2013 Criterium du Dauphine Stage 7 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Criterium du Dauphine results for Stage 7


- Stage 7 (Le Pont-de-Claix to Superdévoluy (187.5 km)) -

 

 Samuel Sanchez (Euskaltel-Euskadi) won Stage 7 at Superdévoluy, beating Jakob Fuglsang in a two-man sprint.  Chris Froome (Sky Procycling) remains overall race leader heading into Sunday's final stage.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ ESP EUS 5:26:14
2 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST +0
3 Richie PORTE AUS SKY +15
4 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP KAT +16
5 Stef CLEMENT NED BLA +16
6 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV +16
7 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY +16
8 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP COF +16
9 Michael ROGERS AUS TST +16
10 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO ESP TST +23
11 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT +30
12 Laurens TEN DAM NED BLA +53
13 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE ESP EUS +1:00
14 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC +1:45
15 Alexandre GENIEZ FRA FDJ +1:45
16 Rein TAARAMAE EST COF +1:45
17 Damiano CUNEGO ITA LAM +1:52
18 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY +2:06
19 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL OPQ +2:07
20 Rohan DENNIS AUS GRS +2:10
21 Peter KENNAUGH GBR SKY +2:10
22 Brent BOOKWALTER USA BMC +2:22
23 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ ESP TST +2:22
24 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP RLT +2:32
25 Andrew TALANSKY USA GRS +2:32
26 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC +3:03
27 Sébastien DURET FRA BSE +3:05
28 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES POR TNE +3:19
29 Egor SILIN RUS AST +3:21
30 Warren BARGUIL FRA ARG +3:23
31 Kristijan KOREN SLO CAN +3:23
32 Dominik NERZ GER BMC +3:23
33 Florian GUILLOU FRA BSE +4:19
34 Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU ESP EUS +4:19
35 Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI ESP VCD +4:19
36 Wesley SULZBERGER AUS OGE +5:49
37 Gianni MEERSMAN BEL OPQ +5:49
38 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL LAM +5:49
39 Wouter POELS NED VCD +5:49
40 Matthew BUSCHE USA RLT +6:17
41 Yohan BAGOT FRA COF +6:26
42 Eduardo SEPULVEDA ARG BSE +7:01
43 Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN ESP EUS +8:42
44 Florian VACHON FRA BSE +8:42
45 Rudy MOLARD FRA COF +8:42
46 Vegard Stake LAENGEN NOR BSE +8:42
47 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR TST +8:42
48 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTB +8:42
49 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA OPQ +8:42
50 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA CAN +8:47
51 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC +9:43
52 Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED BLA +9:58
53 Simon CLARKE AUS OGE +9:58
54 José HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV +9:58
55 Bram TANKINK NED BLA +10:57
56 Dennis VANENDERT BEL LTB +10:57
57 Tony GALLOPIN FRA RLT +10:57
58 Christophe LE MEVEL FRA COF +10:57
59 Ivan SANTAROMITA ITA BMC +10:57
60 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST +12:26
61 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF +12:27
62 Johnny HOOGERLAND NED VCD +13:41
63 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP RLT +14:12
64 Travis MEYER AUS OGE +14:12
65 Vasil KIRYIENKA BLR SKY +15:04
66 Sylvester SZMYD POL MOV +16:06
67 Pieter SERRY BEL OPQ +16:06
68 Benjamin KING USA RLT +16:06
69 Alex HOWES USA GRS +16:06
