2013 Tour de France Stage 15 Results

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Tour de France results for Stage 15


- Stage 15 (Givors to Mont Ventoux (242.5 km)) -

 

 Race leader Chris Froome (Sky Procycling) won Stage 15 to Mont Ventoux.  Colombian Nairo Quintana was second.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY 5:48:45
2 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV +29
3 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE ESP EUS +1:23
4 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT +1:23
5 Roman KREUZIGER CZE TST +1:40
6 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO ESP TST +1:40
7 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST +1:43
8 Bauke MOLLEMA NED BEL +1:46
9 Laurens TEN DAM NED BEL +1:53
10 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM +2:08
11 Bart DE CLERCQ BEL LTB +2:12
12 Michael ROGERS AUS TST +2:26
13 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV +2:32
14 Daniel MARTIN IRL GRS +2:36
15 Richie PORTE AUS SKY +2:49
16 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP KAT +3:06
17 Robert GESINK NED BEL +3:11
18 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL OPQ +3:14
19 Romain BARDET FRA ALM +3:15
20 Maxime MONFORT BEL RLT +3:31
21 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ ESP EUS +4:07
22 John GADRET FRA ALM +4:56
23 Jan BAKELANTS BEL RLT +5:04
24 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ ESP TST +6:13
25 Andrew TALANSKY USA GRS +6:38
26 Peter VELITS SVK OPQ +6:44
27 Maxime MEDEREL FRA SOJ +6:44
28 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC +8:39
29 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC +8:46
30 Steve MORABITO SUI BMC +8:46
31 Cadel EVANS AUS BMC +8:46
32 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP RLT +8:46
33 Rudy MOLARD FRA COF +8:46
34 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF +8:46
35 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP COF +8:46
36 Eduard VORGANOV RUS KAT +10:07
37 Adam HANSEN AUS LTB +10:29
38 Andreas KLÖDEN GER RLT +10:42
39 Andy SCHLECK LUX RLT +10:42
40 Yury TROFIMOV RUS KAT +11:16
41 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL LAM +12:01
42 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC +12:02
43 Brice FEILLU FRA SOJ +12:23
44 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA CRC MOV +12:34
45 Peter KENNAUGH GBR SKY +12:38
46 Jerome COPPEL FRA COF +13:06
47 Simon CLARKE AUS OGE +13:16
48 Lars Petter NORDHAUG NOR BEL +13:16
49 Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE ESP EUS +13:16
50 Bram TANKINK NED BEL +13:28
51 Guillaume LEVARLET FRA COF +14:08
52 Alexis VUILLERMOZ FRA SOJ +14:51
53 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA OPQ +15:29
54 Nicolas ROCHE IRL TST +16:39
55 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM +16:47
56 Tony GALLOPIN FRA RLT +16:56
57 Laurent DIDIER LUX RLT +16:56
58 Johnny HOOGERLAND NED VCD +17:14
59 Tom DUMOULIN NED ARG +17:14
60 Hubert DUPONT FRA ALM +17:14
61 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC +17:14
62 Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU ESP EUS +17:14
63 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC +17:50
64 Arthur VICHOT FRA FDJ +17:57
65 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA SOJ +18:19
66 Thomas DE GENDT BEL VCD +18:25
67 Wouter POELS NED VCD +18:25
68 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL ESP MOV +19:20
69 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP MOV +19:20
70 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA POR MOV +19:20
71 Lieuwe WESTRA NED VCD +19:20
72 Thomas DANIELSON USA GRS +19:20
73 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU BLR SKY +19:20
74 Enrico GASPAROTTO ITA AST +19:20
75 Francesco GAVAZZI ITA AST +19:20
76 Sergey LAGUTIN UZB VCD +19:20
77 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP RLT +19:20
78 Cyril LEMOINE FRA SOJ +19:20
79 Simon GESCHKE GER ARG +19:52
80 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ +19:56
81 Brent BOOKWALTER USA BMC +19:56
82 Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA FDJ +20:06
83 Arnold JEANNESSON FRA FDJ +20:06
84 Alexandre GENIEZ FRA FDJ +20:30
85 Simon GERRANS AUS OGE +23:07
86 Daryl IMPEY RSA OGE +23:07
