De Brabantse Pijl/La Flèche Brabançonne Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists De Brabantse Pijl/La Flèche Brabançonne results
See also:  De Brabantse Pijl LIVE - De Brabantse Pijl Videos - De Brabantse Pijl Photos -
NOTE:  If you believe you may not be seeing the latest content on this page, try clearing your browser's cache (or try a different browser).



 

2015

Ben Hermans (BMC) won the 2015 De Brabantse Pijl.

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Ben HERMANS BEL BMC 29 4:45:14
2 Michael MATTHEWS AUS OGE 25 +2
3 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC 33 +2
4 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTS 27 +2
5 Davide REBELLIN ITA CCC 44 +2
6 Nathan HAAS AUS TCG 26 +2
7 Fabio FELLINE ITA TFR 25 +2
8 Maurits LAMMERTINK NED ROP 25 +2
9 Maciej PATERSKI POL CCC 29 +2
10 Dries DEVENYNS BEL IAM 32 +2
11 Paul MARTENS GER TLJ 32 +2
12 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC 31 +2
13 Rudy MOLARD FRA COF 26 +2
14 Rasmus GULDHAMMER DEN CLT 26 +2
15 Michel KREDER NED ROP 28 +2
16 Javier MEGIAS LEAL ESP TNN 32 +14
17 Marco MARCATO ITA WGG 31 +16
18 Kristian SBARAGLI ITA MTN 25 +19
19 Julian ALAPHILIPPE FRA EQS 23 +19
20 Romain BARDET FRA ALM 25 +19
21 Floris DE TIER BEL TSV 23 +24
22 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF 31 +24
23 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM 36 +24
24 Silvan DILLIER SUI BMC 25 +28
25 Victor CAMPENAERTS BEL TSV 24 +32
26 Gianni MEERSMAN BEL EQS 30 +32
27 Huub DUYN NED ROP 31 +38
28 Marco CANOLA ITA UHC 27 +42
29 Paul VOSS GER BOA 29 +47
30 David TANNER AUS IAM 31 +47
31 Patrick KONRAD AUT BOA 24 +52
32 Serge PAUWELS BEL MTN 32 +53
33 Sander ARMEE BEL LTS 30 +1:02
34 Pieter JACOBS BEL TSV 29 +1:02
35 Stéphane ROSSETTO FRA COF 28 +1:02
36 Mirko SELVAGGI ITA WGG 30 +1:02
37 Damiano CARUSO ITA BMC 28 +1:02
38 Vicente REYNES MIMO ESP IAM 34 +1:05
39 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSE 26 +1:05
40 Dylan TEUNS BEL BMC 23 +1:09
41 Francesco GAVAZZI ITA STH 31 +1:09
42 Pierre-Luc PERICHON FRA BSE 28 +1:23
43 Björn LEUKEMANS BEL WGG 38 +1:32
44 Preben VAN HECKE BEL TSV 33 +1:32
45 Enrico BARBIN ITA BAR 25 +1:45
46 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC 36 +1:51
47 David LOZANO RIBA ESP TNN 27 +2:02
48 Fabio TABORRE ITA AND 30 +2:06
49 Mike TERPSTRA NED ROP 28 +2:06
50 Marco BANDIERA ITA AND 31 +2:16
51 Julien VERMOTE BEL EQS 26 +2:31
52 Simone PONZI ITA STH 28 +2:53
53 Marc DEMAAR NED ROP 31 +2:53
54 Dominik NERZ GER BOA 26 +2:53
55 Stefan SCHUMACHER GER CCC 34 +2:53
56 Cesare BENEDETTI ITA BOA 28 +2:53
57 Youcef REGUIGUI ALG MTN 25 +2:58
58 Kristof VANDEWALLE BEL TFR 30 +2:58
59 Wilco KELDERMAN NED TLJ 24 +2:58
60 Davide VILLELLA ITA TCG 24 +3:03
61 Petr VAKOC CZE EQS 23 +3:03
62 Clément VENTURINI FRA COF 22 +3:03
63 Bryan COQUARD FRA EUC 23 +3:22
64 Francis DE GREEF BEL WGG 30 +4:39
65 Charles PLANET FRA TNN 22 +5:53
66 Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE BEL TSV 25 +5:53
67 Linus GERDEMANN GER CLT 33 +5:53
68 Joonas HENTTALA FIN TNN 24 +5:53
69 Lucas EUSER USA UHC 32 +5:53
70 Reinier HONIG NED ROP 32 +5:53
71 Thomas SPRENGERS BEL TSV 25 +5:53
72 Kiel REIJNEN USA UHC 29 +5:53
73 Fumiyuki BEPPU JPN TFR 32 +5:53
74 Patrick SCHELLING SUI IAM 25 +5:53
75 Natnael BERHANE ERI MTN 24 +5:53
76 Dennis VANENDERT BEL LTS 27 +5:53
77 Yannick EIJSSEN BEL WGG 26 +5:53
78 Emanuel BUCHMANN GER BOA 23 +5:53
79 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM 33 +5:53
80 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM 29 +5:53
81 Jaroslaw MARYCZ POL CCC 28 +5:53
82 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK POL CCC 31 +5:53
83 Branislau SAMOILAU BLR CCC 30 +5:53
84 Mathew HAYMAN AUS OGE 37 +5:53
85 Manuel SENNI ITA BMC 23 +5:53
86 Florian VACHON FRA BSE 30 +5:53
