2017 GP Ouest-France - Plouay Bretagne Classic Start List

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- Start lists for the GP Ouest-France - Plouay Bretagne Classic
See also: Grand Prix Plouay LIVE - Grand Prix Plouay Videos -

 


- 2017 Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France Start List (Men's race) - Women's Start List is below.

AG2R LA MONDIALE
1 NAESEN Oliver BEL
2 BARBIER Rudy FRA
3 BIDARD François FRA
4 BAGDONAS Gediminas LTU
5 GASTAUER Ben LUX
6 PETERS Nans FRA
7 RIBLON Christophe FRA
8 GAUTIER Cyril FRA BRE
ALM GOUBERT Stephane

CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYC
11 BETTIOL Alberto ITA
12 BEVIN Patrick NZL
13 LANGEVELD Sebastian NED
14 MULLEN Ryan IRL
15 ROLLAND Pierre FRA
16 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED
17 VANMARCKE Sep BEL
18 PHINNEY Taylor USA
CDT GUIDI Fabrizio

FDJ
21 CIMOLAI Davide ITA
22 GUARNIERI Jacopo ITA
23 DEMARE Arnaud FRA
24 GAUDU David FRA BRE U23
25 LADAGNOUS Matthieu FRA
26 LE GAC Olivier FRA BRE
27 VAUGRENARD Benoit FRA BRE
28 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas LTU
FDJ MADIOT Marc

ASTANA PRO TEAM
31 BIZHIGITOV Zhandos KAZ
32 MINALI Riccardo ITA U23
33 FOMINYKH Daniil KAZ
34 GATTO Oscar ITA
35 GRIVKO Andrey UKR
36 MOSER Moreno ITA
37 VALGREN ANDERSEN MichaelDEN
38 KORSÆTH Truls NOR
AST ZANINI Stefano

TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO
41 BATTAGLIN Enrico ITA
42 KEIZER Martijn NED
43 LEEZER Thomas NED
44 MARTENS Paul GER
46 TANKINK Bram NED
47 CAMPENAERTS Victor BEL
48 VERMEULEN Alexey USA
TLJ ZEEMAN Merijn

BMC RACING TEAM
51 DILLIER Silvan SUI
52 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre LUX
53 MOINARD Amael FRA
54 SCHÄR Michael SUI
55 TEUNS Dylan BEL
56 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL
57 WYSS Danilo SUI
58 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan BEL U23
BMC PIVA Valerio

BAHRAIN - MERIDA
61 ARASHIRO Yukiya JPN
62 PER David SLO
63 BONIFAZIO Niccolo' ITA
64 BOZIC Borut SLO
65 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA
66 HAUSSLER Heinrich AUS
67 GASPAROTTO Enrico ITA
68 PIBERNIK Luka SLO
TBM MAUDUIT Philippe

BORA - HANSGROHE
71 ACKERMANN Pascal GER
72 BENNETT Sam IRL
73 BODNAR Maciej POL
74 BURGHARDT Marcus GER
75 BASKA Erik SVK
76 SAGAN Juraj SVK
77 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas AUT
78 SELIG Rüdiger GER
BOH ZEMKE Jens

TEAM DIMENSION DATA
81 BERHANE Natnael ERI
82 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NOR
83 HAAS Nathan AUS
84 GIBBONS Ryan RSA
85 SBARAGLI Kristian ITA
86 VENTER Jaco RSA
87 VAN ZYL Johann RSA
88 THOMSON Jay Robert RSA
DDD HEYNDERICKX Jean-Pierre

LOTTO SOUDAL
91 VAN DER SANDE Tosh BEL
92 DE BIE Sean BEL
93 GALLOPIN Tony FRA
94 HOFLAND Moreno NED
95 MAES Nikolas BEL
96 DE BUYST Jasper BEL
97 VANENDERT Jelle BEL
98 WELLENS Tim BEL
LTS WILLEMS Frederik

MOVISTAR TEAM
101 CARRETERO Hector ESP U23
102 QUINTANA Dayer COL
103 BARBERO Carlos ESP
104 BENNATI Daniele ITA
105 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ESP
106 SÜTTERLIN Jasha GER
107 HERRADA Jesus ESP
108 HERRADA Jose ESP
MOV ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis

QUICK - STEP FLOORS
111 BRAMBILLA Gianluca ITA
112 DE PLUS Laurens BEL U23
113 DEVENYNS Dries BEL
114 VERMOTE Julien BEL
115 GILBERT Philippe BEL
116 SERRY Pieter BEL
117 ŠTYBAR Zdenek CZE
118 VAKOČ Petr CZE
QST STEELS Tom

ORICA - SCOTT
121 ALBASINI Michael SUI
122 GERRANS Simon AUS
123 IMPEY Daryl RSA
124 EWAN Caleb AUS
125 MEZGEC Luka SLO
126 EDMONDSON Alexander AUS
127 DOCKER Mitchell AUS
128 HAYMAN Mathew AUS
ORS LAPAGE Laurenzo