87 Stuart O'GRADY AUS OGE +23:07
88 Cameron MEYER AUS OGE +23:07
89 David MILLAR GBR GRS +23:07
90 Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER ARG +23:07
91 André GREIPEL GER LTB +24:49
92 Lars BOOM NED BEL +24:54
93 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC +25:26
94 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC +26:59
95 Daniele BENNATI ITA TST +26:59
96 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TST +26:59
97 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ +27:13
98 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM +27:36
99 Manuele MORI ITA LAM +27:36
100 Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI BLR KAT +27:36
101 Fabio SABATINI ITA CAN +27:36
102 Koen DE KORT NED ARG +27:36
103 Roy CURVERS NED ARG +27:36
104 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTB +27:36
105 Danny VAN POPPEL NED VCD +27:36
106 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV +27:36
107 Kristijan KOREN SLO CAN +27:36
108 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC +27:36
109 Damiano CUNEGO ITA LAM +27:36
110 Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL ESP COF +27:36
111 Frederik WILLEMS BEL LTB +27:36
112 Christophe LE MEVEL FRA COF +27:36
113 Maarten WYNANTS BEL BEL +27:36
114 Ryder HESJEDAL CAN GRS +27:36
115 David VEILLEUX CAN EUC +27:36
116 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTB +27:36
117 Jens VOIGT GER RLT +27:36
118 Romain SICARD FRA EUS +27:36
119 Davide MALACARNE ITA EUC +27:36
120 Dmitriy MURAVYEV KAZ AST +27:36
121 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR TST +27:36
122 Samuel DUMOULIN FRA ALM +27:36
123 Sep VANMARCKE BEL BEL +27:36
124 Jerome COUSIN FRA EUC +27:36
125 Tony MARTIN GER OPQ +27:36
126 John DEGENKOLB GER ARG +27:46
127 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY +27:56
128 Niki TERPSTRA NED OPQ +28:05
129 Yohann GENE FRA EUC +28:16
130 Peter SAGAN SVK CAN +28:28
131 Alan MARANGONI ITA CAN +28:28
132 Kris BOECKMANS BEL VCD +28:28
133 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM +28:28
134 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY +28:39
135 Albert TIMMER NED ARG +28:39
136 David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP SKY +28:56
137 Rein TAARAMAE EST COF +29:08
138 Thomas LEEZER NED BEL +29:48
139 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA CAN +29:48
140 Maciej BODNAR POL CAN +29:48
141 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT +29:48
142 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC +30:23
143 Jack BAUER NZL GRS +31:26
144 Julien SIMON FRA SOJ +32:09
145 Matthew Harley GOSS AUS OGE +32:36
146 Greg HENDERSON NZL LTB +32:36
147 Michael ALBASINI SUI OGE +32:36
148 Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA FDJ +32:36
149 Brett LANCASTER AUS OGE +32:36
150 Mark CAVENDISH GBR OPQ +32:36
151 Jérôme PINEAU FRA OPQ +32:36
152 Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI ESP VCD +32:36
153 Boy VAN POPPEL NED VCD +32:36
154 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU GRS +32:36
155 Gert STEEGMANS BEL OPQ +32:36
156 Ruben PEREZ MORENO ESP EUS +32:36
157 Julien EL FARES FRA SOJ +32:36
158 Kévin REZA FRA EUC +32:36
159 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTB +32:36
160 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP EUS +32:36
161 Brian VANDBORG DEN CAN +32:36
162 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP EUS +32:36
163 Tom VEELERS NED ARG +32:36
164 Moreno MOSER ITA CAN +32:36
165 Marcel KITTEL GER ARG +32:36
166 Svein TUFT CAN OGE +32:36
167 Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST +32:36
168 Pavel BRUTT RUS KAT +32:36
169 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT +32:36
170 Assan BAZAYEV KAZ AST +32:36
171 Roberto FERRARI ITA LAM +32:36
172 Elia FAVILLI ITA LAM +32:36
173 Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT +32:36
174 Biel KADRI FRA ALM +32:36
175 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS ESP MOV +32:36
176 Jean Marc MARINO FRA SOJ +32:36
177 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM +32:36
178 William BONNET FRA FDJ +32:36
179 Matteo TRENTIN ITA OPQ +32:36
180 Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE ESP EUS +32:50
181 Jonathan HIVERT FRA SOJ +50:21

