2019 Criterium du Dauphine Start List

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- Start list for the Criterium du Dauphine
See also: Criterium du Dauphine LIVE - Criterium du Dauphine Videos - Criterium du Dauphine Results - Criterium du Dauphine Photos - Criterium du Dauphine Art -

 


- 2019 Criterium du Dauphine Start list
  

TEAM INEOS

    1 CHRIS FROOME
    2 VASIL KIRYIENKA
    3 MICHAL KWIATKOWSKI
    4 GIANNI MOSCON
    5 WOUT POELS
    6 IAN STANNARD
    7 DYLAN VAN BAARLE

MITCHELTON - SCOTT

    11 ADAM YATES
    12 JACK HAIG
    13 DAMIEN HOWSON
    14 DARYL IMPEY
    15 LUKA MEZGEC
    16 NICHOLAS SCHULTZ
    17 DION SMITH

AG2R LA MONDIALE

    21 ROMAIN BARDET
    22 MIKAEL CHEREL
    23 BENOIT COSNEFROY
    24 ALEXANDRE GENIEZ
    25 ALEXIS GOUGEARD
    26 OLIVER NAESEN
    27 CLÉMENT VENTURINI

UAE TEAM EMIRATES

    31 DANIEL MARTIN
    32 VEGARD STAKE LAENGEN
    33 CRISTIAN CAMILO MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
    34 SIMONE PETILLI
    35 EDWARD RAVASI
    36 RORY SUTHERLAND
    37 OLIVIERO TROIA

DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP

    41 JULIAN ALAPHILIPPE
    42 RÉMI CAVAGNA
    43 TIM DECLERCQ
    44 PHILIPPE GILBERT
    45 ALVARO JOSE HODEG CHAGUI
    46 ZDENEK ŠTYBAR
    47 PETR VAKOC

BORA - HANSGROHE

    51 EMANUEL BUCHMANN
    52 SHANE ARCHBOLD
    53 CESARE BENEDETTI
    54 SAM BENNETT
    55 FELIX GROSSSCHARTNER
    56 GREGOR MÜHLBERGER
    57 CHRISTOPH PFINGSTEN

ASTANA PRO TEAM

    61 JAKOB FUGLSANG
    62 DAVIDE BALLERINI
    63 HERNANDO BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
    64 HUGO HOULE
    65 GORKA IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI
    66 ALEXEY LUTSENKO
    67 MAGNUS CORT NIELSEN

COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS

    71 NACER BOUHANNI
    72 JHON DARWIN ATAPUMA HURTADO
    73 NATNAEL BERHANE
    74 NICOLAS EDET
    75 JESPER HANSEN
    76 STÉPHANE ROSSETTO
    77 GEOFFREY SOUPE

MOVISTAR TEAM

    81 NAIRO QUINTANA
    82 IMANOL ERVITI
    83 RUBEN FERNANDEZ
    84 NELSON OLIVEIRA
    85 EDUARDO SEPULVEDA
    86 RAFAEL VALLS FERRI
    87 CARLOS VERONA QUINTANILLA

GROUPAMA - FDJ

    91 THIBAUT PINOT
    92 WILLIAM BONNET
    93 DAVID GAUDU
    94 MATTHIEU LADAGNOUS
    95 RUDY MOLARD
    96 SÉBASTIEN REICHENBACH
    97 ANTHONY ROUX

TEAM JUMBO - VISMA

    101 STEVEN KRUIJSWIJK
    102 PASCAL EENKHOORN
    103 LENNARD HOFSTEDE
    104 SEPP KUSS
    105 NEILSON POWLESS
    106 WOUT VAN AERT
    107 MAARTEN WYNANTS

TREK - SEGAFREDO

    111 RICHIE PORTE
    112 JULIEN BERNARD
    113 KOEN DE KORT
    114 NIKLAS EG
    115 TOMS SKUJINS
    116 PETER STETINA
    117 EDWARD THEUNS

EF EDUCATION FIRST

    121 MICHAEL WOODS
    122 ALBERTO BETTIOL
    123 SIMON CLARKE
    124 LOGAN OWEN
    125 JULIUS VAN DEN BERG
    126 TEJAY VAN GARDEREN
    127 JAMES WHELAN

TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN

    131 STEFF CRAS
    132 JENS DEBUSSCHERE
    133 ALEX DOWSETT
    134 JOSÉ GONÇALVES
    135 RUBEN GUERREIRO
    136 NILS POLITT
    137 MADS SCHMIDT WÜRTZ

LOTTO SOUDAL

    141 BJORG LAMBRECHT
    142 SANDER ARMEE
    143 CARL FREDRIK HAGEN
    144 JENS KEUKELEIRE
    145 TOMASZ MARCZYNSKI
    146 REMY MERTZ
    147 HARM VANHOUCKE

BAHRAIN - MERIDA

    151 SONNY COLBRELLI
    152 CHUN KAI FENG
    153 MARK PADUN
    154 HERMANN PERNSTEINER
    155 LUKA PIBERNIK
    156 DYLAN TEUNS
    157 JAN TRATNIK

CCC TEAM

    161 SERGE PAUWELS
    162 PAWEL BERNAS
    163 ALESSANDRO DE MARCHI
    164 JONAS KOCH
    165 JOSEPH ROSSKOPF
    166 LAURENS TEN DAM
    167 RICCARDO ZOIDL

TEAM DIMENSION DATA

    171 EDVALD BOASSON HAGEN
    172 STEPHEN CUMMINGS
    173 STEFAN DE BOD
    174 NICHOLAS DLAMINI
    175 JACQUES WILLEM JANSE VAN RENSBURG
    176 JACO VENTER
    177 JULIEN VERMOTE

VITAL CONCEPT - B&B HOTELS

    181 PIERRE ROLLAND
    182 YOANN BAGOT
    183 MAXIME CAM
    184 ARNAUD COURTEILLE
    185 CYRIL GAUTIER
    186 LORRENZO MANZIN
    187 QUENTIN PACHER

WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM

    191 GUILLAUME MARTIN
    192 BART DE CLERCQ
    193 THOMAS DEGAND
    194 FABIEN DOUBEY
    195 ODD CHRISTIAN EIKING
    196 XANDRO MEURISSE
    197 MARCO MINNAARD

TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC

    201 WARREN BARGUIL
    202 MAXIME BOUET
    203 ANTHONY DELAPLACE
    204 ANDRÉ GREIPEL
    205 KEVIN LEDANOIS
    206 JÉRÉMY MAISON
    207 FLORIAN VACHON

TEAM SUNWEB

    211 TOM DUMOULIN
    212 JOHANNES FRÖHLINGER
    213 JORIS NIEUWENHUIS
    214 CASPER PHILLIP PEDERSEN
    215 ROB POWER
    216 FLORIAN STORK
    217 MARTIJN TUSVELD

 

- See also: 2017 Criterium du Dauphine Start List -

(Liste de départ, Criterium du Dauphiné)