2017 Healthy Ageing Tour Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists Healthy Ageing Tour results
See also:  Healthy Ageing Tour LIVE - Healthy Ageing Tour Videos -
NOTE:  If you believe you may not be seeing the latest content on this page, try clearing your browser's cache (or try a different browser).



2017 Healthy Ageing Tour Results

Chantal Blaak (Boels Dolmans) won Stage 4.  Ellen Van Dijk (Team Sunweb Women) remains leader on G.C.

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Chantal BLAAK NED DLT 28 3:00:15
2 Susanne ANDERSEN NOR HPU 19 +0
3 Daiva TUSLAITE LTU ALE 31 +0
4 Mieke KROEGER GER LPR 24 +0
5 Allie DRAGOO USA CBT 28 +0
6 Danique BRAAM NED   22 +0
7 Liena DE JONG NED   20 +0
8 Marjolein VAN 'T GELOOF NED   21 +8
9 Anna VAN DER BREGGEN NED DLT 27 +8
10 Ellen VAN DIJK NED SUN 30 +8
11 Soraya PALADIN ITA ALE 24 +8
12 Lisa BRENNAUER GER LPR 29 +8
13 Maaike BOOGAARD NED NED 19 +8
14 Emilie MOBERG NOR HPU 26 +8
15 Camilla PEDERSEN DEN TVW 33 +8
16 Christine MAJERUS LUX DLT 30 +8
17 Janieke KALSBEEK NED   29 +8
18 Liane LIPPERT GER SUN 19 +8
19 Leonie LUBBINGE NED   31 +8
20 Karlijn SWINKELS NED PVD 19 +8

 

General Classification after Stage 4

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Ellen VAN DIJK Netherlands SUN 30 9:06:26
2 Anna VAN DER BREGGEN Netherlands DLT 27 +24
3 Lisa BRENNAUER Germany LPR 29 +32
4 Lisa KLEIN Germany CBT 21 +51
5 Amy PIETERS Netherlands DLT 26 +1:06
6 Christine MAJERUS Luxembourg DLT 30 +1:09
7 Lucinda BRAND Netherlands SUN 28 +1:18
8 Lotta LEPISTÖ Finland CBT 28 +1:18
9 Amalie DIDERIKSEN Denmark DLT 21 +1:36
10 Floortje MACKAIJ Netherlands SUN 22 +1:46
11 Chantal BLAAK Netherlands DLT 28 +1:59
12 Hannah BARNES Great Britain LPR 24 +2:02
13 Alice BARNES Great Britain GBR 22 +2:12
14 Mieke KROEGER Germany LPR 24 +2:23
15 Julia SOEK Netherlands SUN 27 +2:40
16 Barbara GUARISCHI Italy LPR 27 +2:44
17 Roxane KNETEMANN Netherlands NED 30 +2:48
18 Allie DRAGOO United States CBT 28 +3:09
19 Liane LIPPERT Germany SUN 19 +3:17
20 Camilla PEDERSEN Denmark TVW 33 +3:23

 

Lisa Brennauer (Canyon-SRAM) won Stage 3.  Ellen Van Dijk (Team Sunweb Women) retained the overall race lead.

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Lisa BRENNAUER GER LPR 29 3:50:58
2 Lisa KLEIN GER CBT 21 +0
3 Ellen VAN DIJK NED SUN 30 +0
4 Floortje MACKAIJ NED SUN 22 +0
5 Christine MAJERUS LUX DLT 30 +0
6 Emilie MOBERG NOR HPU 26 +0
7 Alice BARNES GBR GBR 22 +0
8 Anna VAN DER BREGGEN NED DLT 27 +0
9 Evy KUIJPERS NED   22 +0
10 Amy PIETERS NED DLT 26 +0
11 Anouska KOSTER NED NED 24 +0
12 Eva BUURMAN NED PVD 23 +0
13 Lotta LEPISTÖ FIN CBT 28 +0
14 Sara MUSTONEN LICHAN SWE TVW 36 +0
15 Lucinda BRAND NED SUN 28 +0
16 Anna TREVISI ITA ALE 25 +0
17 Hayley JONES GBR WNT 22 +0
18 Leonie LUBBINGE NED   31 +0
19 Barbara GUARISCHI ITA LPR 27 +4
20 Riejanne MARKUS NED NED 23 +4