 

General Classification after Stage 15

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Christopher FROOME Great Britain SKY 61:11:43
2 Bauke MOLLEMA Netherlands BEL +4:14
3 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Spain TST +4:25
4 Roman KREUZIGER Czech Republic TST +4:28
5 Laurens TEN DAM Netherlands BEL +4:54
6 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Colombia MOV +5:47
7 Jakob FUGLSANG Denmark AST +6:22
8 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Spain KAT +7:11
9 Jean-Christophe PERAUD France ALM +7:47
10 Michal KWIATKOWSKI Poland OPQ +7:58
11 Daniel MARTIN Ireland GRS +8:28
12 Michael ROGERS Australia TST +9:54
13 Andrew TALANSKY United States GRS +12:32
14 Maxime MONFORT Belgium RLT +13:47
15 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Spain MOV +14:42
16 Cadel EVANS Australia BMC +15:40
17 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Spain EUS +18:12
18 Andy SCHLECK Luxembourg RLT +19:14
19 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Spain KAT +21:42
20 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Spain COF +23:36
21 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Spain EUS +23:50
22 Romain BARDET France ALM +23:50
23 Steve MORABITO Switzerland BMC +28:45
24 Jan BAKELANTS Belgium RLT +29:16
25 Sylvain CHAVANEL France OPQ +30:26
26 Richie PORTE Australia SKY +32:53
27 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia LAM +33:02
28 Robert GESINK Netherlands BEL +33:28
29 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA Portugal MOV +33:42
30 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC +34:12
31 John GADRET France ALM +37:10
32 Wouter POELS Netherlands VCD +40:19
33 Maxime MEDEREL France SOJ +40:24
34 Eduard VORGANOV Russia KAT +42:55
35 Peter VELITS Slovakia OPQ +44:24
36 Andreas KLÖDEN Germany RLT +44:55
37 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Spain RLT +47:28
38 Nicolas ROCHE Ireland TST +49:54
39 Hubert DUPONT France ALM +53:57
40 Davide MALACARNE Italy EUC +54:18
41 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC +54:20
42 Bram TANKINK Netherlands BEL +54:52
43 Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Spain EUS +55:02
44 Arthur VICHOT France FDJ +55:05
45 Arnold JEANNESSON France FDJ +56:11
46 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA Costa Rica MOV +59:43
47 Tejay VAN GARDEREN United States BMC +1:00:02
48 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Spain MOV +1:00:09
49 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Poland LAM +1:01:19
50 Amaël MOINARD France BMC +1:02:03
51 Alexis VUILLERMOZ France SOJ +1:03:47
52 Thibaut PINOT France FDJ +1:05:25
53 Damiano CUNEGO Italy LAM +1:06:12
54 Daryl IMPEY South Africa OGE +1:07:45
55 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Spain TST +1:07:58
56 Lars Petter NORDHAUG Norway BEL +1:09:01
57 Bart DE CLERCQ Belgium LTB +1:10:03
58 Christophe RIBLON France ALM +1:10:19
59 Yury TROFIMOV Russia KAT +1:11:08
60 Laurent DIDIER Luxembourg RLT +1:11:47
61 Philippe GILBERT Belgium BMC +1:12:02
62 Tom DUMOULIN Netherlands ARG +1:12:11
63 Tony GALLOPIN France RLT +1:15:09
64 Simon GERRANS Australia OGE +1:15:39
65 Thomas DANIELSON United States GRS +1:18:16
66 Ryder HESJEDAL Canada GRS +1:19:05
67 Francesco GAVAZZI Italy AST +1:19:36
68 Peter SAGAN Slovakia CAN +1:21:26
69 Alexandre GENIEZ France FDJ +1:22:02
70 Enrico GASPAROTTO Italy AST +1:22:44
71 Jens VOIGT Germany RLT +1:24:18
72 Peter KENNAUGH Great Britain SKY +1:26:32
73 Pierrick FEDRIGO France FDJ +1:27:50
74 Rudy MOLARD France COF +1:28:02
75 Simon CLARKE Australia OGE +1:28:40
76 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain EUS +1:29:06
77 Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE Spain EUS +1:30:25
78 Adam HANSEN Australia LTB +1:30:30
79 Manuele MORI Italy LAM +1:30:38
80 Matteo TOSATTO Italy TST +1:30:40
81 Christophe LE MEVEL France COF +1:31:52
82 Brent BOOKWALTER United States BMC +1:32:04
83 Simon GESCHKE Germany ARG +1:32:09
84 Marcus BURGHARDT Germany BMC +1:33:03
85 Michael ALBASINI Switzerland OGE +1:33:09
86 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Spain KAT +1:33:44
87 Daniele BENNATI Italy TST +1:34:36
88 Sergey LAGUTIN Uzbekistan VCD +1:34:56
