2013 Tour of Turkey Stage 6 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Tour of Turkey results for Stage 6


- Stage 6 (Bodrum to Selcuk (182 km)) -

 

 Mustafa Sayar of Turkey won Stage 6 ahead of Yohan Bagot and Nicolas Edet of Cofidis.  Sayar also took over the lead in the general classification.  He leads previous leader Natnael Berhane (Europcar) by 41 seconds.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Mustafa SAYAR TUR TRK 4:40:09
2 Yohan BAGOT FRA COF +18
3 Nicolas EDET FRA COF +23
4 Danail ANDONOV PETROV BUL CJR +28
5 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO COL COL +30
6 Jonathan HIVERT FRA SOJ +30
7 Serge PAUWELS BEL OPQ +30
8 Cameron MEYER AUS OGE +30
9 Florian GUILLOU FRA BSE +33
10 Marc DE MAAR AHO UHC +33
11 Maxime MEDEREL FRA SOJ +33
12 Natnael BERHANE ERI EUC +43
13 Brice FEILLU FRA SOJ +43
14 Rory SUTHERLAND AUS TST +43
15 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES POR TNE +49
16 Javier MEGIAS LEAL ESP TNN +51
17 David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA ESP TRK +54
18 Nazim BAKIRCI TUR TRK +57
19 Luca MAZZANTI ITA VIN +1:16
20 Angelo PAGANI ITA BAR +1:16
21 Warren BARGUIL FRA ARG +1:16
22 Dennis VAN NIEKERK RSA MTN +1:16
23 Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO URU CJR +1:21
24 Mirac KAL TUR TRK +1:21
25 Andrey KASHECHKIN KAZ AST +1:27
26 Kevin SEELDRAEYERS BEL AST +1:27
27 Andrey MIZUROV KAZ TRK +1:38
28 Geoffroy LEQUATRE FRA BSE +1:38
29 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA BAR +1:43
30 Guillaume LEVARLET FRA COF +1:47
31 Erick ROWSELL GBR TNE +1:47
32 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT +1:53
33 Jacobus VENTER RSA MTN +1:53
34 Bruno PIRES POR TST +1:56
35 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI ITA VIN +1:56
36 Maxim BELKOV RUS KAT +2:13
37 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA SOJ +2:13
38 Sander CORDEEL BEL LTB +2:13
39 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN BEL AJW +2:25
40 Nikolay MIHAYLOV BUL CCC +2:31
41 Adam HANSEN AUS LTB +2:32
42 Sébastien DURET FRA BSE +2:37
43 Jaroslaw MARYCZ POL CCC +2:40
44 David LOZANO RIBA ESP TNN +2:40
45 Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL COL COL +2:47
46 Sergiy GRECHYN UKR TRK +3:12
47 Miguel UBETO APONTE VEN LAM +3:12
48 Christopher JONES USA UHC +3:12
49 Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS COL COL +3:19
50 Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ COL COL +3:19
51 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS LTU MTN +3:19
52 Pawel CHARUCKI POL CCC +3:19
53 Timothy DUGGAN USA TST +3:19
54 Nico SIJMENS BEL COF +3:35
55 Mauro FINETTO ITA VIN +3:45
56 James VANLANDSCHOOT BEL AJW +3:45
57 Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES COL COL +4:00
58 Rudy MOLARD FRA COF +4:03
59 Koen DE KORT NED ARG +4:18
60 Fabio CALABRIA AUS TNN +4:18
61 Davide FRATTINI ITA UHC +4:18
