2013 Eneco Tour Stage 1 Results

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Eneco Tour results for Stage 1


- Stage 1 (Koksijde to Ardooie (175.3 km)) -

 

 Mark Renshaw (Belkin) won Stage 1 solo just ahead of a charging peloton led across the line by Andre Greipel and Giacomo Nizzolo.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Mark RENSHAW AUS BEL 4:01:14
2 André GREIPEL GER LTB +2
3 Giacomo NIZZOLO ITA RLT +2
4 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM +2
5 Elia VIVIANI ITA CAN +2
6 Taylor PHINNEY USA BMC +2
7 Michael VAN STAEYEN BEL TSV +2
8 Davide APPOLLONIO ITA ALM +2
9 Alessandro PETACCHI ITA OPQ +2
10 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST +2
11 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV +2
12 Manuel BELLETTI ITA ALM +2
13 Danilo NAPOLITANO ITA AJW +2
14 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL ESP MOV +2
15 Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA ESP EUS +2
16 Yauheni HUTAROVICH BLR ALM +2
17 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ +2
18 Tyler FARRAR USA GRS +2
19 Christopher SUTTON AUS SKY +2
20 Lars BOOM NED BEL +2
21 Danny VAN POPPEL NED VCD +2
22 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT +2
23 Stefan VAN DIJK NED AJW +2
24 Marcel KITTEL GER ARG +2
25 Zdenek STYBAR CZE OPQ +2
26 Jonathan CANTWELL AUS TST +2
27 Vladimir GUSEV RUS KAT +2
28 Yoann OFFREDO FRA FDJ +2
29 Klaas LODEWYCK BEL BMC +2
30 Aidis KRUOPIS LTU OGE +2
31 Wilco KELDERMAN NED BEL +2
32 Ioannis TAMOURIDIS GRE EUS +2
33 Alexey TSATEVITCH RUS KAT +2
34 Boy VAN POPPEL NED VCD +2
35 Tom VEELERS NED ARG +2
36 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC +2
37 Matti BRESCHEL DEN TST +2
38 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTB +2
39 Theo BOS NED BEL +2
40 Maxim IGLINSKY KAZ AST +2
41 Tom DUMOULIN NED ARG +2
42 Arnold JEANNESSON FRA FDJ +2
43 Kevin DE WEERT BEL OPQ +2
44 Danilo HONDO GER RLT +2
45 Luca WACKERMANN ITA LAM +2
46 Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA ESP MOV +2
47 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE ESP EUS +2
48 Gregory HABEAUX BEL AJW +2
49 Assan BAZAYEV KAZ AST +2
50 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA OPQ +2
51 James VANLANDSCHOOT BEL AJW +2
52 Laurens DE VREESE BEL TSV +2
53 Gediminas BAGDONAS LTU ALM +2
54 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY +2
55 Pieter JACOBS BEL TSV +2
56 Daryl IMPEY RSA OGE +2
57 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK BEL TSV +2
58 Koen DE KORT NED ARG +2
59 Gijs VAN HOECKE BEL TSV +2
60 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL OPQ +2
61 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED OGE +2
62 Maciej BODNAR POL CAN +2
63 Maxime MONFORT BEL RLT +2
64 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV RUS KAT +2
65 Frederik WILLEMS BEL LTB +2
66 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTB +2
67 Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN DEN TST +2
68 Davide VIGANO ITA LAM +2
69 Bram TANKINK NED BEL +2
70 Julian KERN GER ALM +2
71 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST +2
72 Koldo FERNANDEZ ESP GRS +2
73 Maciej PATERSKI POL CAN +2
74 Manuele BOARO ITA TST +2
75 Hugo HOULE CAN ALM +2
76 Romain SICARD FRA EUS +2
77 Mirko SELVAGGI ITA VCD +2
78 Daniel OSS ITA BMC +2
79 Alex DOWSETT GBR MOV +2
80 Mathew HAYMAN AUS SKY +2
81 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ ESP MOV +2
82 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST +2
