2017 BinckBank Tour Results

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists BinckBank Tour results
See also:  BinckBank Tour LIVE - BinckBank Tour Videos -
NOTE:  If you believe you may not be seeing the latest content on this page, try clearing your browser's cache (or try a different browser).



2017 BinckBank Tour Results:

 

2017 BinckBank Tour Stage 6 Results: Tim Wellens (Lotto Soudal) won Stage 6.  Tom Dumoulin (Team Sunweb) is new leader in the general classification.  Provisional results...

1
Tim Wellens
LOTTO SOUDAL
5:04:36
2
Tom Dumoulin
TEAM SUNWEB
0:00:00
3
Jasper Stuyven
TREK - SEGAFREDO
0:00:17
4
Greg Van Avermaet
BMC RACING TEAM
0:00:17
5
Tiesj Benoot
LOTTO SOUDAL
0:00:17
6
Michael Valgren Andersen
ASTANA PRO TEAM
0:00:20
7
Oliver Naesen
AG2R LA MONDIALE
0:00:20
8
Nils Politt
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN
0:01:42
9
Sep Vanmarcke
CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM
0:01:42
10
Dion Smith
WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT
0:01:42

 

General Classification after Stage 6

1
Tom Dumoulin
TEAM SUNWEB
20:27:49
2
Tim Wellens
LOTTO SOUDAL
0:00:04
3
Greg Van Avermaet
BMC RACING TEAM
0:00:46
4
Jasper Stuyven
TREK - SEGAFREDO
0:00:52
5
Michael Valgren Andersen
ASTANA PRO TEAM
0:01:02
6
Oliver Naesen
AG2R LA MONDIALE
0:01:09
7
Lars Boom
TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO
0:01:46
8
Peter Sagan
BORA - HANSGROHE
0:01:48
9
Jasha Sütterlin
MOVISTAR TEAM
0:02:13
10
Philippe Gilbert
QUICK - STEP FLOORS
0:02:15

 

2017 BinckBank Tour Stage 5 Results: Lars Boom (Team Lotto NL-Jumbo) won Stage 5 and is new overall leader.  Provisional results...

1
Lars Boom
TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO
3:43:46
2
Peter Sagan
BORA - HANSGROHE
0:00:03
3
Greg Van Avermaet
BMC RACING TEAM
0:00:03
4
Oliver Naesen
AG2R LA MONDIALE
0:00:03
5
Jasper Stuyven
TREK - SEGAFREDO
0:00:03
6
Philippe Gilbert
QUICK - STEP FLOORS
0:00:03
7
Sep Vanmarcke
CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM
0:00:03
8
Tim Wellens
LOTTO SOUDAL
0:00:03
9
Danny van Poppel
TEAM SKY
0:00:03
10
Jasha Sütterlin
MOVISTAR TEAM
0:00:03

 

General Classification after Stage 5

1
Lars Boom
TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO
15:23:17
2
Peter Sagan
BORA - HANSGROHE
00:00:02
3
Tom Dumoulin
TEAM SUNWEB
00:00:08
4
Tim Wellens
LOTTO SOUDAL
00:00:19
5
Jasha Sütterlin
MOVISTAR TEAM
00:00:27
6
Greg Van Avermaet
BMC RACING TEAM
7
Philippe Gilbert
QUICK - STEP FLOORS
00:00:29
8
Petr Vakoc
QUICK - STEP FLOORS
00:00:32
9
Jens Keukeleire
ORICA - SCOTT
00:00:35
10
Jasper Stuyven
TREK - SEGAFREDO
00:00:36

 

2017 BinckBank Tour Stage 4 Results: Edward Theuns (Trek-Segafredo) won Stage 4. Stefan Kung (BMC Racing) remains overall leader.  Provisional results...

1
Edward Theuns
TREK - SEGAFREDO
3:24:23
2
Marko Kump
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
0:00:00
3
Tim Merlier
VERANDA'S WILLEMS - CRELAN
0:00:00
4
Peter Sagan
BORA - HANSGROHE
0:00:00
5
Dylan Groenewegen
TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO
0:00:00
6
Danny van Poppel
TEAM SKY
0:00:00
7
Magnus Cort Nielsen
ORICA - SCOTT
0:00:00
8
Marc Sarreau
FDJ
0:00:00
9
Phil Bauhaus
TEAM SUNWEB
0:00:00
10
Sep Vanmarcke
CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM
0:00:00

 

General Classification after Stage 4

1. Stefan Kung (BMC)

 

2017 BinckBank Tour Stage 3 Results: Peter Sagan (Bora-Hansgrohe) won Stage 3. Stefan Kung (BMC Racing) remains overall leader.  Provisional results...

