2013 Tour de Romandie Stage 4 Results

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Tour de Romandie results for Stage 4


- Stage 4 (Marly to Les Diablerets (185 km)) -

 

 Simon Spilak (Katusha) took victory on Stage 4 just ahead of race leader Christopher Froome (Sky) who distanced his rivals in the G.C.  Spilak is now second overall, 47 seconds behind Froome going into the final stage time trial.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Simon SPILAK SLO KAT 5:10:00
2 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY +0
3 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA POR MOV +1:03
4 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV +1:03
5 Wilco KELDERMAN NED BLA +1:03
6 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL ALM +1:03
7 Marcel WYSS SUI IAM +1:03
8 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM +1:03
9 Robert KISERLOVSKI CRO RLT +1:03
10 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ ESP EUS +1:03
11 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTB +1:03
12 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ +1:03
13 Thomas DANIELSON USA GRS +1:03
14 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL LAM +1:49
15 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC +1:52
16 Richie PORTE AUS SKY +1:52
17 Lieuwe WESTRA NED VCD +2:22
18 Andrew TALANSKY USA GRS +2:22
19 Sébastien REICHENBACH SUI IAM +2:22
20 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA CAN +2:22
21 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED BLA +2:22
22 Damiano CUNEGO ITA LAM +2:22
23 Evgeny PETROV RUS TST +2:22
24 Steve MORABITO SUI BMC +2:22
25 Tiago MACHADO POR RLT +2:22
26 Johann TSCHOPP SUI IAM +2:22
27 David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP SKY +2:22
28 Jan BAKELANTS BEL RLT +2:40
29 Georg PREIDLER AUT ARG +2:40
30 Michael ALBASINI SUI OGE +2:40
31 Romain SICARD FRA EUS +2:40
32 Tony MARTIN GER OPQ +2:40
33 Roman KREUZIGER CZE TST +2:40
34 Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU ESP EUS +2:40
35 Janez BRAJKOVIC SLO AST +2:40
36 Travis MEYER AUS OGE +2:40
37 Egor SILIN RUS AST +2:51
38 Peter VELITS SVK OPQ +3:53
39 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI IAM +4:52
40 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN DEN TST +4:53
41 Hubert DUPONT FRA ALM +4:53
42 Simone STORTONI ITA LAM +4:53
43 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE ARG +4:53
44 Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA FDJ +5:49
45 Francis MOUREY FRA FDJ +5:49
46 Mads CHRISTENSEN DEN TST +5:49
47 Francis DE GREEF BEL LTB +5:49
48 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP MOV +5:49
49 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST +5:49
50 José RUJANO GUILLEN VEN VCD +5:49
51 Vladimir GUSEV RUS KAT +5:49
52 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK RUS KAT +5:49
53 Dominik NERZ GER BMC +7:11
54 Petr IGNATENKO RUS KAT +7:11
55 Arthur VICHOT FRA FDJ +8:57
56 Moreno MOSER ITA CAN +11:04
57 Stef CLEMENT NED BLA +11:59
58 Marco PINOTTI ITA BMC +13:48
59 Juan Manuel GARATE ESP BLA +13:48
60 Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER ARG +13:48
61 Gustav LARSSON SWE IAM +13:48
62 Mikel LANDA MEANA ESP EUS +13:48
63 Bram TANKINK NED BLA +13:48
64 Robert GESINK NED BLA +13:48
65 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM +13:48
66 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE ESP EUS +13:48
67 Julien BERARD FRA ALM +13:48
