2013 Eneco Tour Stage 4 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Eneco Tour results for Stage 4


- Stage 4 (Essen to Vlijmen (169.6 km)) -

 

 Andre Greipel (Lotto Belisol) won Stage 4 ahead of Giacomo Nizzolo and Lars Boom.  Boom (Belkin) is new race leader.  Greipel is second overall while previous race leader Arnaud Demare dropped to third.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 André GREIPEL GER LTB 3:47:36
2 Giacomo NIZZOLO ITA RLT +0
3 Lars BOOM NED BEL +0
4 Alessandro PETACCHI ITA OPQ +0
5 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT +0
6 Tyler FARRAR USA GRS +0
7 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE +0
8 Yauheni HUTAROVICH BLR ALM +0
9 Elia VIVIANI ITA CAN +0
10 Christopher SUTTON AUS SKY +0
11 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC +0
12 Zdenek STYBAR CZE OPQ +0
13 John DEGENKOLB GER ARG +0
14 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ +0
15 Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE ESP EUS +0
16 Jonathan CANTWELL AUS TST +0
17 Borut BOZIC SLO AST +0
18 Maxim IGLINSKY KAZ AST +0
19 Michael VAN STAEYEN BEL TSV +0
20 Yoann OFFREDO FRA FDJ +0
21 Daniel OSS ITA BMC +0
22 Daryl IMPEY RSA OGE +0
23 Aidis KRUOPIS LTU OGE +0
24 Kevin DE WEERT BEL OPQ +0
25 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY +0
26 Francois PARISIEN CAN ARG +0
27 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST +0
28 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTB +6
29 Danilo NAPOLITANO ITA AJW +6
30 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED OGE +6
31 Klaas LODEWYCK BEL BMC +6
32 Davide APPOLLONIO ITA ALM +6
33 Alexey TSATEVITCH RUS KAT +6
34 Stefan VAN DIJK NED AJW +6
35 Assan BAZAYEV KAZ AST +6
36 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM +6
37 Tom VEELERS NED ARG +6
38 Tim WELLENS BEL LTB +6
39 Dominique ROLLIN CAN FDJ +6
40 Gijs VAN HOECKE BEL TSV +6
41 Tom DUMOULIN NED ARG +6
42 Koldo FERNANDEZ ESP GRS +6
43 Taylor PHINNEY USA BMC +6
44 Mirko SELVAGGI ITA VCD +6
45 Pieter WEENING NED OGE +6
46 Maxime MONFORT BEL RLT +6
47 Wilco KELDERMAN NED BEL +6
48 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC +6
49 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ +6
50 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA OPQ +6
51 Niki TERPSTRA NED OPQ +6
52 Vladimir GUSEV RUS KAT +6
53 Bram TANKINK NED BEL +6
54 Moreno MOSER ITA CAN +6
55 Tim DECLERCQ BEL TSV +6
56 Johnny HOOGERLAND NED VCD +6
57 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV RUS KAT +6
58 Karsten KROON NED TST +6
59 Manuele BOARO ITA TST +6
60 Jan BAKELANTS BEL RLT +6
61 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL OPQ +6
62 Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA ITA CAN +6
63 Raymond KREDER NED GRS +6
64 Romain SICARD FRA EUS +6
65 Pieter JACOBS BEL TSV +6
66 Roy CURVERS NED ARG +6
67 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE ESP EUS +6
68 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC +6
69 Alex RASMUSSEN DEN GRS +6
70 Julian KERN GER ALM +6
71 Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA ESP MOV +6
72 Jos VAN EMDEN NED BEL +14
73 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK BEL TSV +14
74 Gregory HABEAUX BEL AJW +21
75 Albert TIMMER NED ARG +23
76 Gabriel RASCH NOR SKY +23
77 Lieuwe WESTRA NED VCD +26
78 Bob JUNGELS LUX RLT +29
79 David BOUCHER FRA FDJ +29
80 Simon SPILAK SLO KAT +29
81 Axel DOMONT FRA ALM +29