83 Daniele BENNATI ITA TST +2
84 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ +2
85 Sven VANDOUSSELAERE BEL TSV +2
86 Johnny HOOGERLAND NED VCD +2
87 Pieter WEENING NED OGE +2
88 Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA ESP MOV +2
89 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX AJW +2
90 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE +2
91 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL GRS +2
92 Grégory RAST SUI RLT +2
93 Nick NUYENS BEL GRS +2
94 Lieuwe WESTRA NED VCD +2
95 Robert HUNTER RSA GRS +2
96 Stijn VANDENBERGH BEL OPQ +2
97 Tim DECLERCQ BEL TSV +2
98 Dominique ROLLIN CAN FDJ +2
99 Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA ITA CAN +2
100 Jesse SERGENT NZL RLT +2
101 Raymond KREDER NED GRS +2
102 Moreno MOSER ITA CAN +2
103 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE +2
104 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC +2
105 Karsten KROON NED TST +2
106 Daniele PIETROPOLLI ITA LAM +2
107 Niki TERPSTRA NED OPQ +2
108 Tim WELLENS BEL LTB +2
109 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC +2
110 Jan BAKELANTS BEL RLT +2
111 Jonas VANGENECHTEN BEL LTB +2
112 Axel DOMONT FRA ALM +2
113 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM +2
114 Benjamin VERRAES BEL AJW +2
115 Roy CURVERS NED ARG +2
116 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC +2
117 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA AST +2
118 Björn LEUKEMANS BEL VCD +2
119 Bob JUNGELS LUX RLT +2
120 Gabriel RASCH NOR SKY +2
121 David BOUCHER FRA FDJ +2
122 Enrique SANZ ESP MOV +2
123 Simon SPILAK SLO KAT +2
124 Francois PARISIEN CAN ARG +2
125 Vladimir ISAICHEV RUS KAT +2
126 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU GRS +2
127 Alan MARANGONI ITA CAN +2
128 Ruben PEREZ MORENO ESP EUS +2
129 Svein TUFT CAN OGE +2
130 Jens MOURIS NED OGE +2
131 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC +2
132 Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE ESP EUS +2
133 Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL VCD +2
134 Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA ESP EUS +2
135 Staf SCHEIRLINCKX BEL AJW +2
136 Gert DOCKX BEL LTB +2
137 Marko KUMP SLO TST +2
138 Takashi MIYAZAWA JPN TST +2
139 Gert STEEGMANS BEL OPQ +2
140 Maarten TJALLINGII NED BEL +2
141 John DEGENKOLB GER ARG +30
142 Jos VAN EMDEN NED BEL +32
143 Guillaume BOIVIN CAN CAN +41
144 Alex RASMUSSEN DEN GRS +1:21
145 Albert TIMMER NED ARG +1:21
146 Sander CORDEEL BEL LTB +1:49
147 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ +2
148 Graeme BROWN AUS BEL +2
149 Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA FDJ +3:50
150 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM +3:50
151 Matteo BONO ITA LAM +3:50
152 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ COL LAM +3:50
153 Brian VANDBORG DEN CAN +3:50
154 Luca DODI ITA LAM +3:50
155 Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI BLR KAT +3:50
156 Pim LIGTHART NED VCD +3:50
157 Stijn DEVOLDER BEL RLT +3:50
158 Juan Jose COBO ACEBO ESP MOV +3:50
159 David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP SKY +3:50
160 Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT +3:50
161 Evan HUFFMAN USA AST +3:50
162 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN BEL AJW +3:50
163 Bradley WIGGINS GBR SKY +3:50
164 Jelle WALLAYS BEL TSV +3:50
165 Jure KOCJAN SLO EUS +3:50
166 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY +3:50
167 Ben SWIFT GBR SKY +3:50
168 Borut BOZIC SLO AST +3:50

