Cycling news
Team Leopard-Trek
Submitted by admin on Thu, 01/06/2011 - 01:07
Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage. |
- According to L'Equipe Thursday, the new Luxembourg/Schleck team will be called Leopard-Trek. The team name is to be officially announced to the media Thursday afternoon but a quick domain check shows that leopardtrek.com was registered just one week ago. (The team originally sought to sign Belgacom as a title sponsor.) The domain was registered for just one year, to December 29, 2011. The team will be presented to the public Thursday evening at d'Coque in Kirchberg, Luxembourg. This event will be streamed live online. More here.
Team Leopard-Trek:
BENNATI Daniele
CANCELLARA Fabian
CLARKE William
DENIFL Stefan
FEILLU Brice
FUGLSANG Jakob
GERDEMANN Linus
KLEMME Dominic
LUND Anders
MONFORT Maxime
MORTENSEN Martin
O'GRADY Stuart
PEDERSEN Martin
PIRES Bruno
POSTHUMA Joost
SCHLECK Andy
SCHLECK Frank
STAMSNIJDER Tom
VIGANO Davide
VOIGT Jens
WAGNER Robert
WEGMANN Fabian
WEYLANDT Wouter
ZAUGG Oliver
NIZZOLO Giacomo (neo-pro)
2011 Season Training Camps - Dates and locations
Submitted by admin on Fri, 12/03/2010 - 13:08
Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage. |
- With the 2011 road race season less than two months away, some teams have already begun their first training camps. Below is a schedule (dates and locations) of team training camps, to be updated as more info becomes available. For team presentation dates and locations, go here.
AG2R-La Mondiale: November 15-20, southwest France. December 8-17, Salou, Spain. January 11-20, Aups, France.
Astana: November 29-December 4, Montecatini Terme, Italy.
BigMat-Auber 93: November 29-December 4, Buthiers, France. January 16-24, Fréjus, France.
BMC: December 6-17, Denia, Spain. January 14-30, Spain (location TBD).
Bretagne-Schuller: November 22-27, Port-Launay, France. January 11-22, Benicassim, Spain.
Cofidis: November 29-December 4, Gréoux-les-Bains, France. January 14-25, Saint-Aygulf, France.
Europcar (formerly Bbox-Bouygues): November 23-26, Nantes, France. December 10-17, Valencia, Spain. Mid-January, TBD.
Euskaltel-Euskadi: November 22-24, Hotel Laia de Derio, Bizkaia (Biscay), Spain.
FDJ: December 9-17, Moussy-le-Vieux, France. January 10-15, Renazé and La Valette, France.
Garmin-Cervelo: November 28-December 2, Cayman Islands (Caribbean). January 9-19, Calpe, Spain.
Katusha: November 15-28, Turkmenistan.
Liquigas: November 29-December 2, Passo San Pellegrino, Italy. December 9-22, island of Sardinia, Italy.
Luxembourg Pro Cycling Project: December 6-?, Crans Montana, Switzerland.
Omega Pharma-Lotto: November 25-27, Marche-en-Famenne (Ardennes), Belgium. December 9-19, island of Majorca, Spain. January 9-16, Majorca, Spain.
Pegasus Sports: November, Noosa, Australia.
RadioShack: December 6-23, Calpe, Spain.
Roubaix-Lille Métropole: December 13-17, Olhain, France. Early January, TBD.
Saur-Sojasun: November 15-19, Rennes, France. December 11-17, Boulouris, France. January 10-20, Calpe, Spain.
Saxo Bank: November 28-December 11, island of Fuerteventura, Spain.
(sources: L'Equipe, Biciciclismo, teams, riders)
UCI ProTeams for 2011
Submitted by admin on Mon, 11/22/2010 - 14:06
Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage. |
- The UCI today announced the following list of first division "ProTeams" for 2011:
Teams with currently valid licenses:
AG2R
Garmin-Cervelo
Katusha
Lampre-ISD
Omega Pharma-Lotto
Quick Step Cycling Team
Rabobank Cycling Team
Saxo Bank SunGard
Sky ProCycling
Team RadioShack
Teams whose licenses were renewed or newly approved:
BMC Racing Team
Euskaltel-Euskadi
HTC-Highroad
Liquigas-Cannondale
Luxembourg Pro Cycling Project
Movistar Team
Pro Team Astana
Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
The UCI license committee refused license requests for Geox-TMC and Cofidis. They will be automatically registered as UCI Professional Continental Teams.