62 Kevin DE MESMAEKER BEL TNN +4:18
63 Frantisek RABON CZE OPQ +4:18
64 Andrea PASQUALON ITA BAR +4:50
65 Juan Pablo VALENCIA COL COL +5:09
66 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSE +5:09
67 Gael MALACARNE FRA BSE +5:09
68 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV RUS KAT +5:09
69 Junya SANO JPN VIN +5:09
70 Tomasz KIENDYS POL CCC +5:18
71 Joonas HENTTALA FIN TNN +5:18
72 Sacha MODOLO ITA BAR +6:20
73 Marco COLEDAN ITA BAR +6:20
74 Andrea PERON ITA TNN +6:20
75 Daniel SCHORN AUT TNE +6:55
76 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER TNE +6:55
77 Scott THWAITES GBR TNE +6:55
78 Robert WAGNER GER BLA +6:55
79 Bjorn THURAU GER EUC +6:55
80 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM +6:55
81 Stefan VAN DIJK NED AJW +6:55
82 Vicente REYNES MIMO ESP LTB +6:55
83 Alexey TSATEVITCH RUS KAT +6:55
84 Davide VIGANO ITA LAM +6:55
85 Renaud DION FRA BSE +6:55
86 Kevin PEETERS BEL CRE +6:55
87 Frédéric AMORISON BEL CRE +6:55
88 Adrian KUREK POL CCC +6:55
89 Martin WESEMANN RSA MTN +6:55
90 Benoit JARRIER FRA BSE +6:55
91 Francisco Javier MORENO ALLUE ESP CJR +6:55
92 André GREIPEL GER LTB +6:55
93 Thomas DAMUSEAU FRA ARG +6:55
94 Kristian SBARAGLI ITA MTN +6:55
95 Baptiste PLACKAERT BEL CRE +6:55
96 Yannick TALABARDON FRA SOJ +6:55
97 Jos VAN EMDEN NED BLA +6:55
98 Jay MCCARTHY AUS TST +6:55
99 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA AST +8:29
100 Jonathan BREYNE BEL CRE +8:29
101 Matteo TRENTIN ITA OPQ +8:29
102 Aidis KRUOPIS LTU OGE +8:29
103 Andrea GUARDINI ITA AST +8:29
104 Allan DAVIS AUS OGE +8:29
105 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT +8:29
106 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST +8:29
107 Arman KAMYSHEV KAZ AST +8:29
108 Luca WACKERMANN ITA LAM +8:29
109 Mikhail IGNATYEV RUS KAT +8:29
110 Daniel SUMMERHILL USA UHC +8:29
111 Evan HUFFMAN USA AST +8:29
112 Martijn VERSCHOOR NED TNN +8:29
113 Bradley POTGIETER RSA MTN +8:29
114 Timofey KRITSKIY RUS KAT +8:29
115 Gert JOEAAR EST COF +8:29
116 Benjamin VERRAES BEL AJW +8:29
117 Iljo KEISSE BEL OPQ +8:29
118 Koen BARBE BEL CRE +8:29
119 Rafael ANDRIATO BRA VIN +8:29
120 Filippo FORTIN ITA BAR +8:29
121 Nikolas MAES BEL OPQ +8:29
122 Gert DOCKX BEL LTB +8:29
123 Rémi PAURIOL FRA SOJ +8:29
124 Takashi MIYAZAWA JPN TST +8:29
125 Roy JANS BEL AJW +8:29
126 Francesco CHICCHI ITA VIN +8:29
127 Gert STEEGMANS BEL OPQ +8:29
128 Christopher JUUL JENSEN DEN TST +8:29
129 Francesco LASCA ITA CJR +8:29
130 Markus EICHLER GER TNE +8:29
131 Jacobe KEOUGH USA UHC +8:29
132 Andrew FENN GBR OPQ +8:29
133 Grzegorz STEPNIAK POL CCC +8:29
134 Stéphane POULHIES FRA COF +8:29
135 Piotr GAWRONSKI POL CCC +8:29
136 Tomas VAITKUS LTU OGE +8:29
137 Roberto DE PATRE ITA VIN +8:29
138 Andrea PALINI ITA LAM +8:49
139 Massimo GRAZIATO ITA LAM +9:16
140 Roger KLUGE GER TNE +9:48
141 Andrea DI CORRADO ITA BAR +9:53
142 Andreas STAUFF GER MTN +10:08
