2013 Eneco Tour Stage 3 Results

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Eneco Tour results for Stage 3


- Stage 3 (Oosterhout to Brouwersdam (187.3 km)) -

 

 Zdenek Stybar (Omega Pharma-Quickstep) won Stage 3 ahead of Maximiliano Richeze and Lars Boom.  Arnaud Demare (FDJ) remains overall race leader.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Zdenek STYBAR CZE OPQ 4:14:00
2 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM +0
3 Lars BOOM NED BEL +0
4 Giacomo NIZZOLO ITA RLT +2
5 André GREIPEL GER LTB +2
6 Manuel BELLETTI ITA ALM +2
7 Danilo NAPOLITANO ITA AJW +2
8 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT +2
9 Davide APPOLLONIO ITA ALM +2
10 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL ESP MOV +2
11 Tom VEELERS NED ARG +2
12 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ +2
13 Boy VAN POPPEL NED VCD +2
14 Jonathan CANTWELL AUS TST +2
15 Gert STEEGMANS BEL OPQ +2
16 Borut BOZIC SLO AST +2
17 Stefan VAN DIJK NED AJW +2
18 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX AJW +2
19 Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE ESP EUS +2
20 Elia VIVIANI ITA CAN +2
21 Michael VAN STAEYEN BEL TSV +2
22 Guillaume BOIVIN CAN CAN +2
23 Yoann OFFREDO FRA FDJ +2
24 Tyler FARRAR USA GRS +2
25 Christopher SUTTON AUS SKY +2
26 Gijs VAN HOECKE BEL TSV +2
27 Marko KUMP SLO TST +2
28 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST +2
29 Ioannis TAMOURIDIS GRE EUS +2
30 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV +2
31 James VANLANDSCHOOT BEL AJW +2
32 Vladimir GUSEV RUS KAT +2
33 Yauheni HUTAROVICH BLR ALM +2
34 Alessandro PETACCHI ITA OPQ +2
35 Maxim IGLINSKY KAZ AST +2
36 Hugo HOULE CAN ALM +2
37 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ +2
38 Bram TANKINK NED BEL +2
39 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY +2
40 Roy CURVERS NED ARG +2
41 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC +2
42 Klaas LODEWYCK BEL BMC +2
43 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST +2
44 Kevin DE WEERT BEL OPQ +2
45 Björn LEUKEMANS BEL VCD +2
46 Pieter WEENING NED OGE +2
47 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA OPQ +2
48 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED OGE +2
49 Wilco KELDERMAN NED BEL +2
50 Mathew HAYMAN AUS SKY +2
51 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL OPQ +2
52 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL GRS +2
53 Maciej PATERSKI POL CAN +2
54 Theo BOS NED BEL +2
55 Danny VAN POPPEL NED VCD +2
56 Tom DUMOULIN NED ARG +2
57 Danilo HONDO GER RLT +2
58 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE +2
59 Maxime MONFORT BEL RLT +2
60 Taylor PHINNEY USA BMC +2
61 Koldo FERNANDEZ ESP GRS +2
62 Julian KERN GER ALM +2
63 Koen DE KORT NED ARG +2
64 Tim WELLENS BEL LTB +2
65 Dominique ROLLIN CAN FDJ +2
66 Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA ITA CAN +2
67 Mark RENSHAW AUS BEL +2
68 Ruben PEREZ MORENO ESP EUS +2
69 Jos VAN EMDEN NED BEL +2
70 Lieuwe WESTRA NED VCD +2
71 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC +2
72 Niki TERPSTRA NED OPQ +2
73 Jan BAKELANTS BEL RLT +2
74 Maciej BODNAR POL CAN +2
75 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV RUS KAT +2
76 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE ESP EUS +2
77 Gabriel RASCH NOR SKY +2
78 Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA ESP EUS +2
79 Alexey TSATEVITCH RUS KAT +2