DIRECT ENERGIE
131 BOUDAT Thomas FRA
132 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA
133 OURSELIN Paul FRA
134 COQUARD Bryan FRA
135 GRELLIER Fabien FRA
136 SICARD Romain FRA
137 QUEMENEUR Perrig FRA BRE
138 TULIK Angelo FRA
DEN GENAUZEAU Benoit

TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN
141 BIERMANS Jenthe BEL U23
142 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonat COL
144 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR
145 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav RUS
146 ZABEL Rick GER
147 PLANCKAERT Baptiste BEL
148 SCHMIDT Mads Würtz DEN
KAT COZZI Claudio

BARDIANI CSF
151 ALBANESE Vincenzo ITA U23
152 BOEM Nicola ITA
153 MAESTRI Mirco ITA
154 MARONESE Marco ITA
155 ROTA Lorenzo ITA U23
156 SIMION Paolo ITA
157 VELASCO Simone ITA U23
158 WACKERMANN Luca ITA
BRD ZANATTA Stefano

TEAM SKY
161 DOULL Owain GBR
162 GOLAS Michal POL
163 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao GBR
164 DEIGNAN Philip IRL
165 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL
166 VAN POPPEL Danny NED
167 VIVIANI Elia ITA
168 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz POL
SKY LANCASTER Brett

UAE TEAM EMIRATES
171 CONSONNI Simone ITA
172 CONTI Valerio ITA
173 ĐURASEK Kristijan CRO
174 MARCATO Marco ITA
175 PETILLI Simone ITA
176 RAVASI Edward ITA
177 TROIA Oliviero ITA
178 ULISSI Diego ITA
UAD MAINI Orlando

FORTUNEO - OSCARO
181 GESBERT Elie FRA BRE U23
182 HARDY Romain FRA
183 LEDANOIS Kevin FRA
184 MCLAY Daniel GBR
185 PICHON Laurent FRA BRE
186 VACHON Florian FRA
187 DELAPLACE Anthony FRA
188 GERARD Arnaud FRA BRE
TFO TREHIN Roger

COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
191 BOUHANNI Nacer FRA
192 CLAEYS Dimitri BEL
193 LAPORTE Christophe FRA
194 LEMOINE Cyril FRA
195 SENECHAL Florian FRA
196 SIMON Julien FRA BRE
197 EDET Nicolas FRA
198 VENTURINI Clement FRA
COF ROUS Didier

TEAM SUNWEB
201 ARNDT Nikias GER
202 CURVERS Roy NED
203 GESCHKE Simon GER
204 MATTHEWS Michael AUS
205 SINKELDAM Ramon NED
206 DE BACKER Bert BEL
207 TEUNISSEN Mike NED
208 TIMMER Albert NED
SUN ROBERTS Luke

TREK - SEGAFREDO
211 GUERREIRO Rúben POR
212 FELLINE Fabio ITA
213 COLEDAN Marco ITA
214 MOLLEMA Bauke NED
215 PEDERSEN Mads DEN U23
216 RAST Gregory SUI
217 REIJNEN Kiel USA
218 STUYVEN Jasper BEL
TFS GALLOPIN Alain

WILIER TRIESTINA - SELLE ITALIA
221 ZHUPA Eugert ALB
222 MARECZKO Jakub ITA
223 BUSATO Matteo ITA
224 CECCHIN Alberto ITA
225 BELLETTI Manuel ITA
226 MOSCA Jacopo ITA
227 POZZATO Filippo ITA
WIL AMORIELLO Luca

WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT
231 MARTIN Guillaume FRA
232 BACKAERT Frederik BEL
233 DOUBEY Fabien FRA
234 MEURISSE Xandro BEL
235 OFFREDO Yoann FRA
236 ANTONINI Simone ITA
237 PASQUALON Andrea ITA
238 MINNAARD Marco NED
WGG VAN DER SCHUEREN Hilaire

DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM
241 SMUKULIS Gatis LAT
242 EL FARES Julien FRA
243 FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio ESP
244 COMBAUD Romain FRA
245 FINETTO Mauro ITA
246 PACHER Quentin FRA
247 HUPOND Thierry FRA
248 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel ESP
DMP LECARPENTIER Freddy
 

- 2017 Grand Prix de Plouay-Bretagne Start List (UCI Women's WorldTour)

GP de Plouay- Lorient Agglomération

BTC BTC CITY LJUBLJANA
1 BUJAK Eugenia
2 NILSSON Hanna
3 STRICKER Anna Zita Maria
4 BATAGELJ Polona
5 PINTAR Urša
6 RADOTIĆ Mia

