2013 Tour of Turkey Stage 4 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Tour of Turkey results for Stage 4


- Stage 4 (Gocek to Marmaris (147 km)) -

 

 Andre Greipel (Lotto Belisol) won Stage 4, sprinting to victory ahead of Nikias Arndt and Moreno Hofland.  Filippo Pozzato was fourth.  Natnael Berhane (Europcar) retained the lead in the general classification.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 André GREIPEL GER LTB 3:38:47
2 Nikias ARNDT GER ARG +0
3 Moreno HOFLAND NED BLA +0
4 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM +0
5 Michal GOLAS POL OPQ +0
6 Francesco LASCA ITA CJR +0
7 Geoffroy LEQUATRE FRA BSE +0
8 Nicolas EDET FRA COF +0
9 Jonathan HIVERT FRA SOJ +0
10 Serge PAUWELS BEL OPQ +0
11 Mustafa SAYAR TUR TRK +0
12 Gael MALACARNE FRA BSE +0
13 Warren BARGUIL FRA ARG +0
14 Rudy MOLARD FRA COF +0
15 Javier MEGIAS LEAL ESP TNN +0
16 Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO URU CJR +0
17 Jacobus VENTER RSA MTN +0
18 Bjorn THURAU GER EUC +0
19 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA BAR +0
20 Andrey KASHECHKIN KAZ AST +0
21 Danail ANDONOV PETROV BUL CJR +0
22 Luca MAZZANTI ITA VIN +0
23 Marc DE MAAR AHO UHC +0
24 Maxime MEDEREL FRA SOJ +0
25 Maxim BELKOV RUS KAT +0
26 Kevin SEELDRAEYERS BEL AST +0
27 Yohan BAGOT FRA COF +0
28 Brice FEILLU FRA SOJ +0
29 Cameron MEYER AUS OGE +0
30 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO COL COL +0
31 Mauro FINETTO ITA VIN +0
32 Florian GUILLOU FRA BSE +0
33 David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA ESP TRK +0
34 Natnael BERHANE ERI EUC +0
35 Rory SUTHERLAND AUS TST +0
36 Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ COL COL +0
37 Angelo PAGANI ITA BAR +0
38 Andrey MIZUROV KAZ TRK +0
39 Gert DOCKX BEL LTB +12
40 Albert TIMMER NED ARG +14
41 Rafael ANDRIATO BRA VIN +26
42 Ahmet ORKEN TUR TRK +26
43 Stefan VAN DIJK NED AJW +26
44 Piotr GAWRONSKI POL CCC +26
45 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER TNE +26
46 Baptiste PLACKAERT BEL CRE +28
47 Kristian SBARAGLI ITA MTN +28
48 Koen DE KORT NED ARG +28
49 Alexey TSATEVITCH RUS KAT +28
50 James VANLANDSCHOOT BEL AJW +28
51 Jaroslaw MARYCZ POL CCC +28
52 David LOZANO RIBA ESP TNN +28
53 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM +28
54 Bruno PIRES POR TST +28
55 Andrew FENN GBR OPQ +28
56 Scott THWAITES GBR TNE +28
57 Vicente REYNES MIMO ESP LTB +28
58 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSE +28
59 Christian DELLE STELLE ITA BAR +28
60 Sébastien DURET FRA BSE +28
61 Davide VIGANO ITA LAM +28
62 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN BEL AJW +28
63 Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES COL COL +28
64 Yannick TALABARDON FRA SOJ +28
65 Frantisek RABON CZE OPQ +28
66 Marco COLEDAN ITA BAR +28
67 Matteo TRENTIN ITA OPQ +28
68 Nikolas MAES BEL OPQ +28
69 Dennis VAN NIEKERK RSA MTN +28
70 Daniel SUMMERHILL USA UHC +28