89 Rein TAARAMAE Estonia COF +1:35:09
90 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC +1:35:11
91 Julien EL FARES France SOJ +1:36:27
92 Thomas VOECKLER France EUC +1:38:23
93 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Spain MOV +1:38:32
94 Yukiya ARASHIRO Japan EUC +1:38:39
95 Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI Spain VCD +1:40:38
96 Guillaume LEVARLET France COF +1:40:46
97 Kristijan KOREN Slovenia CAN +1:40:54
98 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Belarus SKY +1:40:59
99 David MILLAR Great Britain GRS +1:42:13
100 Jerome COPPEL France COF +1:42:45
101 Pavel BRUTT Russia KAT +1:43:12
102 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Spain COF +1:47:29
103 Anthony DELAPLACE France SOJ +1:47:35
104 Cyril LEMOINE France SOJ +1:48:10
105 Alan MARANGONI Italy CAN +1:48:13
106 Tony MARTIN Germany OPQ +1:48:21
107 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Spain MOV +1:48:37
108 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Spain RLT +1:49:25
109 Alessandro DE MARCHI Italy CAN +1:49:57
110 Maciej BODNAR Poland CAN +1:50:03
111 Julien SIMON France SOJ +1:51:05
112 Lars Ytting BAK Denmark LTB +1:51:25
113 John DEGENKOLB Germany ARG +1:51:50
114 Brice FEILLU France SOJ +1:52:56
115 Thomas DE GENDT Belgium VCD +1:57:42
116 Maarten WYNANTS Belgium BEL +1:58:37
117 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain EUS +1:59:38
118 Fabio SABATINI Italy CAN +1:59:57
119 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Lithuania GRS +2:00:44
120 Elia FAVILLI Italy LAM +2:01:53
121 Lars BOOM Netherlands BEL +2:02:07
122 Gatis SMUKULIS Latvia KAT +2:02:35
123 Jean Marc MARINO France SOJ +2:03:15
124 Moreno MOSER Italy CAN +2:03:45
125 André GREIPEL Germany LTB +2:04:04
126 Johnny HOOGERLAND Netherlands VCD +2:06:08
127 Matteo TRENTIN Italy OPQ +2:07:22
128 Jérémy ROY France FDJ +2:09:43
129 Imanol ERVITI Spain MOV +2:09:59
130 Johannes FRÖHLINGER Germany ARG +2:12:06
131 Davide CIMOLAI Italy LAM +2:12:19
132 Alexey LUTSENKO Kazakhstan AST +2:12:49
133 Marcel SIEBERG Germany LTB +2:12:59
134 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Portugal TST +2:13:09
135 Niki TERPSTRA Netherlands OPQ +2:13:27
136 Alexander KRISTOFF Norway KAT +2:13:54
137 David VEILLEUX Canada EUC +2:13:55
138 Samuel DUMOULIN France ALM +2:14:54
139 Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL Spain COF +2:15:04
140 Mark CAVENDISH Great Britain OPQ +2:15:36
141 Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI Belarus KAT +2:15:47
142 Biel KADRI France ALM +2:16:31
143 Sébastien MINARD France ALM +2:16:46
144 Roy CURVERS Netherlands ARG +2:19:51
145 Danny VAN POPPEL Netherlands VCD +2:20:39
146 Murilo Antonio FISCHER Brazil FDJ +2:20:41
147 Ian STANNARD Great Britain SKY +2:21:06
148 Romain SICARD France EUS +2:22:41
149 Jack BAUER New Zealand GRS +2:23:00
150 Sep VANMARCKE Belgium BEL +2:23:20
151 Gert STEEGMANS Belgium OPQ +2:23:30
152 Boy VAN POPPEL Netherlands VCD +2:25:30
153 Koen DE KORT Netherlands ARG +2:25:32
154 David LOPEZ GARCIA Spain SKY +2:25:44
155 Kévin REZA France EUC +2:25:49
156 William BONNET France FDJ +2:26:20
157 Roberto FERRARI Italy LAM +2:26:33
158 Jérôme PINEAU France OPQ +2:27:24
159 Ruben PEREZ MORENO Spain EUS +2:27:48
160 Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE Spain EUS +2:28:07
161 Thomas LEEZER Netherlands BEL +2:28:40
162 Geraint THOMAS Great Britain SKY +2:29:05
163 Lieuwe WESTRA Netherlands VCD +2:29:12
164 Greg HENDERSON New Zealand LTB +2:29:21
165 Brian VANDBORG Denmark CAN +2:30:48
166 Cameron MEYER Australia OGE +2:30:55
167 Stuart O'GRADY Australia OGE +2:31:12
168 Matthew Harley GOSS Australia OGE +2:32:16
169 Jurgen ROELANDTS Belgium LTB +2:33:19
170 Yohann GENE France EUC +2:33:41
171 Brett LANCASTER Australia OGE +2:34:52
172 Albert TIMMER Netherlands ARG +2:35:13
173 Frederik WILLEMS Belgium LTB +2:36:06
174 Marcel KITTEL Germany ARG +2:36:58
175 Kris BOECKMANS Belgium VCD +2:44:00
176 Tom VEELERS Netherlands ARG +2:44:11
177 Jonathan HIVERT France SOJ +2:44:34
178 Jerome COUSIN France EUC +2:44:55
179 Assan BAZAYEV Kazakhstan AST +2:45:10
180 Dmitriy MURAVYEV Kazakhstan AST +2:46:02
181 Svein TUFT Canada OGE +2:46:52