2017 Tour de Yorkshire Start List

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- Start list for Tour de Yorkshire
See also: Tour de Yorkshire LIVE - Tour de Yorkshire Videos - Tour de Yorkshire Results

 


- 2017 Tour de Yorkshire Start List.

    DIRECT ENERGIE / FRA
    Directeurs sportifs: ENGOULVENT Jimmy / LEBRETON Lylian
    1     VOECKLER Thomas
    2     CORNU JÉRÉMY
    3     GUILLEMOIS ROMAIN
    4     HIVERT Jonathan
    5     HUREL Tony
    6     NAULEAU Bryan
    7     QUEMENEUR Perrig
    8     SICARD Romain

    TEAM SKY / GBR
    Directeurs sportif: KNAVEN Servais /
    11     STANNARD Ian
    12     DIBBEN Jonathan
    13     GEOGHEGAN-HART Tao
    14     KNEES Christian
    15     ROWE Luke
    16     VAN POPPEL Danny

    COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS / FRA
    Directeurs sportif: DELOEUIL Alain /
    21     BOUHANNI Nacer
    22     PEREZ Anthony
    23     ROSSETTO Stéphane
    24     SOUPE GEOFFREY
    25     TURGIS Anthony
    26     TURGIS Jimmy
    27     VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
    28     VENTURINI Clément

    ORICA - SCOTT / AUS
    Directeurs sportifs: GEATER Craig / MC PARTLAND David
    31     EWAN Caleb
    32     DOCKER Mitchell
    33     HAYMAN Mathew
    34     KLUGE Roger
    35     NIELSEN Magnus Cort
    36     TUFT Svein

    BMC RACING TEAM / USA
    Directeurs sportif: STEWART Jackson /
    41     BOOKWALTER Brent
    42     GERTS Floris
    43     MOINARD Amaël
    44     QUINZIATO Manuel
    45     ROSSKOPF Joseph
    46     SCOTSON Miles

    TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO / NED
    Directeurs sportif: ENGELS Addy /
    51     KRUIJSWIJK Steven
    52     CLEMENT Stef
    53     GROENEWEGEN Dylan
    54     JANSEN Amund Grondal
    55     KEIZER Martijn
    56     LAMMERTINK Steven
    57     LEEZER Tom
    58     VAN HOECKE Gijs

    AQUA BLUE SPORT / IRL
    Directeurs sportifs: BARRY TIM / MOORE STEPHEN
    61     BLYTHE Adam
    62     BRAMMEIER Matthew
    63     CHRISTIAN Mark
    64     DUNNE Conor
    65     FENN Andrew
    66     PEARSON Daniel
    67     WARBASSE Larry

    TEAM DIMENSION DATA / RSA
    Directeurs sportifs: ALDAG Rolf / HAMMOND Roger
    71     PAUWELS Serge
    72     EISEL Bernhard
    73     FRAILE Omar
    74     JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
    75     O'CONNOR Ben
    76     SBARAGLI Kristan
    77     THWAITES Scott
    78     VAN ZYL Johann

    MADISON GENESIS / GBR
    Directeurs sportifs: HORRACH Juan / NORTHEY Michael
    81     HOLMES Matt
    82     CRONSHAW Matt
    83     GUNMAN Taylor Karl
    84     HANDLEY Richard
    85     HORTON Tobyn
    86     MC EVOY Jonathan
    87     ROWSELL Erick
    88     SWIFT Connor

    TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN / SUI
    Directeurs sportif: FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier /
    91     LAMMERTINK Maurits
    92     BIERMANS Jenthe
    93     HALLER Marco
    94     HOLLENSTEIN Reto
    95     KISERLOVSKI Robert
    96     MACHADO Tiago
    97     PLANCKAERT Baptiste
    98     SCHMIDT Mads Würtz

    TEAM SUNWEB / GER
    Directeurs sportif: VEELERS Tom /
    101     ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
    102     HAMILTON Christopher
    103     HOFSTEDE Lennard
    104     SKJOESTAD LUNKE Sindre
    105     TIMMER Albert
    106     WALSCHEID Maximilian

    ONE PRO CYCLING / GBR
    Directeurs sportifs: WEST Phil / WINSTON Matt
    111     DOMAGALSKI Karol
    112     GRADEK Kamil
    113     HOUSE Kristian
    114     HUNT Joshua
    115     MCCORMICK Hayden
    116     STEWART Tom
    117     VON HOFF Steele
    118     WILLIAMS Peter

    DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM / FRA
    Directeurs sportifs: LECARPENTIER Freddy / ZAIKOV Hristo
    121     FINETTO Mauro
    122     COMBAUD Romain
    123     EL FARES Julien
    124     FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
    125     HUPOND Thierry
    126     MADRAZO Angel
    127     PACHER Quentin
    128     SMUKULIS Gatis

    JLT CONDOR / GBR
    Directeurs sportifs: HERETY John / KENNAUGH Timothy
    131     DOWNING Russell
    132     BIBBY Ian
    133     FRAME Alex
    134     GULLEN James
    135     JONES Brenton
    136     LAMPIER Steve
    137     MOSES Thomas
    138     SLATER Alistair

    TEAM RALEIGH GAC / GBR
    Directeurs sportif: PRIDHAM Cherie /
    141     GROENDAHL JANSEN Amund
    142     HAVIK Yoeri
    143     KENWAY Adam
    144     MARTIN Frazer
    145     MORA VEDRI Sebastian
    146     MORENO SALA Adria
    147     PERRY Ryan
    148     ROBBINS Tristan

    ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ / NED
    Directeurs sportifs: VAN DIEPEN Geert / VAN POPPEL Jean-Paul
    151     WEENING Pieter
    152     LOOIJ André
    153     MEIJERS Jeroen
    154     REINDERS Elmar
    155     TUSVELD Martijn
    156     VAN DER LIJKE Nicky
    157     VAN EMPEL Etienne
    158     VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd

    BIKE CHANNEL CANYON / GBR
    Directeurs sportifs: ELVERSON Tim / HOLT Simon
    161     GARDIAS Dexter
    162     LOWSLEY-WILLIAMS James
    163     OPIE Chris
    164     PARTRIDGE Robert
    165     PULLAR Jack
    166     STEDMAN Max
    167     TANFIELD Harry
    168     TOWNSEND Rory

    GREAT BRITAIN / GBR
    Directeurs sportif: LAMBERT Keith /
    171     BOSTOCK Matthew
    172     MORA Sebastian
    173     CAM Florian
    174     ALHAMMADI Sultan
    175     KNOX James
    176     LAWLESS Christopher
    177     IBRAHIM Khalid
    178     WALKER Joey

(Tour de Yorkshire liste de partantes)