71 Guillaume LEVARLET FRA COF +28
72 Nazim BAKIRCI TUR TRK +28
73 Adam HANSEN AUS LTB +28
74 Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS COL COL +28
75 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS LTU MTN +28
76 Tomas VAITKUS LTU OGE +28
77 Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL COL COL +28
78 Sébastien CHAVANEL FRA EUC +28
79 Sander CORDEEL BEL LTB +28
80 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES POR TNE +0
81 Christopher JONES USA UHC +1:11
82 Martin WESEMANN RSA MTN +1:11
83 Gert STEEGMANS BEL OPQ +1:11
84 Andreas STAUFF GER MTN +1:26
85 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT +1:26
86 Bryan COQUARD FRA EUC +1:26
87 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST +1:42
88 Jos VAN EMDEN NED BLA +1:42
89 Francisco Javier MORENO ALLUE ESP CJR +1:42
90 Fabio CALABRIA AUS TNN +1:42
91 Miguel UBETO APONTE VEN LAM +1:42
92 Joonas HENTTALA FIN TNN +1:42
93 Pawel CHARUCKI POL CCC +1:42
94 Kevin PEETERS BEL CRE +1:42
95 Mirac KAL TUR TRK +1:42
96 Tomasz KIENDYS POL CCC +1:42
97 Iljo KEISSE BEL OPQ +1:42
98 Rémi PAURIOL FRA SOJ +1:42
99 Daniel SCHORN AUT TNE +1:42
100 Stéphane POULHIES FRA COF +1:42
101 Gregory HABEAUX BEL AJW +1:42
102 Benoit JARRIER FRA BSE +2:02
103 Sacha MODOLO ITA BAR +2:42
104 Grzegorz STEPNIAK POL CCC +2:44
105 Jay MCCARTHY AUS TST +2:44
106 Jonathan CANTWELL AUS TST +2:44
107 Andrea PALINI ITA LAM +2:44
108 Junya SANO JPN VIN +2:44
109 Leigh HOWARD AUS OGE +4:41
110 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA AST +4:41
111 Robert WAGNER GER BLA +4:41
112 Aidis KRUOPIS LTU OGE +4:41
113 Markus EICHLER GER TNE +4:41
114 Evan HUFFMAN USA AST +4:41
115 Arman KAMYSHEV KAZ AST +4:41
116 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV RUS KAT +4:41
117 Erick ROWSELL GBR TNE +4:41
118 Joeri STALLAERT BEL CRE +4:41
119 Cheng JI CHN ARG +4:41
120 Jacobe KEOUGH USA UHC +4:41
121 Davide FRATTINI ITA UHC +4:41
122 Gert JOEAAR EST COF +4:41
123 John MURPHY USA UHC +4:41
124 Aldo Ino ILESIC SLO UHC +4:41
125 Yuriy METLUSHENKO UKR TRK +4:41
126 Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO POR CJR +4:41
127 Juan Pablo VALENCIA COL COL +4:41
128 Julio Alexis CAMACHO BERNAL COL COL +4:41
129 Marko KUMP SLO TST +4:41
130 Blaz JARC SLO TNE +6:11
131 Renaud DION FRA BSE +6:39
132 Michael HEPBURN AUS OGE +7:11
133 Graeme BROWN AUS BLA +7:11
134 Allan DAVIS AUS OGE +7:11
135 Jetse BOL NED BLA +7:11
136 Benjamin VERRAES BEL AJW +7:11
137 Takashi MIYAZAWA JPN TST +7:11
138 Roy JANS BEL AJW +7:11
139 Marcel KITTEL GER ARG +7:11
140 Bert DE BACKER BEL ARG +7:11
141 Thomas RAEYMAEKERS BEL TNN +7:11
142 Kevin DE MESMAEKER BEL TNN +7:11
143 Roger KLUGE GER TNE +7:11
144 Andrea PERON ITA TNN +7:11
145 Andrea GUARDINI ITA AST +7:11
146 Martijn VERSCHOOR NED TNN +7:11
147 Francesco CHICCHI ITA VIN +7:11
148 Timofey KRITSKIY RUS KAT +7:11
149 Andrea PASQUALON ITA BAR +7:11
150 Filippo FORTIN ITA BAR +7:11