 

General Classification after Stage 3

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Ellen VAN DIJK Netherlands SUN 30 6:06:03
2 Anna VAN DER BREGGEN Netherlands DLT 27 +24
3 Lisa BRENNAUER Germany LPR 29 +32
4 Lisa KLEIN Germany CBT 21 +51
5 Christine MAJERUS Luxembourg DLT 30 +1:09
6 Amy PIETERS Netherlands DLT 26 +1:09
7 Lucinda BRAND Netherlands SUN 28 +1:18
8 Lotta LEPISTÖ Finland CBT 28 +1:20
9 Amalie DIDERIKSEN Denmark DLT 21 +1:36
10 Floortje MACKAIJ Netherlands SUN 22 +1:47
11 Hannah BARNES Great Britain LPR 24 +2:02
12 Alice BARNES Great Britain GBR 22 +2:12
13 Chantal BLAAK Netherlands DLT 28 +2:17
14 Mieke KROEGER Germany LPR 24 +2:31
15 Julia SOEK Netherlands SUN 27 +2:40
16 Barbara GUARISCHI Italy LPR 27 +2:44
17 Roxane KNETEMANN Netherlands NED 30 +2:48
18 Liane LIPPERT Germany SUN 19 +3:17
19 Allie DRAGOO United States CBT 28 +3:17
20 Camilla PEDERSEN Denmark TVW 33 +3:23

 

Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam won the Stage 2 Team Time Trial.  Ellen Van Dijk (Team Sunweb Women) remains leader on G.C.

  Name Nationality Result
1 BOELS DOLMANS CYCLINGTEAM NED 24:09
2 CERVELO - BIGLA PRO CYCLING TEAM GER +31
3 TEAM SUNWEB NED +31
4 CANYON SRAM RACING GER +34
5 NETHERLANDS NED +1:24
6 PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG - DESTIL CYCLING TEAM NED +1:45
7 TEAM VELOCONCEPT WOMEN DEN +1:51
8 ALE CIPOLLINI ITA +2:20
9 HITEC PRODUCTS NOR +2:20
10 RC JAN VAN ARCKEL NED +2:44
11 DRENTHE NED +2:57
12 TEAM WNT PRO CYCLING GBR +3:09
13 GREAT BRITAIN GBR +3:19
14 SWABO NED +3:49
15 NWVG NED +4:30
16 ZEEUWS-VLAANDEREN NED +4:30

 

General Classification after Stage 2

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Ellen VAN DIJK Netherlands SUN 30 2:15:09
2 Anna VAN DER BREGGEN Netherlands DLT 27 +20
3 Lisa BRENNAUER Germany LPR 29 +38
4 Lisa KLEIN Germany CBT 21 +53
5 Christine MAJERUS Luxembourg DLT 30 +1:05
6 Amy PIETERS Netherlands DLT 26 +1:05
7 Lucinda BRAND Netherlands SUN 28 +1:14
8 Lotta LEPISTÖ Finland CBT 28 +1:16
9 Amalie DIDERIKSEN Denmark DLT 21 +1:28
10 Floortje MACKAIJ Netherlands SUN 22 +1:43
11 Hannah BARNES Great Britain LPR 24 +1:46
12 Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN Netherlands NED 35 +2:08
13 Alice BARNES Great Britain GBR 22 +2:08
14 Chantal BLAAK Netherlands DLT 28 +2:09
15 Allie DRAGOO United States CBT 28 +2:18
16 Mieke KROEGER Germany LPR 24 +2:23
17 Julia SOEK Netherlands SUN 27 +2:32
18 Barbara GUARISCHI Italy LPR 27 +2:36
19 Roxane KNETEMANN Netherlands NED 30 +2:40
20 Pernille MATHIESEN Denmark TVW 20 +3:00

 

Amy Pieters (Boels Dolmans) won Stage 1b.  Ellen Van Dijk (Team Sunweb Women) remains leader on G.C.

