2013 Eneco Tour Stage 7 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2013 Eneco Tour results for Stage 7


- Stage 7 (Tienen to Geraardsbergen (208 km)) -

 

 Zdenek Stybar (Omega Pharma-Quickstep) won Stage 7 and took overall victory as well.  Tom Dumoulin finished second overall.  Andriy Grivko was third.

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Zdenek STYBAR CZE OPQ 5:00:03
2 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY +4
3 Lars BOOM NED BEL +12
4 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC +14
5 Pieter WEENING NED OGE +17
6 Daryl IMPEY RSA OGE +25
7 Wilco KELDERMAN NED BEL +25
8 Tom DUMOULIN NED ARG +25
9 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM +25
10 Laurens DE VREESE BEL TSV +25
11 Jan BAKELANTS BEL RLT +25
12 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST +25
13 Niki TERPSTRA NED OPQ +29
14 Maciej PATERSKI POL CAN +29
15 Gediminas BAGDONAS LTU ALM +29
16 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC +29
17 Maciej BODNAR POL CAN +29
18 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA OPQ +29
19 Arnold JEANNESSON FRA FDJ +33
20 Luca WACKERMANN ITA LAM +33
21 Johnny HOOGERLAND NED VCD +33
22 Maxim IGLINSKY KAZ AST +33
23 Maxime MONFORT BEL RLT +33
24 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTB +33
25 Kevin DE WEERT BEL OPQ +38
26 Vladimir GUSEV RUS KAT +38
27 Romain SICARD FRA EUS +39
28 Tim DECLERCQ BEL TSV +39
29 Mathew HAYMAN AUS SKY +39
30 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL ESP MOV +49
31 Bram TANKINK NED BEL +57
32 Jonathan CANTWELL AUS TST +1:27
33 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE ESP EUS +1:27
34 Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA ESP EUS +1:27
35 Koldo FERNANDEZ ESP GRS +1:27
36 Elia VIVIANI ITA CAN +1:27
37 Björn LEUKEMANS BEL VCD +1:32
38 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC +1:32
39 Gijs VAN HOECKE BEL TSV +1:32
40 Yauheni HUTAROVICH BLR ALM +1:35
41 Axel DOMONT FRA ALM +1:38
42 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED OGE +1:39
43 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTB +1:43
44 Nick NUYENS BEL GRS +1:46
45 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ +3:04
46 Mirko SELVAGGI ITA VCD +3:09
47 Bob JUNGELS LUX RLT +3:09
48 Danny VAN POPPEL NED VCD +3:09
49 Matti BRESCHEL DEN TST +3:29
50 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE +4:29
51 Koen DE KORT NED ARG +4:37
52 André GREIPEL GER LTB +4:56
53 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL OPQ +5:50
54 Daniel OSS ITA BMC +7:22
55 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV RUS KAT +7:24
56 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT +7:24
57 Pieter JACOBS BEL TSV +7:24
58 Jelle WALLAYS BEL TSV +7:24
59 Stijn VANDENBERGH BEL OPQ +7:24
60 Klaas LODEWYCK BEL BMC +7:24
61 Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI BLR KAT +7:24
62 Jonas VANGENECHTEN BEL LTB +7:24
63 Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN DEN TST +7:24
64 Guillaume BOIVIN CAN CAN +7:24
65 Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL VCD +7:24