143 Bert DE BACKER BEL ARG +10:08
144 Gerald CIOLEK GER MTN +10:08
145 Marcel KITTEL GER ARG +10:08
146 Leigh HOWARD AUS OGE +10:08
147 Carlos Julian QUINTERO COL COL +10:10
148 Nikias ARNDT GER ARG +10:36
149 Marco HALLER AUT KAT +10:36
150 Ahmet ORKEN TUR TRK +10:36
151 Jetse BOL NED BLA +10:36
152 Blaz JARC SLO TNE +10:36
153 Yuriy METLUSHENKO UKR TRK +10:36
154 Bryan COQUARD FRA EUC +11:26
155 Sébastien CHAVANEL FRA EUC +11:26
156 Joeri STALLAERT BEL CRE +11:26
157 Julio Alexis CAMACHO BERNAL COL COL +11:26
158 Jonathan CANTWELL AUS TST +11:31
159 Marko KUMP SLO TST +11:31
160 Gregory HABEAUX BEL AJW +11:56
161 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM +12:06
162 Elia FAVILLI ITA LAM +12:06
163 Albert TIMMER NED ARG +12:08
164 Rick FLENS NED BLA +12:08
165 Moreno HOFLAND NED BLA +12:08
166 Cheng JI CHN ARG +12:10
167 Graeme BROWN AUS BLA +12:52
168 Michael HEPBURN AUS OGE +12:52
169 Jean Marc MARINO FRA SOJ +14:37
170 Tony HUREL FRA EUC +14:37
171 Frederique ROBERT BEL LTB +14:37
172 John MURPHY USA UHC +16:18
173 Thomas RAEYMAEKERS BEL TNN +17:37
174 Aldo Ino ILESIC SLO UHC +19:04
175 Giovanni BERNAUDEAU FRA EUC +23:08
176 Damien GAUDIN FRA EUC +23:08
177 Christian DELLE STELLE ITA BAR +24:08
DNS Michal GOLAS POL OPQ  

 

General Classification after Stage 6

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Mustafa SAYAR Turkey TRK 23:49:24
2 Natnael BERHANE Eritrea EUC +41
3 Yohan BAGOT France COF +44
4 Maxime MEDEREL France SOJ +57
5 Nicolas EDET France COF +1:00
6 Cameron MEYER Australia OGE +1:02
7 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO Colombia COL +1:08
8 Florian GUILLOU France BSE +1:09
9 Danail ANDONOV PETROV Bulgaria CJR +1:13
10 Rory SUTHERLAND Australia TST +1:15
11 Kevin SEELDRAEYERS Belgium AST +1:35
12 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES Portugal TNE +1:36
13 Serge PAUWELS Belgium OPQ +1:40
14 Brice FEILLU France SOJ +2:01
15 Marc DE MAAR Netherlands Antilles UHC +2:07
16 Luca MAZZANTI Italy VIN +2:34
17 Andrey KASHECHKIN Kazakhstan AST +2:38
18 Warren BARGUIL France ARG +2:39
19 David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA Spain TRK +3:52
20 Angelo PAGANI Italy BAR +4:04
21 Geoffroy LEQUATRE France BSE +4:55
22 Bruno PIRES Portugal TST +4:56
23 Adam HANSEN Australia LTB +5:34
24 Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ Colombia COL +5:46
25 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN Belgium AJW +6:01
26 Maxim BELKOV Russia KAT +6:41
27 Rudy MOLARD France COF +7:01
28 Javier MEGIAS LEAL Spain TNN +7:02
29 Dennis VAN NIEKERK South Africa MTN +7:26
30 Erick ROWSELL Great Britain TNE +9:07
31 Sébastien DURET France BSE +9:10
32 David LOZANO RIBA Spain TNN +10:04
33 Nazim BAKIRCI Turkey TRK +10:14
34 Mirac KAL Turkey TRK +10:29
35 Frantisek RABON Czech Republic OPQ +12:59
36 André GREIPEL Germany LTB +14:09
37 Armindo FONSECA France BSE +15:49
