2019 Vuelta a San Juan Start List

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- Start list for the Vuelta a San Juan
See also: Vuelta a San Juan LIVE - Vuelta a San Juan Videos - Vuelta a San Juan Results - Vuelta a San Juan Photos -

 


- 2019 Vuelta a San Juan Start List.

MEDELLIN (COL)
     1  SEVILLA, Oscar M. (ESP)
     2  ROLDAN, Weimar A. (COL)
     3  OYOLA, Robigzon L. (COL)
     4  PAREDES, Cesar N. (COL)
     5  DUARTE, Fabio A. (COL)
     6  MONTOYA, Cristhian (COL)
  Dir.:Jose J. VELASQUEZ
-
BORA - HANSGROHE (GER)
    11  SAGAN, Peter (SVK)
    12  BENNETT, Sam (IRL)
    13  GROBSCHARTNER, Felix (AUT)
    14  PFINGSTEN, Christoph (GER)
    15  POLJANSKI, Pawel (POL)
    16  BASKA, Erik (SVK)
  Dir.:Jan VALACH
-
DECEUNINCK - QUICK STEP (BEL)
    21  ALAPHILIPPE, Julian (FRA)
    22  EVENEPOEL, Remco (BEL) *
    23  HODEG, Alvaro J. (COL)
    24  KEISSE, Iljo (BEL)
    25  RICHEZE, Maximiliano A. (ARG)
    26  VAKOC, Petr (CZE)
  Dir.:Davide BRAMATI
-
LOTTO SOUDAL (BEL)
    31  WALLAYS, Jelle (BEL)
    32  DEWULF, Stan (BEL) *
    33  KEUKELEIRE, Jens (BEL)
    34  MAES, Nikolas (BEL)
    35  VANENDERT, Jelle (BEL)
    36  BENOOT, Tiesj (BEL)
  Dir.:Federik WILLEMS
-
MOVISTAR TEAM (ESP)
    41  QUINTANA, Nairo (COL)
    42  ARCAS, Jorge (ESP)
    43  CARAPAZ, Richard (ECU)
    44  ANACONA, Winner A. (COL)
    45  SEPULVEDA, Eduardo (ARG)
    46  BARBERO, Carlos (ESP)
  Dir.:Jose Luis JAIMERENA
-
UAE TEAM EMIRATES (UAE)
    51  GAVIRIA, Fernando (COL)
    52  CONSONNI, Simone (ITA)
    53  CONTI, Valerio (ITA)
    54  FERRARI, Roberto (ITA)
    55  TROIA, Oliviero (ITA)
    56  BOHLI, Tom (SUI)
  Dir.:Simone PEDRAZZINI
-
TEAM DIMENSION DATA (RSA)
    61  CAVENDISH, Mark (GBR)
    62  EISEL, Bernhard (AUT)
    63  MADER, Gino (SUI) *
    64  TILLER, Rasmus F. (NOR) *
    65  VERMOTE, Julien (BEL)
    66  WYSS, Danilo (SUI)
  Dir.:Jean-Pierre HEYNDERICK
-
ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI-SIDERME (ITA)
    71  BELLETTI, Manuel (ITA)
    72  CATTANEO, Mattia (ITA)
    73  FLOREZ, Miguel E. (COL)
    74  FRAPPORTI, Mattia (ITA)
    75  GAVAZZI, Francesco (ITA)
    76  MONTAGUTI, Matteo (ITA)
  Dir.:Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
-
CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA (ESP)
    81  PARDILLA, Sergio (ESP)
    82  SOTO, Nelson A. (COL)
