2015 Milan-San Remo Start List

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- Start list for Milan-San Remo
See also:  Milan-San Remo LIVE - Milan-San Remo Videos - Milan-San Remo Results - Milan-San Remo Photos - Milan-San Remo Art -


TEAM KATUSHA
Directeur sportif: Jose Azevedo

1 KRISTOFF Alexander (NOR)
2 GUARNIERI Jacopo (ITA)
3 HALLER Marco (AUT)
4 KOLOBNEV Alexandr (RUS)
5 KOZONCHUK Dmitry (RUS)
6 LAGUTIN Sergey (UZB)
7 PAOLINI Luca (ITA)
8 SMUKULIS Gatis (LAT)

AG2R LA MONDIALE
Directeur sportif: Arturas Kasputis

11 NOCENTINI Rinaldo (ITA)
12 BAKELANDTS Jan (BEL)
13 BERARD Julien (FRA)
14 DUMOULIN Samuel (FRA)
15 GRETSCH Patrick (GER)
16 MONTAGUTI Matteo (ITA)
17 RIBLON Christophe (FRA)
18 VAN SUMMEREN Johan (BEL)

ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
Directeur sportif: Giovanni Ellena

21 PELLIZOTTI Franco (ITA)
22 BANDIERA Marco (ITA)
23 DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano (ITA)
24 FRAPPORTI Marco (ITA)
25 GATTO Oscar (ITA)
26 STORTONI Simone (ITA)
27 TVETCOV Serghei (ROU)
28 TABORRE Fabio (ITA)

ASTANA PRO TEAM
Directeur sportif: Giuseppe Martinelli

31 NIBALI Vincenzo (ITA)
32 BOOM Lars (NED)
33 BOZIC Borut (SLO)
34 GRIVKO Andriy (UKR)
35 GUARDINI Andrea (ITA)
36 LUTSENKO Alexey (KAZ)
37 SCARPONI Michele (ITA)
38 TLEUBAYEV Ruslan (KAZ)

BARDIANI CSF
Directeur sportif: Roberto Reverberi

41 BATTAGLIN Enrico (ITA)
42 BARBIN Enrico (ITA)
43 BOEM Nicola (ITA)
44 CHIRICO Luca (ITA)
45 COLBRELLI Sonny (ITA)
46 PIRAZZI Stefano (ITA)
47 SIMION Paolo (ITA)
48 ZARDINI Edoardo (ITA)

BMC RACING TEAM
Directeur sportif: Valerio Piva

51 GILBERT Philippe (BEL)
52 DE MARCHI Alessandro (ITA)
53 DILLIER Silvan (SUI)
54 OSS Daniel (ITA)
55 QUINZIATO Manuel (ITA)
56 SCHÄR Michael (SUI)
57 VAN AVERMAET Greg (BEL)
58 WYSS Danilo (SUI)

BORA - ARGON 18
Directeur sportif: Enrico Poitschke

61 BARTA Jan (CZE)
62 BENEDETTI Cesare (ITA)
63 BENNETT Sam (IRL)
64 DEMPSTER Zakkari (AUS)
65 HUZARSKI Bartosz (POL)
66 SALERNO Cristiano (ITA)
67 THURAU Bjorn (GER)
68 VOSS Paul (GER)

CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE
Directeur sportif: Gabriele Missaglia

71 BOLE Grega (SLO)
72 DELLE STELLE Christian (ITA)
73 KIENDYS Tomasz (POL)
74 KUREK Adrian (POL)
75 MARYCZ Jaroslaw (POL)
76 MATYSIAK Bartlomiej (POL)
77 PATERSKI Maciej (POL)
78 SAMOILAU Branislau (BLR)

COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
Directeur sportif: Stéphane Augé

81 BOUHANNI Nacer (FRA)
82 JÕEÄÄR Gert (EST)
83 LAPORTE Christophe (FRA)
84 LEMOINE Cyril (FRA)
85 PETIT Adrien (FRA)
86 ROLLIN Dominique (CAN)
87 SENECHAL Florian (FRA)
88 VERHELST Louis (BEL)

COLOMBIA
Directeur sportif: Valerio Tebaldi

91 AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alcibiad (COL)
92 DUARTE AREVALO Fabio Andres (COL)
93 MOLANO Sebastian (COL)
94 QUINTERO Carlos Julian (COL)
95 RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Stiven (COL)
96 RAMIREZ BOTERO Carlos Mario (COL)
97 RUBIANO CHAVEZ Miguel Angel (COL)
98 VALENCIA Juan Pablo (COL)

ETIXX - QUICK-STEP
Directeur sportif: Davide Bramati

101 KWIATKOWSKI Michal (POL)
102 CAVENDISH Mark (GBR)
103 GOLAS Michal (POL)
104 RENSHAW Mark (AUS)
105 SABATINI Fabio (ITA)
106 STYBAR Zdenek (CZE)
107 VANDENBERGH Stijn (BEL)
108 VERMOTE Julien (BEL)

FDJ
Directeur sportif: Frederic Guesdon

111 DEMARE Arnaud (FRA)
112 BONNET William (FRA)
113 CHAVANEL Sébastien (FRA)
114 LADAGNOUS Mathieu (FRA)
115 LE BON Johan (FRA)
116 OFFREDO Yoann (FRA)
117 PICHON Laurent (FRA)
118 VAUGRENARD Benoit (FRA)

