2013 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 1 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Arctic Race of Norway results for Stage 1


- Stage 1 (Bodø to Bodø (192.5 km)) -

 

 Kenny Van Hummel (Vacansoleil) upset local favorite Thor Hushovd, taking victory in Stage 1 of the inaugural Arctic Race of Norway.  Barry Markus was second, followed by Rudiger Selig and Hushovd.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL NED VCD 4:23:45
2 Barry MARKUS NED VCD +0
3 Rudiger SELIG GER KAT +0
4 Thor HUSHOVD NOR BMC +0
5 Jetse BOL NED BEL +0
6 Jonas AHLSTRAND SWE ARG +0
7 Jo Kogstad RINGHEIM NOR PPY +0
8 Sondre H ENGER NOR TPB +0
9 Ralf MATZKA GER TNE +0
10 Jan GHYSELINCK BEL COF +0
11 Sébastien TURGOT FRA EUC +0
12 Zico WAEYTENS BEL TSV +0
13 Tony HUREL FRA EUC +0
14 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL TSV +0
15 Baptiste PLACKAERT BEL CRE +0
16 Edwig CAMMAERTS BEL COF +0
17 Matthias FRIEDEMANN GER CSS +0
18 Davy COMMEYNE BEL AJW +0
19 Fabien BACQUET FRA BIG +0
20 Vegard robinson BUGGE NOR TJM +0
21 Filip EIDSHEIM NOR OHR +0
22 Steven CAETHOVEN BEL AJW +0
23 Jon Einar BERGSLAND NOR OCM +0
24 Dion SMITH NZL CSS +0
25 Stijn NEIRYNCK BEL TSV +0
26 Arnaud LABBE FRA COF +0
27 August JENSEN NOR OHR +0
28 Wesley KREDER NED VCD +0
29 Mathieu DRUJON FRA BIG +0
30 Florent BARLE FRA COF +0
31 Clinton Robert AVERY NZL CSS +0
32 Hakon Frengstad BERGER NOR KRA +0
33 Reidar Bohlin BORGERSEN NOR TJM +0
34 Tord Andre SUNDHAGEN NOR FRB +0
35 Sven erik BYSTRØM NOR OHR +0
36 Fredrik LUDVIGSSON SWE PPY +0
37 Timofey KRITSKIY RUS KAT +0
38 Ramon SINKELDAM NED ARG +0
39 Nikias ARNDT GER ARG +0
40 Maxime VANTOMME BEL CRE +0
41 Magnus BØRRESEN NOR OCM +0
42 Haavard BLIKRA NOR OHR +0
43 Scott THWAITES GBR TNE +0
44 Blaz JARC SLO TNE +0
45 Wouter MOL NED VCD +0
46 Angelo TULIK FRA EUC +0
47 Sep VANMARCKE BEL BEL +0
48 Marco HALLER AUT KAT +0
49 Jasper DE BUYST BEL TSV +0
50 Markus EICHLER GER TNE +0
51 Andreas ERLAND NOR TPB +0
52 Paul MARTENS GER BEL +0
53 Rick FLENS NED BEL +0
54 Phan åge HAUGÅRD NOR OCM +0
55 Thomas LARSEN NOR TPB +0
