2013 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 2 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Arctic Race of Norway results for Stage 2


- Stage 2 (Svolvær to Svolvær (156.5 km)) -

 

 Thor Hushovd (BMC Racing) delivered for his home fans, taking Stage 2 as well as the leader jersey.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Thor HUSHOVD NOR BMC 3:38:09
2 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL TSV +0
3 Marco HALLER AUT KAT +0
4 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL NED VCD +0
5 Sondre H ENGER NOR TPB +0
6 Jetse BOL NED BEL +0
7 Yannis YSSAAD FRA BIG +0
8 Louis VERHELST BEL COF +0
9 Ralf MATZKA GER TNE +0
10 Tony HUREL FRA EUC +0
11 Zico WAEYTENS BEL TSV +0
12 Baptiste PLACKAERT BEL CRE +0
13 Jon Einar BERGSLAND NOR OCM +0
14 Jonas AHLSTRAND SWE ARG +0
15 Mathieu DRUJON FRA BIG +0
16 Blaz JARC SLO TNE +0
17 Christian BERTILSSON SWE PPY +0
18 Haavard BLIKRA NOR OHR +0
19 Rudiger SELIG GER KAT +0
20 Christer JENSEN NOR TJM +0
21 Edwig CAMMAERTS BEL COF +0
22 Clinton Robert AVERY NZL CSS +0
23 Timofey KRITSKIY RUS KAT +0
24 Dion SMITH NZL CSS +0
25 Barry MARKUS NED VCD +0
26 Sep VANMARCKE BEL BEL +0
27 Matthias FRIEDEMANN GER CSS +0
28 Hakon Frengstad BERGER NOR KRA +0
29 Davy COMMEYNE BEL AJW +0
30 Jan GHYSELINCK BEL COF +0
31 Jasper DE BUYST BEL TSV +0
32 Arnaud LABBE FRA COF +0
33 Moreno HOFLAND NED BEL +0
34 Gilles DEVILLERS BEL CRE +0
35 Trond Hakon TRONDSEN NOR FRB +0
36 Filip EIDSHEIM NOR OHR +0
37 Florent BARLE FRA COF +0
38 Jo Kogstad RINGHEIM NOR PPY +0
39 Kristian DYRNES NOR OHR +0
40 Benoit DRUJON FRA BIG +0
41 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE ARG +0
42 Vegard robinson BUGGE NOR TJM +0
43 Adam BLYTHE GBR BMC +0
44 Steven CAETHOVEN BEL AJW +0
45 Nikias ARNDT GER ARG +0
46 Andreas ERLAND NOR TPB +0
47 Wouter MOL NED VCD +0
48 Sébastien DELFOSSE BEL CRE +0
49 Fabien BACQUET FRA BIG +0
50 Tord Andre SUNDHAGEN NOR FRB +0
51 Maxime VANTOMME BEL CRE +0
52 Rick FLENS NED BEL +0
53 Scott THWAITES GBR TNE +0
54 Fredrik LUDVIGSSON SWE PPY +0
55 Preben VAN HECKE BEL TSV +0
56 Thomas DEGAND BEL AJW +0
57 Reidar Bohlin BORGERSEN NOR TJM +0
58 Bjørn tore nilsen HOEM NOR TPB +0
59 Edvin WILSSON SWE TJM +0
60 Kristoffer SKJERPING NOR TJM +0
61 Stijn NEIRYNCK BEL TSV +0
62 Flavien DASSONVILLE FRA BIG +0
63 Zachary BELL CAN CSS +0
64 Gert JOEAAR EST COF +0
65 Kevin VAN MELSEN BEL AJW +0
66 Sebastian LANDER DEN BMC +0
67 Sondre Moen HURUM NOR OCM +0
68 Mikhail IGNATYEV RUS KAT +0
69 Michael OLSSON SWE PPY +0
70 Oystein Stake LAENGEN NOR OCM +0
71 Martin KOHLER SUI BMC +0
72 Reinier HONIG NED CRE +0
73 Maxim BELKOV RUS KAT +0
74 Rob RUIJGH NED VCD +0
75 Dominik NERZ GER BMC +0
76 Paul MARTENS GER BEL +0
77 Maurits LAMMERTINK NED VCD +0
78 Oyvind LUKKEDAL NOR KRA +0
79 Oddbjorn Klomsten ANDERSEN NOR FRB +0
80 Sander HELVEN BEL TSV +0
81 Sindre Skjostad LUNKE NOR TPB +0
82 Michael SCHWARZMANN GER TNE +0
83 Markus EICHLER GER TNE +0
84 Klaas SYS BEL CRE +0
85 August JENSEN NOR OHR +0
86 Nicolas VOGONDY FRA AJW +0
87 Romain BACON FRA BIG +0
88 Amund Grøndahl JANSEN NOR TPB +0
89 Bryan NAULLEAU FRA EUC +0
90 Mart OJAVEE EST CSS +0
91 Max Emil Boholm KORNER NOR KRA +0
92 Wesley KREDER NED VCD +0
93 Fredrik s GALTA NOR OHR +0
94 Sven erik BYSTRØM NOR OHR +0
95 Robert PÖLDER SWE PPY +0
96 Silvan DILLIER SUI BMC +0
97 Andreas LANDA NOR OCM +0
98 Tom STAMSNIJDER NED ARG +0
99 Thomas LARSEN NOR TPB +0
100 Philip LINDAU SWE PPY +0
101 Halvord TANDREVOLD NOR FRB +0
102 Magnus BØRRESEN NOR OCM +0
103 Angelo TULIK FRA EUC +0
104 Russell DOWNING GBR TNE +38
105 Jérôme GILBERT BEL AJW +52
106 Elias Angell SPIKSETH NOR FRB +0
107 Phan åge HAUGÅRD NOR OCM +0
108 Ramon SINKELDAM NED ARG +4:09
109 Thierry HUPOND FRA ARG +4:09
110 Sindre Eid HERMANSEN NOR KRA +4:30
111 Stian REMME NOR TJM +7:48
112 Lars Petter NORDHAUG NOR BEL +7:48
113 Vincent JEROME FRA EUC +10:22
114 Sébastien CHAVANEL FRA EUC +18:14
115 Sébastien TURGOT FRA EUC +18:14
DNF Marius HAFSAS NOR KRA  