OGS ORICA - SCOTT
11 VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
12 SPRATT Amanda
13 ELVIN Gracie
14 ROY Sarah
15 NEYLAN Rachel
16 CROOKS Jenelle

WM3 WM3 PRO CYCLING TEAM
21 GAFINOVITZ Rotem
22 KITCHEN Lauren
23 NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna
24 PLICHTA Anna
25 MARKUS Riejanne
26 VOS Marianne

ALE ALE CIPPOLINI
31 HOSKING Chloe
32 ENSING Janneke
33 TAYLOR Carlee
34 PALADIN Soraya
35 TUSLAITE Daiva
36 TREVISI Anna

LPR CANYON SRAM RACING
41 RIFFEL Christa
42 BARNES Hannah
43 CECCHINI Elena
44 CROMWELL Tiffany
45 FERRAND PREVOT Pauline
46 BRENNAUER Lisa

CBT CERVELO BIGLA PRO CYCLING
51 MOOLMAN Ashleigh
52 LUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup
53 PERCHTOLD Christina
54 POHL Stephanie
55 PILOTE-FORTIN Gabrielle
56 HANSELMANN Nicole

CPC CYLANCE PRO CYCLING
61 DOEBEL-HICKOK Krista
62 JASINSKA Malgorzata
63 RATTO Rossella
64 KING Danielle
65 GUTIERREZ RUIZ Sheyla
66 KNOL Willeke

DLT BOELS DOLMANS
71 DEIGNAN Elizabeth
72 VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
73 CANUEL Karol-Ann
74 GUARNIER Megan
75 BLAAK Chantal
76 MAJERUS Christine

PHV PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG
81 ROOIJAKKERS Paulien
82 SOET Aafke
83 VAN VEEN Esther
84 BUIJSMAN Nina
85 SOLOVEI Ganna
86 STEIGENGA Nicole

FDJ FDJ NOUVELLE AQUITAINE FUTUROSCOPE
91 GILLOW Shara
92 YONAMINE Eri
93 ERAUD Severine
94 BIANNIC Aude
95 RICHIOUD Greta
96 BRAVARD Charlotte

WHT WIGGLE HIGH5
101 LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
102 BRONZINI Giorgia
103 CORDON RAGOT Audrey
104 LICHTENBERG Claudia
105 CURE Amy
106 ROBERTS Amy

AUS AUSTRALIE
111 HOCKINGS Lisen
112 KENNEDY Lucy
113 MALSEED Shannon
114 BROWN Grace
115 PRATT Jessica
116 LOBIGS Louisa

BDP BISKAÏA- DURANGO
121 GARCIA Margarita Victoria
122 OYARBIDE Lourdes
123 LLAMAS Lorena
124 HOOGEBOOM Roos
125 DUBAU Axelle
126 LEKUONA Lierni

TIB TEAM TIBCO - SILICON VALLEY BANK
131 STEPHENS Lauren
132 ALBRECHT Lex
133 DREXEL CLOUTHIER Ingrid
134 FISCHER Heather
135 MYERS Lindsay
136 WALLE Brianna

SUN SUNWEB
141 KIRCHMANN Leah
142 LABOUS Juliette
143 LIPPERT Liane
144 RIVERA Coryn
145 SLIK Rozanne
146 SOEK Julia

SER SERVETTO GIUSTA
151 POTOKINA Anna
152 LOZANOLaura Camila
153 DOBRYNINA Kseniia
154 SANABRIA Ana Cristina
155 CESAR Jennifer Mariana
156 BORGHESI Letizia

LKT LOINTEK
161 MERINO Eider
162 GONZALEZ Alicia
163 TERUEL RIBES Alba
164 GOMEZ Beatriu
165 MARTINEZ Cristina
166 TRIAS Ariadna

WNT TEAM WNT PRO CYCLING
171 BADEGRUBER Anna
172 SHAW Gabriella
173 GRINCZER Natalie
174 ROE Eileen
175 SIMMONDS Hayley
176

DRP DROPS CYCLING TEAM
181 BARNES Alice
182 DURRELL Rebecca
183 DUYCK Ann-Sophie
184 HOLDEN Elizabeth
185 MASSEY Laura
186 PARKINSON Abby-Mae

SAS SAS MACOGEP
191 ALLIN Pauline
192 OSSOLA Irena
193 BAZIN Marjolaine
194 LAROSE-GINGRAS Frédérique
195 BILODEAU Veronique
196 BEDARD Emma

BPK BEPINK COGEAS
201 SHAMANOVA Tatiana
202 JACKSON Alison
203 PATTARO Francesca
204 MEDVEDOVA Tereza
205 NOSKOVÁ Nikola
206 RAGUSA Katia

FRA France
211 ASENCIO Laura
212 FENART Ophélie
213 GROSSETETE Maëlle
214 SICOT Marion
215 STRAPPAZZON Marine
216 ZAMBON Fanny