70 Romain SICARD FRA EUS +16:06
71 Caleb FAIRLY USA GRS +16:06
72 Francesco GAVAZZI ITA AST +16:06
73 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ +16:06
74 Maciej PATERSKI POL CAN +16:06
75 Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA FDJ +16:06
76 Simon GERRANS AUS OGE +16:06
77 Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST +16:06
78 Sander CORDEEL BEL LTB +16:06
79 Jurgen VAN DE WALLE BEL LTB +16:06
80 Sergei CHERNETSKI RUS KAT +16:06
81 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA COL CAN +16:06
82 Martin VELITS SVK OPQ +16:06
83 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSE +16:06
84 Maciej BODNAR POL CAN +16:06
85 Jean-Marc BIDEAU FRA BSE +16:06
86 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT +16:06
87 Laurent DIDIER LUX RLT +16:06
88 Juan Manuel GARATE ESP BLA +16:06
89 Jan BARTA CZE TNE +16:06
90 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV +16:06
91 Jerome COPPEL FRA COF +16:06
92 Arthur VICHOT FRA FDJ +16:06
93 Marc GOOS NED BLA +16:06
94 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC +16:06
95 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS ESP MOV +16:06
96 Thomas DAMUSEAU FRA ARG +16:06
97 Thor HUSHOVD NOR BMC +16:06
98 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR SKY +16:06
99 Sergey LAGUTIN UZB VCD +16:06
100 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC +16:06
101 Brian VANDBORG DEN CAN +16:06
102 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT ERI OGE +16:06
103 Natnael BERHANE ERI EUC +16:06
104 Arnaud GERARD FRA BSE +16:06
105 Anthony GESLIN FRA FDJ +16:06
106 Michael MATTHEWS AUS OGE +17:55
107 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED VCD +19:45
108 Thomas DE GENDT BEL VCD +19:45
109 Kris BOECKMANS BEL VCD +19:45
110 Kevin SEELDRAEYERS BEL AST +19:45
111 Nikolas MAES BEL OPQ +19:45
112 Tony MARTIN GER OPQ +19:45
113 Federico CANUTI ITA CAN +19:45
114 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER TNE +19:45
115 Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA ESP EUS +19:45
116 Yannick EIJSSEN BEL BMC +19:45
117 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP TNE +19:45
118 Peio BILBAO ESP EUS +19:45
119 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP EUS +19:45
120 Nicki SÖRENSEN DEN TST +19:45
121 David TANNER AUS BLA +19:45
122 Mitchell DOCKER AUS OGE +19:45
123 William CLARKE AUS ARG +19:45
124 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ ESP MOV +19:45
125 David VEILLEUX CAN EUC +19:45
126 Kévin REZA FRA EUC +19:45
127 Assan BAZAYEV KAZ AST +19:45
128 Tim WELLENS BEL LTB +19:45
129 Nikias ARNDT GER ARG +21:03
130 Geoffrey SOUPE FRA FDJ +24:15
131 Petr IGNATENKO RUS KAT +24:15
132 Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA ESP MOV +24:15
133 Matteo BONO ITA LAM +24:15
134 Jack BAUER NZL GRS +25:46
135 Michel KREDER NED GRS +25:48
136 Koldo FERNANDEZ ESP GRS +25:48
137 Alexander WETTERHALL SWE TNE +25:48
138 Timothy DUGGAN USA TST +25:48
139 Jacob RATHE USA GRS +27:10
140 Tristan VALENTIN FRA COF +27:12
141 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY +28:12
142 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM +28:31
143 David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP SKY +34:53
144 Kenny ELISSONDE FRA FDJ +45:19
145 Nacer BOUHANNI FRA FDJ +45:19
DNF Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ ESP TST  
DNF Bart DE CLERCQ BEL LTB  
DNF Dmitriy MURAVYEV KAZ AST  
DNF Lawrence WARBASSE USA BMC  
DNF Robert WAGNER GER BLA  
DNF Ben HERMANS BEL RLT  
DNF Thomas ROHREGGER AUT RLT  
DNF Fumiyuki BEPPU JPN OGE  
DNF Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE ESP KAT  