 

General Classification after Stage 2

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Thor HUSHOVD Norway BMC 8:01:41
2 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL Netherlands VCD +3
3 Sander HELVEN Belgium TSV +4
4 Tom VAN ASBROECK Belgium TSV +7
5 Barry MARKUS Netherlands VCD +7
6 Rudiger SELIG Germany KAT +9
7 Marco HALLER Austria KAT +9
8 Sep VANMARCKE Belgium BEL +10
9 Matthias FRIEDEMANN Germany CSS +11
10 Kevin VAN MELSEN Belgium AJW +11
11 August JENSEN Norway OHR +12
12 Michael OLSSON Sweden PPY +12
13 Max Emil Boholm KORNER Norway KRA +12
14 Jetse BOL Netherlands BEL +13
15 Sondre H ENGER Norway TPB +13
16 Ralf MATZKA Germany TNE +13
17 Jonas AHLSTRAND Sweden ARG +13
18 Tony HUREL France EUC +13
19 Zico WAEYTENS Belgium TSV +13
20 Baptiste PLACKAERT Belgium CRE +13
21 Jon Einar BERGSLAND Norway OCM +13
22 Edwig CAMMAERTS Belgium COF +13
23 Jan GHYSELINCK Belgium COF +13
24 Mathieu DRUJON France BIG +13
25 Jo Kogstad RINGHEIM Norway PPY +13
26 Davy COMMEYNE Belgium AJW +13
27 Dion SMITH New Zealand CSS +13
28 Clinton Robert AVERY New Zealand CSS +13
29 Filip EIDSHEIM Norway OHR +13
30 Arnaud LABBE France COF +13
31 Blaz JARC Slovenia TNE +13
32 Haavard BLIKRA Norway OHR +13
33 Timofey KRITSKIY Russia KAT +13
34 Hakon Frengstad BERGER Norway KRA +13
35 Vegard robinson BUGGE Norway TJM +13
36 Steven CAETHOVEN Belgium AJW +13
37 Florent BARLE France COF +13
38 Fabien BACQUET France BIG +13
39 Jasper DE BUYST Belgium TSV +13
40 Nikias ARNDT Germany ARG +13
41 Tord Andre SUNDHAGEN Norway FRB +13
42 Stijn NEIRYNCK Belgium TSV +13
43 Fredrik LUDVIGSSON Sweden PPY +13
44 Reidar Bohlin BORGERSEN Norway TJM +13
45 Maxime VANTOMME Belgium CRE +13
46 Wouter MOL Netherlands VCD +13
47 Scott THWAITES Great Britain TNE +13
48 Tobias LUDVIGSSON Sweden ARG +13
49 Andreas ERLAND Norway TPB +13
50 Rick FLENS Netherlands BEL +13
51 Gilles DEVILLERS Belgium CRE +13
52 Kristian DYRNES Norway OHR +13
53 Sébastien DELFOSSE Belgium CRE +13
54 Preben VAN HECKE Belgium TSV +13
55 Wesley KREDER Netherlands VCD +13
56 Gert JOEAAR Estonia COF +13
57 Paul MARTENS Germany BEL +13
