2013 Four Days of Dunkirk Stage 2 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Four Days of Dunkirk results for Stage 2


- Stage 2 (Lewarde to Douchy-les-Mines (178.2 km)) -

 

 Race leader Arnaud Demare (FDJ) won again, taking Stage 2 ahead of Kenny Van Hummel and Ramon Sinkeldam.  It was a repeat of Stage 1 except that Van Hummel and Sinkeldam traded spots in the stage classification.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ 4:12:40
2 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL NED VCD +0
3 Ramon SINKELDAM NED ARG +0
4 Raymond KREDER NED GRS +0
5 Adrien PETIT FRA COF +0
6 Michael VAN STAEYEN BEL TSV +0
7 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL TSV +0
8 Fabian SCHNAIDT GER CSS +0
9 Stefan VAN DIJK NED AJW +0
10 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSE +0
11 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ +0
12 Matteo PELUCCHI ITA IAM +0
13 Benjamin GIRAUD FRA LPM +0
14 Kenneth VAN BILSEN BEL TSV +0
15 Roy CURVERS NED ARG +0
16 Mathieu DRUJON FRA BIG +0
17 Martin REIMER GER MTN +0
18 Geoffrey SOUPE FRA FDJ +0
19 Evaldas SISKEVICIUS LTU SOJ +0
20 José GONÇALVES POR LPM +0
21 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA AST +0
22 Kevin PEETERS BEL CRE +0
23 Samuel DUMOULIN FRA ALM +0
24 Yannick MARTINEZ FRA LPM +0
25 Steven TRONET FRA BIG +0
26 Sébastien TURGOT FRA EUC +0
27 Steven CAETHOVEN BEL AJW +0
28 Maxime LE MONTAGNER FRA RLM +0
29 Morgan KNEISKY FRA RLM +0
30 Andrea GUARDINI ITA AST +0
31 Sébastien HINAULT FRA IAM +0
32 Jean-Lou PAIANI FRA SOJ +0
33 Wesley KREDER NED VCD +0
34 Benoit JARRIER FRA BSE +0
35 Jacob RATHE USA GRS +0
36 Julien EL FARES FRA SOJ +0
37 Gregor GAZVODA SLO CSS +0
38 Wouter MOL NED VCD +0
39 Martin ELMIGER SUI IAM +0
40 Nikita NOVIKOV RUS VCD +0
41 Jan GHYSELINCK BEL COF +0
42 Julien DUVAL FRA RLM +0
43 Jérémie GALLAND FRA SOJ +0
44 Jacobus VENTER RSA MTN +0
45 Gijs VAN HOECKE BEL TSV +0
46 Matthias FRIEDEMANN GER CSS +0
47 Michel KREDER NED GRS +0
48 Gediminas BAGDONAS LTU ALM +0
49 Geoffroy LEQUATRE FRA BSE +0
50 Egidijus JUODVALKIS LTU CRE +0
51 Lloyd MONDORY FRA ALM +0
52 Edwig CAMMAERTS BEL COF +0
53 Gael MALACARNE FRA BSE +0
54 Pirmin LANG SUI IAM +0
55 Arman KAMYSHEV KAZ AST +0
56 Hugo HOULE CAN ALM +0
57 Yoann PAILLOT FRA LPM +0
58 Florian VACHON FRA BSE +0
59 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED VCD +0
60 Dominic KLEMME GER IAM +0
61 Yohann GENE FRA EUC +0
62 David LELAY FRA SOJ +0
63 Steele VON HOFF AUS GRS +0
64 Yoann OFFREDO FRA FDJ +0
65 Marcel AREGGER SUI IAM +0
66 Cyrille PATOUX FRA RLM +0
67 Tristan VALENTIN FRA COF +0
68 Thierry HUPOND FRA ARG +0
69 Matthieu BOULO FRA RLM +0
70 Vincent JEROME FRA EUC +0
71 Anthony GESLIN FRA FDJ +0
