2019 Fleche Wallonne Start List (Women + Men)

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- Start lists for la Fleche Wallonne
See also: Fleche Wallonne LIVE - Fleche Wallonne Videos - Fleche Wallonne Results - Fleche Wallonne Photos - Fleche Wallonne Art -

 


 

- 2019 Men's Fleche Wallonne Start list (Women's Start List below...)

DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP

    1 JULIAN ALAPHILIPPE
    2 RÉMI CAVAGNA
    3 DRIES DEVENYNS
    4 MIKKEL FRØLICH HONORÉ
    5 ENRIC MAS NICOLAU
    6 PIETER SERRY
    7 PETR VAKOC

MOVISTAR TEAM

    11 ALEJANDRO VALVERDE
    12 ANDREY AMADOR
    14 CARLOS BETANCUR
    15 JAIME CASTRILLO ZAPATER
    16 IMANOL ERVITI
    17 CARLOS VERONA QUINTANILLA
    18 WINNER ANDREW ANACONA

LOTTO SOUDAL

    21 JELLE VANENDERT
    22 SANDER ARMEE
    23 BJORG LAMBRECHT
    24 TOMASZ MARCZYNSKI
    25 MAXIME MONFORT
    26 TOSH VAN DER SANDE
    27 TIM WELLENS

MITCHELTON - SCOTT

    31 ADAM YATES
    32 MICHAEL ALBASINI
    33 TSGABU GEBREMARYAM GRMAY
    34 DAMIEN HOWSON
    35 DARYL IMPEY
    36 NICHOLAS SCHULTZ
    37 DION SMITH

TEAM SUNWEB

    41 MICHAEL MATTHEWS
    42 JAN BAKELANTS
    43 JOHANNES FRÖHLINGER
    44 LENNARD KÄMNA
    45 NICOLAS ROCHE
    46 FLORIAN STORK
    47 LOUIS VERVAEKE

TREK - SEGAFREDO

    51 BAUKE MOLLEMA
    52 JULIEN BERNARD
    53 GIULIO CICCONE
    54 NICOLA CONCI
    55 FABIO FELLINE
    56 MICHAEL GOGL
    57 TOMS SKUJINS

AG2R LA MONDIALE

    61 ROMAIN BARDET
    62 MIKAEL CHEREL
    63 CLÉMENT CHEVRIER
    64 BENOIT COSNEFROY
    65 MATHIAS FRANK
    66 AURÉLIEN PARET PEINTRE
    67 LAWRENCE WARBASSE

BORA - HANSGROHE

    71 PETER SAGAN
    72 CESARE BENEDETTI
    73 DAVIDE FORMOLO
    74 PATRICK KONRAD
    75 JAY MC CARTHY
    76 GREGOR MÜHLBERGER
    77 MAXIMILIAN SCHACHMANN

TEAM SKY

    81 MICHAL KWIATKOWSKI
    82 DAVID DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
    83 EDWARD DUNBAR
    84 MICHAL GOLAS
    85 WOUT POELS
    86 DIEGO ROSA
    87 DYLAN VAN BAARLE

TEAM DIMENSION DATA

    91 ROMAN KREUZIGER
    92 ENRICO GASPAROTTO
    93 JACQUES WILLEM JANSE VAN RENSBURG
    94 BENJAMIN KING
    95 TOM-JELTE SLAGTER
    96 JAY ROBERT THOMSON
    97 MICHAEL VALGREN

GROUPAMA - FDJ

    101 DAVID GAUDU
    102 TOBIAS LUDVIGSSON
    103 VALENTIN MADOUAS
    104 RUDY MOLARD
    105 SÉBASTIEN REICHENBACH
    106 ROMAIN SEIGLE
    107 LÉO VINCENT

UAE TEAM EMIRATES

    111 DANIEL MARTIN
    112 RUI COSTA
    113 SERGIO LUIS HENAO MONTOYA
    114 MANUELE MORI
    115 TADEJ POGACAR
    116 RORY SUTHERLAND
    117 DIEGO ULISSI

ASTANA PRO TEAM

    121 JAKOB FUGLSANG
    123 OMAR FRAILE MATARRANZ
    124 GORKA IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
    125 ALEXEY LUTSENKO
    126 LUIS LEÓN SANCHEZ
    127 DAVIDE VILLELLA
    128 ION IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI

TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN

    131 ENRICO BATTAGLIN
    132 STEFF CRAS
    133 JOSÉ GONÇALVES
    134 RUBEN GUERREIRO
    135 NATHAN HAAS
    136 WILLEM JAKOBUS SMIT
    137 DMITRII STRAKHOV

TEAM JUMBO - VISMA

    141 ROBERT GESINK
    142 KOEN BOUWMAN
    143 LAURENS DE PLUS
    145 LENNARD HOFSTEDE
    146 BERT-JAN LINDEMAN
    147 PAUL MARTENS
    149 TIMO ROOSEN

COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS

    151 JESUS HERRADA
    153 MATHIAS LE TURNIER
    154 LUIS ANGEL MATE MARDONES
    155 ANTHONY PEREZ
    156 PIERRE LUC PERICHON
    157 JULIEN SIMON
    158 DIMITRI CLAEYS

BAHRAIN - MERIDA

    161 DYLAN TEUNS
    162 GREGA BOLE
    165 LUKA PIBERNIK
    166 DOMENICO POZZOVIVO
    167 MATEJ MOHORIC
    168 DAMIANO CARUSO
    169 HEINRICH HAUSSLER

EF EDUCATION FIRST

    171 MICHAEL WOODS
    172 SEAN BENNETT
    173 NATHAN BROWN
    174 SIMON CLARKE
    175 G LAWSON CRADDOCK
    176 ALEX HOWES
    179 JAMES WHELAN

CCC TEAM

    181 SERGE PAUWELS
    182 WILLIAM BARTA
    183 JOSEF CERNÝ
    184 ALESSANDRO DE MARCHI
    185 JONAS KOCH
    186 LUKASZ OWSIAN
    187 JOSEPH ROSSKOPF

RALLY UHC CYCLING

    191 BRANDON MCNULTY
    192 RYAN ANDERSON
    193 ROBIN CARPENTER
    194 ADAM DE VOS
    195 COLIN JOYCE
    196 GAVIN MANNION
    197 SVEIN TUFT

SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE

    201 DRIES VAN GESTEL
    202 KEVIN DELTOMBE
    203 EMIEL PLANCKAERT
    204 THOMAS SPRENGERS
    205 MATHIAS VAN GOMPEL
    206 KENNETH VAN ROOY
    207 AARON VERWILST

WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM

    211 GUILLAUME MARTIN
    212 BART DE CLERCQ
    213 THOMAS DEGAND
    214 FABIEN DOUBEY
    215 ODD CHRISTIAN EIKING
    216 WESLEY KREDER
    217 MARCO MINNAARD

ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY

    221 BEN HERMANS
    222 AWET ANDEMESKEL
    223 EDWIN ALCIBIADES AVILA VANEGAS
    226 AUGUST JENSEN
    227 DANIEL TUREK
    228 CLÉMENT CARISEY
    229 GUY SAGIV

WALLONIE BRUXELLES

    231 ELIOT LIETAER
    232 KEVYN ISTA
    233 KENNY MOLLY
    234 JULIEN MORTIER
    235 MATHIJS PAASSCHENS
    236 DIMITRI PEYSKENS
    237 TOM WIRTGEN

EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS

    241 OSCAR RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
    242 ANDER BARRENETXEA URIARTE
    243 CYRIL BARTHE
    245 MARIO GONZALEZ SALAS
    246 JULEN IRIZAR LASKURAIN
    247 HECTOR SAEZ BENITO
    249 SERGIO RODRIGUEZ RECHE
 

- 2019 Women's Fleche Wallonne Start list

BOELS DOLMANS CYCLINGTEAM

    1 ANNA VAN DER BREGGEN
    2 CHANTAL BLAAK
    3 EVA BUURMAN
    4 KATHARINE HALL
    5 ANNIKA LANGVAD
    6 JIP VAN DEN BOS

CCC - LIV

    11 MARIANNE VOS
    12 JEANNE KOREVAAR
    13 RIEJANNE MARKUS
    14 ASHLEIGH MOOLMAN-PASIO
    15 PAULIEN ROOIJAKKERS
    16 AGNIESZKA SKALNIAK

MITCHELTON SCOTT

    21 ANNEMIEK VAN VLEUTEN
    22 JESSICA ALLEN
    23 GRACE BROWN
    24 LUCY KENNEDY
    25 AMANDA SPRATT
    26 MONIEK TENNIGLO

FDJ NOUVELLE - AQUITAINE FUTUROSCOPE

    31 SHARA GILLOW
    32 EUGÉNIE DUVAL
    33 VICTORIE GUILMAN
    34 MARIE LE NET
    35 EVITA MUZIC
    36 JADE WIEL

TEAM VIRTU CYCLING

    41 SOFIA BERTIZZOLO
    43 LOUISE NORMAN HANSEN
    44 ANOUSKA KOSTER
    45 RACHEL NEYLAN
    46 SARA PENTON

BIGLA

    51 CECILIE UTTRUP LUDWIG
    52 ELISE CHABBEY
    53 MIKAYLA HARVEY
    54 NIKOLA NOSKOVA
    55 ELIZABETH BANKS
    56 SOPHIE WRIGHT

CANYON // SRAM RACING

    61 KATARZYNA NIEWIADOMA
    62 ALENA AMIALIUSIK
    63 HANNAH BARNES
    64 HANNAH LUDWIG
    66 ALEXIS RYAN
    67 ELENA CECCHINI

