2013 Giro del Trentino Stage 1a Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Giro del Trentino results for Stage 1a


- Stage 1a (Lienz to Lienz (128.5 km)) -

 

 Maxime Bouet (AG2R La Mondiale) won the morning Stage 1a from Josef Cerny and Michael Rodriguez.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Maxime BOUET FRA ALM 2:48:59
2 Josef CERNY CZE CCC +0
3 Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO COL COL +0
4 Nicola DAL SANTO ITA CEF +39
5 Enzo MOYANO ARG CJR +39
6 Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS RVL +39
7 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN +41
8 Gang XU CHN CSS +1:11
9 Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA BAR +6:51
10 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE COL COL +6:51
11 Peter KENNAUGH GBR SKY +6:51
12 Fabio FELLINE ITA AND +6:51
13 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ COL AND +6:51
14 Marco CANOLA ITA BAR +6:51
15 Stefano GARZELLI ITA VIN +6:51
16 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC +6:51
17 Christian KNEES GER SKY +6:51
18 Gregor GAZVODA SLO CSS +6:51
19 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU BLR SKY +6:51
20 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR CJR +6:51
21 Ivan SANTAROMITA ITA BMC +6:51
22 Jonathan MONSALVE VEN VIN +6:51
23 Jackson RODRIGUEZ VEN AND +6:51
24 Fabio TABORRE ITA VIN +6:51
25 Ivan ROVNY RUS CEF +6:51
26 Cadel EVANS AUS BMC +6:51
27 Martin KOHLER SUI BMC +6:51
28 Jan BARTA CZE TNE +6:51
29 Mauro SANTAMBROGIO ITA VIN +6:51
30 Marcos GARCIA ESP CJR +6:51
31 Stefano PIRAZZI ITA BAR +6:51
32 Alessandro PRONI ITA VIN +6:51
33 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL LAM +6:51
34 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM +6:51
35 Diego ROSA ITA AND +6:51
36 Carlos Julian QUINTERO COL COL +6:51
37 Marco CORTI ITA COL +6:51
38 Chad BEYER USA CSS +6:51
39 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL TNE +6:51
40 Bradley WIGGINS GBR SKY +6:51
41 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA ESP CJR +6:51
42 Ruben FERNANDEZ ESP CJR +6:51
43 Mateusz TACIAK POL CCC +6:51
44 Tanel KANGERT EST AST +6:51
45 Michele SCARPONI ITA LAM +6:51
46 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM +6:51
47 Mattia CATTANEO ITA LAM +6:51
48 Amets TXURRUKA ESP CJR +6:51
49 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP TNE +6:51
50 Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST +6:51
51 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON ESP MTN +6:51
52 Leopold KONIG CZE TNE +6:51
53 Franco PELLIZOTTI ITA AND +6:51
54 Lukasz OWSIAN POL CCC +6:51
55 Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ COL COL +6:51
56 Davide REBELLIN ITA CCC +6:51
57 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST +6:51
58 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA COL CAN +6:51
59 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO COL COL +6:51
60 Valerio AGNOLI ITA AST +6:51
61 Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF SWE AST +6:51
62 Dario CATALDO ITA SKY +6:51
63 Manuel Antures AMARO POR CEF +6:51
64 Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ ESP CJR +6:51
65 Alexsandr DYACHENKO KAZ AST +6:51
66 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY ETH MTN +6:51
67 Matteo RABOTTINI ITA VIN +6:51
68 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA ALM +6:51
69 Fabio ARU ITA AST +6:51
70 Edoardo ZARDINI ITA BAR +6:51
71 Hubert DUPONT FRA ALM +6:51
72 Artem OVECHKIN RUS RVL +6:51
73 Cristiano SALERNO ITA CAN +6:51
74 Cameron WURF AUS CAN +6:51
75 Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO ITA BAR +6:51
76 Stefano LOCATELLI ITA BAR +6:51
77 Louis MEINTJES RSA MTN +6:51
78 Jarlinson PANTANO COL COL +6:51
79 Ivan BASSO ITA CAN +6:51
80 Chris BUTLER USA CSS +6:51
81 Sergey FIRSANOV RUS RVL +6:51
82 Natnael BERHANE ERI EUC +6:51
83 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM +6:51
84 Sergei POMOSHNIKOV RUS RVL +6:51
85 Andrea MANFREDI ITA CEF +6:51
86 Antonio SANTORO ITA CEF +6:51
87 Emanuele SELLA ITA AND +6:51
88 Filippo SAVINI ITA CEF +6:51
89 Sylvain GEORGES FRA ALM +6:51
90 Danny PATE USA SKY +6:51
91 Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ VEN AND +6:51
92 Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE ESP SKY +6:51
93 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC +6:51
94 Giairo ERMETI ITA AND +6:51
95 Alexander RYBAKOV RUS RVL +6:51
96 Adrian HONKISZ POL CCC +7:29
97 Ryota NISHIZONO JPN CSS +7:29
98 Meran RUSSAN ERI MTN +7:29
99 Marco PINOTTI ITA BMC +7:51
100 Kin San WU HKG CSS +7:51
101 Guillaume BONNAFOND FRA ALM +7:51
102 Cesare BENEDETTI ITA TNE +7:51
103 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI USA SKY +7:51
104 Jacek MORAJKO POL CCC +7:51
105 Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR COL COL +7:51
106 Nicola BOEM ITA BAR +7:51
107 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC +7:51
108 David VEILLEUX CAN EUC +7:51
109 Johann VAN ZYL RSA MTN +8:39
110 Chan Jae JANG KOR CSS +9:39
111 Ralf MATZKA GER TNE +9:39
112 Angelo TULIK FRA EUC +9:39
113 Marek RUTKIEWICZ POL CCC +9:39
114 Youcef REGUIGUI ALG MTN +9:39
115 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM +9:39
116 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN MAS CSS +9:39
117 Jim SONGEZO RSA MTN +9:39
118 Cristiano MONGUZZI ITA VIN +9:39
119 Ilya GORODNICHEV RUS CEF +9:39
120 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA AST +9:39
121 Juraj SAGAN SVK CAN +11:12
122 Alexander MIRONOV RUS RVL +11:12
123 Adam BLYTHE GBR BMC +11:12
124 Michael SCHWARZMANN GER TNE +11:12
125 Jonathan MCEVOY GBR TNE +11:12
126 Sergey KLIMOV RUS RVL +11:12
127 Andrea FEDI ITA CEF +11:12
128 Sebastian LANDER DEN BMC +11:12
129 Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA ITA CAN +11:12
130 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK POL CCC +11:12
131 Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV RUS RVL +11:12
132 Valentin IGLINSKIY KAZ ALM +11:12
133 Manuel BELLETTI ITA ALM +11:12
134 Roberto FERRARI ITA LAM +11:12
135 Oscar GATTO ITA VIN +11:12
136 Elia VIVIANI ITA CAN +11:12
137 Yelko GOMEZ PAN CJR +11:12
138 Marco COLEDAN ITA BAR +12:17
139 Davide VIGANO ITA LAM +12:17
140 Davide MALACARNE ITA EUC +12:17

