2013 Tour of Poland Stage 6 Results

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Tour de Pologne results for Stage 6


- Stage 6 (Bukovina Terma Hotel Spa to Bukowina Tatrzanska (192 km)) -

 

 Darwin Atapuma (Colombia) won Stage 6 ahead of Christophe Riblon (AG2R).  Riblon is new race leader going into the final stage TT.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO COL COL 5:19:36
2 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM +2
3 Leopold KONIG CZE TNE +22
4 Diego ULISSI ITA LAM +22
5 Rafal MAJKA POL TST +22
6 Pieter WEENING NED OGE +22
7 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP EUS +22
8 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA COL SKY +22
9 Ivan SANTAROMITA ITA BMC +22
10 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL LAM +22
11 Tanel KANGERT EST AST +22
12 Ben HERMANS BEL RLT +22
13 Dominik NERZ GER BMC +22
14 Alex HOWES USA GRS +22
15 Eros CAPECCHI ITA MOV +22
16 Robert KISERLOVSKI CRO RLT +22
17 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA ALM +22
18 Ivan BASSO ITA CAN +22
19 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN DEN TST +34
20 Sergei CHERNETSKI RUS KAT +34
21 Kenny ELISSONDE FRA FDJ +1:11
22 Warren BARGUIL FRA ARG +1:11
23 Thomas ROHREGGER AUT RLT +1:11
24 Vladimir GUSEV RUS KAT +1:11
25 Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA ESP EUS +1:48
26 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED BEL +2:12
27 Zdenek STYBAR CZE OPQ +2:36
28 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA COL CAN +4:11
29 Cameron WURF AUS CAN +5:21
30 Davide REBELLIN ITA CCC +5:21
31 Francis DE GREEF BEL LTB +7:07
32 Michal GOLAS POL OPQ +7:50
33 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL ESP BEL +10:00
34 Javier MORENO BAZAN ESP MOV +10:00
35 Maciej PATERSKI POL CAN +10:00
36 Kevin DE WEERT BEL OPQ +10:57
37 Stef CLEMENT NED BEL +14:23
38 Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR COL COL +14:23
39 Tosh VAN DER SANDE BEL LTB +14:23
40 Sylvester SZMYD POL MOV +14:23
41 Thomas DEKKER NED GRS +14:23
42 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV +14:23
43 Georg PREIDLER AUT ARG +14:23
44 Cristiano SALERNO ITA CAN +14:23
45 Paul VOSS GER TNE +14:23
46 Ricardo MESTRE POR EUS +14:23
47 Oliver ZAUGG SUI TST +14:23
48 Mathias FRANK SUI BMC +14:23
49 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM +14:23
50 Sandy CASAR FRA FDJ +14:23
51 Michele SCARPONI ITA LAM +15:52
52 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL SKY +15:52
53 Tomasz MARCZYNSKI POL VCD +17:57
54 Kristof VANDEWALLE BEL OPQ +17:57
55 Mateusz TACIAK POL CCC +17:57
56 Adrian HONKISZ POL CCC +17:57
57 Petr IGNATENKO RUS KAT +17:57
58 Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST +17:57
59 Gianluca BRAMBILLA ITA OPQ +17:57
60 Danny PATE USA SKY +17:57
61 Yaroslav POPOVYCH UKR RLT +17:57