151 Rick FLENS NED BLA +7:11
152 Massimo GRAZIATO ITA LAM +7:11
153 Carlos Julian QUINTERO COL COL +7:11
154 Andrea DI CORRADO ITA BAR +7:11
155 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA SOJ +7:11
156 Thomas DAMUSEAU FRA ARG +7:11
157 Marco HALLER AUT KAT +7:11
158 Roberto DE PATRE ITA VIN +7:11
159 Elia FAVILLI ITA LAM +7:11
160 Nico SIJMENS BEL COF +7:11
161 Christopher JUUL JENSEN DEN TST +7:11
162 Adrian KUREK POL CCC +7:11
163 Bradley POTGIETER RSA MTN +7:11
164 Nikolay MIHAYLOV BUL CCC +7:11
165 Mikhail IGNATYEV RUS KAT +7:11
166 Sergiy GRECHYN UKR TRK +7:11
167 Timothy DUGGAN USA TST +7:11
168 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI ITA VIN +7:11
169 Gerald CIOLEK GER MTN +7:18
170 Luca WACKERMANN ITA LAM +7:18
171 Frédéric AMORISON BEL CRE +7:18
172 Koen BARBE BEL CRE +7:18
173 Jonathan BREYNE BEL CRE +7:18
174 Jean Marc MARINO FRA SOJ +7:18
175 Frederique ROBERT BEL LTB +7:18
176 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT +7:18
177 Damien GAUDIN FRA EUC +11:01
178 Giovanni BERNAUDEAU FRA EUC +16:41
179 Tony HUREL FRA EUC +16:41
DSQ Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE ESP CJR  
DNF Olivier KAISEN BEL LTB  
DNF Fumiyuki BEPPU JPN OGE  
DNF Clément KORETZKY FRA BSE  
DNF Jérémy BESCOND FRA COF  
DNF Kevin CLAEYS BEL CRE  
DNS Alessandro BAZZANA ITA UHC  

 

General Classification after Stage 4

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Natnael BERHANE Eritrea EUC 14:27:14
2 Kevin SEELDRAEYERS Belgium AST +10
3 Mustafa SAYAR Turkey TRK +12
4 Maxime MEDEREL France SOJ +26
5 Rory SUTHERLAND Australia TST +34
6 Yohan BAGOT France COF +34
7 Cameron MEYER Australia OGE +34
8 Florian GUILLOU France BSE +38
9 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO Colombia COL +40
10 Nicolas EDET France COF +43
11 Danail ANDONOV PETROV Bulgaria CJR +47
12 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES Portugal TNE +49
13 Angelo PAGANI Italy BAR +53
14 Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO Uruguay CJR +1:06
15 Serge PAUWELS Belgium OPQ +1:12
16 Andrey KASHECHKIN Kazakhstan AST +1:13
17 Luca MAZZANTI Italy VIN +1:20
18 Brice FEILLU France SOJ +1:20
19 Warren BARGUIL France ARG +1:25
20 Marc DE MAAR Netherlands Antilles UHC +1:36
21 Andrey MIZUROV Kazakhstan TRK +1:49
22 Adam HANSEN Australia LTB +2:14
23 Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ Colombia COL +2:29
24 Maxim BELKOV Russia KAT +2:41
25 Rudy MOLARD France COF +3:00
26 David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA Spain TRK +3:00
27 Bruno PIRES Portugal TST +3:02
28 Geoffroy LEQUATRE France BSE +3:19
29 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN Belgium AJW +3:38
30 Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES Colombia COL +4:00
31 Nazim BAKIRCI Turkey TRK +4:17
32 Sébastien DURET France BSE +4:38
33 Michal GOLAS Poland OPQ +5:03
34 Rémi PAURIOL France SOJ +5:31
35 Dennis VAN NIEKERK South Africa MTN +6:12
