2017 Route du Sud Results

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists Route du Sud results
See also:  Route du Sud LIVE - Route du Sud Videos -
NOTE:  If you believe you may not be seeing the latest content on this page, try clearing your browser's cache (or try a different browser).



2017 Route du Sud Results:

2017 Route du Sud Stage 4 Results: Tom Scully (Cannondale) won Stage 4.  Silvan Dillier (BMC Racing) wins the 2017 Route du Sud.  Provisional results...

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Tom SCULLY NZL CDT 27 3:27:03
2 Mathias LE TURNIER FRA COF 22 +0
3 Jerome MAINARD FRA ADT 31 +0
4 Nikita STALNOV KAZ AST 26 +0
5 Kevin LEDANOIS FRA FVC 24 +0
6 Clement CHEVRIER FRA ALM 25 +0
7 Elia VIVIANI ITA SKY 28 +0
8 Bryan COQUARD FRA DEN 25 +0
9 Julien ANTOMARCHI FRA RLM 33 +0
10 Carlos BARBERO CUESTA ESP MOV 26 +0

 

General Classification after Stage 4

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Silvan DILLIER Switzerland BMC 27 17:11:09
2 Richard Antonio CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Ecuador MOV 24 +7
3 Julien EL FARES France DMP 32 +1:44
4 Brice FEILLU France FVC 32 +2:47
5 David ARROYO DURAN Spain CJR 37 +4:07
6 Julien LOUBET France ADT 32 +4:42
7 Gianni MOSCON Italy SKY 23 +5:38
8 Rigoberto URAN URAN Colombia CDT 30 +5:45
9 Mauro FINETTO Italy DMP 32 +5:51
10 Hubert DUPONT France ALM 37 +6:33

 

2017 Route du Sud Stage 3 Results: Pierre Rolland (Cannondale) won Stage 3.  Silvan Dillier (BMC Racing) is new overall leader.  Provisional results...

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Pierre ROLLAND FRA CDT 31 4:56:05
2 Gianni MOSCON ITA SKY 23 +42
3 Richard Antonio CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO ECU MOV 24 +42
4 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL CDT 30 +42
5 Silvan DILLIER SUI BMC 27 +55
6 Hubert DUPONT FRA ALM 37 +1:23
7 Eduardo SEPULVEDA ARG FVC 26 +1:41
8 Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV KAZ AST 25 +1:49
9 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA COL SKY 30 +2:15
10 Kenny ELISSONDE FRA SKY 26 +2:15

 

General Classification after Stage 3

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Silvan DILLIER Switzerland BMC 27 13:44:06
2 Richard Antonio CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Ecuador MOV 24 +1
3 Kenny ELISSONDE France SKY 26 +1:38
4 Brice FEILLU France FVC 32 +2:34
5 David ARROYO DURAN Spain CJR 37 +4:01
6 Julien LOUBET France ADT 32 +4:36
7 Gianni MOSCON Italy SKY 23 +5:32
8 Rigoberto URAN URAN Colombia CDT 30 +5:39
9 Mauro FINETTO Italy DMP 32 +5:45
10 Hubert DUPONT France ALM 37 +6:20

 

2017 Route du Sud Stage 2 Results: Elia Viviani (Team Sky) won Stage 2.  Julien Loubet (Armée de Terre) remains overall leader.  Provisional results...

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Elia VIVIANI ITA SKY 28 4:15:08
2 Carlos BARBERO CUESTA ESP MOV 26 +0
3 Lorrenzo MANZIN FRA FDJ 23 +0
4 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX BMC 31 +0
5 Bryan COQUARD FRA DEN 25 +0
6 Clement VENTURINI FRA COF 24 +0
7 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL CDT 27 +0
8 Nicolas VEREECKEN BEL RLM 27 +0
9 Anthony MALDONADO FRA AUB 26 +0
10 Wouter WIPPERT NED CDT 27 +0

 

General Classification after Stage 2

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Julien LOUBET France ADT 32 8:46:47
2 Silvan DILLIER Switzerland BMC 27 +24
3 Mauro FINETTO Italy DMP 32 +32
4 David ARROYO DURAN Spain CJR 37 +36
5 Brice FEILLU France FVC 32 +36
6 Kenny ELISSONDE France SKY 26 +36
7 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Spain COF 33 +36
8 Richard Antonio CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Ecuador MOV 24 +36
9 Anthony PEREZ France COF 26 +36
10 Romain GUILLEMOIS France DEN 26 +1:23

 

2017 Route du Sud Stage 1 Results: Julien Loubet (Armée de Terre) won Stage 1 and is first leader.  Provisional results...

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Julien LOUBET FRA ADT 32 4:31:53
2 Silvan DILLIER SUI BMC 27 +22
3 Mauro FINETTO ITA DMP 32 +22
4 Anthony PEREZ FRA COF 26 +22
5 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF 33 +22
6 Richard Antonio CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO ECU MOV 24 +22
7 Brice FEILLU FRA FVC 32 +22
8 Kenny ELISSONDE FRA SKY 26 +22
9 David ARROYO DURAN ESP CJR 37 +22
10 Romain GUILLEMOIS FRA DEN 26 +1:09

 

General Classification after Stage 1

  Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Julien LOUBET France ADT 32 4:31:39
2 Silvan DILLIER Switzerland BMC 27 +24
3 Mauro FINETTO Italy DMP 32 +32
4 Anthony PEREZ France COF 26 +36
5 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Spain COF 33 +36
6 Richard Antonio CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Ecuador MOV 24 +36
7 Brice FEILLU France FVC 32 +36
8 Kenny ELISSONDE France SKY 26 +36
9 David ARROYO DURAN Spain CJR 37 +36
10 Romain GUILLEMOIS France DEN 26 +1:23

 

2016: Nairo Quintana (Movistar) won the 2016 Route du Sud.

 

2016: Stage 1 Results

Bryan Coquard (Directe Energie) won Stage 1.  Provisional results.  Full, final results to come...

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Bryan COQUARD FRA DEN 24 4:50:01
2 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ 25 +0
3 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL ESP MOV 31 +0
4 Yannick MARTINEZ FRA DMP 28 +0
5 Daniel MCLAY GBR FVC 24 +0
6 Maxime DANIEL FRA ALM 25 +0
7 Stéphane POULHIES FRA ADT 31 +0
8 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ 31 +0
9 Romain HARDY FRA COF 28 +0
10 Manuel BELLETTI ITA WIL 31 +0

 

G.C. after Stage 1

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Bryan COQUARD France DEN 24 4:49:51
2 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ 25 +4
3 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Spain MOV 31 +6
4 Yannick MARTINEZ France DMP 28 +10
5 Daniel MCLAY Great Britain FVC 24 +10
6 Maxime DANIEL France ALM 25 +10
7 Stéphane POULHIES France ADT 31 +10
8 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ 31 +10
9 Romain HARDY France COF 28 +10
10 Manuel BELLETTI Italy WIL 31 +10

 

2015 (Overall winner: Alberto Contador)

Stage Stage winner Overall leader
1. Lourdes/Auch (204 km) Steven Tronet Steven Tronet
2. Auch/Saint Gaudens (141 km) Bryan Coquard Steven Tronet
3. Izaourt/Bagneres de Luchon (181 km) Alberto Contador Alberto Contador
4. Revel/Gaillac (166 km) Bryan Coquard Alberto Contador

 

 

 

  (Route du Sud resultats)