80 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK BEL TSV +2
81 Moreno MOSER ITA CAN +2
82 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC +2
83 Aidis KRUOPIS LTU OGE +2
84 Bob JUNGELS LUX RLT +2
85 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ +2
86 Johnny HOOGERLAND NED VCD +2
87 Pieter JACOBS BEL TSV +2
88 Simon SPILAK SLO KAT +2
89 Daryl IMPEY RSA OGE +2
90 Romain SICARD FRA EUS +2
91 Tim DECLERCQ BEL TSV +2
92 Karsten KROON NED TST +2
93 Laurens DE VREESE BEL TSV +2
94 Vladimir ISAICHEV RUS KAT +2
95 Axel DOMONT FRA ALM +2
96 Jesse SERGENT NZL RLT +2
97 Francois PARISIEN CAN ARG +2
98 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM +2
99 Assan BAZAYEV KAZ AST +2
100 Luca WACKERMANN ITA LAM +2
101 Daniele PIETROPOLLI ITA LAM +2
102 Stijn VANDENBERGH BEL OPQ +2
103 Enrique SANZ ESP MOV +11
104 John DEGENKOLB GER ARG +13
105 Grégory RAST SUI RLT +19
106 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTB +19
107 Raymond KREDER NED GRS +23
108 Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA ESP MOV +23
109 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ COL LAM +23
110 David BOUCHER FRA FDJ +23
111 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ ESP MOV +23
112 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN BEL AJW +23
113 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE +23
114 Svein TUFT CAN OGE +23
115 Gediminas BAGDONAS LTU ALM +23
116 Nick NUYENS BEL GRS +23
117 Staf SCHEIRLINCKX BEL AJW +23
118 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY +23
119 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM +23
120 Benjamin VERRAES BEL AJW +23
121 Maarten TJALLINGII NED BEL +23
122 Daniel OSS ITA BMC +23
123 Robert HUNTER RSA GRS +23
124 Matti BRESCHEL DEN TST +23
125 Mirko SELVAGGI ITA VCD +23
126 Brian VANDBORG DEN CAN +23
127 Pim LIGTHART NED VCD +23
128 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA AST +35
129 Alex RASMUSSEN DEN GRS +42
130 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU GRS +42
131 Davide VIGANO ITA LAM +44
132 Luca DODI ITA LAM +44
133 Jonas VANGENECHTEN BEL LTB +44
134 Gert DOCKX BEL LTB +44
135 Daniele BENNATI ITA TST +44
136 Frederik WILLEMS BEL LTB +44
137 Takashi MIYAZAWA JPN TST +44
138 David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP SKY +1:05
139 Bradley WIGGINS GBR SKY +1:05
140 Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI BLR KAT +1:05
141 Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT +1:05
142 Manuele BOARO ITA TST +1:05
143 Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN DEN TST +1:05
144 Alan MARANGONI ITA CAN +1:05
145 Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL VCD +1:05
146 Gregory HABEAUX BEL AJW +1:05
147 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST +1:05
148 Evan HUFFMAN USA AST +1:05
149 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC +1:05
150 Arnold JEANNESSON FRA FDJ +1:05
151 Jure KOCJAN SLO EUS +1:05
152 Stijn DEVOLDER BEL RLT +1:05
153 Marcel KITTEL GER ARG +1:05
154 Albert TIMMER NED ARG +1:05
155 Jens MOURIS NED OGE +1:05
156 Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA ESP EUS +1:05
157 Sven VANDOUSSELAERE BEL TSV +1:05
158 Jelle WALLAYS BEL TSV +1:05
159 Graeme BROWN AUS BEL +1:29
160 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTB +2:00
161 Sander CORDEEL BEL LTB +2:00
162 Juan Jose COBO ACEBO ESP MOV +2:41
163 Matteo BONO ITA LAM +2:41
DSQ Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA ESP MOV  