72 Benoît VAUGRENARD FRA FDJ +0
73 Florian GUILLOU FRA BSE +0
74 Julien ANTOMARCHI FRA LPM +0
75 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM +0
76 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS LTU MTN +0
77 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN BEL AJW +0
78 Arnaud LABBE FRA COF +0
79 Fabien BACQUET FRA BIG +0
80 William CLARKE AUS ARG +0
81 Jean-Marc BIDEAU FRA BSE +0
82 Arnaud GERARD FRA BSE +0
83 Maxime DANIEL FRA SOJ +0
84 Boy VAN POPPEL NED VCD +0
85 Kevin CLAEYS BEL CRE +0
86 Klaas SYS BEL CRE +0
87 Alex RASMUSSEN DEN GRS +0
88 Yves LAMPAERT BEL TSV +0
89 Sébastien ROSSELER BEL GRS +0
90 Koldo FERNANDEZ ESP GRS +0
91 Romain HARDY FRA COF +0
92 Tom STAMSNIJDER NED ARG +0
93 Romain LEMARCHAND FRA COF +0
94 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM +0
95 Gregory HABEAUX BEL AJW +0
96 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC +0
97 Sven VANDOUSSELAERE BEL TSV +0
98 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN MAS CSS +0
99 Dimitri LE BOULCH FRA BIG +0
100 Evan HUFFMAN USA AST +0
101 Marco BANDIERA ITA IAM +0
102 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA MTN +0
103 Tim MERTENS BEL TSV +0
104 Frédéric AMORISON BEL CRE +0
105 Franck BOUYER FRA EUC +0
106 Jonathan BREYNE BEL CRE +0
107 Flavien DASSONVILLE FRA BIG +0
108 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ +0
109 Nicolas VOGONDY FRA AJW +0
110 Angelo TULIK FRA EUC +0
111 Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL ESP COF +0
112 Rudy KOWALSKI FRA RLM +0
113 Kevin LALOUETTE FRA RLM +0
114 Robert BUSH USA LPM +0
115 Loïc DESRIAC FRA RLM +0
116 Mart OJAVEE EST CSS +0
117 Chun Kai FENG TPE CSS +0
118 Kevin SEELDRAEYERS BEL AST +0
119 Damien GAUDIN FRA EUC +0
120 Théo VIMPERE FRA BIG +0
121 Grégoire TARRIDE FRA LPM +0
122 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX AJW +0
123 Martijn MAASKANT NED GRS +0
124 Benoit DRUJON FRA BIG +20
125 Danny VAN POPPEL NED VCD +22
126 Valentin IGLINSKIY KAZ ALM +0
127 Thomas DEGAND BEL AJW +42
128 Clinton Robert AVERY NZL CSS +0
129 Zachary BELL CAN CSS +0
130 Martin WESEMANN RSA MTN +1:10
131 Dmitriy MURAVYEV KAZ AST +1:41
132 David BOUCHER FRA FDJ +4:39
133 Jim SONGEZO RSA MTN +5:35
134 Romain BACON FRA BIG +12:40
135 Yan Dong XING CHN ARG +13:25
136 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST +13:25
137 Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR ERI MTN +13:25
138 Thomas PETERSON USA ARG +13:25
139 Jean Marc MARINO FRA SOJ +13:25
140 Biel KADRI FRA ALM +13:25
DNF Jerome COUSIN FRA EUC  
DNF Baptiste PLACKAERT BEL CRE  
DNF Joeri STALLAERT BEL CRE  
DNF Jarl SALOMEIN BEL TSV  
DNS Kristof GODDAERT BEL IAM  
DNS Bradley POTGIETER RSA MTN  