56 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE ARG +0
57 Michael OLSSON SWE PPY +0
58 Oddbjorn Klomsten ANDERSEN NOR FRB +0
59 Rob RUIJGH NED VCD +0
60 Gert JOEAAR EST COF +0
61 Mikhail IGNATYEV RUS KAT +0
62 Elias Angell SPIKSETH NOR FRB +0
63 Sébastien DELFOSSE BEL CRE +0
64 Maurits LAMMERTINK NED VCD +0
65 Preben VAN HECKE BEL TSV +0
66 Sébastien CHAVANEL FRA EUC +0
67 Maxim BELKOV RUS KAT +0
68 Amund Grøndahl JANSEN NOR TPB +0
69 Michael SCHWARZMANN GER TNE +0
70 Vincent JEROME FRA EUC +0
71 Kristian DYRNES NOR OHR +0
72 Gilles DEVILLERS BEL CRE +0
73 Kevin VAN MELSEN BEL AJW +0
74 Reinier HONIG NED CRE +0
75 Oystein Stake LAENGEN NOR OCM +0
76 Klaas SYS BEL CRE +0
77 Thomas DEGAND BEL AJW +0
78 Dominik NERZ GER BMC +0
79 Sondre Moen HURUM NOR OCM +0
80 Bryan NAULLEAU FRA EUC +0
81 Silvan DILLIER SUI BMC +0
82 Fredrik s GALTA NOR OHR +0
83 Bjørn tore nilsen HOEM NOR TPB +0
84 Sindre Skjostad LUNKE NOR TPB +0
85 Martin KOHLER SUI BMC +0
86 Stian REMME NOR TJM +0
87 Jérôme GILBERT BEL AJW +0
88 Sander HELVEN BEL TSV +0
89 Flavien DASSONVILLE FRA BIG +0
90 Kristoffer SKJERPING NOR TJM +0
91 Nicolas VOGONDY FRA AJW +0
92 Oyvind LUKKEDAL NOR KRA +0
93 Romain BACON FRA BIG +0
94 Marius HAFSAS NOR KRA +0
95 Tom STAMSNIJDER NED ARG +0
96 Halvord TANDREVOLD NOR FRB +0
97 Sindre Eid HERMANSEN NOR KRA +0
98 Andreas LANDA NOR OCM +0
99 Sebastian LANDER DEN BMC +0
100 Moreno HOFLAND NED BEL +0
101 Thierry HUPOND FRA ARG +0
102 Philip LINDAU SWE PPY +0
103 Zachary BELL CAN CSS +26
104 Lars Petter NORDHAUG NOR BEL +40
105 Max Emil Boholm KORNER NOR KRA +1:26
106 Trond Hakon TRONDSEN NOR FRB +17:39
107 Christer JENSEN NOR TJM +17:39
108 Robert PÖLDER SWE PPY +17:39
109 Christian BERTILSSON SWE PPY +17:39
110 Edvin WILSSON SWE TJM +17:39
111 Yannis YSSAAD FRA BIG +17:39
112 Louis VERHELST BEL COF +17:39
113 Benoit DRUJON FRA BIG +17:39
114 Mart OJAVEE EST CSS +17:39
115 Adam BLYTHE GBR BMC +17:39
116 Russell DOWNING GBR TNE +17:39
OTL Kin San WU HKG CSS +38:58
DNF Henrik EVENSEN NOR FRB  
DNF Thomas Nesset BRAHUSHI NOR KRA  