 

General Classification after Stage 1a

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Maxime BOUET France ALM 2:48:53
2 Josef CERNY Czech Republic CCC +2
3 Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO Colombia COL +4
4 Nicola DAL SANTO Italy CEF +45
5 Enzo MOYANO Argentina CJR +45
6 Pavel KOCHETKOV Russia RVL +45
7 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN +47
8 Gang XU China CSS +1:17
9 Enrico BATTAGLIN Italy BAR +6:57
10 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Colombia COL +6:57
11 Peter KENNAUGH Great Britain SKY +6:57
12 Fabio FELLINE Italy AND +6:57
13 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ Colombia AND +6:57
14 Marco CANOLA Italy BAR +6:57
15 Stefano GARZELLI Italy VIN +6:57
16 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC +6:57
17 Christian KNEES Germany SKY +6:57
18 Gregor GAZVODA Slovenia CSS +6:57
19 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Belarus SKY +6:57
20 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Portugal CJR +6:57
21 Ivan SANTAROMITA Italy BMC +6:57
22 Jonathan MONSALVE Venezuela VIN +6:57
23 Jackson RODRIGUEZ Venezuela AND +6:57
24 Fabio TABORRE Italy VIN +6:57
25 Ivan ROVNY Russia CEF +6:57
26 Cadel EVANS Australia BMC +6:57
27 Martin KOHLER Switzerland BMC +6:57
28 Jan BARTA Czech Republic TNE +6:57
29 Mauro SANTAMBROGIO Italy VIN +6:57
30 Marcos GARCIA Spain CJR +6:57
31 Stefano PIRAZZI Italy BAR +6:57
32 Alessandro PRONI Italy VIN +6:57
33 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia LAM +6:57
34 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Poland LAM +6:57
35 Diego ROSA Italy AND +6:57
36 Carlos Julian QUINTERO Colombia COL +6:57
37 Marco CORTI Italy COL +6:57
38 Chad BEYER United States CSS +6:57
39 Bartosz HUZARSKI Poland TNE +6:57
40 Bradley WIGGINS Great Britain SKY +6:57
41 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA Spain CJR +6:57
42 Ruben FERNANDEZ Spain CJR +6:57
43 Mateusz TACIAK Poland CCC +6:57
44 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST +6:57
45 Michele SCARPONI Italy LAM +6:57
46 Kristijan DURASEK Croatia LAM +6:57
47 Mattia CATTANEO Italy LAM +6:57
48 Amets TXURRUKA Spain CJR +6:57
49 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO Spain TNE +6:57
50 Paolo TIRALONGO Italy AST +6:57
51 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON Spain MTN +6:57
52 Leopold KONIG Czech Republic TNE +6:57
53 Franco PELLIZOTTI Italy AND +6:57
54 Lukasz OWSIAN Poland CCC +6:57
55 Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ Colombia COL +6:57
56 Davide REBELLIN Italy CCC +6:57
57 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy AST +6:57
58 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Colombia CAN +6:57
59 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO Colombia COL +6:57
60 Valerio AGNOLI Italy AST +6:57
61 Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF Sweden AST +6:57
62 Dario CATALDO Italy SKY +6:57
63 Manuel Antures AMARO Portugal CEF +6:57
64 Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ Spain CJR +6:57
65 Alexsandr DYACHENKO Kazakhstan AST +6:57
66 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Ethiopia MTN +6:57