    83  RODRIGUEZ, Cristian (ESP)
    84  MALUCELLI, Matteo (ITA)
    85  IRISARRI, Jon (ESP)
    86  AMEZQUETA, Julen (ESP)
  Dir.:Jose Miguel FERNANDEZ
-
ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY (ISR)
    91  BARBIER, Rudy (FRA)
    92  BRÄNDLE, Matthias (AUT)
    93  DUNNE, Conor (IRL)
    94  GOLDSTEIN, Omer (ISR)
    95  MINALI, Riccardo (ITA)
    96  SCHREURS, Hamish (NZL)
  Dir.:Lionel MARIE
-
NIPPO - VINI FANTINI -FAIZ (ITA)
   101  ACOSTA, Ruben D. (COL) *
   102  CIMA, Damiano (ITA)
   103  CIMA, Imerio (ITA) *
   104  NAKANE, Hideto (JPN)
   105  OSORIO, Alejandro (COL) *
   106  SANTAROMITA, Ivan (ITA)
  Dir.:Valerio TEBALDI
-
NERI-SOTTOLI-SELLE ITA-KTM (ITA)
   111  BONGIORNO, Francesco Manu (ITA)
   112  PACIONI, Luca (ITA)
   113  QUINTANA, Dayer (COL)
   114  VELASCO, Simone (ITA)
   115  VISCONTI, Giovanni (ITA)
   116  ZARDINI, Edoardo (ITA)
  Dir.:Luca SCINTO
-
BIESSE CARRERA (ITA)
   121  AMICI, Alberto (ITA)
   122  BRAMATI, Tommaso (ITA) *
   123  COLOMBO, Raul (ITA)
   124  CONCA, Filippo (ITA) *
   125  PEDRETTI, Giovanni (ITA)
   126  PICCOT, Michel (ITA) *
  Dir.:Marco MILESI
-
BELTRAMITSA HOPPLA P.F. (ITA)
   131  DOTTI, Ottavio (ITA) *
   132  FIASCHI, Tommaso (ITA) *
   133  FURLAN, Matteo (ITA) *
   134  STOCEK, Matus (SVK) *
   135  PENA, Wilson E. (COL) *
   136  CASTAÑO, Sebastian A. (COL) *
  Dir.:Orlando MAINI
-
SPORTING - TAVIRA (POR)
   141  MACHADO, Tiago (POR)
   142  MARQUE, Alejandro M. (ESP)
   143  MENDES, José (POR)
   144  GRIGOREV, Aleksandr (RUS)
   145  TOFFALI, Nicola (ITA)
   146  NOCENTINI, Rinaldo (ITA)
  Dir.:Vidal FITAS
-
START CYCLING TEAM (BOL)
   151  GONZALES, Freddy (BOL)
   152  LEON, Bernardo (BOL)
   153  BAZAN, Oscar (ARG) *
   154  VILLANUEVA, Eduardo I. (ARG)
   155  CORELLA, Rene G. (MEX)
   156  ESPINOZA, Ignacio A. (CHI) *
  Dir.:Mauricio FRAZER
-
A.C.A.VIRGEN DE FATIMA (ARG)
   161  ESCUELA, Ricardo (ARG)
   162  MONTIVERO, Luciano (ARG)
   163  VELARDEZ, Leandro J. (ARG) - J
   164  RICHEZE, Adrian (ARG)
   165  ZAMORA, Daniel (ARG) - J
   166  TIVANI, German N. (ARG) - J
   167  GOMEZ, Oscar A. (ARG)
  Dir.:Daniel CASTRO
-
ASOCIACION CIVIL MARDAN (ARG)
   171  RODRIGUEZ, Leonardo F. (ARG) * - J
   172  MONTE, Francisco C. (ARG) - J
   173  ROSAS, Laureano (ARG)
   174  CONTRERAS, Emiliano (ARG) - J
   175  BRUNETTA, Guillermo (ARG)