 

General Classification after Stage 1

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL Netherlands VCD 4:23:35
2 Barry MARKUS Netherlands VCD +4
3 Rudiger SELIG Germany KAT +6
4 Sébastien TURGOT France EUC +6
5 Thor HUSHOVD Norway BMC +7
6 Sep VANMARCKE Belgium BEL +7
7 Matthias FRIEDEMANN Germany CSS +8
8 Kevin VAN MELSEN Belgium AJW +8
9 Jetse BOL Netherlands BEL +10
10 Jonas AHLSTRAND Sweden ARG +10
11 Jo Kogstad RINGHEIM Norway PPY +10
12 Sondre H ENGER Norway TPB +10
13 Ralf MATZKA Germany TNE +10
14 Jan GHYSELINCK Belgium COF +10
15 Zico WAEYTENS Belgium TSV +10
16 Tony HUREL France EUC +10
17 Tom VAN ASBROECK Belgium TSV +10
18 Baptiste PLACKAERT Belgium CRE +10
19 Edwig CAMMAERTS Belgium COF +10
20 Davy COMMEYNE Belgium AJW +10
21 Fabien BACQUET France BIG +10
22 Vegard robinson BUGGE Norway TJM +10
23 Filip EIDSHEIM Norway OHR +10
24 Steven CAETHOVEN Belgium AJW +10
25 Jon Einar BERGSLAND Norway OCM +10
26 Dion SMITH New Zealand CSS +10
27 Stijn NEIRYNCK Belgium TSV +10
28 Arnaud LABBE France COF +10
29 August JENSEN Norway OHR +10
30 Wesley KREDER Netherlands VCD +10
31 Mathieu DRUJON France BIG +10
32 Florent BARLE France COF +10
33 Clinton Robert AVERY New Zealand CSS +10
34 Hakon Frengstad BERGER Norway KRA +10
35 Reidar Bohlin BORGERSEN Norway TJM +10
36 Tord Andre SUNDHAGEN Norway FRB +10
37 Sven erik BYSTRØM Norway OHR +10
38 Fredrik LUDVIGSSON Sweden PPY +10
39 Timofey KRITSKIY Russia KAT +10
40 Ramon SINKELDAM Netherlands ARG +10
41 Nikias ARNDT Germany ARG +10
42 Maxime VANTOMME Belgium CRE +10
43 Magnus BØRRESEN Norway OCM +10
44 Haavard BLIKRA Norway OHR +10
45 Scott THWAITES Great Britain TNE +10
46 Blaz JARC Slovenia TNE +10
47 Wouter MOL Netherlands VCD +10
48 Angelo TULIK France EUC +10
49 Marco HALLER Austria KAT +10
50 Jasper DE BUYST Belgium TSV +10
51 Markus EICHLER Germany TNE +10
52 Andreas ERLAND Norway TPB +10
53 Paul MARTENS Germany BEL +10
54 Rick FLENS Netherlands BEL +10
55 Phan åge HAUGÅRD Norway OCM +10
56 Thomas LARSEN Norway TPB +10
57 Tobias LUDVIGSSON Sweden ARG +10
58 Michael OLSSON Sweden PPY +10
59 Oddbjorn Klomsten ANDERSEN Norway FRB +10
60 Rob RUIJGH Netherlands VCD +10
61 Gert JOEAAR Estonia COF +10
62 Mikhail IGNATYEV Russia KAT +10
63 Elias Angell SPIKSETH Norway FRB +10
64 Sébastien DELFOSSE Belgium CRE +10
65 Maurits LAMMERTINK Netherlands VCD +10
66 Preben VAN HECKE Belgium TSV +10
67 Sébastien CHAVANEL France EUC +10
68 Maxim BELKOV Russia KAT +10
69 Amund Grøndahl JANSEN Norway TPB +10
70 Michael SCHWARZMANN Germany TNE +10
71 Vincent JEROME France EUC +10
72 Kristian DYRNES Norway OHR +10
73 Gilles DEVILLERS Belgium CRE +10
74 Reinier HONIG Netherlands CRE +10
75 Oystein Stake LAENGEN Norway OCM +10
76 Klaas SYS Belgium CRE +10
77 Thomas DEGAND Belgium AJW +10
78 Dominik NERZ Germany BMC +10
79 Sondre Moen HURUM Norway OCM +10
80 Bryan NAULLEAU France EUC +10
81 Silvan DILLIER Switzerland BMC +10
82 Fredrik s GALTA Norway OHR +10
83 Bjørn tore nilsen HOEM Norway TPB +10
84 Sindre Skjostad LUNKE Norway TPB +10
85 Martin KOHLER Switzerland BMC +10
86 Stian REMME Norway TJM +10
87 Jérôme GILBERT Belgium AJW +10
88 Sander HELVEN Belgium TSV +10
89 Flavien DASSONVILLE France BIG +10
90 Kristoffer SKJERPING Norway TJM +10
91 Nicolas VOGONDY France AJW +10
92 Oyvind LUKKEDAL Norway KRA +10
93 Romain BACON France BIG +10
94 Marius HAFSAS Norway KRA +10
95 Tom STAMSNIJDER Netherlands ARG +10
96 Halvord TANDREVOLD Norway FRB +10
97 Sindre Eid HERMANSEN Norway KRA +10
98 Andreas LANDA Norway OCM +10
99 Sebastian LANDER Denmark BMC +10
100 Moreno HOFLAND Netherlands BEL +10
101 Thierry HUPOND France ARG +10
102 Philip LINDAU Sweden PPY +10
103 Zachary BELL Canada CSS +36
104 Lars Petter NORDHAUG Norway BEL +48
105 Max Emil Boholm KORNER Norway KRA +1:36
106 Adam BLYTHE Great Britain BMC +17:48
107 Trond Hakon TRONDSEN Norway FRB +17:49
108 Christer JENSEN Norway TJM +17:49
109 Robert PÖLDER Sweden PPY +17:49
110 Christian BERTILSSON Sweden PPY +17:49
111 Edvin WILSSON Sweden TJM +17:49
112 Yannis YSSAAD France BIG +17:49
113 Louis VERHELST Belgium COF +17:49
114 Benoit DRUJON France BIG +17:49
115 Mart OJAVEE Estonia CSS +17:49
116 Russell DOWNING Great Britain TNE +17:49