MOVISTAR TEAM WOMEN

    71 MARGARITA VICTO GARCIA CAÑELLAS
    72 AUDE BIANNIC
    75 MALGORZATA JASINSKA
    76 LORENA LLAMAS GARCIA
    77 EIDER MERINO CORTAZAR
    78 GLORIA RODRIGUEZ SANCHEZ

BTC CITY LJUBLJANA

    81 ANASTASIIA CHURSINA
    83 URSKA BRAVEC
    84 HANNA NILSSON
    85 URSKA PINTAR
    86 URŠKA Ĺ˝IGART
    87 MIA RADOTIC

VALCAR CYLANCE CYCLING

    91 MARTA CAVALLI
    92 ALICE MARIA ARZUFFI
    93 ELISA BALSAMO
    94 BARBARA MALCOTTI
    95 DALIA MUCCIOLI
    96 ALESSIA VIGILIA

ALE CIPOLLINI

    101 SORAYA PALADIN
    102 ROMY KASPER
    103 DIANA CAROLINA PEÑUELA MARTINEZ
    104 NADIA QUAGLIOTTO
    105 KARLIJN SWINKELS
    106 ERI YONAMINE

WNT ROTOR PRO CYCLING TEAM

    111 ERICA MAGNALDI
    112 LAURA ASENCIO
    113 KATHRIN HAMMES
    114 GABRIELLE PILOTE-FORTIN
    115 ANE SANTESTEBAN GONZALEZ
    116 LARA VIECELI

TEAM SUNWEB

    121 CORYN RIVERA
    122 LUCINDA BRAND
    123 JANNEKE ENSING
    124 LEAH KIRCHMANN
    125 JULIETTE LABOUS
    127 FLOORTJE MACKAIJ

TREK - SEGAFREDO

    131 ELIZABETH DEIGNAN
    132 AUDREY CORDON RAGOT
    133 ELISA LONGO BORGHINI
    134 JOLANDA NEFF
    135 TAYLER WILES
    136 RUTH WINDER

ASTANA WOMEN'S TEAM

    141 ARLENIS SIERRA
    142 MARIE SOLEIL BLAIS
    143 MARINA KURNOSSOVA
    144 ELENA PIRRONE
    145 JEIDI PRADERA BERNAL
    146 OLHA SHEKEL

TEAM TIBCO - SILICON VALLEY BANK

    151 BRODIE CHAPMAN
    152 ALISON JACKSON
    153 NINA KESSLER
    154 SHANNON MALSEED
    155 ROZANNE SLIK
    156 LAUREN STEPHENS

PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG

    161 SOFIE DE VUYST
    162 LOES ADEGEEST
    164 ROXANE KNETEMANN
    165 ESTHER VAN VEEN
    166 DEMI VOLLERING
    167 SYLVIE SWINKELS

LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES

    171 JULIE VAN DE VELDE
    173 DANIELLE CHRISTMAS
    174 MARIE DESSART
    176 KELLY VAN DEN STEEN
    178 CHANTAL HOFFMANN

BEPINK

    181 TATIANA GUDERZO
    182 VANIA CANVELLI
    183 SIMONA FRAPPORTI
    184 KATIA RAGUSA
    185 NICOLE STEIGENGA
    186 SILVIA VALSECCHI

HEALTH MATE - LADIES TEAM

    191 KYLIE WATERREUS
    192 LARA DEFOUR
    193 VERONIKA ANNA KORMOS
    194 ESTHER MEISELS
    195 ZSÓFIA SZABÓ
    196 SUZANNE VERHOEVEN

HAGENS BERMAN / SUPERMINT

    201 LILY WILLIAMS
    202 WHITNEY ALLISON
    203 LEIGH ANN GANZAR
    204 LINDSAY GOLDMAN
    205 HARRIET OWEN
    206 LIZA RACHETTO

COGEAS METTLER LOOK PRO CYCLING TEAM

    211 MARIA NOVOLODSKAYA
    212 GULNAZ BADYKOVA
    213 ANTRI CHRISTOFOROU
    214 OLGA DEYKO
    215 ELIZAVETA OSHURKOVA
    216 ANASTASIIA PLIASKINA

AROMITALIA - BASSO BIKES - VAIANO

    221 RASA LELEIVYTE
    222 SOFIA BEGGIN
    223 LETIZIA BORGHESI
    224 ANGELICA BROGI
    225 CARMELA CIPRIANI
    226 NICOLE NESTI

DOLTCINI - VAN EYCK SPORT UCI WOMEN CYCLING

    231 TETIANA RIABCHENKO
    232 MIEKE DOCX
    233 SEVERINE ERAUD
    234 MARION SICOT
    235 JESSE VANDENBULCKE
    236 ANISHA VEKEMANS

 

- See also: 2017 Fleche Wallonne Start Lists (Women's + Men's) -