2017 UCI Road World Championships Start Lists + Start Order and Times - Bergen, Norway

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- Start lists for the UCI Road World Championships
See also: UCI Road World Championships LIVE - UCI Road World Championships Videos - UCI Road World Championships Photos - UCI Road World Championships Results - UCI Road World Championships Art -

 


- 2017 UCI Road World Championships Start Lists

- (additional start lists to come) -

- See also: 2017 UCI Road Worlds Elite Men Road Race Start List.

- Elite Women's Road Race Start List

1 DIDERIKSEN Amalie DEN
2 LETH Julie DEN
3 LUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup DEN
4 MALLING SIGGAARD Christina DEN
5 MATHIESEN Pernille DEN
6 MOLLEBRO PEDERSEN Camilla DEN
7 SCHMIDT Trine DEN
8 BLAAK Chantal NED
9 BRAND Lucinda NED
10 ENSING Janneke NED
11 PIETERS Amy NED
12 VAN DER BREGGEN Anna NED
13 VAN DIJK Ellen NED
14 VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek NED
15 VOS Marianne NED
16 GUARNIER Megan USA
17 HALL Katharine USA
18 NEBEN Amber Leone USA
19 RIVERA Coryn USA
20 STEPHENS Lauren USA
21 WILES Tayler USA
22 WINDER Ruth USA
23 BALSAMO Elisa ITA
24 BERTIZZOLO Sofia ITA
25 BRONZINI Giorgia ITA
26 CECCHINI Elena ITA
27 GUDERZO Tatiana ITA
28 LONGO BORGHINI Elisa ITA
29 RATTO Rossella ITA
30 ELVIN Gracie AUS
31 GARFOOT Katrin AUS
32 GILLOW Shara AUS
33 HOSKING Chloe AUS
34 NEYLAN Rachel AUS
35 ROY Sarah AUS
36 SPRATT Amanda AUS
37 BARKER Elinor GBR
38 BARNES Alice GBR
39 BARNES Hannah GBR
40 DEIGNAN Elizabeth GBR
41 KING Danielle GBR
42 LOWTHER Melissa GBR
43 SIMMONDS Hayley GBR
44 D'HOORE Jolien BEL
45 DRUYTS Jessy BEL
46 DUYCK Ann-Sophie BEL
47 VAN DEN STEEN Kelly BEL
48 BUJAK Eugenia POL
49 JASINSKA Malgorzata POL
50 LACH Marta POL
51 NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna POL
52 PLICHTA Anna POL
53 SZYBIAK Ewelina POL
54 BECKER Charlotte GER
55 BRENNAUER Lisa GER
56 KASPER Romy GER
57 KLEIN Lisa GER
58 LICHTENBERG Claudia GER
59 WORRACK Trixi GER
60 BIANNIC Aude FRA
61 CORDON RAGOT Audrey FRA
62 DELZENNE Elise FRA
63 DUVAL Eugenie FRA
64 FERRAND PREVOT Pauline FRA
65 LABOUS Juliette FRA
66 ALBRECHT Lex CAN
67 BERGEN Sara CAN
68 CANUEL Karol-Ann CAN
69 JACKSON Alison CAN
70 KIRCHMANN Leah CAN
71 LAY Kirsti CAN
72 JONKER Chane RSA
73 MOOLMAN-PASIO Ashleigh RSA
74 LEPISTO Lotta Pauliina FIN
75 VAINIONPAA Laura FIN
76 GARCIA CANELLAS Margarita Victoria ESP
77 GONZALEZ BLANCO Alicia ESP
78 GUTIERREZ RUIZ Sheyla ESP
79 MERINO CORTAZAR Eider ESP
80 OYARBIDE JIMENEZ Lourdes ESP
81 TERUEL RIBES Alba ESP
82 AALERUD Katrine NOR
83 ANDERSEN Susanne NOR
84 BORGLI Stine NOR
85 HEINE Vita NOR
86 MOBERG Emilie NOR
87 MOE Ingrid NOR
88 FABER Claire LUX
89 HOFFMANN Chantal LUX
90 MAES Elise LUX
91 MAJERUS Christine LUX
92 MEJIAS GARCIA Marlies CUB
93 FAHLIN Emilia SWE
94 KARLSSON Julia SWE
95 NESSMAR Alexandra SWE
96 NILSSON Hanna SWE
97 PENTON Sara SWE
98 DOBRYNINA Kseniia RUS
99 IAKOVENKO Anastasiia RUS
100 KUZNETSOVA Svetlana RUS
101 POTOKINA Anna RUS
102 ZABELINSKAYA Olga RUS
103 SHEKEL Olga UKR
104 JOVAISYTE Justina LTU
105 LELEIVYTE Rasa LTU
106 TUSLAITE Daiva LTU
107 NOSKOVA Nikola CZE
108 VILLUMSEN Linda NZL
109 WILLIAMS Georgia NZL
110 KAJIHARA Yumi JPN
111 YONAMINE Eri JPN
112 LEUNG Wing Yee HKG
113 PANG Yao HKG
114 YANG Qianyu HKG
115 WENDY BORGES Nicolle BRA
116 BATAGELJ Polona SLO
117 KERN Spela SLO
118 PINTAR Ursa SLO
119 PATINO BEDOYA Paula Andrea COL
120 PENUELA MARTINEZ Diana Carolina COL
121 SANABRIA SANCHEZ Ana Cristina COL
122 PERCHTOLD Christina AUT
123 RITTER Martina AUT
124 SCHWEINBERGER Kathrin AUT
125 DREXEL CLOUTHIER Ingrid MEX
126 SANTOYO PEREZ Brenda MEX
127 MUNOZ GRANDON Paola Andrea CHI
128 VILLALON SANCHEZ Aranza Valentina CHI
129 FORCHINI Ramona SUI
130 HANSELMANN Nicole SUI
131 INDERGAND Linda SUI
132 ISKAKOVA Amiliya KAZ
133 SAIFUTDINOVA Natalya KAZ
134 UMUTZHANOVA Makhabbat KAZ
135 ERIC Jelena SRB
136 HALBWACHS Aurelie MRI
137 BENKO Barbara HUN
138 KIRALY Monika HUN
139 PAVLENDOVA Alzbeta SVK
140 GAFINOVITZ Rotem ISR
141 SHAPIRA Omer ISR
142 YIZHAQ Hilla ISR
143 PAVLUKHINA Olena AZE
144 BOYLAN Lydia IRL
145 LEE Jer Ling Serene SIN
146 FASOI Varvara GRE
147 COVRIG Ana Maria ROU
148 GEBRU Eyeru Tesfoam ETH
149 GEREFIEL Selam Amha ETH
150 CHRISTOFOROU Antri CYP
151 ESPINOLA Agua Marina PAR
152 PILZ Estefania ARG
153 YAPURA PLAZA Maria ARG
 