38 Daniel SUMMERHILL United States UHC +16:13
39 Bjorn THURAU Germany EUC +16:18
40 Yannick TALABARDON France SOJ +16:44
41 Filippo POZZATO Italy LAM +17:07
42 Stefan VAN DIJK Netherlands AJW +17:33
43 Christopher JONES United States UHC +17:40
44 Guillaume LEVARLET France COF +17:43
45 Mauro FINETTO Italy VIN +17:48
46 Koen DE KORT Netherlands ARG +17:53
47 Jacobus VENTER South Africa MTN +18:06
48 Andreas SCHILLINGER Germany TNE +18:19
49 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI Italy VIN +18:31
50 Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO Uruguay CJR +18:35
51 Sergiy GRECHYN Ukraine TRK +18:50
52 Nico SIJMENS Belgium COF +19:03
53 Adrian KUREK Poland CCC +19:07
54 Andrey MIZUROV Kazakhstan TRK +19:35
55 Rafael ANDRIATO Brazil VIN +19:39
56 Thomas DAMUSEAU France ARG +20:02
57 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV Russia KAT +20:49
58 Nikias ARNDT Germany ARG +21:10
59 Davide VIGANO Italy LAM +21:54
60 Gert DOCKX Belgium LTB +21:56
61 Daniel SCHORN Austria TNE +22:08
62 Sonny COLBRELLI Italy BAR +22:28
63 Jos VAN EMDEN Netherlands BLA +23:12
64 Luca PAOLINI Italy KAT +23:59
65 Albert TIMMER Netherlands ARG +26:18
66 Francisco Javier MORENO ALLUE Spain CJR +26:24
67 Renaud DION France BSE +26:36
68 Matteo TRENTIN Italy OPQ +28:29
69 Mikhail IGNATYEV Russia KAT +30:46
70 Gerald CIOLEK Germany MTN +30:47
71 Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES Colombia COL +32:00
72 Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL Colombia COL +33:56
73 Jonathan HIVERT France SOJ +34:16
74 James VANLANDSCHOOT Belgium AJW +35:46
75 Christopher JUUL JENSEN Denmark TST +36:11
76 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Kazakhstan AST +36:20
77 Miguel UBETO APONTE Venezuela LAM +36:20
78 Sander CORDEEL Belgium LTB +36:45
79 Kristian SBARAGLI Italy MTN +36:46
80 Timothy DUGGAN United States TST +36:46
81 Alexey TSATEVITCH Russia KAT +36:50
82 Davide FRATTINI Italy UHC +37:57
83 Rémi PAURIOL France SOJ +38:00
84 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS Lithuania MTN +38:01
85 Jay MCCARTHY Australia TST +38:30
86 Vicente REYNES MIMO Spain LTB +39:09
87 Kevin PEETERS Belgium CRE +39:15
88 Tomasz KIENDYS Poland CCC +39:33
89 Jaroslaw MARYCZ Poland CCC +40:31
90 Nikolay MIHAYLOV Bulgaria CCC +40:38
91 Scott THWAITES Great Britain TNE +40:59
92 Elia FAVILLI Italy LAM +41:39
93 Gael MALACARNE France BSE +42:13
94 Anthony DELAPLACE France SOJ +42:47
95 Marco COLEDAN Italy BAR +43:19
96 Fabio CALABRIA Australia TNN +43:33
97 Moreno HOFLAND Netherlands BLA +45:05
98 Baptiste PLACKAERT Belgium CRE +45:11
99 Junya SANO Japan VIN +45:16
100 Martin WESEMANN South Africa MTN +45:29
101 Benoit JARRIER France BSE +46:20
102 Andrea PASQUALON Italy BAR +46:25
103 Nikolas MAES Belgium OPQ +46:28
104 Andrew FENN Great Britain OPQ +46:30
105 Gert STEEGMANS Belgium OPQ +46:44
106 Joonas HENTTALA Finland TNN +47:09