1
Peter Sagan
BORA - HANSGROHE
4:14:01
2
Edward Theuns
TREK - SEGAFREDO
0:00:00
3
Rudy Barbier
AG2R LA MONDIALE
0:00:00
4
Dylan Groenewegen
TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO
0:00:00
5
Loic Vliegen
BMC RACING TEAM
0:00:00
6
Magnus Cort Nielsen
ORICA - SCOTT
0:00:00
7
Jonas Rickaert
SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE
0:00:00
8
Simone Consonni
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
0:00:00
9
Bert Van Lerberghe
SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE
0:00:00
10
Phil Bauhaus
TEAM SUNWEB
0:00:00

 

General Classification after Stage 3

1
Stefan Küng
BMC RACING TEAM
08:15:08
2
Maciej Bodnar
BORA - HANSGROHE
00:00:04
3
Tom Dumoulin
TEAM SUNWEB
00:00:05
4
Peter Sagan
BORA - HANSGROHE
5
Soren Kragh Andersen
TEAM SUNWEB
00:00:08
6
Lars Boom
TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO
00:00:10
7
Yves Lampaert
QUICK - STEP FLOORS
00:00:12
8
Matthias Brandle
TREK - SEGAFREDO
00:00:14
9
Miles Scotson
BMC RACING TEAM
00:00:15
10
Tim Wellens
LOTTO SOUDAL
00:00:17

 

2017 BinckBank Tour Stage 2 Results: Stefan Kung (BMC Racing) won the Stage 2 Individual Time Trial and is new overall leader.  Provisional results...

1
Stefan Küng
BMC RACING TEAM
0:10:58
2
Maciej Bodnar
BORA - HANSGROHE
0:00:04
3
Tom Dumoulin
TEAM SUNWEB
0:00:05
4
Soren Kragh Andersen
TEAM SUNWEB
0:00:08
5
Lars Boom
TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO
0:00:10
6
Yves Lampaert
QUICK - STEP FLOORS
0:00:12
7
Matthias Brandle
TREK - SEGAFREDO
0:00:14
8
Miles Scotson
BMC RACING TEAM
0:00:15
9
Tim Wellens
LOTTO SOUDAL
0:00:17
10
Jos Van Emden
TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO
0:00:17

 

General Classification after Stage 2

1
Stefan Küng
BMC RACING TEAM
4:01:07
2
Maciej Bodnar
BORA - HANSGROHE
0:00:04
3
Tom Dumoulin
TEAM SUNWEB
0:00:05
4
Soren Kragh Andersen
TEAM SUNWEB
0:00:08
5
Lars Boom
TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO
0:00:10
6
Yves Lampaert
QUICK - STEP FLOORS
0:00:12
7
Matthias Brandle
TREK - SEGAFREDO
0:00:14
8
Peter Sagan
BORA - HANSGROHE
0:00:15
9
Miles Scotson
BMC RACING TEAM
10
Tim Wellens
LOTTO SOUDAL
0:00:17

 

2017 BinckBank Tour Stage 1 Results: Peter Sagan (Bora-Hansgrohe) won Stage 1 and is first overall leader.  Provisional results...

1
Peter Sagan
BORA - HANSGROHE
3:50:09
2
Phil Bauhaus
TEAM SUNWEB
3:50:09
3
Magnus Cort Nielsen
ORICA - SCOTT
3:50:09
4
Dylan Groenewegen
TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO
3:50:09
5
Boy van Poppel
TREK - SEGAFREDO
3:50:09
6
Rick Zabel
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN
3:50:09
7
Wouter Wippert
CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM
3:50:09
8
Jonas Rickaert
SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE
3:50:09
9
André Greipel
LOTTO SOUDAL
3:50:09
10
Edward Planckaert
SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE
3:50:09

 

General Classification after Stage 1

1
Peter Sagan
BORA - HANSGROHE
3:49:59
2
Laurens De Vreese
ASTANA PRO TEAM
0:00:01
3
Phil Bauhaus
TEAM SUNWEB
0:00:04
4
Elmar Reinders
ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ
0:00:05
5
Magnus Cort Nielsen
ORICA - SCOTT
0:00:06
6
Mark McNally
WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT
0:00:06
7
Dylan Groenewegen
TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO
0:00:10
8
Boy van Poppel
TREK - SEGAFREDO
0:00:10
9
Rick Zabel
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN
0:00:10
10
Wouter Wippert
CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM
0:00:10

 

 

  (BinckBank Tour resultats)