62 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL TNE +17:57
63 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ ESP MOV +17:57
64 Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ +17:57
65 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL GRS +17:57
66 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE ESP EUS +17:57
67 Thor HUSHOVD NOR BMC +17:57
68 Maurits LAMMERTINK NED VCD +17:57
69 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM +17:57
70 Daniele RATTO ITA CAN +17:57
71 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE COL COL +17:57
72 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK POL CCC +27:05
73 Cesare BENEDETTI ITA TNE +27:05
74 Marco PINOTTI ITA BMC +27:05
75 Vicente REYNES MIMO ESP LTB +27:05
76 Pawel CIESLIK POL POL +27:05
77 Cédric PINEAU FRA FDJ +27:05
78 Jussi VEIKKANEN FIN FDJ +27:05
79 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ +27:05
80 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED VCD +27:05
81 Luka MEZGEC SLO ARG +27:05
82 Grega BOLE SLO VCD +27:05
83 Karol DOMAGALSKI POL POL +27:05
84 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA ARG +27:05
85 Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ COL COL +27:05
86 Kamil GRADEK POL POL +27:05
87 Dirk BELLEMAKERS NED LTB +27:05
88 Alexsandr DYACHENKO KAZ AST +27:05
89 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST +27:05
90 Jelle VANENDERT BEL LTB +27:05
91 Bradley WIGGINS GBR SKY +27:05
92 Adrian SAEZ ESP EUS +27:05
93 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER TNE +27:05
94 Timothy DUGGAN USA TST +27:05
95 Fabian CANCELLARA SUI RLT +27:05
96 Thomas PETERSON USA ARG +27:05
97 Pawel FRANCZAK POL POL +32:50
98 Daniel SCHORN AUT TNE +35:52
99 Yauheni HUTAROVICH BLR ALM +35:52
100 Robert WAGNER GER BEL +40:38
101 Jesse SERGENT NZL RLT +40:38
102 Gediminas BAGDONAS LTU ALM +40:38
103 Valerio AGNOLI ITA AST +40:38
104 Taylor PHINNEY USA BMC +40:38
105 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ COL LAM +40:38
106 Mitchell DOCKER AUS OGE +40:38
107 David TANNER AUS BEL +40:38
108 Leigh HOWARD AUS OGE +40:38
109 Lukasz BODNAR POL POL +40:38
110 Nikolay MIHAYLOV BUL CCC +40:38
111 Cheng JI CHN ARG +40:38
112 Steele VON HOFF AUS GRS +40:38
113 Jacob RATHE USA GRS +40:38
DNS Simone STORTONI ITA LAM  
DNF Ben SWIFT GBR SKY  
DNF Bruno PIRES POR TST  
DNF Nicki SÖRENSEN DEN TST  
DNF Maxim BELKOV RUS KAT  
DNF Angel VICIOSO ARCOS ESP KAT  
DNF Simon SPILAK SLO KAT  
DNF Mark RENSHAW AUS BEL  
DNF Nathan HAAS AUS GRS  
DNF Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV  
DNF Robert VRECER SLO EUS  
DNF Aidis KRUOPIS LTU OGE  
DNF Mirko SELVAGGI ITA VCD  
DNF Rafael VALLS FERRI ESP VCD  
DNF Dennis VANENDERT BEL LTB  
DNF Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO COL COL  
DSQ Jacek MORAJKO POL CCC  