107 Juan Pablo VALENCIA Colombia COL +47:13
108 Tomas VAITKUS Lithuania OGE +47:15
109 Cheng JI China ARG +47:34
110 Arman KAMYSHEV Kazakhstan AST +47:51
111 Stéphane POULHIES France COF +48:07
112 Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS Colombia COL +48:14
113 Ahmet ORKEN Turkey TRK +48:25
114 Alexander PORSEV Russia KAT +48:45
115 Andrea PALINI Italy LAM +48:48
116 Andreas STAUFF Germany MTN +48:57
117 Kevin DE MESMAEKER Belgium TNN +49:02
118 Grzegorz STEPNIAK Poland CCC +49:22
119 Sébastien CHAVANEL France EUC +49:27
120 Iljo KEISSE Belgium OPQ +49:27
121 Pawel CHARUCKI Poland CCC +49:51
122 Bryan COQUARD France EUC +50:06
123 Gert JOEAAR Estonia COF +50:14
124 Aidis KRUOPIS Lithuania OGE +50:19
125 Evan HUFFMAN United States AST +50:33
126 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy AST +50:43
127 Jacobe KEOUGH United States UHC +51:21
128 Leigh HOWARD Australia OGE +51:53
129 Jonathan CANTWELL Australia TST +52:36
130 Francesco LASCA Italy CJR +52:47
131 Marko KUMP Slovenia TST +53:16
132 Takashi MIYAZAWA Japan TST +53:34
133 Piotr GAWRONSKI Poland CCC +53:34
134 Luca WACKERMANN Italy LAM +53:36
135 Sacha MODOLO Italy BAR +53:36
136 Yuriy METLUSHENKO Ukraine TRK +53:51
137 Francesco CHICCHI Italy VIN +53:58
138 Marcel KITTEL Germany ARG +54:11
139 Gregory HABEAUX Belgium AJW +54:24
140 Robert WAGNER Germany BLA +54:27
141 Roberto DE PATRE Italy VIN +54:33
142 Bert DE BACKER Belgium ARG +54:38
143 Roger KLUGE Germany TNE +56:36
144 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina LAM +56:52
145 Andrea DI CORRADO Italy BAR +57:14
146 Michael HEPBURN Australia OGE +57:22
147 Bradley POTGIETER South Africa MTN +57:36
148 Markus EICHLER Germany TNE +57:37
149 Andrea GUARDINI Italy AST +57:53
150 Koen BARBE Belgium CRE +58:30
151 Jetse BOL Netherlands BLA +58:38
152 Jean Marc MARINO France SOJ +59:14
153 Massimo GRAZIATO Italy LAM +59:25
154 Filippo FORTIN Italy BAR +1:00:07
155 Frederique ROBERT Belgium LTB +1:00:07
156 Julio Alexis CAMACHO BERNAL Colombia COL +1:00:36
157 Timofey KRITSKIY Russia KAT +1:00:46
158 Blaz JARC Slovenia TNE +1:01:07
159 Marco HALLER Austria KAT +1:02:11
160 Frédéric AMORISON Belgium CRE +1:03:17
161 Rick FLENS Netherlands BLA +1:04:22
162 Graeme BROWN Australia BLA +1:04:34
163 Andrea PERON Italy TNN +1:04:49
164 Carlos Julian QUINTERO Colombia COL +1:05:03
165 Roy JANS Belgium AJW +1:06:03
166 Benjamin VERRAES Belgium AJW +1:06:05
167 Jonathan BREYNE Belgium CRE +1:06:28
168 Joeri STALLAERT Belgium CRE +1:06:35
169 John MURPHY United States UHC +1:07:12
170 Aldo Ino ILESIC Slovenia UHC +1:08:20
171 Tony HUREL France EUC +1:08:51
172 Martijn VERSCHOOR Netherlands TNN +1:09:01
173 Christian DELLE STELLE Italy BAR +1:09:27
174 Allan DAVIS Australia OGE +1:11:15
175 Damien GAUDIN France EUC +1:12:05
176 Giovanni BERNAUDEAU France EUC +1:17:45
177 Thomas RAEYMAEKERS Belgium TNN +1:21:35