 

General Classification after Stage 3

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ 12:18:42
2 Lars BOOM Netherlands BEL +1
3 Zdenek STYBAR Czech Republic OPQ +3
4 Mark RENSHAW Australia BEL +3
5 Philippe GILBERT Belgium BMC +4
6 Tyler FARRAR United States GRS +6
7 André GREIPEL Germany LTB +8
8 Taylor PHINNEY United States BMC +8
9 Alessandro PETACCHI Italy OPQ +10
10 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER Luxembourg AJW +10
11 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ +10
12 Marko KUMP Slovenia TST +10
13 Jan BAKELANTS Belgium RLT +10
14 Laurens DE VREESE Belgium TSV +10
15 Filippo POZZATO Italy LAM +10
16 Mathew HAYMAN Australia SKY +13
17 Tim DECLERCQ Belgium TSV +13
18 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Spain MOV +15
19 Alexander PORSEV Russia KAT +15
20 Jonathan CANTWELL Australia TST +15
21 Yoann OFFREDO France FDJ +15
22 Maxim IGLINSKY Kazakhstan AST +15
23 Wilco KELDERMAN Netherlands BEL +15
24 Kevin DE WEERT Belgium OPQ +15
25 Ian STANNARD Great Britain SKY +15
26 Sylvain CHAVANEL France OPQ +15
27 Tom DUMOULIN Netherlands ARG +15
28 Bram TANKINK Netherlands BEL +15
29 Sebastian LANGEVELD Netherlands OGE +15
30 Alexey TSATEVITCH Russia KAT +15
31 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE +15
32 Julian KERN Germany ALM +15
33 Jens KEUKELEIRE Belgium OGE +15
34 Daryl IMPEY South Africa OGE +15
35 Romain SICARD France EUS +15
36 Pieter JACOBS Belgium TSV +17
37 Giacomo NIZZOLO Italy RLT +18
38 Axel DOMONT France ALM +20
39 Maciej BODNAR Poland CAN +21
40 Michael VAN STAEYEN Belgium TSV +22
41 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI Spain MOV +22
42 Elia VIVIANI Italy CAN +22
43 Vladimir GUSEV Russia KAT +22
44 Danny VAN POPPEL Netherlands VCD +22
45 Gijs VAN HOECKE Belgium TSV +22
46 Maxime MONFORT Belgium RLT +22
47 Andriy GRIVKO Ukraine AST +22
48 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE Spain EUS +22
49 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK Belgium OPQ +22
50 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV Russia KAT +22
51 Luca WACKERMANN Italy LAM +22
52 Maciej PATERSKI Poland CAN +22
53 Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE Spain EUS +22
54 Björn LEUKEMANS Belgium VCD +22
55 Lieuwe WESTRA Netherlands VCD +22
56 Tim WELLENS Belgium LTB +22
57 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC +22
58 Johnny HOOGERLAND Netherlands VCD +22
59 Niki TERPSTRA Netherlands OPQ +22
60 Ruben PEREZ MORENO Spain EUS +22
61 Bob JUNGELS Luxembourg RLT +22
62 Moreno MOSER Italy CAN +22
63 Karsten KROON Netherlands TST +22
64 Simon SPILAK Slovenia KAT +22
65 Jesse SERGENT New Zealand RLT +22
66 Daniele PIETROPOLLI Italy LAM +22
67 Manuel BELLETTI Italy ALM +39
68 Jurgen ROELANDTS Belgium LTB +39
69 Daniel OSS Italy BMC +43
70 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ Spain MOV +43
71 Assan BAZAYEV Kazakhstan AST +45
72 Roy CURVERS Netherlands ARG +45
73 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Kazakhstan AST +48
74 Stefan VAN DIJK Netherlands AJW +48
75 Yauheni HUTAROVICH Belarus ALM +48
76 Ioannis TAMOURIDIS Greece EUS +48
77 Klaas LODEWYCK Belgium BMC +48
78 James VANLANDSCHOOT Belgium AJW +48
79 Hugo HOULE Canada ALM +48
80 Koen DE KORT Netherlands ARG +48
81 Koldo FERNANDEZ Spain GRS +48
82 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK Belgium TSV +48
83 Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA Italy CAN +48