 

General Classification after Stage 2

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ 7:51:15
2 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL Netherlands VCD +10
3 Ramon SINKELDAM Netherlands ARG +10
4 Florian VACHON France BSE +12
5 Flavien DASSONVILLE France BIG +15
6 Tim MERTENS Belgium TSV +15
7 Evaldas SISKEVICIUS Lithuania SOJ +16
8 Julien DUVAL France RLM +16
9 Adrien PETIT France COF +17
10 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ +18
11 Yves LAMPAERT Belgium TSV +19
12 Romain HARDY France COF +19
13 Michael VAN STAEYEN Belgium TSV +20
14 Fabian SCHNAIDT Germany CSS +20
15 Benjamin GIRAUD France LPM +20
16 Raymond KREDER Netherlands GRS +20
17 Matteo PELUCCHI Italy IAM +20
18 Stefan VAN DIJK Netherlands AJW +20
19 Armindo FONSECA France BSE +20
20 Tom VAN ASBROECK Belgium TSV +20
21 Yannick MARTINEZ France LPM +20
22 Martin REIMER Germany MTN +20
23 Sébastien TURGOT France EUC +20
24 José GONÇALVES Portugal LPM +20
25 Maxime LE MONTAGNER France RLM +20
26 Andrea GUARDINI Italy AST +20
27 Kevin PEETERS Belgium CRE +20
28 Geoffrey SOUPE France FDJ +20
29 Roy CURVERS Netherlands ARG +20
30 Steven TRONET France BIG +20
31 Steven CAETHOVEN Belgium AJW +20
32 Samuel DUMOULIN France ALM +20
33 Kenneth VAN BILSEN Belgium TSV +20
34 Julien EL FARES France SOJ +20
35 Jean-Lou PAIANI France SOJ +20
36 Gregor GAZVODA Slovenia CSS +20
37 Morgan KNEISKY France RLM +20
38 Lloyd MONDORY France ALM +20
39 Steele VON HOFF Australia GRS +20
40 Jan GHYSELINCK Belgium COF +20
41 Martin ELMIGER Switzerland IAM +20
42 Edwig CAMMAERTS Belgium COF +20
43 Nikita NOVIKOV Russia VCD +20
44 Wesley KREDER Netherlands VCD +20
45 Sébastien HINAULT France IAM +20
46 Gijs VAN HOECKE Belgium TSV +20
47 Matthias FRIEDEMANN Germany CSS +20
48 Geoffroy LEQUATRE France BSE +20
49 Egidijus JUODVALKIS Lithuania CRE +20
50 Wouter MOL Netherlands VCD +20
51 Yoann OFFREDO France FDJ +20
52 Bertjan LINDEMAN Netherlands VCD +20
53 Alex RASMUSSEN Denmark GRS +20
54 Pirmin LANG Switzerland IAM +20
55 Mathieu DRUJON France BIG +20
56 Gael MALACARNE France BSE +20
57 Cyrille PATOUX France RLM +20
58 David LELAY France SOJ +20
59 Jérémie GALLAND France SOJ +20
60 Jacob RATHE United States GRS +20
61 Maxime DANIEL France SOJ +20
62 Hugo HOULE Canada ALM +20
63 Jacobus VENTER South Africa MTN +20
64 Yoann PAILLOT France LPM +20
65 Matthieu BOULO France RLM +20
66 Angelo TULIK France EUC +20
67 Benoit JARRIER France BSE +20
68 Thierry HUPOND France ARG +20
69 Tristan VALENTIN France COF +20
70 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS Lithuania MTN +20
71 Arnaud LABBE France COF +20
72 Gediminas BAGDONAS Lithuania ALM +20
73 Anthony GESLIN France FDJ +20
74 Yohann GENE France EUC +20
75 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN Malaysia CSS +20
76 Benoît VAUGRENARD France FDJ +20
77 Clinton Robert AVERY New Zealand CSS +20
78 Vincent JEROME France EUC +20
79 Valentin IGLINSKIY Kazakhstan ALM +20
80 Fabien BACQUET France BIG +20
81 Jean-Marc BIDEAU France BSE +20
82 Sven VANDOUSSELAERE Belgium TSV +20
83 Sébastien ROSSELER Belgium GRS +20
84 Marco BANDIERA Italy IAM +20
85 Arman KAMYSHEV Kazakhstan AST +20
86 Sébastien MINARD France ALM +20
87 Florian GUILLOU France BSE +20
88 Dominic KLEMME Germany IAM +20
89 Arnaud GERARD France BSE +20
90 Dimitri LE BOULCH France BIG +20
91 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN Belgium AJW +20
92 Jay Robert THOMSON South Africa MTN +20
93 Michel KREDER Netherlands GRS +20
94 Christophe RIBLON France ALM +20
95 Marcel AREGGER Switzerland IAM +20
96 Klaas SYS Belgium CRE +20
97 Julien ANTOMARCHI France LPM +20
98 Zachary BELL Canada CSS +20
99 Gregory HABEAUX Belgium AJW +20
100 Kevin CLAEYS Belgium CRE +20
101 Tom STAMSNIJDER Netherlands ARG +20
102 Romain LEMARCHAND France COF +20
103 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER Luxembourg AJW +20
104 Frédéric AMORISON Belgium CRE +20
105 William CLARKE Australia ARG +20
106 Koldo FERNANDEZ Spain GRS +20
107 Kevin LALOUETTE France RLM +20
108 Perrig QUEMENEUR France EUC +20
109 Evan HUFFMAN United States AST +20
110 Rudy KOWALSKI France RLM +20
111 Mart OJAVEE Estonia CSS +20
112 Franck BOUYER France EUC +20
113 Chun Kai FENG Chinese Taipei CSS +20
114 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ +20
115 Loïc DESRIAC France RLM +20
116 Théo VIMPERE France BIG +20
117 Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL Spain COF +20
118 Damien GAUDIN France EUC +20
119 Martijn MAASKANT Netherlands GRS +20
120 Grégoire TARRIDE France LPM +20
121 Benoit DRUJON France BIG +40
122 Boy VAN POPPEL Netherlands VCD +48
123 Danny VAN POPPEL Netherlands VCD +1:04
124 Martin WESEMANN South Africa MTN +1:30
125 David BOUCHER France FDJ +4:59
126 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy AST +5:34
127 Dmitriy MURAVYEV Kazakhstan AST +7:15
128 Robert BUSH United States LPM +7:19
129 Kevin SEELDRAEYERS Belgium AST +8:34
130 Jonathan BREYNE Belgium CRE +10:04
131 Nicolas VOGONDY France AJW +10:04
132 Jim SONGEZO South Africa MTN +11:10
133 Thomas DEGAND Belgium AJW +12:19
134 Romain BACON France BIG +13:00
135 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Kazakhstan AST +13:45
136 Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR Eritrea MTN +13:45
137 Biel KADRI France ALM +13:45
138 Yan Dong XING China ARG +13:45
139 Jean Marc MARINO France SOJ +13:45
140 Thomas PETERSON United States ARG +25:02