DNF Mikhail IGNATYEV RUS KAT  
DNF Massimo GRAZIATO ITA LAM  
DNF Andrea PALINI ITA LAM  
DNF Anthony CHARTEAU FRA EUC  
DNF Eros CAPECCHI ITA MOV  
DNF Francois PARISIEN CAN ARG  
DNF Bartosz HUZARSKI POL TNE  
DNS Marco PINOTTI ITA BMC  
DNS Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM  
DNS Frantisek RABON CZE OPQ  
DNS Elia VIVIANI ITA CAN  
DNS Leopold KONIG CZE TNE  
DNS Paul VOSS GER TNE  

 

General Classification after Stage 7

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Christopher FROOME Great Britain SKY 25:00:13
2 Richie PORTE Australia SKY +51
3 Michael ROGERS Australia TST +1:37
4 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Spain KAT +1:47
5 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Spain COF +1:49
6 Jakob FUGLSANG Denmark AST +2:04
7 Stef CLEMENT Netherlands BLA +2:32
8 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Spain MOV +2:47
9 Rohan DENNIS Australia GRS +2:48
10 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Spain TST +2:56
11 Rein TAARAMAE Estonia COF +3:21
12 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Spain EUS +3:45
13 Laurens TEN DAM Netherlands BLA +3:49
14 Michal KWIATKOWSKI Poland OPQ +3:49
15 Alexandre GENIEZ France FDJ +5:10
16 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Spain RLT +5:40
17 Thomas VOECKLER France EUC +6:55
18 Geraint THOMAS Great Britain SKY +7:31
19 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Spain KAT +8:39
20 Warren BARGUIL France ARG +8:40
21 Kristijan KOREN Slovenia CAN +8:50
22 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Spain EUS +9:08
23 Matthew BUSCHE United States RLT +9:47
24 Dominik NERZ Germany BMC +10:05
25 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC +10:08
26 Egor SILIN Russia AST +13:09
27 Damiano CUNEGO Italy LAM +13:19
28 Peter KENNAUGH Great Britain SKY +14:32
29 José HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV +14:56
30 Florian GUILLOU France BSE +15:21
31 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Portugal TST +15:47
32 Wesley SULZBERGER Australia OGE +17:00
33 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Spain TST +17:53
34 Tom Jelte SLAGTER Netherlands BLA +18:52
35 Christophe LE MEVEL France COF +18:57
36 Bram TANKINK Netherlands BLA +22:07
37 Kevin SEELDRAEYERS Belgium AST +22:59
38 Gianni MEERSMAN Belgium OPQ +23:19
39 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Belgium LTB +23:21
40 Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Spain EUS +23:43
41 Ivan SANTAROMITA Italy BMC +24:56
42 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ Spain MOV +25:22
43 Francesco GAVAZZI Italy AST +25:27
44 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Norway SKY +25:35
45 Pierrick FEDRIGO France FDJ +25:59
46 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC +27:33
47 Andrew TALANSKY United States GRS +27:39
48 Sébastien DURET France BSE +27:46
49 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain EUS +28:26
50 Sylvain CHAVANEL France OPQ +29:15
51 Andriy GRIVKO Ukraine AST +29:18
52 Alessandro DE MARCHI Italy CAN +29:18
53 David VEILLEUX Canada EUC +29:34
54 Jerome COPPEL France COF +30:14
55 Brent BOOKWALTER United States BMC +30:15
56 Tony GALLOPIN France RLT +30:57
57 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Spain COF +31:19
58 Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Spain EUS +31:19
59 Tim WELLENS Belgium LTB +32:37
60 Johnny HOOGERLAND Netherlands VCD +32:37
61 Vegard Stake LAENGEN Norway BSE +32:45
62 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES Portugal TNE +32:54
63 Pieter SERRY Belgium OPQ +33:29