82 Gediminas BAGDONAS LTU ALM +29
83 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ +29
84 Hugo HOULE CAN ALM +29
85 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL GRS +29
86 Sven VANDOUSSELAERE BEL TSV +29
87 Björn LEUKEMANS BEL VCD +29
88 Jesse SERGENT NZL RLT +29
89 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST +34
90 Frederik WILLEMS BEL LTB +34
91 Enrique SANZ ESP MOV +34
92 Nick NUYENS BEL GRS +34
93 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ COL LAM +34
94 Daniele BENNATI ITA TST +34
95 Ruben PEREZ MORENO ESP EUS +34
96 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE +34
97 Ioannis TAMOURIDIS GRE EUS +34
98 Vladimir ISAICHEV RUS KAT +34
99 Alan MARANGONI ITA CAN +34
100 Stijn VANDENBERGH BEL OPQ +34
101 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX AJW +34
102 Daniele PIETROPOLLI ITA LAM +34
103 Boy VAN POPPEL NED VCD +34
104 Manuel BELLETTI ITA ALM +34
105 Mark RENSHAW AUS BEL +48
106 Danilo HONDO GER RLT +50
107 Jonas VANGENECHTEN BEL LTB +50
108 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTB +1:09
109 Staf SCHEIRLINCKX BEL AJW +1:23
110 Matti BRESCHEL DEN TST +1:33
111 Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN DEN TST +1:46
112 Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI BLR KAT +1:46
113 Benjamin VERRAES BEL AJW +1:46
114 Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL VCD +1:46
115 Jens MOURIS NED OGE +1:46
116 Svein TUFT CAN OGE +1:46
117 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC +1:46
118 Luca DODI ITA LAM +1:46
119 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM +1:46
120 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN BEL AJW +1:46
121 Maciej BODNAR POL CAN +1:46
122 Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT +1:46
123 Luca WACKERMANN ITA LAM +1:55
124 Juan Jose COBO ACEBO ESP MOV +3:11
125 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ ESP MOV +3:11
126 James VANLANDSCHOOT BEL AJW +3:11
127 Evan HUFFMAN USA AST +3:11
128 Robert HUNTER RSA GRS +3:11
129 Davide VIGANO ITA LAM +3:11
130 Matteo BONO ITA LAM +3:11
131 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY +3:11
132 Bradley WIGGINS GBR SKY +3:11
133 David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP SKY +3:11
134 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL ESP MOV +3:11
135 Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA ESP EUS +3:11
136 Marcel KITTEL GER ARG +3:11
137 Koen DE KORT NED ARG +3:11
138 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM +3:11
139 Takashi MIYAZAWA JPN TST +3:11
140 Guillaume BOIVIN CAN CAN +3:11
141 Jelle WALLAYS BEL TSV +3:11
142 Gert STEEGMANS BEL OPQ +3:11
143 Gert DOCKX BEL LTB +3:11
144 Laurens DE VREESE BEL TSV +3:11
145 Pim LIGTHART NED VCD +3:11
146 Arnold JEANNESSON FRA FDJ +3:17
147 Maarten TJALLINGII NED BEL +3:17
148 Graeme BROWN AUS BEL +3:17
149 Danny VAN POPPEL NED VCD +0
150 Grégory RAST SUI RLT +3:21
151 Mathew HAYMAN AUS SKY +4:48
152 Marko KUMP SLO TST +4:48
153 Maciej PATERSKI POL CAN +4:50
154 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV +7:04
155 Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA ESP EUS +7:04
156 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST +7:49
157 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA AST +9:43
158 Brian VANDBORG DEN CAN +10:04
159 Jure KOCJAN SLO EUS +10:04
160 Sander CORDEEL BEL LTB +12:11
DNF Theo BOS NED BEL  
DNF Stijn DEVOLDER BEL RLT  