36 Javier MEGIAS LEAL Spain TNN +6:13
37 Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL Colombia COL +7:09
38 Erick ROWSELL Great Britain TNE +7:15
39 André GREIPEL Germany LTB +7:26
40 David LOZANO RIBA Spain TNN +7:26
41 Bjorn THURAU Germany EUC +7:28
42 Jay MCCARTHY Australia TST +7:35
43 Daniel SUMMERHILL United States UHC +7:46
44 James VANLANDSCHOOT Belgium AJW +8:01
45 Vicente REYNES MIMO Spain LTB +8:14
46 Gert DOCKX Belgium LTB +8:27
47 Frantisek RABON Czech Republic OPQ +8:43
48 Miguel UBETO APONTE Venezuela LAM +9:08
49 Mirac KAL Turkey TRK +9:10
50 Davide FRATTINI Italy UHC +9:39
51 Jonathan HIVERT France SOJ +9:46
52 Yannick TALABARDON France SOJ +9:51
53 Scott THWAITES Great Britain TNE +10:04
54 Filippo POZZATO Italy LAM +10:14
55 Tomasz KIENDYS Poland CCC +10:15
56 Sander CORDEEL Belgium LTB +10:32
57 Nikias ARNDT Germany ARG +10:40
58 Stefan VAN DIJK Netherlands AJW +10:40
59 Armindo FONSECA France BSE +10:42
60 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS Lithuania MTN +10:42
61 Andreas SCHILLINGER Germany TNE +10:45
62 Rafael ANDRIATO Brazil VIN +11:12
63 Thomas DAMUSEAU France ARG +11:12
64 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Kazakhstan AST +11:43
65 Mauro FINETTO Italy VIN +12:08
66 Adrian KUREK Poland CCC +12:14
67 Gael MALACARNE France BSE +13:04
68 Koen DE KORT Netherlands ARG +13:32
69 Kristian SBARAGLI Italy MTN +13:43
70 Alexey TSATEVITCH Russia KAT +13:47
71 Ahmet ORKEN Turkey TRK +13:49
72 Jaroslaw MARYCZ Poland CCC +13:51
73 Albert TIMMER Netherlands ARG +13:54
74 Nikolas MAES Belgium OPQ +13:59
75 Andrew FENN Great Britain OPQ +14:01
76 Sébastien CHAVANEL France EUC +14:01
77 Guillaume LEVARLET France COF +14:01
78 Nikolay MIHAYLOV Bulgaria CCC +14:07
79 Gert STEEGMANS Belgium OPQ +14:15
80 Jacobus VENTER South Africa MTN +14:18
81 Christopher JONES United States UHC +14:30
82 Martin WESEMANN South Africa MTN +14:34
83 Bryan COQUARD France EUC +14:40
84 Tomas VAITKUS Lithuania OGE +14:46
85 Andreas STAUFF Germany MTN +14:49
86 Davide VIGANO Italy LAM +15:01
87 Fabio CALABRIA Australia TNN +15:15
88 Daniel SCHORN Austria TNE +15:15
89 Arman KAMYSHEV Kazakhstan AST +15:22
90 Benoit JARRIER France BSE +15:25
91 Sergiy GRECHYN Ukraine TRK +15:26
92 Nico SIJMENS Belgium COF +15:30
93 Stéphane POULHIES France COF +15:38
94 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV Russia KAT +15:42
95 Andrea PALINI Italy LAM +15:59
96 Junya SANO Japan VIN +16:07
97 Kevin PEETERS Belgium CRE +16:12
98 Alexander PORSEV Russia KAT +16:16
99 Jos VAN EMDEN Netherlands BLA +16:19
100 Anthony DELAPLACE France SOJ +16:34
101 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI Italy VIN +16:37
102 Moreno HOFLAND Netherlands BLA +16:49
103 Grzegorz STEPNIAK Poland CCC +16:53
104 Iljo KEISSE Belgium OPQ +16:58
105 Jonathan CANTWELL Australia TST +17:05
106 Andrea PASQUALON Italy BAR +17:25
107 Francisco Javier MORENO ALLUE Spain CJR +17:34