67 Matteo RABOTTINI Italy VIN +6:57
68 Domenico POZZOVIVO Italy ALM +6:57
69 Fabio ARU Italy AST +6:57
70 Edoardo ZARDINI Italy BAR +6:57
71 Hubert DUPONT France ALM +6:57
72 Artem OVECHKIN Russia RVL +6:57
73 Cristiano SALERNO Italy CAN +6:57
74 Cameron WURF Australia CAN +6:57
75 Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO Italy BAR +6:57
76 Stefano LOCATELLI Italy BAR +6:57
77 Louis MEINTJES South Africa MTN +6:57
78 Jarlinson PANTANO Colombia COL +6:57
79 Ivan BASSO Italy CAN +6:57
80 Chris BUTLER United States CSS +6:57
81 Sergey FIRSANOV Russia RVL +6:57
82 Natnael BERHANE Eritrea EUC +6:57
83 Ben GASTAUER Luxembourg ALM +6:57
84 Sergei POMOSHNIKOV Russia RVL +6:57
85 Andrea MANFREDI Italy CEF +6:57
86 Antonio SANTORO Italy CEF +6:57
87 Emanuele SELLA Italy AND +6:57
88 Filippo SAVINI Italy CEF +6:57
89 Sylvain GEORGES France ALM +6:57
90 Danny PATE United States SKY +6:57
91 Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ Venezuela AND +6:57
92 Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE Spain SKY +6:57
93 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC +6:57
94 Giairo ERMETI Italy AND +6:57
95 Alexander RYBAKOV Russia RVL +6:57
96 Adrian HONKISZ Poland CCC +7:35
97 Ryota NISHIZONO Japan CSS +7:35
98 Meran RUSSAN Eritrea MTN +7:35
99 Marco PINOTTI Italy BMC +7:57
100 Kin San WU Hong Kong, China CSS +7:57
101 Guillaume BONNAFOND France ALM +7:57
102 Cesare BENEDETTI Italy TNE +7:57
103 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI United States SKY +7:57
104 Jacek MORAJKO Poland CCC +7:57
105 Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR Colombia COL +7:57
106 Nicola BOEM Italy BAR +7:57
107 Yukiya ARASHIRO Japan EUC +7:57
108 David VEILLEUX Canada EUC +7:57
109 Johann VAN ZYL South Africa MTN +8:45
110 Chan Jae JANG Korea CSS +9:45
111 Ralf MATZKA Germany TNE +9:45
112 Angelo TULIK France EUC +9:45
113 Marek RUTKIEWICZ Poland CCC +9:45
114 Youcef REGUIGUI Algeria MTN +9:45
115 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina LAM +9:45
116 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN Malaysia CSS +9:45
117 Jim SONGEZO South Africa MTN +9:45
118 Cristiano MONGUZZI Italy VIN +9:45
119 Ilya GORODNICHEV Russia CEF +9:45
120 Alessandro VANOTTI Italy AST +9:45
121 Juraj SAGAN Slovakia CAN +11:18
122 Alexander MIRONOV Russia RVL +11:18
123 Adam BLYTHE Great Britain BMC +11:18
124 Michael SCHWARZMANN Germany TNE +11:18
125 Jonathan MCEVOY Great Britain TNE +11:18
126 Sergey KLIMOV Russia RVL +11:18
127 Andrea FEDI Italy CEF +11:18
128 Sebastian LANDER Denmark BMC +11:18
129 Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA Italy CAN +11:18
130 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK Poland CCC +11:18
131 Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV Russia RVL +11:18
132 Valentin IGLINSKIY Kazakhstan ALM +11:18
133 Manuel BELLETTI Italy ALM +11:18
134 Roberto FERRARI Italy LAM +11:18
135 Oscar GATTO Italy VIN +11:18
136 Elia VIVIANI Italy CAN +11:18
137 Yelko GOMEZ Panama CJR +11:18
138 Marco COLEDAN Italy BAR +12:23
139 Davide VIGANO Italy LAM +12:23
140 Davide MALACARNE Italy EUC +12:23