DNF Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU GRS  

 

General Classification after Stage 4

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Lars BOOM Netherlands BEL 16:06:15
2 André GREIPEL Germany LTB +1
3 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ +3
4 Zdenek STYBAR Czech Republic OPQ +6
5 Philippe GILBERT Belgium BMC +7
6 Tyler FARRAR United States GRS +9
7 Alessandro PETACCHI Italy OPQ +13
8 Giacomo NIZZOLO Italy RLT +15
9 Taylor PHINNEY United States BMC +17
10 Pieter JACOBS Belgium TSV +17
11 Alexander PORSEV Russia KAT +18
12 Jonathan CANTWELL Australia TST +18
13 Yoann OFFREDO France FDJ +18
14 Maxim IGLINSKY Kazakhstan AST +18
15 Kevin DE WEERT Belgium OPQ +18
16 Ian STANNARD Great Britain SKY +18
17 Jens KEUKELEIRE Belgium OGE +18
18 Daryl IMPEY South Africa OGE +18
19 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ +19
20 Jan BAKELANTS Belgium RLT +19
21 Tim DECLERCQ Belgium TSV +22
22 Wilco KELDERMAN Netherlands BEL +24
23 Sebastian LANGEVELD Netherlands OGE +24
24 Tom DUMOULIN Netherlands ARG +24
25 Alexey TSATEVITCH Russia KAT +24
26 Sylvain CHAVANEL France OPQ +24
27 Bram TANKINK Netherlands BEL +24
28 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE +24
29 Julian KERN Germany ALM +24
30 Romain SICARD France EUS +24
31 Michael VAN STAEYEN Belgium TSV +25
32 Elia VIVIANI Italy CAN +25
33 Andriy GRIVKO Ukraine AST +25
34 Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE Spain EUS +25
35 Danny VAN POPPEL Netherlands VCD +25
36 Vladimir GUSEV Russia KAT +31
37 Gijs VAN HOECKE Belgium TSV +31
38 Maxime MONFORT Belgium RLT +31
39 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK Belgium OPQ +31
40 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE Spain EUS +31
41 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV Russia KAT +31
42 Tim WELLENS Belgium LTB +31
43 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC +31
44 Niki TERPSTRA Netherlands OPQ +31
45 Johnny HOOGERLAND Netherlands VCD +31
46 Moreno MOSER Italy CAN +31
47 Karsten KROON Netherlands TST +31
48 Daniel OSS Italy BMC +46
49 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER Luxembourg AJW +47
50 Jurgen ROELANDTS Belgium LTB +48
51 Yauheni HUTAROVICH Belarus ALM +51
52 Lieuwe WESTRA Netherlands VCD +51
53 Francois PARISIEN Canada ARG +51
54 Axel DOMONT France ALM +52
55 Assan BAZAYEV Kazakhstan AST +54
56 Roy CURVERS Netherlands ARG +54
57 Björn LEUKEMANS Belgium VCD +54
58 Mark RENSHAW Australia BEL +54
59 Bob JUNGELS Luxembourg RLT +54
60 Simon SPILAK Slovenia KAT +54
61 Jesse SERGENT New Zealand RLT +54
62 Stefan VAN DIJK Netherlands AJW +57
63 Klaas LODEWYCK Belgium BMC +57
64 Koldo FERNANDEZ Spain GRS +57
65 Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA Italy CAN +57
66 Danilo WYSS Switzerland BMC +57
67 Ruben PEREZ MORENO Spain EUS +59
68 Daniele PIETROPOLLI Italy LAM +59
69 John DEGENKOLB Germany ARG +1:04
70 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK Belgium TSV +1:05
71 Tom VEELERS Netherlands ARG +1:10
72 Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA Spain MOV +1:13
73 Gabriel RASCH Norway SKY +1:14
74 Mirko SELVAGGI Italy VCD +1:15
75 Manuel BELLETTI Italy ALM +1:16
76 Hugo HOULE Canada ALM +1:20
77 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ +1:20
78 Ioannis TAMOURIDIS Greece EUS +1:22
79 Dominique ROLLIN Canada FDJ +1:25
80 Stijn VANDENBERGH Belgium OPQ +1:25
81 Christopher SUTTON Australia SKY +1:35
