2013 Four Days of Dunkirk Stage 5 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Four Days of Dunkirk results for Stage 5


- Stage 5 (Estaires to Dunkerque (164.1 km)) -

 

 Yannick Martinez (La Pomme Marseille) won the final stage of the 2013 Four Days of Dunkirk, beating Matthias Friedemann and Benoit Drujon to the line.  Arnaud Demare (FDJ) won the overall ahead of Florian Vachon and Ramon Sinkeldam.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Yannick MARTINEZ FRA LPM 3:41:28
2 Matthias FRIEDEMANN GER CSS +0
3 Benoit DRUJON FRA BIG +0
4 Adrien PETIT FRA COF +0
5 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL NED VCD +0
6 Stefan VAN DIJK NED AJW +0
7 Ramon SINKELDAM NED ARG +0
8 Danny VAN POPPEL NED VCD +0
9 Clinton Robert AVERY NZL CSS +0
10 Kenneth VAN BILSEN BEL TSV +0
11 Martin REIMER GER MTN +0
12 Michael VAN STAEYEN BEL TSV +0
13 Raymond KREDER NED GRS +0
14 Kevin PEETERS BEL CRE +0
15 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSE +0
16 Angelo TULIK FRA EUC +0
17 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ +0
18 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL TSV +0
19 Yohann GENE FRA EUC +0
20 Geoffrey SOUPE FRA FDJ +0
21 Matteo PELUCCHI ITA IAM +0
22 Steele VON HOFF AUS GRS +0
23 Morgan KNEISKY FRA RLM +0
24 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST +0
25 Samuel DUMOULIN FRA ALM +0
26 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA AST +0
27 Evaldas SISKEVICIUS LTU SOJ +0
28 Gediminas BAGDONAS LTU ALM +0
29 Julien EL FARES FRA SOJ +0
30 Sébastien HINAULT FRA IAM +0
31 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ +0
32 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN BEL AJW +0
33 Nikita NOVIKOV RUS VCD +0
34 Florian VACHON FRA BSE +0
35 Steven CAETHOVEN BEL AJW +0
36 José GONÇALVES POR LPM +0
37 Martin ELMIGER SUI IAM +0
38 Yves LAMPAERT BEL TSV +0
39 Maxime DANIEL FRA SOJ +0
40 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM +0
41 Jan GHYSELINCK BEL COF +0
42 Egidijus JUODVALKIS LTU CRE +0
43 Dominic KLEMME GER IAM +0
44 Jean-Marc BIDEAU FRA BSE +0
45 Valentin IGLINSKIY KAZ ALM +0
46 Geoffroy LEQUATRE FRA BSE +0
47 Wouter MOL NED VCD +0
48 Jacobus VENTER RSA MTN +0
49 Matthieu BOULO FRA RLM +0
50 Thomas PETERSON USA ARG +0