108 Leigh HOWARD Australia OGE +17:45
109 Gert JOEAAR Estonia COF +17:45
110 Marko KUMP Slovenia TST +17:45
111 Aidis KRUOPIS Lithuania OGE +17:50
112 Joonas HENTTALA Finland TNN +17:51
113 Juan Pablo VALENCIA Colombia COL +18:04
114 Evan HUFFMAN United States AST +18:04
115 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy AST +18:14
116 Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO Portugal CJR +18:20
117 Gregory HABEAUX Belgium AJW +18:28
118 Jacobe KEOUGH United States UHC +18:52
119 Yuriy METLUSHENKO Ukraine TRK +19:15
120 Cheng JI China ARG +19:16
121 Renaud DION France BSE +19:43
122 Marcel KITTEL Germany ARG +20:03
123 Matteo TRENTIN Italy OPQ +20:08
124 Francesco LASCA Italy CJR +20:18
125 Mikhail IGNATYEV Russia KAT +20:30
126 Michael HEPBURN Australia OGE +20:30
127 Bert DE BACKER Belgium ARG +20:30
128 Christopher JUUL JENSEN Denmark TST +20:34
129 Jean Marc MARINO France SOJ +20:37
130 Gerald CIOLEK Germany MTN +20:41
131 Kevin DE MESMAEKER Belgium TNN +20:44
132 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina LAM +20:46
133 Sonny COLBRELLI Italy BAR +20:47
134 Marco COLEDAN Italy BAR +20:51
135 Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS Colombia COL +20:55
136 Piotr GAWRONSKI Poland CCC +21:05
137 Takashi MIYAZAWA Japan TST +21:05
138 Luca WACKERMANN Italy LAM +21:07
139 Christian DELLE STELLE Italy BAR +21:19
140 Francesco CHICCHI Italy VIN +21:29
141 Frederique ROBERT Belgium LTB +21:30
142 Roberto DE PATRE Italy VIN +22:04
143 Baptiste PLACKAERT Belgium CRE +22:08
144 Luca PAOLINI Italy KAT +22:08
145 Pawel CHARUCKI Poland CCC +22:32
146 Roger KLUGE Germany TNE +22:48
147 Sacha MODOLO Italy BAR +23:16
148 Andrea DI CORRADO Italy BAR +23:21
149 Robert WAGNER Germany BLA +23:32
150 Damien GAUDIN France EUC +24:57
151 Bradley POTGIETER South Africa MTN +25:07
152 Markus EICHLER Germany TNE +25:08
153 Julio Alexis CAMACHO BERNAL Colombia COL +25:10
154 Aldo Ino ILESIC Slovenia UHC +25:16
155 Andrea GUARDINI Italy AST +25:24
156 Massimo GRAZIATO Italy LAM +26:09
157 Blaz JARC Slovenia TNE +26:31
158 John MURPHY United States UHC +26:54
159 Marco HALLER Austria KAT +27:35
160 Filippo FORTIN Italy BAR +27:38
161 Graeme BROWN Australia BLA +27:42
162 Elia FAVILLI Italy LAM +27:46
163 Rick FLENS Netherlands BLA +28:14
164 Timofey KRITSKIY Russia KAT +28:17
165 Tony HUREL France EUC +30:14
166 Giovanni BERNAUDEAU France EUC +30:37
167 Carlos Julian QUINTERO Colombia COL +30:53
168 Joeri STALLAERT Belgium CRE +31:09
169 Timothy DUGGAN United States TST +31:32
170 Jetse BOL Netherlands BLA +31:54
171 Frédéric AMORISON Belgium CRE +32:22
172 Roy JANS Belgium AJW +33:34
173 Benjamin VERRAES Belgium AJW +33:36
174 Koen BARBE Belgium CRE +33:53
175 Jonathan BREYNE Belgium CRE +33:59
176 Andrea PERON Italy TNN +34:29
177 Martijn VERSCHOOR Netherlands TNN +36:32
178 Allan DAVIS Australia OGE +38:46
179 Thomas RAEYMAEKERS Belgium TNN +39:38