 

General Classification after Stage 1

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Mark RENSHAW Australia BEL 4:01:04
2 André GREIPEL Germany LTB +6
3 Pieter JACOBS Belgium TSV +7
4 Giacomo NIZZOLO Italy RLT +8
5 Benjamin VERRAES Belgium AJW +8
6 Lars BOOM Netherlands BEL +9
7 Laurens DE VREESE Belgium TSV +9
8 Taylor PHINNEY United States BMC +10
9 Maciej BODNAR Poland CAN +11
10 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina LAM +12
11 Elia VIVIANI Italy CAN +12
12 Michael VAN STAEYEN Belgium TSV +12
13 Davide APPOLLONIO Italy ALM +12
14 Alessandro PETACCHI Italy OPQ +12
15 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Kazakhstan AST +12
16 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI Spain MOV +12
17 Manuel BELLETTI Italy ALM +12
18 Danilo NAPOLITANO Italy AJW +12
19 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Spain MOV +12
20 Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA Spain EUS +12
21 Yauheni HUTAROVICH Belarus ALM +12
22 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ +12
23 Tyler FARRAR United States GRS +12
24 Christopher SUTTON Australia SKY +12
25 Danny VAN POPPEL Netherlands VCD +12
26 Alexander PORSEV Russia KAT +12
27 Stefan VAN DIJK Netherlands AJW +12
28 Marcel KITTEL Germany ARG +12
29 Zdenek STYBAR Czech Republic OPQ +12
30 Jonathan CANTWELL Australia TST +12
31 Vladimir GUSEV Russia KAT +12
32 Yoann OFFREDO France FDJ +12
33 Klaas LODEWYCK Belgium BMC +12
34 Aidis KRUOPIS Lithuania OGE +12
35 Wilco KELDERMAN Netherlands BEL +12
36 Ioannis TAMOURIDIS Greece EUS +12
37 Alexey TSATEVITCH Russia KAT +12
38 Boy VAN POPPEL Netherlands VCD +12
39 Tom VEELERS Netherlands ARG +12
40 Philippe GILBERT Belgium BMC +12
41 Matti BRESCHEL Denmark TST +12
42 Jurgen ROELANDTS Belgium LTB +12
43 Theo BOS Netherlands BEL +12
44 Maxim IGLINSKY Kazakhstan AST +12
45 Tom DUMOULIN Netherlands ARG +12
46 Arnold JEANNESSON France FDJ +12
47 Kevin DE WEERT Belgium OPQ +12
48 Danilo HONDO Germany RLT +12
49 Luca WACKERMANN Italy LAM +12
50 Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA Spain MOV +12
51 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE Spain EUS +12
52 Gregory HABEAUX Belgium AJW +12
53 Assan BAZAYEV Kazakhstan AST +12
54 Sylvain CHAVANEL France OPQ +12
55 James VANLANDSCHOOT Belgium AJW +12
56 Gediminas BAGDONAS Lithuania ALM +12
57 Ian STANNARD Great Britain SKY +12
58 Daryl IMPEY South Africa OGE +12
59 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK Belgium TSV +12
60 Koen DE KORT Netherlands ARG +12
61 Gijs VAN HOECKE Belgium TSV +12
62 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK Belgium OPQ +12
63 Sebastian LANGEVELD Netherlands OGE +12
64 Maxime MONFORT Belgium RLT +12
65 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV Russia KAT +12
66 Frederik WILLEMS Belgium LTB +12
67 Jens DEBUSSCHERE Belgium LTB +12
68 Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN Denmark TST +12
69 Davide VIGANO Italy LAM +12
70 Bram TANKINK Netherlands BEL +12
71 Julian KERN Germany ALM +12
72 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST +12
73 Koldo FERNANDEZ Spain GRS +12
74 Maciej PATERSKI Poland CAN +12
75 Manuele BOARO Italy TST +12
76 Hugo HOULE Canada ALM +12
77 Romain SICARD France EUS +12
78 Mirko SELVAGGI Italy VCD +12
79 Daniel OSS Italy BMC +12
80 Alex DOWSETT Great Britain MOV +12
81 Mathew HAYMAN Australia SKY +12
82 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ Spain MOV +12
83 Andriy GRIVKO Ukraine AST +12
84 Daniele BENNATI Italy TST +12