68 Paolo LONGO BORGHINI ITA CAN +13:48
69 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST +13:48
70 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ +13:48
71 George BENNETT NZL RLT +13:48
72 Ivan BASSO ITA CAN +19:25
73 Alexsandr DYACHENKO KAZ AST +19:28
74 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR RLT +19:28
75 Adriano MALORI ITA LAM +19:28
76 Grégory RAST SUI RLT +19:28
77 Vasil KIRYIENKA BLR SKY +19:38
78 Cameron WURF AUS CAN +21:11
79 Gaetan BILLE BEL LTB +23:06
80 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC +23:06
81 Patrick GRETSCH GER ARG +23:06
82 Thomas ROHREGGER AUT RLT +23:06
83 Alan MARANGONI ITA CAN +26:49
84 Martijn KEIZER NED VCD +26:49
85 Kévin REZA FRA EUC +26:49
86 Brian BULGAC NED LTB +26:49
87 David VEILLEUX CAN EUC +26:49
88 Alexandre GENIEZ FRA FDJ +26:49
89 Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA ESP MOV +26:49
90 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV +26:49
91 Matteo BONO ITA LAM +26:49
92 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST +26:49
93 Frederik WILLEMS BEL LTB +26:49
94 Jonathan FUMEAUX SUI IAM +26:49
95 Wesley SULZBERGER AUS OGE +29:10
96 Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI BLR KAT +29:10
97 Julien VERMOTE BEL OPQ +29:10
98 Laurent MANGEL FRA FDJ +29:10
99 Manuele BOARO ITA TST +29:10
100 Marc GOOS NED BLA +29:10
101 Tom DUMOULIN NED ARG +29:10
102 Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ ESP TST +29:10
103 Christian VANDEVELDE USA GRS +29:10
104 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC +29:10
105 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC +29:10
106 Rémi CUSIN FRA IAM +29:10
107 Johnny HOOGERLAND NED VCD +29:10
108 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE +29:10
109 Sylvester SZMYD POL MOV +29:10
110 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC +29:10
111 Adrian SAEZ ESP EUS +29:10
112 Bert GRABSCH GER OPQ +29:10
113 Svein TUFT CAN OGE +29:10
114 Gianluca BRAMBILLA ITA OPQ +29:10
115 Peio BILBAO ESP EUS +29:10
116 Rohan DENNIS AUS GRS +29:10
117 Matthias BRANDLE AUT IAM +29:10
118 Pavel BRUTT RUS KAT +29:10
DNF Joshua EDMONDSON GBR SKY  
DNF Peter KENNAUGH GBR SKY  
DNF Gabriel RASCH NOR SKY  
DNF Christopher SUTTON AUS SKY  
DNF Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE ESP KAT  
DNF Eros CAPECCHI ITA MOV  
DNF Vladimir KARPETS RUS MOV  
DNF Mark CAVENDISH GBR OPQ  
DNF Gianni MEERSMAN BEL OPQ  
DNF Kristof VANDEWALLE BEL OPQ  
DNF Lachlan David MORTON AUS GRS  
DNF Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU GRS  
DNF Peter STETINA USA GRS  
DNF Brent BOOKWALTER USA BMC  
DNF Fabio SABATINI ITA CAN  
DNF Elia VIVIANI ITA CAN  
DNF Jack BOBRIDGE AUS BLA  
DNF Maxime BOUET FRA ALM  
DNF John GADRET FRA ALM  
DNF Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM  
DNF Enrico GASPAROTTO ITA AST  
DNF Francesco GAVAZZI ITA AST  
DNF Manuele MORI ITA LAM  
DNF Rafal MAJKA POL TST  
DNF Oliver ZAUGG SUI TST  
DNF Brett LANCASTER AUS OGE  
DNF Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE ESP EUS  
DNF Cédric PINEAU FRA FDJ  
DNF Marco MARCATO ITA VCD  
DNF Jurgen VAN DE WALLE BEL LTB  
DNF Dennis VANENDERT BEL LTB  
DNF Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA ARG  
DNF Luka MEZGEC SLO ARG  
DNF Anthony CHARTEAU FRA EUC  
DNF Morgan LAMOISSON FRA EUC  
DNS Roberto FERRARI ITA LAM  
DNS Matthew Harley GOSS AUS OGE  
DNS Rob RUIJGH NED VCD  
DNS Kenny DE HAES BEL LTB