 

General Classification after Stage 6

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Christophe RIBLON France ALM 31:09:20
2 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain EUS +19
3 Rafal MAJKA Poland TST +20
4 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA Colombia SKY +24
5 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE +27
6 Domenico POZZOVIVO Italy ALM +33
7 Eros CAPECCHI Italy MOV +33
8 Robert KISERLOVSKI Croatia RLT +36
9 Ivan BASSO Italy CAN +40
10 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Denmark TST +41
11 Alex HOWES United States GRS +1:08
12 Thomas ROHREGGER Austria RLT +1:27
13 Ben HERMANS Belgium RLT +1:34
14 Ivan SANTAROMITA Italy BMC +1:43
15 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST +1:54
16 Dominik NERZ Germany BMC +3:10
17 Kenny ELISSONDE France FDJ +3:25
18 Warren BARGUIL France ARG +3:40
19 Steven KRUIJSWIJK Netherlands BEL +4:08
20 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO Colombia COL +4:37
21 Vladimir GUSEV Russia KAT +6:42
22 Sergei CHERNETSKI Russia KAT +7:57
23 Davide REBELLIN Italy CCC +8:31
24 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Colombia CAN +9:21
25 Javier MORENO BAZAN Spain MOV +11:48
26 Cameron WURF Australia CAN +15:43
27 Zdenek STYBAR Czech Republic OPQ +18:58
28 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia LAM +19:04
29 Francis DE GREEF Belgium LTB +19:11
30 Georg PREIDLER Austria ARG +20:07
31 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL Spain BEL +20:07
32 Oliver ZAUGG Switzerland TST +25:34
33 Diego ULISSI Italy LAM +26:05
34 Paul VOSS Germany TNE +26:11
35 Gianluca BRAMBILLA Italy OPQ +26:15
36 Kristof VANDEWALLE Belgium OPQ +28:47
37 Thomas PETERSON United States ARG +30:15
38 Michal GOLAS Poland OPQ +30:33
39 Matteo MONTAGUTI Italy ALM +32:27
40 Maciej PATERSKI Poland CAN +32:59
41 Leopold KONIG Czech Republic TNE +34:12
42 Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR Colombia COL +35:30
43 Tomasz MARCZYNSKI Poland VCD +36:34
44 Kevin DE WEERT Belgium OPQ +37:10
45 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ Spain MOV +38:37
46 Paolo TIRALONGO Italy AST +38:58
47 Mateusz TACIAK Poland CCC +38:58
48 Michele SCARPONI Italy LAM +42:14
49 Mathias FRANK Switzerland BMC +45:52
50 Rigoberto URAN URAN Colombia SKY +51:32
51 Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA Spain EUS +53:08
52 Sandy CASAR France FDJ +54:58
53 Adrian SAEZ Spain EUS +55:57
54 Bradley WIGGINS Great Britain SKY +56:26
55 Adrian HONKISZ Poland CCC +57:02
56 Cristiano SALERNO Italy CAN +58:03
57 Thomas DEKKER Netherlands GRS +58:04
58 Petr IGNATENKO Russia KAT +1:00:14
59 Daniele RATTO Italy CAN +1:01:19
60 Grega BOLE Slovenia VCD +1:01:27
61 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy AST +1:01:48
62 Alexsandr DYACHENKO Kazakhstan AST +1:03:06
63 Jussi VEIKKANEN Finland FDJ +1:04:08
64 Johan VAN SUMMEREN Belgium GRS +1:04:23
65 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE Spain EUS +1:06:49
66 Giovanni VISCONTI Italy MOV +1:06:53
67 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ +1:07:10
68 Jelle VANENDERT Belgium LTB +1:07:21
69 Pawel CIESLIK Poland POL +1:08:53
70 Bartosz HUZARSKI Poland TNE +1:11:05
71 Karol DOMAGALSKI Poland POL +1:11:59
72 Maurits LAMMERTINK Netherlands VCD +1:12:39
73 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Poland LAM +1:12:48
74 Bertjan LINDEMAN Netherlands VCD +1:13:35
75 Yaroslav POPOVYCH Ukraine RLT +1:14:02
76 Vicente REYNES MIMO Spain LTB +1:15:33
77 Fabian CANCELLARA Switzerland RLT +1:16:28
78 Arnaud COURTEILLE France FDJ +1:16:36
79 Ricardo MESTRE Portugal EUS +1:17:10
80 Daniel SCHORN Austria TNE +1:19:19
81 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Colombia LAM +1:20:18
82 David TANNER Australia BEL +1:20:37
83 Dirk BELLEMAKERS Netherlands LTB +1:21:45
84 Nikolay MIHAYLOV Bulgaria CCC +1:22:19
85 Andreas SCHILLINGER Germany TNE +1:25:26
86 Cédric PINEAU France FDJ +1:29:25
87 Kamil GRADEK Poland POL +1:31:43
88 Cesare BENEDETTI Italy TNE +1:32:09
89 Tosh VAN DER SANDE Belgium LTB +1:33:21
90 Mitchell DOCKER Australia OGE +1:34:25
91 Thor HUSHOVD Norway BMC +1:35:44
92 Stef CLEMENT Netherlands BEL +1:36:19
93 Sylvester SZMYD Poland MOV +1:37:05
94 Marco PINOTTI Italy BMC +1:40:25
95 Jesse SERGENT New Zealand RLT +1:43:12
96 Timothy DUGGAN United States TST +1:44:32
97 Luka MEZGEC Slovenia ARG +1:45:12
98 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa ARG +1:45:12
99 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK Poland CCC +1:45:22
100 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Colombia COL +1:47:28
101 Danny PATE United States SKY +1:51:47
102 Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ Colombia COL +1:52:16
103 Leigh HOWARD Australia OGE +1:54:04
104 Robert WAGNER Germany BEL +1:57:44
105 Jacob RATHE United States GRS +1:59:08
106 Taylor PHINNEY United States BMC +2:03:50
107 Gediminas BAGDONAS Lithuania ALM +2:04:57
108 Lukasz BODNAR Poland POL +2:07:25
109 Yauheni HUTAROVICH Belarus ALM +2:08:49
110 Valerio AGNOLI Italy AST +2:10:43
111 Pawel FRANCZAK Poland POL +2:12:13
112 Steele VON HOFF Australia GRS +2:13:29
113 Cheng JI China ARG +2:26:54