IAM CYCLING
Directeur sportif: Kjell Carlstrom

121 CHAVANEL Sylvain (FRA)
122 HAUSSLER Heinrich (AUS)
123 KLUGE Roger (GER)
124 PINEAU Jérome (FRA)
125 REYNES MIMO Vicente (ESP)
126 SARAMOTINS Aleksejs (LAT)
127 TANNER David (AUS)
128 VANGENECHTEN Jonas (BEL)

LAMPRE - MERIDA
Directeur sportif: Mario Scirea

131 POZZATO Filippo (ITA)
132 BONIFAZIO Niccolò (ITA)
133 BONO Matteo (ITA)
134 CIMOLAI Davide (ITA)
135 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto (POR)
136 MORI Manuele (ITA)
137 RICHEZE Axel Maximiliano (ARG)
138 SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo (COL)

LOTTO SOUDAL
Directeur sportif: Herman Frison

141 GREIPEL André (GER)
142 BOECKMANS Kris (BEL)
143 GALLOPIN Tony (FRA)
144 HANSEN Adam (AUS)
145 ROELANDTS Jurgen (BEL)
146 SIEBERG Marcel (GER)
147 VANENDERT Jelle (BEL)
148 WELLENS Tim (BEL)

MOVISTAR TEAM
Directeur sportif: Jose Luis Jaimerena

151 VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro (ESP)
152 DOWSETT Alex (GBR)
153 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon (ESP)
154 LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose (ESP)
155 MALORI Adriano (ITA)
156 ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin (ESP)
157 SÜTTERLIN Jasha (GER)
158 VISCONTI Giovanni (ITA)

MTN - QHUBEKA
Directeur sportif: Jens Zemke

161 CIOLEK Gerald (GER)
162 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald (NOR)
163 CUMMINGS Steven (GBR)
164 GOSS Matthew Harley (AUS)
165 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt (RSA)
166 PAUWELS Serge (BEL)
167 SBARAGLI Kristian (ITA)
168 VENTER Jacobus (RSA)

ORICA GREENEDGE
Directeur sportif: Matt White

171 MATTHEWS Michael (AUS)
172 CLARKE Simon (AUS)
173 DURBRIDGE Luke (AUS)
174 HAYMAN Mathew (AUS)
175 HEPBURN Michael (AUS)
176 IMPEY Daryl (RSA)
177 MOURIS Jens (NED)
178 YATES Simon (GBR)

TEAM CANNONDALE - GARMIN
Directeur sportif: Fabrizio Guidi

181 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas (LTU)
182 BAUER Jack (NZL)
183 HAAS Nathan (AUS)
184 HANSEN Lasse Norman (DEN)
185 KING Benjamin (USA)
186 LANGEVELD Sebastian (NED)
187 MOSER Moreno (ITA)
188 VILLELLA Davide (ITA)

TEAM GIANT - ALPECIN
Directeur sportif: Marc Reef

191 DEGENKOLB John (GER)
192 DE BACKER Bert (BEL)
193 CURVERS Roy (NED)
194 DE KORT Koen (NED)
195 DUMOULIN Tom (NED)
196 HAGA Chad (USA)
197 TIMMER Albert (NED)
198 WAEYTENS Zico (BEL)

TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO
Directeur sportif: Erik Dekker

201 TJALLINGII Maarten (NED)
202 FLENS Rick (NED)
203 HOFLAND Moreno (NED)
204 LEEZER Thomas (NED)
205 LINDEMAN Bert Jan (NED)
206 MARTENS Paul (GER)
207 TANKINK Bram (NED)
208 WAGNER Robert (GER)

TEAM NOVO NORDISK
Directeur sportif: Massimo Podenzana

211 DE MESMAEKER Kevin (BEL)
212 HENTTALA Joonas (FIN)
213 LOZANO RIBA David (ESP)
214 MEGIAS LEAL Javier (ESP)
215 PERON Andrea (ITA)
216 PLANET Charles (FRA)
217 VERSCHOOR Martijn (NED)
218 WILLIAMS Christopher (AUS)

TEAM SKY
Directeur sportif: Dario Cioni

221 SWIFT Ben (GBR)
222 EISEL Bernhard (AUT)
223 FENN Andrew (GBR)
224 NORDHAUG Lars Petter (NOR)
225 PUCCIO Salvatore (ITA)
226 ROWE Luke (GBR)
227 STANNARD Ian (GBR)
228 THOMAS Geraint (GBR)

TINKOFF SAXO
Directeur sportif: Bruno Cenghialta

231 SAGAN Peter (SVK)
232 BENNATI Daniele (ITA)
233 BOARO Manuele (ITA)
234 BODNAR Maciej (POL)
235 BRESCHEL Matti (DEN)
236 JUUL JENSEN Christopher (DEN)
237 KREUZIGER Roman (CZE)
238 TOSATTO Matteo (ITA)

TREK FACTORY RACING
Directeur sportif: Adriano Baffi

241 CANCELLARA Fabian (SUI)
242 ALAFACI Eugenio (ITA)
243 ARREDONDO MORENO Julian Davi (COL)
244 FELLINE Fabio (ITA)
245 NIZZOLO Giacomo (ITA)
246 POPOVYCH Yaroslav (UKR)
247 RAST Grégory (SUI)
248 ROULSTON Hayden (NZL)