
61 Jay MCCARTHY AUS TST +2:17
62 Nico SIJMENS BEL COF +2:29
63 Preben VAN HECKE BEL TSV +2:29
64 Jonathan FUMEAUX SUI IAM +4:22
65 Pirmin LANG SUI IAM +4:22
66 Kristian SBARAGLI ITA MTN +5:06
67 Sander HELVEN BEL TSV +5:09
68 Rob RUIJGH NED VCD +5:18
69 Klaas LODEWYCK BEL BMC +5:18
70 Martin KOHLER SUI BMC +5:18
71 Patrick SCHELLING SUI IAM +5:18
72 Sergey KLIMOV RUS RVL +5:26
73 Olivier KAISEN BEL LTB +5:26
74 Ryota NISHIZONO JPN CSS +5:26
75 Pim LIGTHART NED VCD +5:26
76 Adrian HONKISZ POL CCC +5:26
77 Gaetan BILLE BEL LTB +5:26
78 Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE BEL TSV +5:26
79 Arnaud LABBE FRA COF +5:26
80 Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV RUS RVL +5:26
81 Sergei CHERNETSKI RUS KAT +5:26
82 Alexandr PLIUSCHIN MDA IAM +5:26
83 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK POL CCC +5:26
84 Will ROUTLEY CAN AJW +5:26
85 Christopher JONES USA UHC +5:26
86 Alexander RYBAKOV RUS RVL +5:26
87 Lucas EUSER USA UHC +5:26
88 Jurgen VAN DE WALLE BEL LTB +5:26
89 Stefano BORCHI ITA VIN +5:26
90 Pavel BRUTT RUS KAT +5:26
91 Albert TIMMER NED ARG +5:26
92 Kevin HULSMANS BEL VIN +5:26
93 Kristof GODDAERT BEL IAM +8:13
94 Gilles DEVILLERS BEL CRE +8:13
95 Dirk BELLEMAKERS NED LTB +8:13
96 Nathan HAAS AUS GRS +8:13
97 Marcel AREGGER SUI IAM +8:13
98 Stefano AGOSTINI ITA CAN +8:13
99 Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA ITA CAN +8:13
100 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO ARG CAN +8:13
101 Edward KING USA CAN +8:13
102 Davide REBELLIN ITA CCC +8:13
103 Chad BEYER USA CSS +8:13
104 Jarl SALOMEIN BEL TSV +8:13
105 Christophe PREMONT BEL CRE +8:13
106 Ben HERMANS BEL RLT +8:13
107 Klaas SYS BEL CRE +8:13
108 Jonathan MCEVOY GBR TNE +8:13
109 Nicolas VOGONDY FRA AJW +8:13
110 Roman MAIKIN RUS RVL +8:13
111 Angelo TULIK FRA EUC +8:13
112 Jan GHYSELINCK BEL COF +8:29
113 Jaroslaw MARYCZ POL CCC +11:49
114 Mateusz TACIAK POL CCC +11:49
115 Ryan ROTH CAN CSS +11:49
DNF Sébastien CHAVANEL FRA EUC  
DNF Tony HUREL FRA EUC  
DNF Adam BLYTHE GBR BMC  
DNF Yannick EIJSSEN BEL BMC  
DNF Daniele RATTO ITA CAN  
DNF Daniel MARTIN IRL GRS  
DNF Caleb FAIRLY USA GRS  
DNF Alex RASMUSSEN DEN GRS  
DNF Steele VON HOFF AUS GRS  
DNF Mikhail IGNATYEV RUS KAT  
DNF Timofey KRITSKIY RUS KAT  
DNF Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT  
DNF Rudiger SELIG GER KAT  
DNF Dennis VANENDERT BEL LTB  
DNF Bob JUNGELS LUX RLT  
DNF Thomas DAMUSEAU FRA ARG  
DNF Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA ARG  
DNF Matthieu SPRICK FRA ARG  
DNF Jonathan CANTWELL AUS TST  
DNF Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN DEN TST  
DNF Marko KUMP SLO TST  
DNF Takashi MIYAZAWA JPN TST  
DNF Thomas DE GENDT BEL VCD  
DNF Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL VCD  
DNF Danilo NAPOLITANO ITA AJW  
DNF Jérôme GILBERT BEL AJW  
DNF Gregory HABEAUX BEL AJW  
DNF Staf SCHEIRLINCKX BEL AJW  
DNF Steven CAETHOVEN BEL AJW  
DNF Matt BRAMMEIER IRL CSS  
DNF Gang XU CHN CSS  
DNF Wang Yip TANG HKG CSS  
DNF Chan Jae JANG KOR CSS  
DNF Craig LEWIS USA CSS  
DNF Florent BARLE FRA COF  
DNF Koen BARBE BEL CRE  
DNF Joeri BUEKEN BEL CRE  
DNF Ignatas KONOVALOVAS LTU MTN  
DNF Bradley POTGIETER RSA MTN  
DNF Youcef REGUIGUI ALG MTN  
DNF Martin REIMER GER MTN  
DNF Jim SONGEZO RSA MTN  
DNF Andreas STAUFF GER MTN  
DNF Adrian KUREK POL CCC  
DNF Gennadiy TATARINOV RUS RVL  
DNF Valery KAYKOV RUS RVL  
DNF Alexander MIRONOV RUS RVL  
DNF Ralf MATZKA GER TNE  
DNF Erick ROWSELL GBR TNE  
DNF Michael SCHWARZMANN GER TNE  
DNF Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL TSV  
DNF Benjamin DAY AUS UHC  
DNF Marc DE MAAR AHO UHC  
DNF Philip DEIGNAN IRL UHC  
DNF Jeffry LOUDER USA UHC  
DNF Kiel REIJNEN USA UHC  
DNF Roberto DE PATRE ITA VIN  
DNF Michele MERLO ITA VIN  
DNF Junya SANO JPN VIN