66 Alan MARANGONI ITA CAN +7:24
67 Ioannis TAMOURIDIS GRE EUS +7:24
68 Jure KOCJAN SLO EUS +7:24
69 Jesse SERGENT NZL RLT +7:33
70 Borut BOZIC SLO AST +7:33
71 Tyler FARRAR USA GRS +7:33
72 Evan HUFFMAN USA AST +7:33
73 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE +7:36
74 Boy VAN POPPEL NED VCD +7:36
75 Maarten TJALLINGII NED BEL +7:36
76 Daniele PIETROPOLLI ITA LAM +7:36
77 Jos VAN EMDEN NED BEL +7:36
78 Grégory RAST SUI RLT +7:36
79 Danilo HONDO GER RLT +7:36
80 Bradley WIGGINS GBR SKY +7:36
81 Christopher SUTTON AUS SKY +7:36
82 James VANLANDSCHOOT BEL AJW +7:36
83 Francois PARISIEN CAN ARG +7:36
84 Staf SCHEIRLINCKX BEL AJW +7:36
85 Pim LIGTHART NED VCD +7:36
86 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN BEL AJW +7:51
87 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ +7:55
88 Hugo HOULE CAN ALM +7:55
89 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY +7:55
90 Davide APPOLLONIO ITA ALM +7:58
91 Karsten KROON NED TST +7:58
92 Gert DOCKX BEL LTB +7:58
93 Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA ITA CAN +7:58
94 Svein TUFT CAN OGE +7:58
95 Julian KERN GER ALM +8:14
96 Tim WELLENS BEL LTB +8:27
97 Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA ESP EUS +8:29
98 Ruben PEREZ MORENO ESP EUS +8:44
99 David BOUCHER FRA FDJ +10:00
100 Alexey TSATEVITCH RUS KAT +10:00
101 Benjamin VERRAES BEL AJW +10:00
102 Manuele BOARO ITA TST +10:00
103 Marko KUMP SLO TST +10:00
104 Giacomo NIZZOLO ITA RLT +10:04
105 Takashi MIYAZAWA JPN TST +10:04
106 Luca DODI ITA LAM +10:09
107 Enrique SANZ ESP MOV +10:16
108 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ ESP MOV +10:24
109 Tom VEELERS NED ARG +10:24
110 Roy CURVERS NED ARG +11:20
111 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST +12:27
DNF Robert HUNTER RSA GRS  
DNF Alex RASMUSSEN DEN GRS  
DNF Albert TIMMER NED ARG  
DNF Winner ANACONA GOMEZ COL LAM  
DNF Matteo BONO ITA LAM  
DNF Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM  
DNF Aidis KRUOPIS LTU OGE  
DNF Jens MOURIS NED OGE  
DNF Brian VANDBORG DEN CAN  
DNF Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV  
DNF Manuel BELLETTI ITA ALM  
DNF Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE ESP EUS  
DNF Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ  
DNF Yoann OFFREDO FRA FDJ  
DNF Dominique ROLLIN CAN FDJ  
DNF Michael VAN STAEYEN BEL TSV  
DNF Sven VANDOUSSELAERE BEL TSV  
DNF Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK BEL TSV  
DNF Danilo NAPOLITANO ITA AJW  
DNF Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX AJW  
DNF Stefan VAN DIJK NED AJW  
DNF Gregory HABEAUX BEL AJW  
DNF Gert STEEGMANS BEL OPQ  
DNF Daniele BENNATI ITA TST  
DNF David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP SKY  
DNF Lieuwe WESTRA NED VCD  
DNF Frederik WILLEMS BEL LTB  
DNF Assan BAZAYEV KAZ AST  
DNF Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA AST  
DNF Vladimir ISAICHEV RUS KAT  
DNS Graeme BROWN AUS BEL  
DNS Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC  
DNS Raymond KREDER NED GRS  
DNS John DEGENKOLB GER ARG  