84 Danilo WYSS Switzerland BMC +48
85 Gabriel RASCH Norway SKY +48
86 Stijn VANDENBERGH Belgium OPQ +48
87 Francois PARISIEN Canada ARG +48
88 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ +48
89 Tom VEELERS Netherlands ARG +1:01
90 John DEGENKOLB Germany ARG +1:01
91 Staf SCHEIRLINCKX Belgium AJW +1:02
92 Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA Spain MOV +1:04
93 Grégory RAST Switzerland RLT +1:05
94 Mirko SELVAGGI Italy VCD +1:06
95 Matti BRESCHEL Denmark TST +1:09
96 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia OGE +1:09
97 Nick NUYENS Belgium GRS +1:09
98 Svein TUFT Canada OGE +1:09
99 Dominique ROLLIN Canada FDJ +1:16
100 Enrique SANZ Spain MOV +1:18
101 Boy VAN POPPEL Netherlands VCD +1:20
102 Johan VAN SUMMEREN Belgium GRS +1:20
103 Benjamin VERRAES Belgium AJW +1:21
104 Arnold JEANNESSON France FDJ +1:25
105 Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA Spain EUS +1:25
106 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina LAM +1:30
107 Daniele BENNATI Italy TST +1:30
108 Gert DOCKX Belgium LTB +1:30
109 Christopher SUTTON Australia SKY +1:32
110 Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA Spain EUS +1:32
111 Aidis KRUOPIS Lithuania OGE +1:32
112 Gert STEEGMANS Belgium OPQ +1:32
113 Vladimir ISAICHEV Russia KAT +1:32
114 David BOUCHER France FDJ +1:37
115 Raymond KREDER Netherlands GRS +1:41
116 Gregory HABEAUX Belgium AJW +1:51
117 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST +1:51
118 Frederik VEUCHELEN Belgium VCD +1:51
119 Takashi MIYAZAWA Japan TST +1:55
120 Frederik WILLEMS Belgium LTB +2:02
121 Davide VIGANO Italy LAM +2:02
122 Danilo NAPOLITANO Italy AJW +2:14
123 Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN Denmark TST +2:23
124 Sven VANDOUSSELAERE Belgium TSV +2:23
125 Guillaume BOIVIN Canada CAN +2:32
126 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy AST +2:32
127 Amaël MOINARD France BMC +2:35
128 Alan MARANGONI Italy CAN +2:35
129 Jos VAN EMDEN Netherlands BEL +2:44
130 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Lithuania GRS +2:54
131 Jens MOURIS Netherlands OGE +3:11
132 Alex RASMUSSEN Denmark GRS +3:15
133 Gediminas BAGDONAS Lithuania ALM +3:23
134 Marcel KITTEL Germany ARG +3:52
135 Jens DEBUSSCHERE Belgium LTB +4:00
136 Albert TIMMER Netherlands ARG +4:36
137 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Colombia LAM +4:57
138 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN Belgium AJW +4:57
139 Brian VANDBORG Denmark CAN +5:15
140 Luca DODI Italy LAM +5:18
141 Pim LIGTHART Netherlands VCD +5:18
142 Jelle WALLAYS Belgium TSV +5:36
143 Sébastien MINARD France ALM +5:41
144 Borut BOZIC Slovenia AST +6:02
145 David LOPEZ GARCIA Spain SKY +6:23
146 Bradley WIGGINS Great Britain SKY +6:23
147 Gatis SMUKULIS Latvia KAT +6:23
148 Stijn DEVOLDER Belgium RLT +6:23
149 Juan Jose COBO ACEBO Spain MOV +8:41
150 Davide APPOLLONIO Italy ALM +9:04
151 Theo BOS Netherlands BEL +9:04
152 Danilo HONDO Germany RLT +9:04
153 Robert HUNTER South Africa GRS +9:25
154 Maarten TJALLINGII Netherlands BEL +9:25
155 Jonas VANGENECHTEN Belgium LTB +9:46
156 Manuele BOARO Italy TST +10:07
157 Graeme BROWN Australia BEL +10:31
158 Matteo BONO Italy LAM +11:15
159 Sander CORDEEL Belgium LTB +12:49
160 Bernhard EISEL Austria SKY +13:13
161 Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI Belarus KAT +13:55
162 Evan HUFFMAN United States AST +13:55
163 Jure KOCJAN Slovenia EUS +13:55