51 Jean-Lou PAIANI FRA SOJ +0
52 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC +0
53 Julien DUVAL FRA RLM +0
54 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM +0
55 Gregor GAZVODA SLO CSS +0
56 Yoann PAILLOT FRA LPM +0
57 Thierry HUPOND FRA ARG +0
58 Gijs VAN HOECKE BEL TSV +0
59 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX AJW +0
60 Marcel AREGGER SUI IAM +0
61 Wesley KREDER NED VCD +0
62 Dimitri LE BOULCH FRA BIG +0
63 Michel KREDER NED GRS +0
64 Jonathan BREYNE BEL CRE +0
65 Cyrille PATOUX FRA RLM +0
66 Vincent JEROME FRA EUC +0
67 Julien ANTOMARCHI FRA LPM +0
68 Alex RASMUSSEN DEN GRS +0
69 Arnaud LABBE FRA COF +0
70 Romain LEMARCHAND FRA COF +0
71 Edwig CAMMAERTS BEL COF +0
72 Grégoire TARRIDE FRA LPM +14
73 Kevin LALOUETTE FRA RLM +14
74 Arman KAMYSHEV KAZ AST +14
75 Steven TRONET FRA BIG +14
76 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA MTN +17
77 Flavien DASSONVILLE FRA BIG +18
78 Tristan VALENTIN FRA COF +21
79 Biel KADRI FRA ALM +23
80 Loïc DESRIAC FRA RLM +23
81 Kevin CLAEYS BEL CRE +23
82 Frédéric AMORISON BEL CRE +23
83 Boy VAN POPPEL NED VCD +23
84 Franck BOUYER FRA EUC +23
85 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED VCD +23
86 William CLARKE AUS ARG +23
87 Mathieu DRUJON FRA BIG +23
88 Klaas SYS BEL CRE +23
89 Florian GUILLOU FRA BSE +23
90 Gael MALACARNE FRA BSE +23
91 Mart OJAVEE EST CSS +23
92 Hugo HOULE CAN ALM +23
93 Arnaud GERARD FRA BSE +23
94 Jérémie GALLAND FRA SOJ +23
95 Yoann OFFREDO FRA FDJ +29
96 David BOUCHER FRA FDJ +57
97 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ +59
98 Benoît VAUGRENARD FRA FDJ +59
99 Anthony GESLIN FRA FDJ +59
100 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS LTU MTN +1:16
101 Chun Kai FENG TPE CSS +1:21
102 David LELAY FRA SOJ +2:00
103 Yan Dong XING CHN ARG +2:49
104 Thomas DEGAND BEL AJW +2:49
105 Nicolas VOGONDY FRA AJW +2:49
106 Lloyd MONDORY FRA ALM +2:49
107 Martijn MAASKANT NED GRS +4:12
108 Koldo FERNANDEZ ESP GRS +4:12
109 Marco BANDIERA ITA IAM +4:12
110 Sébastien ROSSELER BEL GRS +4:12
111 Jacob RATHE USA GRS +4:12
112 Romain BACON FRA BIG +4:15
113 Sébastien TURGOT FRA EUC +5:06
DNF Roy CURVERS NED ARG  
DNF Romain HARDY FRA COF  
DNF Rudy KOWALSKI FRA RLM  
DNS Sven VANDOUSSELAERE BEL TSV  