 

General Classification after Stage 4

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Christopher FROOME Great Britain SKY 19:03:10
2 Simon SPILAK Slovenia KAT +47
3 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA Portugal MOV +1:21
4 Robert KISERLOVSKI Croatia RLT +1:22
5 Thibaut PINOT France FDJ +1:26
6 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Spain MOV +1:26
7 Thomas DANIELSON United States GRS +1:26
8 Wilco KELDERMAN Netherlands BLA +1:27
9 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ Colombia ALM +1:28
10 Marcel WYSS Switzerland IAM +1:43
11 Jean-Christophe PERAUD France ALM +1:46
12 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Belgium LTB +1:49
13 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Spain EUS +1:57
14 Richie PORTE Australia SKY +2:13
15 Andrew TALANSKY United States GRS +2:34
16 David LOPEZ GARCIA Spain SKY +2:50
17 Steven KRUIJSWIJK Netherlands BLA +2:59
18 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC +2:59
19 Steve MORABITO Switzerland BMC +3:00
20 Evgeny PETROV Russia TST +3:01
21 Tiago MACHADO Portugal RLT +3:02
22 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia LAM +3:03
23 Lieuwe WESTRA Netherlands VCD +3:03
24 Damiano CUNEGO Italy LAM +3:15
25 Tony MARTIN Germany OPQ +3:15
26 Janez BRAJKOVIC Slovenia AST +3:16
27 Johann TSCHOPP Switzerland IAM +3:24
28 Sébastien REICHENBACH Switzerland IAM +3:28
29 Romain SICARD France EUS +3:36
30 Michael ALBASINI Switzerland OGE +3:36
31 Roman KREUZIGER Czech Republic TST +3:37
32 Alessandro DE MARCHI Italy CAN +3:42
33 Jan BAKELANTS Belgium RLT +3:59
34 Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Spain EUS +4:09
35 Georg PREIDLER Austria ARG +4:14
36 Reto HOLLENSTEIN Switzerland IAM +5:44
37 Simone STORTONI Italy LAM +5:49
38 Tobias LUDVIGSSON Sweden ARG +5:52
39 Hubert DUPONT France ALM +6:04
40 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Denmark TST +6:16
41 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Spain MOV +6:21
42 José RUJANO GUILLEN Venezuela VCD +6:40
43 Pierrick FEDRIGO France FDJ +6:42
44 Francis MOUREY France FDJ +7:10
45 Petr IGNATENKO Russia KAT +8:10
46 Francis DE GREEF Belgium LTB +8:17
47 Peter VELITS Slovakia OPQ +8:55
48 Dominik NERZ Germany BMC +9:11
49 Vladimir GUSEV Russia KAT +9:57
50 Mads CHRISTENSEN Denmark TST +10:00
51 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK Russia KAT +10:10
52 Arthur VICHOT France FDJ +10:59
53 Moreno MOSER Italy CAN +11:28
54 Stef CLEMENT Netherlands BLA +12:22
55 Robert GESINK Netherlands BLA +14:29
56 George BENNETT New Zealand RLT +14:50
57 Juan Manuel GARATE Spain BLA +14:53
58 Bram TANKINK Netherlands BLA +15:19
59 Kristijan DURASEK Croatia LAM +16:03
60 Alexsandr DYACHENKO Kazakhstan AST +20:05
61 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Portugal RLT +20:23
62 Ivan BASSO Italy CAN +20:33
63 Cameron WURF Australia CAN +22:49
64 Travis MEYER Australia OGE +23:09
65 Adriano MALORI Italy LAM +23:57
66 Johannes FRÖHLINGER Germany ARG +24:03
67 Marco PINOTTI Italy BMC +24:30
68 Danilo WYSS Switzerland BMC +27:57
69 Jonathan FUMEAUX Switzerland IAM +28:17
70 Paolo LONGO BORGHINI Italy CAN +28:44
71 Tom DUMOULIN Netherlands ARG +29:49
72 Gianluca BRAMBILLA Italy OPQ +30:29
73 Andrey ZEITS Kazakhstan AST +30:40
74 Pavel BRUTT Russia KAT +30:59
75 Sylvester SZMYD Poland MOV +31:11
76 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE Spain EUS +31:15
77 Mikel LANDA MEANA Spain EUS +31:49
78 Andriy GRIVKO Ukraine AST +32:13
79 Manuele BOARO Italy TST +32:49
80 Matteo BONO Italy LAM +33:00
81 Rohan DENNIS Australia GRS +33:10
82 Julien VERMOTE Belgium OPQ +33:47
83 Egor SILIN Russia AST +33:55
84 David VEILLEUX Canada EUC +34:01
85 Wesley SULZBERGER Australia OGE +34:05
86 Thomas ROHREGGER Austria RLT +34:46
87 Gaetan BILLE Belgium LTB +35:54
88 Julien BERARD France ALM +36:28
89 Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA Spain MOV +38:40
90 Frederik WILLEMS Belgium LTB +40:14
91 Laurent MANGEL France FDJ +41:19
92 Rémi CUSIN France IAM +42:25
93 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC +42:38
94 Johnny HOOGERLAND Netherlands VCD +43:58
95 Imanol ERVITI Spain MOV +44:24
96 Alan MARANGONI Italy CAN +45:30
97 Jérémy ROY France FDJ +45:36
98 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST +45:55
99 Perrig QUEMENEUR France EUC +48:03
100 Marc GOOS Netherlands BLA +48:06
101 Adrian SAEZ Spain EUS +48:11
102 Vasil KIRYIENKA Belarus SKY +50:20
103 Grégory RAST Switzerland RLT +51:31
104 Peio BILBAO Spain EUS +53:58
105 Gustav LARSSON Sweden IAM +54:37
106 Patrick GRETSCH Germany ARG +55:11
107 Brian BULGAC Netherlands LTB +58:12
108 Alexandre GENIEZ France FDJ +58:33
109 Kévin REZA France EUC +58:33
110 Martijn KEIZER Netherlands VCD +59:01
111 Matthias BRANDLE Austria IAM +1:00:25
112 Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ Spain TST +1:00:50
113 Svein TUFT Canada OGE +1:01:41
114 Marcus BURGHARDT Germany BMC +1:01:58
115 Christian VANDEVELDE United States GRS +1:06:54
116 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia OGE +1:09:53
117 Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI Belarus KAT +1:12:01
118 Bert GRABSCH Germany OPQ +1:12:36