2016 Tre Valli Varesine Results

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2016 Tre Valli Varesine results


- Tre Valli Varesine (--) -

 Sonny Colbrelli (Bardiani-CSF) won the 2016 Tre Valli Varesine.

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA BAR 26 4:48:18
2 Diego ULISSI ITA LAM 27 +0
3 Francesco GAVAZZI ITA AND 32 +0
4 Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED CDT 27 +0
5 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV 33 +0
6 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC 34 +0
7 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OBE 28 +0
8 Gianluca BRAMBILLA ITA ITA 29 +0
9 Fabio ARU ITA AST 26 +0
10 Kristian SBARAGLI ITA DDD 26 +0
11 Franco PELLIZOTTI ITA AND 38 +0
12 Sébastien REICHENBACH SUI FDJ 27 +0
13 Daniel MARTÍNEZ COL WIL 20 +0
14 Kenny ELISSONDE FRA FDJ 25 +3
15 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL CDT 29 +4
16 Davide VILLELLA ITA CDT 25 +13
17 Magnus Cort NIELSEN DEN OBE 23 +16
18 Enrico BARBIN ITA BAR 26 +16
19 Tanel KANGERT EST AST 29 +16
20 Mauro FINETTO ITA UNI 31 +16
21 Rasmus GULDHAMMER DEN SSG 27 +16
22 Manuele MORI ITA LAM 36 +16
23 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ ESP CJR 28 +16
24 Diego ROSA ITA AST 27 +16
25 Warren BARGUIL FRA TGA 25 +16
26 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ ESP DDD 33 +16
27 Davide REBELLIN ITA CCC 45 +16
28 Anthony ROUX FRA FDJ 29 +16
29 Thomas SPRENGERS BEL TSV 26 +16
30 Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA ESP CJR 26 +16
31 Sam OOMEN NED TGA 21 +19
32 Richard CARAPAZ ECU MOV 23 +23
33 Preben VAN HECKE BEL TSV 34 +36
34 Simone VELASCO ITA BAR 21 +36
35 Floris DE TIER BEL TSV 24 +36
36 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON ESP CJR 32 +36
37 Sergey FIRSANOV RUS GAZ 34 +36
38 Edoardo ZARDINI ITA BAR 27 +36
39 Lorenzo ROTA ITA BAR 21 +36
40 Michael WOODS CAN CDT 30 +41
41 Maciej PATERSKI POL CCC 30 +44
42 Matti BRESCHEL DEN CDT 32 +1:02
43 Quentin PACHER FRA DMP 24 +1:07
44 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU BLR DDD 34 +1:07
45 Rémy DI GREGORIO FRA DMP 31 +1:12
46 Marco tecchio ITA UNI 22 +1:12
47 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA BMC 30 +1:20
48 Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN ESP WIL 21 +1:20
49 Filippo POZZATO ITA WIL 35 +1:20
50 Damiano CARUSO ITA BMC 29 +1:35
51 Michele GAZZARRA ITA NMG 26 +1:35
52 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST 32 +1:35
53 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE TGA 25 +1:35
54 Simone PONZI ITA CCC 29 +1:35
55 Amets TXURRUKA ESP OBE 34 +1:35
56 Jesper HANSEN DEN TNK 26 +1:35
57 Alberto NARDIN ITA AND 26 +1:35
58 Jack HAIG AUS OBE 23 +1:35
59 Daniele BENNATI ITA TNK 36 +1:35
60 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM 36 +1:35
61 Paul VOSS GER BOA 30 +1:35
62 Simone PETILLI ITA LAM 23 +1:35
63 Fausto MASNADA ITA LAM 23 +1:35
64 Damiano CUNEGO ITA NIP 35 +1:35
65 Gianfranco ZILIOLI ITA NIP 26 +1:35
66 Fabian WEGMANN GER SSG 36 +1:52
67 Pawel POLJANSKI POL TNK 26 +1:52
68 Adrian HONKISZ POL CCC 28 +1:52
69 Rafael ANDRIATO BRA WIL 29 +2:34
70 Manuel BELLETTI ITA WIL 31 +2:34
71 Romain COMBAUD FRA DMP 25 +2:34
72 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ 33 +2:34
73 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP OBE 36 +2:35
74 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST 31 +2:35
75 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM 29 +2:35
76 Ricardo VILELA POR CJR 29 +2:55
77 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC 30 +3:28
78 Manuel SENNI ITA BMC 24 +3:28
79 Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO ITA BAR 26 +3:28
80 Salvatore PUCCIO ITA ITA 27 +3:28
81 Matteo FABBRO ITA ITA 21 +3:28
82 Jon IRISARRI ESP CJR 21 +3:28
DNF Dario CATALDO ITA AST 31  
DNF Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO COL AST 22  
DNF Alessandro VANOTTI ITA AST 36  
DNF Ilia KOSHEVOY BLR LAM 25  
DNF Jan POLANC SLO LAM 24  
DNF Michael ALBASINI SUI OBE 36  