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Amy PIETERS NED DLT 26 1:53:14
2 Barbara GUARISCHI ITA LPR 27 +5
3 Lotta LEPISTÖ FIN CBT 28 +5
4 Alice BARNES GBR GBR 22 +5
5 Ellen VAN DIJK NED SUN 30 +5
6 Amalie DIDERIKSEN DEN DLT 21 +5
7 Anna VAN DER BREGGEN NED DLT 27 +5
8 Lisa KLEIN GER CBT 21 +5
9 Lisa BRENNAUER GER LPR 29 +5
10 Christine MAJERUS LUX DLT 30 +5

 

General Classification after Stage 1b

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Ellen VAN DIJK Netherlands SUN 30 2:15:37
2 Anna VAN DER BREGGEN Netherlands DLT 27 +27
3 Lisa BRENNAUER Germany LPR 29 +36
4 Lisa KLEIN Germany CBT 21 +55
5 Christine MAJERUS Luxembourg DLT 30 +1:12
6 Amy PIETERS Netherlands DLT 26 +1:12
7 Lucinda BRAND Netherlands SUN 28 +1:14
8 Lotta LEPISTÖ Finland CBT 28 +1:18
9 Amalie DIDERIKSEN Denmark DLT 21 +1:35
10 Floortje MACKAIJ Netherlands SUN 22 +1:43

 

Ellen Van Dijk (Sunweb) won the Stage 1a Individual Time Trial and is first overall leader.  Partial results...

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Ellen VAN DIJK NED SUN 30 22:18
2 Anna VAN DER BREGGEN NED DLT 27 +27
3 Lisa BRENNAUER GER LPR 29 +36
4 Stephanie POHL GER CBT 30 +42
5 Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN NED NED 35 +46
6 Lisa KLEIN GER CBT 21 +55
7 Chantal BLAAK NED DLT 28 +58
8 Allie DRAGOO USA CBT 28 +1:02
9 Mieke KROEGER GER LPR 24 +1:03
10 Christine MAJERUS LUX DLT 30 +1:12
11 Lucinda BRAND NED SUN 28 +1:14
12 Roxane KNETEMANN NED NED 30 +1:18
13 Lotta LEPISTÖ FIN CBT 28 +1:20
14 Amy PIETERS NED DLT 26 +1:23
15 Hannah BARNES GBR LPR 24 +1:27
16 Pernille MATHIESEN DEN TVW 20 +1:34
17 Amalie DIDERIKSEN DEN DLT 21 +1:35
18 Floortje MACKAIJ NED SUN 22 +1:43
19 Vita HEINE NOR HPU 33 +1:47
20 Alice BARNES GBR GBR 22 +1:48

 

General Classification after Stage 1a

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Ellen VAN DIJK Netherlands SUN 30 22:18
2 Anna VAN DER BREGGEN Netherlands DLT 27 +27
3 Lisa BRENNAUER Germany LPR 29 +36
4 Stephanie POHL Germany CBT 30 +42
5 Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN Netherlands NED 35 +46
6 Lisa KLEIN Germany CBT 21 +55
7 Chantal BLAAK Netherlands DLT 28 +58
8 Allie DRAGOO United States CBT 28 +1:02
9 Mieke KROEGER Germany LPR 24 +1:03
10 Christine MAJERUS Luxembourg DLT 30 +1:12
11 Lucinda BRAND Netherlands SUN 28 +1:14
12 Roxane KNETEMANN Netherlands NED 30 +1:18
13 Lotta LEPISTÖ Finland CBT 28 +1:20
14 Amy PIETERS Netherlands DLT 26 +1:23
15 Hannah BARNES Great Britain LPR 24 +1:27
16 Pernille MATHIESEN Denmark TVW 20 +1:34
17 Amalie DIDERIKSEN Denmark DLT 21 +1:35
18 Floortje MACKAIJ Netherlands SUN 22 +1:43
19 Vita HEINE Norway HPU 33 +1:47
20 Alice BARNES Great Britain GBR 22 +1:48

 

  (Healthy Ageing Tour Resultats)