 

General Classification after Stage 5 (Final)

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ 20:37:21
2 Florian VACHON France BSE +16
3 Ramon SINKELDAM Netherlands ARG +26
4 Julien EL FARES France SOJ +26
5 Armindo FONSECA France BSE +30
6 Samuel DUMOULIN France ALM +30
7 Sébastien HINAULT France IAM +30
8 Martin ELMIGER Switzerland IAM +30
9 Michel KREDER Netherlands GRS +30
10 Geoffrey SOUPE France FDJ +31
11 Evaldas SISKEVICIUS Lithuania SOJ +39
12 Jacobus VENTER South Africa MTN +40
13 José GONÇALVES Portugal LPM +42
14 Nikita NOVIKOV Russia VCD +45
15 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN Belgium AJW +45
16 Perrig QUEMENEUR France EUC +45
17 Julien ANTOMARCHI France LPM +45
18 Matthieu BOULO France RLM +51
19 Dominic KLEMME Germany IAM +51
20 Christophe RIBLON France ALM +57
21 Angelo TULIK France EUC +58
22 Gijs VAN HOECKE Belgium TSV +58
23 Matthias FRIEDEMANN Germany CSS +1:08
24 Geoffroy LEQUATRE France BSE +1:12
25 Yves LAMPAERT Belgium TSV +1:13
26 Stefan VAN DIJK Netherlands AJW +1:14
27 Steven CAETHOVEN Belgium AJW +1:14
28 Egidijus JUODVALKIS Lithuania CRE +1:14
29 Sébastien MINARD France ALM +1:14
30 Thierry HUPOND France ARG +1:14
31 Valentin IGLINSKIY Kazakhstan ALM +1:14
32 Dimitri LE BOULCH France BIG +1:14
33 Marcel AREGGER Switzerland IAM +1:14
34 Adrien PETIT France COF +1:23
35 Martin REIMER Germany MTN +1:26
36 Flavien DASSONVILLE France BIG +1:27
37 Grégoire TARRIDE France LPM +1:28
38 Mathieu DRUJON France BIG +1:37
39 Loïc DESRIAC France RLM +1:37
40 Franck BOUYER France EUC +1:37
41 Edwig CAMMAERTS Belgium COF +1:48
42 Romain LEMARCHAND France COF +2:00
43 Arman KAMYSHEV Kazakhstan AST +2:43
44 Jérémie GALLAND France SOJ +2:47
45 Yannick MARTINEZ France LPM +2:56
46 Kevin LALOUETTE France RLM +3:05
47 Benoît VAUGRENARD France FDJ +3:08
48 Gael MALACARNE France BSE +3:29
49 Steele VON HOFF Australia GRS +3:54
50 Alex RASMUSSEN Denmark GRS +3:54
51 Anthony GESLIN France FDJ +4:53
52 David LELAY France SOJ +5:02
53 Jacob RATHE United States GRS +5:03
54 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ +5:12
55 Koldo FERNANDEZ Spain GRS +6:48
56 Sébastien TURGOT France EUC +7:03
57 Gregor GAZVODA Slovenia CSS +7:36
58 Tom VAN ASBROECK Belgium TSV +9:49
59 Florian GUILLOU France BSE +10:12
60 Raymond KREDER Netherlands GRS +10:27
61 Yoann PAILLOT France LPM +10:27
62 Wesley KREDER Netherlands VCD +10:27
63 Jean-Marc BIDEAU France BSE +10:27
64 Steven TRONET France BIG +10:41
65 Klaas SYS Belgium CRE +10:50
66 Boy VAN POPPEL Netherlands VCD +11:18
67 Cyrille PATOUX France RLM +11:28
68 Julien DUVAL France RLM +11:31
69 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS Lithuania MTN +11:43
70 Vincent JEROME France EUC +12:38
71 Morgan KNEISKY France RLM +13:31
72 Lloyd MONDORY France ALM +13:44
73 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL Netherlands VCD +13:58
74 Yohann GENE France EUC +14:07
75 Michael VAN STAEYEN Belgium TSV +14:08
76 Jan GHYSELINCK Belgium COF +14:08
77 Arnaud LABBE France COF +14:08
78 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER Luxembourg AJW +14:08
79 Jean-Lou PAIANI France SOJ +14:12
80 Tristan VALENTIN France COF +14:29
81 Arnaud GERARD France BSE +14:31
82 Frédéric AMORISON Belgium CRE +14:31
83 Gediminas BAGDONAS Lithuania ALM +14:46
84 Danny VAN POPPEL Netherlands VCD +14:52
85 William CLARKE Australia ARG +15:20
86 Chun Kai FENG Chinese Taipei CSS +15:25
87 Sébastien ROSSELER Belgium GRS +15:28
88 Biel KADRI France ALM +15:47
89 Yoann OFFREDO France FDJ +15:57
90 Bertjan LINDEMAN Netherlands VCD +16:06
91 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ +16:27
92 Benoit DRUJON France BIG +18:47
93 Wouter MOL Netherlands VCD +18:51
94 Kenneth VAN BILSEN Belgium TSV +19:34
95 Clinton Robert AVERY New Zealand CSS +19:37
96 Jay Robert THOMSON South Africa MTN +19:37
97 Kevin CLAEYS Belgium CRE +19:39
98 Matteo PELUCCHI Italy IAM +19:40
99 Martijn MAASKANT Netherlands GRS +20:44
100 Kevin PEETERS Belgium CRE +22:25
101 Hugo HOULE Canada ALM +22:46
102 Maxime DANIEL France SOJ +22:50
103 Nicolas VOGONDY France AJW +23:00
104 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy AST +23:58
105 Mart OJAVEE Estonia CSS +25:15
106 Thomas DEGAND Belgium AJW +26:04
107 Marco BANDIERA Italy IAM +29:04
108 David BOUCHER France FDJ +30:48
109 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Kazakhstan AST +32:45
110 Romain BACON France BIG +33:43
111 Jonathan BREYNE Belgium CRE +34:36
112 Thomas PETERSON United States ARG +39:39
113 Yan Dong XING China ARG +56:35