82 Aidis KRUOPIS Lithuania OGE +1:35
83 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina LAM +1:39
84 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia OGE +1:46
85 Nick NUYENS Belgium GRS +1:46
86 Raymond KREDER Netherlands GRS +1:50
87 Johan VAN SUMMEREN Belgium GRS +1:52
88 Enrique SANZ Spain MOV +1:55
89 Boy VAN POPPEL Netherlands VCD +1:57
90 Filippo POZZATO Italy LAM +1:59
91 Daniele BENNATI Italy TST +2:07
92 David BOUCHER France FDJ +2:09
93 Vladimir ISAICHEV Russia KAT +2:09
94 Maciej BODNAR Poland CAN +2:10
95 Gregory HABEAUX Belgium AJW +2:15
96 Luca WACKERMANN Italy LAM +2:20
97 Danilo NAPOLITANO Italy AJW +2:23
98 Staf SCHEIRLINCKX Belgium AJW +2:25
99 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST +2:28
100 Frederik WILLEMS Belgium LTB +2:39
101 Matti BRESCHEL Denmark TST +2:45
102 Sven VANDOUSSELAERE Belgium TSV +2:55
103 Svein TUFT Canada OGE +2:58
104 Jos VAN EMDEN Netherlands BEL +3:01
105 Benjamin VERRAES Belgium AJW +3:10
106 Alan MARANGONI Italy CAN +3:12
107 Laurens DE VREESE Belgium TSV +3:24
108 Alex RASMUSSEN Denmark GRS +3:24
109 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Spain MOV +3:29
110 Frederik VEUCHELEN Belgium VCD +3:40
111 Gediminas BAGDONAS Lithuania ALM +3:55
112 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ Spain MOV +3:57
113 James VANLANDSCHOOT Belgium AJW +4:02
114 Koen DE KORT Netherlands ARG +4:02
115 Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN Denmark TST +4:12
116 Amaël MOINARD France BMC +4:24
117 Grégory RAST Switzerland RLT +4:29
118 Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA Spain EUS +4:39
119 Gert DOCKX Belgium LTB +4:44
120 Arnold JEANNESSON France FDJ +4:45
121 Gert STEEGMANS Belgium OPQ +4:46
122 Jens MOURIS Netherlands OGE +5:00
123 Marko KUMP Slovenia TST +5:01
124 Albert TIMMER Netherlands ARG +5:02
125 Mathew HAYMAN Australia SKY +5:04
126 Takashi MIYAZAWA Japan TST +5:09
127 Jens DEBUSSCHERE Belgium LTB +5:12
128 Maciej PATERSKI Poland CAN +5:15
129 Davide VIGANO Italy LAM +5:16
130 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Colombia LAM +5:34
131 Guillaume BOIVIN Canada CAN +5:46
132 Borut BOZIC Slovenia AST +6:05
133 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN Belgium AJW +6:46
134 Marcel KITTEL Germany ARG +7:06
135 Luca DODI Italy LAM +7:07
136 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI Spain MOV +7:29
137 Gatis SMUKULIS Latvia KAT +8:12
138 Pim LIGTHART Netherlands VCD +8:29
139 Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA Spain EUS +8:39
140 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Kazakhstan AST +8:40
141 Jelle WALLAYS Belgium TSV +8:50
142 Sébastien MINARD France ALM +8:55
143 Davide APPOLLONIO Italy ALM +9:13
144 David LOPEZ GARCIA Spain SKY +9:37
145 Bradley WIGGINS Great Britain SKY +9:37
146 Danilo HONDO Germany RLT +9:57
147 Manuele BOARO Italy TST +10:16
148 Jonas VANGENECHTEN Belgium LTB +10:39
149 Juan Jose COBO ACEBO Spain MOV +11:55
150 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy AST +12:18
151 Robert HUNTER South Africa GRS +12:39
152 Maarten TJALLINGII Netherlands BEL +12:45
153 Graeme BROWN Australia BEL +13:51
154 Matteo BONO Italy LAM +14:29
155 Brian VANDBORG Denmark CAN +15:22
156 Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI Belarus KAT +15:44
157 Bernhard EISEL Austria SKY +16:27
158 Evan HUFFMAN United States AST +17:09
159 Jure KOCJAN Slovenia EUS +24:02
160 Sander CORDEEL Belgium LTB +25:03