87 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC 33 +5:53
88 Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA BAR 26 +5:53
89 Tom STAMSNIJDER NED TGA 30 +5:53
90 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK BEL TSV 28 +5:53
91 Matej MOHORIC SLO TCG 21 +10:14
92 Tosh VAN DER SANDE BEL LTS 25 +10:14
93 Alessandro BAZZANA ITA UHC 31 +10:14
94 Thierry HUPOND FRA TGA 31 +10:14
95 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED TLJ 26 +10:14
96 Marco BENFATTO ITA AND 27 +10:14
97 Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER TGA 30 +10:14
98 Nick VAN DER LIJKE NED TLJ 24 +10:14
99 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT ERI MTN 27 +10:14
100 Matteo BUSATO ITA STH 28 +10:14
101 Caleb FAIRLY USA TGA 28 +10:14
102 Pim LIGTHART NED LTS 27 +10:14
103 Thomas DEGAND BEL IAM 29 +10:14
104 Zico WAEYTENS BEL TGA 24 +10:35
105 Leigh HOWARD AUS OGE 26 +10:35
106 Federico ZURLO ITA UHC 21 +10:35
DNF Campbell Flakemore AUS BMC 23  
DNF Jan BAKELANTS BEL ALM 29  
DNF Biel KADRI FRA ALM 29  
DNF Sébastien TURGOT FRA ALM 31  
DNF Nikolas MAES BEL EQS 29  
DNF Yves LAMPAERT BEL EQS 24  
DNF Matthias BRANDLE AUT IAM 26  
DNF Pirmin LANG SUI IAM 31  
DNF Thomas DE GENDT BEL LTS 29  
DNF Gert DOCKX BEL LTS 27  
DNF Louis VERVAEKE BEL LTS 22  
DNF Damien HOWSON AUS OGE 23  
DNF Brett LANCASTER AUS OGE 36  
DNF Christian MEIER CAN OGE 30  
DNF Cameron MEYER AUS OGE 27  
DNF Svein TUFT CAN OGE 38  
DNF Alberto BETTIOL ITA TCG 22  
DNF Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU TCG 27  
DNF Cheng JI CHN TGA 28  
DNF Fredrik LUDVIGSSON SWE TGA 21  
DNF Brian BULGAC NED TLJ 27  
DNF Barry MARKUS NED TLJ 24  
DNF Moreno HOFLAND NED TLJ 24  
DNF Mike TEUNISSEN NED TLJ 23  
DNF Gert STEEGMANS BEL TFR 35  
DNF Jasper STUYVEN BEL TFR 23  
DNF Danny VAN POPPEL NED TFR 22  
DNF Calvin WATSON AUS TFR 22  
DNF Francesco CHICCHI ITA AND 35  
DNF Carlos GALVIZ VEN AND 27  
DNF Alberto NARDIN ITA AND 25  
DNF Frantisek PADOUR CZE AND 27  
DNF Sonny COLBRELLI ITA BAR 25  
DNF Simone ANDREETTA ITA BAR 22  
DNF Nicola BOEM ITA BAR 26  
DNF Andrea PIECHELE ITA BAR 28  
DNF Stefano PIRAZZI ITA BAR 28  
DNF Nicola RUFFONI ITA BAR 25  
DNF Phil BAUHAUS GER BOA 21  
DNF Zakkari DEMPSTER AUS BOA 28  
DNF Bartosz HUZARSKI POL BOA 35  
DNF Jonathan HIVERT FRA BSE 30  
DNF Anthony DELAPLACE FRA BSE 26  
DNF Brice FEILLU FRA BSE 30  
DNF Arnaud GERARD FRA BSE 31  
DNF Grega BOLE SLO CCC 30  
DNF Marek RUTKIEWICZ POL CCC 34  
DNF Romain HARDY FRA COF 27  
DNF Adrien PETIT FRA COF 25  
DNF Karel HNIK CZE CLT 24  
DNF Alex KIRSCH LUX CLT 23  
DNF Christian Mager GER CLT 23  
DNF Michael REIHS DEN CLT 36  
DNF Martin MORTENSEN DEN CLT 31  
DNF Joel ZANGERLE LUX CLT 27  
DNF Nick DOUGALL RSA MTN 23  
DNF Songezo JIM RSA MTN 25  
DNF Jay Robert THOMSON RSA MTN 29  
DNF Johnny HOOGERLAND NED ROP 32  
DNF Jesper ASSELMAN NED ROP 25  
DNF Alessandro PETACCHI ITA STH 41  
DNF Giorgio CECCHINEL ITA STH 26  
DNF Samuele CONTI ITA STH 24  
DNF Elia FAVILLI ITA STH 26  
DNF Eugert ZHUPA ALB STH 25  
DNF Jerome COUSIN FRA EUC 26  
DNF Tony HUREL FRA EUC 28  
DNF Julien MORICE FRA EUC 24  
DNF Bryan NAULLEAU FRA EUC 27  
DNF Angelo TULIK FRA EUC 25  
DNF Kevin DE MESMAEKER BEL TNN 24  
DNF Nicolas LEFRANCOIS FRA TNN 28  
DNF Andrea PERON ITA TNN 27  
DNF Christopher WILLIAMS AUS TNN 34  
DNF Sander HELVEN BEL TSV 25  
DNF Davide FRATTINI ITA UHC 37  
DNF Christopher JONES USA UHC 36  
DNF Daniele RATTO ITA UHC 26  
DNF Tim DE TROYER BEL WGG 25  
DNF Lander SEYNAEVE BEL WGG 23  
DNF Marinus Cornelis MINNAARD NED WGG 26  
DNS Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM 28  
DNS Moreno MOSER ITA TCG 25  
DNS Nathan BROWN USA TCG 24  
DNS Alex HOWES USA TCG 27  

  - 2014 De Brabantse Pijl/La Flèche Brabançonne Results here -

 

  (La Flèche Brabançonne résultats)