DNF Mitchell DOCKER AUS OBE 30  
DNF Michael GOGL AUT TNK 23  
DNF Manuele BOARO ITA TNK 29  
DNF Roman KREUZIGER CZE TNK 30  
DNF Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR TNK 36  
DNF Lorenzo FORTUNATO ITA TNK 20  
DNF Adrien NIYONSHUTI RWA DDD 29  
DNF Natnael BERHANE ERI DDD 25  
DNF Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ ESP DDD 26  
DNF Serge PAUWELS BEL DDD 33  
DNF Jaco VENTER RSA DDD 29  
DNF Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 24  
DNF Jorge ARCAS PENA ESP MOV 24  
DNF Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL MOV 27  
DNF Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS ESP MOV 29  
DNF Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA CRC MOV 30  
DNF Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE ESP MOV 28  
DNF Odd Christian EIKING NOR FDJ 22  
DNF Alexandre GENIEZ FRA FDJ 28  
DNF Jérémy MAISON FRA FDJ 23  
DNF Steve MORABITO SUI FDJ 33  
DNF Moreno MOSER ITA CDT 26  
DNF Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR CDT 32  
DNF Toms SKUJINS LAT CDT 25  
DNF Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER TGA 31  
DNF Simon GESCHKE GER TGA 30  
DNF Fredrik LUDVIGSSON SWE TGA 22  
DNF Sindre SKJOESTAD LUNKE NOR TGA 23  
DNF Martijn TUSVELD NED TGA 23  
DNF Danilo WYSS SUI BMC 31  
DNF Brent BOOKWALTER USA BMC 32  
DNF Taylor EISENHART USA BMC 22  
DNF Marco BANDIERA ITA AND 32  
DNF Mirko SELVAGGI ITA AND 31  
DNF Alessio TALIANI ITA AND 26  
DNF Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO COL AND 29  
DNF Serghei TVETCOV ROU AND 28  
DNF Simone ANDREETTA ITA BAR 23  
DNF Nicola BOEM ITA BAR 27  
DNF Julen AMEZQUETA ESP WIL 23  
DNF Matteo BUSATO ITA WIL 29  
DNF Andrea FEDI ITA WIL 25  
DNF Alessandro BISOLTI ITA NIP 31  
DNF Grega BOLE SLO NIP 31  
DNF Pier Paolo DE NEGRI ITA NIP 30  
DNF Yuma KOISHI JPN NIP 23  
DNF Eduard Michael GROSU ROU NIP 24  
DNF Genki YAMAMOTO JPN NIP 25  
DNF Moritz BACKOFEN GER SSG 21  
DNF Alex KIRSCH LUX SSG 24  
DNF Thomas KOEP GER SSG 26  
DNF Sven REUTTER GER SSG 20  
DNF David ARROYO DURAN ESP CJR 36  
DNF Eduard PRADES REVERTE ESP CJR 29  
DNF Jaime ROSON GARCIA ESP CJR 23  
DNF Shane ARCHBOLD NZL BOA 27  
DNF Phil BAUHAUS GER BOA 22  
DNF Cesare BENEDETTI ITA BOA 29  
DNF Zakkari DEMPSTER AUS BOA 29  
DNF Lukas PÖSTLBERGER AUT BOA 24  
DNF Michael SCHWARZMANN GER BOA 25  
DNF Andrea PASQUALON ITA ROT 28  
DNF Nicolas BALDO FRA ROT 32  
DNF David BELDA GARCIA ESP ROT 33  
DNF Colin STÜSSI SUI ROT 23  
DNF Roland THALMANN SUI ROT 23  
DNF Andrea VACCHER ITA ROT 28  
DNF Roman MAIKIN RUS GAZ 26  
DNF Igor BOEV RUS GAZ 27  
DNF Alexander KOLOBNEV RUS GAZ 35  
DNF Artem NYCH RUS GAZ 21  
DNF Evgeny SHALUNOV RUS GAZ 24  
DNF Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV RUS GAZ 29  
DNF Jens WALLAYS BEL TSV 24  
DNF Eliot LIETAER BEL TSV 26  
DNF Jarl SALOMEIN BEL TSV 27  
DNF Otto VERGAERDE BEL TSV 22  
DNF Julien EL FARES FRA DMP 31  
DNF Daniel DIAZ ARG DMP 27  
DNF Leonardo Fabio DUQUE FRA DMP 36  
DNF Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ ESP DMP 30  
DNF Javier MEGIAS LEAL ESP TNN 33  
DNF Stephen CLANCY IRL TNN 24  
DNF Joonas HENTTALA FIN TNN 25  
DNF Brian KAMSTRA NED TNN 23  
DNF David LOZANO RIBA ESP TNN 28  
DNF Charles PLANET FRA TNN 23  
DNF Christopher WILLIAMS AUS TNN 35  
DNF Jan HIRT CZE CCC 25  
DNF Marcin MROZEK POL CCC 26  
DNF Lukasz OWSIAN POL CCC 26  
DNF Sylwester SZMYD POL CCC 38  
DNF Elia VIVIANI ITA ITA 27  
DNF Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA ITA 29  
DNF Ivan SANTAROMITA ITA ITA 32  
DNF Jure GOLCER SLO ADR 39  
DNF Jon BOZIC SLO ADR 20  
DNF Matej DRINOVEC SLO ADR 25  
DNF Gasper KATRASNIK SLO ADR 21  
DNF David PER SLO ADR 21  
DNF Radoslav ROGINA CRO ADR 37  
DNF Gian Marco DI FRANCESCO ITA NMG 27  
DNF Nicola GAFFURINI ITA NMG 27  
DNF Michele SCARTEZZINI ITA NMG 24  
DNF Paolo TOTÒ ITA NMG 25  
DNF Andrea CACCIOTTI ITA UNI 20  
DNF Enrico SALVADOR ITA UNI 22  
DNF Alex TURRIN ITA UNI 24  

 
 

 (Tre Valli Varesine resultats)