   176  DIAZ, Dario R. (ARG)
   177  MESSINEO, Leandro (ARG)
  Dir.:Ernesto FERNANDEZ
-
MUNICIPALIDAD DE POCITO (ARG)
   181  DIAZ, Daniel (ARG)
   182  TIVANI, Gerardo M. (ARG) - J
   183  LUCERO, Hector M. (ARG) - J
   184  ROJAS, Ruben E. (ARG)
   185  MOYANO, Enzo (ARG)
   186  REYES, Jose M. (ARG) - J
   187  MELIVILLO, Juan J. (ARG)
  Dir.:Julio RICARDO
-
MUNICIPALIDAD DE RAWSON (ARG)
   191  AGUIRRE, Sergio J. (ARG) - J
   192  CASTRO, Kevin (ARG) * - J
   193  CATTAPAN, Facundo M. (ARG) * - J
   194  GORDILLO, Pedro (ARG) - J
   195  JUAREZ, Gabriel (ARG)
   196  LUCERO, Higiño (ARG)
   197  GRAZIANI, Mauricio (ARG) - J
  Dir.:Mario RAMIREZ
-
SEL. ARGENTINA (ARG)
   201  RAMOS, Ruben G. (ARG) - J
   202  CIANCI, Sebastian M. (ARG)
   203  RIOS, Jairo J. (ARG) *
   204  MARTINEZ, Jose L. (ARG) *
   205  FRAYSSE, Agustin S. (ARG)
   206  NAVARRETE, Maximiliano E. (ARG)
   207  ARROYO, Victor H. (ARG) - J
  Dir.:Omar A. CONTRERAS
-
SEL. BRASIL (BRA)
   211  GOHR, Andre E. (BRA)
   212  DO PRADO, Magno (BRA)
   213  MOROSINI, Luiz G. (BRA) *
   214  HIPOLITO, Wolfgang F. (BRA) *
   215  FERREIRA, Alessandro (BRA)
   216  MOURO, Lauro Cesar (BRA)
  Dir.:Fco.Ramon CHAMORRO
-
SEL. CHILE (CHI)
   221  FERRYRA, Diego (CHI) *
   222  PEÑALOZA, Felipe (CHI)
   223  CABRERA, Antonio (CHI)
   224  MANSILLA, Cristopher J. (CHI)
   225  PAREDES, Ricardo (CHI)
   226  BRAVO, Edison (CHI)
  Dir.:Mirna LOPEZ
-
SEL. CUBA (CUB)
   231  PORTUONDO, Pedro (CUB)
   232  NODARSE, Felix (CUB)
   233  PEREZ, Emilio (CUB)
   234  ARIAS, Yans Carlos (CUB)
   235  PARRA, Alejandro (CUB) *
   236  MARCOS, Leandro (CUB)
  Dir.:Adonis CARDOSO
-
SEL. MEXICO (MEX)
   241  ALVAREZ, Miguel L. (MEX)
   242  CORTE, Eduardo (MEX)
   243  SANTOS, Efren (MEX)
   244  PRADO, Ignacio (MEX)
   245  GARIBAY, Orlando T. (MEX)
   246  VILLALOBOS, Luis R. (MEX) *
  Dir.:Juan J.G., MONSIVAIS
-
SEL. PERU (PER)
   251  GAMERO, Alonso M. (PER)
   252  NAVARRO, Royner G. (PER)
   253  QUISPE, Alain R. (PER)
   254  GONZÁLES, André A. (PER) *
   255  TAPIA, Renato J. (PER)
   256  GARATE, Cesar E. (PER)
  Dir.:Arlex A. MENDEZ
-
SEL. URUGUAY (URU)
   261  JAMEN, Diego A. (URU)
   262  RODRIGUEZ, Diego L. (URU)
   263  MENDEZ, Robert J. (URU)
   264  MALDONADO, Anderson S. (URU)
   265  FAGUNDEZ, Antonio E. (URU) *
   266  SOARES, Nahuel E. (URU)
  Dir.:Wilde  DELGADO