- Elite Men's Individual Time Trial

- Start Order and Times

13:05:00 65 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ
13:06:30 64 SUTTERLIN Jasha GER
13:08:00 63 WAIS Ahmad Badreddin SYR
13:09:30 62 KHAN Awais PAK
13:11:00 61 TAN Gabriel SIN
13:12:30 60 ZHUPA Eugert ALB
13:14:00 59 BRITTON Robert CAN
13:15:30 58 ZOIDL Riccardo AUT
13:17:00 57 HANSEN Lasse Norman DEN
13:18:30 56 RYBARUK Kostyantyn UKR
13:20:00 55 DE PLUS Laurens BEL
13:50:00 54 VANGSTAD Andreas NOR
13:51:30 53 COSTA Rui POR
13:53:00 52 HOLLENSTEIN Reto SUI
13:54:30 51 ROSSKOPF Joseph USA
13:56:00 50 EVTUSHENKO Alexander RUS
13:57:30 49 TACIAK Mateusz POL
13:59:00 48 TRATNIK Jan SLO
14:00:30 47 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ESP
14:02:00 46 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao GBR
14:03:30 45 BIZHIGITOV Zhandos KAZ
14:05:00 44 ARNDT Nikias GER
14:35:00 43 JASER Nazir SYR
14:36:30 42 MUHAMMAD Arsalan Anjum PAK
14:38:00 41 TEOH Yi Peng SIN
14:39:30 40 BURROWES Jermaine GUY
14:41:00 39 MARTINS SANDOVAL Uri MEX
14:42:30 38 HALILAJ Redi ALB
14:44:00 37 CHEUNG King Lok HKG
14:45:30 36 ASADOV Elchin AZE
14:47:00 35 NDAYISENGA Valens RWA
14:48:30 34 LAMPAERT Yves BEL
14:50:00 33 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas LTU
15:20:00 32 TVETCOV Serghei ROU
15:21:30 31 SEPULVEDA Eduardo ARG
15:23:00 30 TESHOME Meron ERI
15:24:30 29 BOND Hamish NZL
15:26:00 28 HOULE Hugo CAN
15:27:30 27 SMIT Willem Jakobus RSA
15:29:00 26 POSTLBERGER Lukas AUT
15:30:30 25 MADSEN Martin Toft DEN
15:32:00 24 GRIVKO Andrey UKR
15:33:30 23 KELDERMAN Wilco NED
15:35:00 22 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson COL
16:05:00 21 ROCHE Nicolas IRL
16:06:30 20 GRUZDEV Dmitriy KAZ
16:08:00 19 BARTA Jan CZE
16:09:30 18 HAGEN Edvald Boasson NOR
16:11:00 17 CAMPENAERTS Victor BEL
16:12:30 16 OLIVEIRA Nelson POR
16:14:00 15 GOUGEARD Alexis FRA
16:15:30 14 MOSCON Gianni ITA
16:17:00 13 LUDVIGSSON Tobias SWE
16:18:30 12 KUNG Stefan SUI
16:20:00 11 KIRYIENKA Vasil BLR
16:50:00 10 VAN GARDEREN Tejay USA
16:51:30 9 ZAKARIN Ilnur RUS
16:53:00 8 JUNGELS Bob LUX
16:54:30 7 BODNAR Maciej POL
16:56:00 6 ROGLIC Primoz SLO
16:57:30 5 DENNIS Rohan AUS
16:59:00 4 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP
17:00:30 3 FROOME Chris GBR
17:02:00 2 DUMOULIN Tom NED
17:03:30 1 MARTIN Tony GER