64 Sergei CHERNETSKI Russia KAT +33:51
65 Laurent DIDIER Luxembourg RLT +34:42
66 Rudy MOLARD France COF +34:58
67 Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI Spain VCD +35:41
68 Wouter POELS Netherlands VCD +37:50
69 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Spain KAT +38:00
70 Jurgen VAN DE WALLE Belgium LTB +39:30
71 Arnaud GERARD France BSE +39:48
72 Anthony GESLIN France FDJ +40:15
73 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Colombia CAN +40:38
74 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT Eritrea OGE +41:11
75 Eduardo SEPULVEDA Argentina BSE +41:48
76 Yohan BAGOT France COF +42:41
77 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ +43:37
78 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC +44:52
79 Thomas DE GENDT Belgium VCD +45:50
80 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia LAM +46:43
81 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO Spain TNE +47:50
82 Simon CLARKE Australia OGE +48:25
83 Dennis VANENDERT Belgium LTB +48:28
84 Sylvester SZMYD Poland MOV +48:36
85 Simon GERRANS Australia OGE +49:22
86 Tony MARTIN Germany OPQ +50:24
87 Maciej BODNAR Poland CAN +51:08
88 Sergey LAGUTIN Uzbekistan VCD +51:09
89 Armindo FONSECA France BSE +52:31
90 Florian VACHON France BSE +52:44
91 Juan Manuel GARATE Spain BLA +52:52
92 Imanol ERVITI Spain MOV +53:29
93 Petr IGNATENKO Russia KAT +53:59
94 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Spain MOV +54:27
95 Peio BILBAO Spain EUS +54:53
96 Marc GOOS Netherlands BLA +55:03
97 Arthur VICHOT France FDJ +55:09
98 Thomas DAMUSEAU France ARG +55:16
99 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Spain RLT +56:31
100 David LOPEZ GARCIA Spain SKY +56:37
101 Alexey LUTSENKO Kazakhstan AST +56:56
102 David TANNER Australia BLA +1:01:05
103 Jean-Marc BIDEAU France BSE +1:01:22
104 Jan BARTA Czech Republic TNE +1:01:40
105 Assan BAZAYEV Kazakhstan AST +1:01:46
106 Romain SICARD France EUS +1:02:09
107 Bertjan LINDEMAN Netherlands VCD +1:02:29
108 Brian VANDBORG Denmark CAN +1:03:06
109 Nicki SÖRENSEN Denmark TST +1:04:44
110 Michael MATTHEWS Australia OGE +1:04:50
111 Kenny ELISSONDE France FDJ +1:05:00
112 Natnael BERHANE Eritrea EUC +1:05:32
113 Caleb FAIRLY United States GRS +1:05:35
114 Sander CORDEEL Belgium LTB +1:06:02
115 Travis MEYER Australia OGE +1:06:19
116 Matteo BONO Italy LAM +1:08:10
117 Benjamin KING United States RLT +1:08:10
118 Thor HUSHOVD Norway BMC +1:09:47
119 Vasil KIRYIENKA Belarus SKY +1:10:02
120 Alex HOWES United States GRS +1:10:43
121 Perrig QUEMENEUR France EUC +1:11:41
122 Kévin REZA France EUC +1:12:41
123 Nikolas MAES Belgium OPQ +1:12:47
124 Martin VELITS Slovakia OPQ +1:13:34
125 Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA Spain EUS +1:13:55
126 Federico CANUTI Italy CAN +1:18:05
127 Maciej PATERSKI Poland CAN +1:18:09
128 Geoffrey SOUPE France FDJ +1:18:33
129 Kris BOECKMANS Belgium VCD +1:19:30
130 Michel KREDER Netherlands GRS +1:19:34
131 Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA Spain MOV +1:20:03
132 Mitchell DOCKER Australia OGE +1:20:51
133 Andreas SCHILLINGER Germany TNE +1:22:48
134 William CLARKE Australia ARG +1:23:12
135 Jack BAUER New Zealand GRS +1:23:50
136 Nikias ARNDT Germany ARG +1:25:05
137 Jacob RATHE United States GRS +1:25:18
138 Tristan VALENTIN France COF +1:25:33
139 Ian STANNARD Great Britain SKY +1:25:42
140 Koldo FERNANDEZ Spain GRS +1:30:12
141 Timothy DUGGAN United States TST +1:32:40
142 Nacer BOUHANNI France FDJ +1:32:40
143 Alexander WETTERHALL Sweden TNE +1:32:56
144 Yannick EIJSSEN Belgium BMC +1:35:44
145 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina LAM +1:36:14