* = Under-23 rider

 

=================================================

- 2017 Vuelta a San Juan Start List.

-SEL. ARGENTINA

1 ROSAS, Laureano (ARG)

2 SEPULVEDA, Eduardo (ARG)

3 RAMOS, Ruben (ARG)

4 NAVARRETE, Maximiliano (ARG)

5 MOLINA, Juan R. (ARG)

6 CHAMORRO, Fco. Ramon (ARG)

Dir.:Cristiano VALOPPI

-BAHRAIN - MERIDA

11 NIBALI, Vincenzo (ITA)

12 AGNOLI, Valerio (ITA)

13 BOARO, Manuele (ITA)

14 NAVARDAUSKAS, Ramunas (LTU)

15 PELLIZOTTI, Franco (ITA)

16 SIUTSOU, Kanstantsin (BLR)

Dir.:Paolo SLONGO

-SEP-SAN JUAN

21 MULLER, Mauricio (ARG)

22 DOTTI, Juan Pablo (ARG)

23 JAVIER, Gaston E. (ARG)

24 NAJAR, Gonzalo J. (ARG)

25 IBARRA, Emiliano (ARG)

26 PRADO, Ignacio (MEX)

27 SARTASSOV, Andrei (RUS)

Dir.:José Alberto DIAZ

-QUICK - STEP FLOORS

31 BOONEN, Tom (BEL)

32 CAVAGNA, Rémi (FRA) *

33 DECLERCQ, Tim (BEL)

34 GAVIRIA, Fernando (COL)

35 RICHEZE, Maximiliano (ARG)

36 SERRY, Pieter (BEL)

Dir.:Davide BRAMATI

-ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI

41 MASNADA, Fausto (ITA)

42 BERNAL, Egan Arley (COL) *

43 FRAPPORTI, Marco (ITA)

44 GAVAZZI, Francesco (ITA)

45 MALUCELLI, Matteo (ITA)

46 TORRES, Rodolfo (COL)

Dir.:Alessandro SPEZIALETTI

-SEL. ITALIA

51 VIVIANI, Elia (ITA)

52 SARTOR, Federico (ITA) *

53 VIVIANI, Attilio (ITA) *

54 PLEBANI, Davide (ITA) *

55 SCARTEZZINI, Michele (ITA)

56 LAMON, Francesco (ITA)

Dir.:Marco VILLA

-CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA

61 PARDILLA, Sergio (ESP)

62 REIS, Rafael (POR)

63 SAEZ, Hector (ESP)

64 MOLINA, Antonio (ESP)

65 BENITO, Miguel Angel (ESP)

66 LASTRA, Jonathan (ESP)

Dir.:Eugenio GOICOECHEA

-NIPPO - VINI FANTINI

71 CUNEGO, Damiano (ITA)

72 ARREDONDO, Julian D. (COL)

73 SANTAROMITA, Ivan (ITA)

74 MARINI, Nicolas (ITA)

75 KUBOKI, Kazushige (JPN)

76 STACCHIOTTI, Riccardo (ITA)

Dir.:Mario MANZONI

-UAE ABU DHABI

81 ATAPUMA, Jhon Darwin (COL)

82 COSTA, Rui Alberto (POR)

83 GANNA, Filippo (ITA) *

84 GUARDINI, Andrea (ITA)

85 TROIA, Oliviero (ITA)

86 NIEMIEC, Przemyslaw (POL)

Dir.:Mario SCIREA

-BARDIANI CSF

91 RUFFONI, Nicola (ITA)

92 MAESTRI, Mirco (ITA)

93 ROTA, Lorenzo (ITA) *

94 PACINOTTI, Niccolo' (ITA) *

95 WACKERMANN, Luca (ITA)

96 ZARDINI, Edoardo (ITA)

Dir.:Stefano ZANATTA

-TREK - SEGAFREDO

101 ALAFACI, Eugenio (ITA)

102 COLEDAN, Marco (ITA)

103 DANIEL, Gregory (USA)

104 MOLLEMA, Bauke (NED)

105 BRÄNDLE, Matthias (AUT)

106 VAN POPPEL, Boy (NED)

Dir.:Varsoslav POPOVYCH

-UNITEDHEALTHCARE P.C.T.