58 Mikhail IGNATYEV Russia KAT +13
59 Sven erik BYSTRØM Norway OHR +13
60 Moreno HOFLAND Netherlands BEL +13
61 Thomas DEGAND Belgium AJW +13
62 Rob RUIJGH Netherlands VCD +13
63 Markus EICHLER Germany TNE +13
64 Oddbjorn Klomsten ANDERSEN Norway FRB +13
65 Maxim BELKOV Russia KAT +13
66 Bjørn tore nilsen HOEM Norway TPB +13
67 Maurits LAMMERTINK Netherlands VCD +13
68 Magnus BØRRESEN Norway OCM +13
69 Oystein Stake LAENGEN Norway OCM +13
70 Sondre Moen HURUM Norway OCM +13
71 Reinier HONIG Netherlands CRE +13
72 Angelo TULIK France EUC +13
73 Kristoffer SKJERPING Norway TJM +13
74 Flavien DASSONVILLE France BIG +13
75 Michael SCHWARZMANN Germany TNE +13
76 Dominik NERZ Germany BMC +13
77 Thomas LARSEN Norway TPB +13
78 Martin KOHLER Switzerland BMC +13
79 Amund Grøndahl JANSEN Norway TPB +13
80 Klaas SYS Belgium CRE +13
81 Phan åge HAUGÅRD Norway OCM +13
82 Sebastian LANDER Denmark BMC +13
83 Sindre Skjostad LUNKE Norway TPB +13
84 Elias Angell SPIKSETH Norway FRB +13
85 Bryan NAULLEAU France EUC +13
86 Oyvind LUKKEDAL Norway KRA +13
87 Fredrik s GALTA Norway OHR +13
88 Nicolas VOGONDY France AJW +13
89 Silvan DILLIER Switzerland BMC +13
90 Romain BACON France BIG +13
91 Tom STAMSNIJDER Netherlands ARG +13
92 Andreas LANDA Norway OCM +13
93 Halvord TANDREVOLD Norway FRB +13
94 Philip LINDAU Sweden PPY +13
95 Zachary BELL Canada CSS +39
96 Jérôme GILBERT Belgium AJW +1:05
97 Ramon SINKELDAM Netherlands ARG +4:22
98 Thierry HUPOND France ARG +4:22
99 Sindre Eid HERMANSEN Norway KRA +4:43
100 Stian REMME Norway TJM +8:01
101 Lars Petter NORDHAUG Norway BEL +8:39
102 Vincent JEROME France EUC +10:35
103 Adam BLYTHE Great Britain BMC +17:51
104 Yannis YSSAAD France BIG +17:52
105 Louis VERHELST Belgium COF +17:52
106 Christian BERTILSSON Sweden PPY +17:52
107 Christer JENSEN Norway TJM +17:52
108 Trond Hakon TRONDSEN Norway FRB +17:52
109 Benoit DRUJON France BIG +17:52
110 Edvin WILSSON Sweden TJM +17:52
111 Robert PÖLDER Sweden PPY +17:52
112 Mart OJAVEE Estonia CSS +17:52
113 Sébastien TURGOT France EUC +18:23
114 Russell DOWNING Great Britain TNE +18:24
115 Sébastien CHAVANEL France EUC +18:27