 

General Classification after Stage 7 (Final)

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Zdenek STYBAR Czech Republic OPQ 25:14:05
2 Tom DUMOULIN Netherlands ARG +26
3 Andriy GRIVKO Ukraine AST +50
4 Jan BAKELANTS Belgium RLT +55
5 Daryl IMPEY South Africa OGE +55
6 Sylvain CHAVANEL France OPQ +1:20
7 Wilco KELDERMAN Netherlands BEL +1:32
8 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE +1:34
9 Maxim IGLINSKY Kazakhstan AST +2:07
10 Maxime MONFORT Belgium RLT +2:14
11 Lars BOOM Netherlands BEL +2:15
12 Romain SICARD France EUS +2:39
13 Vladimir GUSEV Russia KAT +2:52
14 Niki TERPSTRA Netherlands OPQ +2:53
15 Kevin DE WEERT Belgium OPQ +2:57
16 Johnny HOOGERLAND Netherlands VCD +3:37
17 Tim DECLERCQ Belgium TSV +3:41
18 Ian STANNARD Great Britain SKY +3:51
19 Nick NUYENS Belgium GRS +4:29
20 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE Spain EUS +4:51
21 Bob JUNGELS Luxembourg RLT +4:57
22 Björn LEUKEMANS Belgium VCD +5:20
23 Luca WACKERMANN Italy LAM +5:39
24 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Spain MOV +5:57
25 Danilo WYSS Switzerland BMC +6:19
26 Maciej PATERSKI Poland CAN +6:24
27 Arnold JEANNESSON France FDJ +6:39
28 Matti BRESCHEL Denmark TST +9:05
29 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV Russia KAT +9:36
30 Jens KEUKELEIRE Belgium OGE +10:08
31 Tim WELLENS Belgium LTB +10:30
32 Stijn VANDENBERGH Belgium OPQ +10:57
33 Axel DOMONT France ALM +11:18
34 Hugo HOULE Canada ALM +11:49
35 Karsten KROON Netherlands TST +12:55
36 Bram TANKINK Netherlands BEL +13:24
37 Boy VAN POPPEL Netherlands VCD +13:31
38 Amaël MOINARD France BMC +15:01
39 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ Spain MOV +15:06
40 Gert DOCKX Belgium LTB +15:52
41 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC +16:04
42 Sebastian LANGEVELD Netherlands OGE +16:48
43 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN Belgium AJW +17:48
44 Gijs VAN HOECKE Belgium TSV +17:55
45 Jurgen ROELANDTS Belgium LTB +18:31
46 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ +19:19
47 Elia VIVIANI Italy CAN +19:22
48 Jonathan CANTWELL Australia TST +19:32
49 Maciej BODNAR Poland CAN +19:35
50 Danny VAN POPPEL Netherlands VCD +19:39
51 Jesse SERGENT New Zealand RLT +19:50
52 Laurens DE VREESE Belgium TSV +19:55
53 Koldo FERNANDEZ Spain GRS +20:00
54 André GREIPEL Germany LTB +20:16
55 Filippo POZZATO Italy LAM +20:29
56 Mirko SELVAGGI Italy VCD +22:01
57 Mathew HAYMAN Australia SKY +22:29
58 Alexander PORSEV Russia KAT +22:50
59 Yauheni HUTAROVICH Belarus ALM +23:08
60 Jens DEBUSSCHERE Belgium LTB +23:28
61 Pieter JACOBS Belgium TSV +23:36
62 Tyler FARRAR United States GRS +23:39
63 Francois PARISIEN Canada ARG +23:46
64 Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA Italy CAN +24:18
65 Gediminas BAGDONAS Lithuania ALM +24:24
66 Koen DE KORT Netherlands ARG +24:51
67 Pim LIGTHART Netherlands VCD +25:27
68 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia OGE +25:28
69 Ruben PEREZ MORENO Spain EUS +25:37
70 Klaas LODEWYCK Belgium BMC +25:57
71 Daniele PIETROPOLLI Italy LAM +26:07
72 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK Belgium OPQ +26:17
73 Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA Spain EUS +26:36
74 Christopher SUTTON Australia SKY +27:29
75 Jos VAN EMDEN Netherlands BEL +27:34
76 Giacomo NIZZOLO Italy RLT +27:40
77 Alexey TSATEVITCH Russia KAT +27:45
78 David BOUCHER France FDJ +28:22
79 Grégory RAST Switzerland RLT +28:23
80 Frederik VEUCHELEN Belgium VCD +28:31
81 Alan MARANGONI Italy CAN +28:44
82 Ioannis TAMOURIDIS Greece EUS +29:00
83 Daniel OSS Italy BMC +29:01
84 James VANLANDSCHOOT Belgium AJW +29:10
85 Julian KERN Germany ALM +29:14
86 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ +29:31
87 Enrique SANZ Spain MOV +30:10
88 Svein TUFT Canada OGE +30:19
89 Staf SCHEIRLINCKX Belgium AJW +31:02
90 Borut BOZIC Slovenia AST +31:13
91 Bradley WIGGINS Great Britain SKY +32:01
92 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST +32:13
93 Tom VEELERS Netherlands ARG +32:20
94 Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN Denmark TST +32:35
95 Roy CURVERS Netherlands ARG +33:05
96 Marko KUMP Slovenia TST +33:11
97 Guillaume BOIVIN Canada CAN +33:39
98 Benjamin VERRAES Belgium AJW +33:47
99 Takashi MIYAZAWA Japan TST +33:53
100 Jelle WALLAYS Belgium TSV +34:18
101 Danilo HONDO Germany RLT +34:41
102 Davide APPOLLONIO Italy ALM +34:58
103 Luca DODI Italy LAM +35:13
104 Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA Spain EUS +36:07
105 Jonas VANGENECHTEN Belgium LTB +38:51
106 Manuele BOARO Italy TST +39:34
107 Maarten TJALLINGII Netherlands BEL +39:50
108 Evan HUFFMAN United States AST +40:26
109 Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI Belarus KAT +44:11
110 Bernhard EISEL Austria SKY +45:11
111 Jure KOCJAN Slovenia EUS +53:23