111 JARAMILLO, Daniel A. (COL)

112 MANNION, Gavin (USA)

113 KEOUGH, Luke (USA)

114 JONES, Christopher (USA)

115 HAEDO, Lucas S. (ARG)

116 ALZATE, Carlos E. (COL)

Dir.:Sebastian ALEXANDRE

-LOS CASCOS ESCO - AGROPLA

121 GADAY, Julian P. (ARG)

122 GADAY, Lucas (ARG)

123 AGUIRRE, Juan M. (ARG)

124 SIGURA, César (ARG)

125 ESPINDOLA, Santiago A. (ARG)

126 AZZEM, Omar S. (ARG)

Dir.:Walter Fernando PEREZ

-SEL. CHILE

131 BRAVO, Edison (CHI)

132 CABRERA, Antonio (CHI)

133 GONZALEZ, Nicolas (CHI) *

134 CORBALAN, Joaquin (CHI) *

135 OLIVARES, Victor (CHI) *

136 PEÑALOSA, Felipe (CHI)

Dir.:Saniel BRETTI

-WILIER TRIESTINA

141 POZZATO, Filippo (ITA)

142 AMEZQUETA, Julen (ESP)

143 BELLETTI, Manuel (ITA)

144 GODOY, Yonder (VEN)

145 DRAPERI, Matteo (ITA)

146 TURRIN, Alex (ITA)

Dir.:Luca SCINTO

-SEL. BRASIL

151 DA PAIXO, Felipe (BRA)

152 DA SILVA, Emerson (BRA)

153 MONTEIRO, Maicke (BEA) *

154 WAIANDT, Tiago (BRA)

155 PONCIANO, Edson (BRA)

156 VIEIRA, Luan (BRA) *

Dir.:Wolney J. DE MORAIS

-MUNICIPALIDAD DE POCITO

161 JULIO, Ricardo (ARG)

162 TIVANI, Gerardo M. (ARG)

163 RIVERA, Jose L. (ARG)

164 MOYANO, Enzo (ARG)

165 JUAREZ, Gabriel (ARG)

166 LUCERO, Héctor (ARG)

167 GONZÁLEZ, Pedro (ARG)

Dir.:Lisandro CRUEL

-SEL. URUGUAY

171 GONZALEZ, Diego (URU)

172 ANCHIERI, Pablo (URU)

173 CABRERA, Carlos (URU)

174 GOMEZ, Matias (URU)

175 SOAREZ D.L., Nahuel (URU) *

176 GUTIERREZ, Alexander (URU) *

Dir.:Osvaldo Matteu

-ASOCIACION CIVIL MARDAN

181 JUÁREZ, Daniel (ARG)

182 FERNANDEZ, Emiliano (ARG)

183 RAMOS, Duilio (ARG) *

184 SAQUILAN, Alejandro (ARG)

185 ARROYO, Victor (ARG)

186 MONTES, Francisco (ARG)

187 RODRIGUEZ, Leonardo (ARG) *

Dir.:Ruben RAMOS

-MEDELLIN - INDER

191 SEVILLA, Oscar M. (ESP)

192 RAMIREZ, Brayan S. (COL)

193 VARGAS, Walter A. (COL)

194 OYOLA, Robigzon L. (COL)

195 CARDONA, Julian (COL) *

196 MONTOYA, Javier I. (COL) *

Dir.:Jose Julian VELASQUEZ

-SEL. MEXICO

201 MAGALLANES, Juan P. (MEX)

202 DE LUNA, Flavio (MEX)

203 FRAYRE, Eder (MEX)

204 CORTE, Eduardo (MEX)

205 CORELLA, Rene (MEX)

206 RANGEL, Hecto H. (MEX)

Dir.:Irving AGUILAR

-MUNICIPALIDAD DE RAWSON S

211 HAUSEN, Rodrigo G. (ARG)

212 LUCERO, Higinio D. (ARG)

213 FALON, Ezequiel E. (ARG)

214 PAEZ, Andres D. (ARG) *

215 RAMIREZ, Alan G. (ARG)

216 DE UDAETA, Hector (ARG)

217 GUEVARA, Emmanuel D. (ARG)

Dir.:Armando E. RAMIREZ

-A.C. VIRGEN DE FATIMA

221 MONTIVERO, Luciano (ARG)

222 RICHEZE, Adrian (ARG)

223 NARANJO, Nicolás (ARG)

224 ZAMORA, Daniel (ARG)

225 ESCUELA, Ricardo (ARG)

226 LOPEZ, Franco G. (ARG)

227 RICHEZE, Mauro A. (ARG)

Dir.:Daniel Esfrain CASTRO

-UNIEURO TREVIGIANI-HEMU

231 CHOLAKOV, Stanimir (BUL)

232 RAVANELLI, Simone (ITA) *

233 TIVANI, German N. (ARG) *

234 VEGA, Sergio (ESP) *

235 CENGHIALTA, Riccardo (ITA) *

236 VIEL, Mattia (ITA) *

Dir.:Cristiano FUMAGALLI

-EQUIPO BOLIVIA

241 BARRIENTOS, Julian (ARG)

242 AMURRIO, Carlos (BOL)

243 GONZÁLEZ, Freddy (BOL)

244 CAMPERO, Piter (BOL)

245 CEPEDA, Jefferson (ECU) *

246 ANGARITA, Marvin O. (COL)

Dir.:Laudelino CUBINO GONZA

-ITALOMAT-DOGO

251 TRILLINI, Sebastian (ARG)

252 GONZALBEZ, Iñaky (ESP)

253 MELIVILLO, Juan (ARG)

254 BERNAL, Jaime (COL)

255 DAMATIA, Luan (BRA)

256 RODRIGUEZ, Willier (COL)

Dir.:Eduardo TRILLINI