85 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ +12
86 Sven VANDOUSSELAERE Belgium TSV +12
87 Johnny HOOGERLAND Netherlands VCD +12
88 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE +12
89 Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA Spain MOV +12
90 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER Luxembourg AJW +12
91 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia OGE +12
92 Johan VAN SUMMEREN Belgium GRS +12
93 Grégory RAST Switzerland RLT +12
94 Nick NUYENS Belgium GRS +12
95 Lieuwe WESTRA Netherlands VCD +12
96 Robert HUNTER South Africa GRS +12
97 Stijn VANDENBERGH Belgium OPQ +12
98 Tim DECLERCQ Belgium TSV +12
99 Dominique ROLLIN Canada FDJ +12
100 Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA Italy CAN +12
101 Jesse SERGENT New Zealand RLT +12
102 Raymond KREDER Netherlands GRS +12
103 Moreno MOSER Italy CAN +12
104 Jens KEUKELEIRE Belgium OGE +12
105 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC +12
106 Karsten KROON Netherlands TST +12
107 Daniele PIETROPOLLI Italy LAM +12
108 Niki TERPSTRA Netherlands OPQ +12
109 Tim WELLENS Belgium LTB +12
110 Amaël MOINARD France BMC +12
111 Jan BAKELANTS Belgium RLT +12
112 Jonas VANGENECHTEN Belgium LTB +12
113 Axel DOMONT France ALM +12
114 Filippo POZZATO Italy LAM +12
115 Roy CURVERS Netherlands ARG +12
116 Danilo WYSS Switzerland BMC +12
117 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy AST +12
118 Björn LEUKEMANS Belgium VCD +12
119 Bob JUNGELS Luxembourg RLT +12
120 Gabriel RASCH Norway SKY +12
121 David BOUCHER France FDJ +12
122 Enrique SANZ Spain MOV +12
123 Simon SPILAK Slovenia KAT +12
124 Francois PARISIEN Canada ARG +12
125 Vladimir ISAICHEV Russia KAT +12
126 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Lithuania GRS +12
127 Alan MARANGONI Italy CAN +12
128 Ruben PEREZ MORENO Spain EUS +12
129 Svein TUFT Canada OGE +12
130 Jens MOURIS Netherlands OGE +12
131 Marcus BURGHARDT Germany BMC +12
132 Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE Spain EUS +12
133 Frederik VEUCHELEN Belgium VCD +12
134 Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA Spain EUS +12
135 Staf SCHEIRLINCKX Belgium AJW +12
136 Gert DOCKX Belgium LTB +12
137 Marko KUMP Slovenia TST +12
138 Takashi MIYAZAWA Japan TST +12
139 Gert STEEGMANS Belgium OPQ +12
140 Maarten TJALLINGII Netherlands BEL +12
141 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ +12
142 Graeme BROWN Australia BEL +12
143 John DEGENKOLB Germany ARG +40
144 Jos VAN EMDEN Netherlands BEL +42
145 Guillaume BOIVIN Canada CAN +51
146 Alex RASMUSSEN Denmark GRS +1:31
147 Albert TIMMER Netherlands ARG +1:31
148 Sander CORDEEL Belgium LTB +1:59
149 Murilo Antonio FISCHER Brazil FDJ +4:00
150 Sébastien MINARD France ALM +4:00
151 Matteo BONO Italy LAM +4:00
152 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Colombia LAM +4:00
153 Brian VANDBORG Denmark CAN +4:00
154 Luca DODI Italy LAM +4:00
155 Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI Belarus KAT +4:00
156 Pim LIGTHART Netherlands VCD +4:00
157 Stijn DEVOLDER Belgium RLT +4:00
158 Juan Jose COBO ACEBO Spain MOV +4:00
159 David LOPEZ GARCIA Spain SKY +4:00
160 Gatis SMUKULIS Latvia KAT +4:00
161 Evan HUFFMAN United States AST +4:00
162 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN Belgium AJW +4:00
163 Bradley WIGGINS Great Britain SKY +4:00
164 Jelle WALLAYS Belgium TSV +4:00
165 Jure KOCJAN Slovenia EUS +4:00
166 Bernhard EISEL Austria SKY +4:00
167 Ben SWIFT Great Britain SKY +4:00
168 Borut BOZIC Slovenia AST +4:00