Team USA complete roster for 2010 UCI Road World Championships
Submitted by admin on Mon, 09/20/2010 - 18:58
Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage. |
- USA Cycling today announced the complete roster of athletes that will represent the United States at the 2010 UCI Road World Championships, September 26 to October 3 in Melbourne, Australia. The roster is made up of 22 elite and U23 riders as follows:
Elite Men
Tyler Farrar (Wenatchee, Wash./Garmin-Transitions) – road race
David Zabriskie (Salt Lake City, Utah/Garmin-Transitions) – road race and time trial
Jason McCartney (Coralville, Iowa/RadioShack) – road race
Christian Vande Velde (Lemont, Ill./Garmin-Transitions) – road race
Danny Pate (Colorado Springs, Colo./Garmin-Transitions) – road race
Tejay Van Garderen (Fort Collins, Colo./Columbia-HTC) – road race and time trial
Craig Lewis (Greenville, S.C./Columbia-HTC) – road race
Ted King (Brentwood, N.H./Cervelo Test Team) – road race
Tom Peterson (Mercer Island, Wash./Garmin-Transitions) – road race
Elite Women
Shelley Olds (Los Gatos, Calif./Peanut Butter & CO TWENTY 12) – road race
Evelyn Stevens (New York, N.Y./Columbia-HTC) – road race and time trial
Amber Neben (Irvine, Calif./unattached) – road race and time trial
Amanda Miller (Fort Collins, Colo./Team TIBCO) – road race
Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Cedar Springs, Mich./Colavita-Baci p/b Cooking Light) – road race
Carmen Small (Durango, Colo./Colavita-Baci p/b Cooking Light) – road race
Katheryn Mattis (Mountain View, Calif./Webcor) – road race
U23 Men
Benjamin King (North Garden, Va./Trek-Livestrong) – road race and time trial
Taylor Phinney (Boulder, Colo./Trek-Livestrong) – road race and time trial
Andrew Talansky (Napa, Calif./California Giant Berry Farms) – road race and time trial
Alex Howes (Boulder, Colo./Felt-Holowesko) – road race
Chris Butler (Hilton Head, S.C./BMC) – road race
2010 Vuelta a Espana Stage 17 Time Trial Start Order and Times
Submitted by admin on Wed, 09/15/2010 - 06:38
Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage. |
- Below are Start Order and Times for the Vuelta's Stage 17 Individual Time Trial at Penafiel. Riders depart at 1-minute intervals up until the final 20 riders; riders then will depart at 2-minute intervals until the final 5 riders who will depart at 3-minute intervals. U.S. times are Eastern.
Order | Number | Name | Team | Time (CET) | Time (U.S.) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 37 | IGLINSKIY, Valentin | Astana | 13:41 | 7:41am |
2 | 64 | LABBE, Arnaud | Cofidis, le credit en ligne | 13:42 | |
3 | 171 | BAK, Lars Ytting | Team HTC - Columbia | 13:43 | |
4 | 205 | KLEMME, Domenik | Team Saxo Bank | 13:44 | |
5 | 2 | BOS, Theo | Cervelo Test Team | 13:45 | |
6 | 204 | HAEDO, Juan Jose | Team Saxo Bank | 13:46 | |
7 | 22 | MONTENEGRO, Jorge | Andalucia - Cajasur | 13:47 | |
8 | 172 | CAVENDISH, Mark | Team HTC - Columbia | 13:48 | |
9 | 88 | WALKER, Johnnie | Footon - Servetto | 13:49 | |
10 | 188 | IGNATIEV, Mikhail | Team Katusha | 13:50 | |
11 | 104 | KREDER, Michel | Garmin - Transitions | 13:51 | |
12 | 123 | GUARNIERI, Jacopo | Liquigas - Doimo | 13:52 | |
13 | 147 | STAUFF, Andreas | Quick Step | 13:53 | |
14 | 202 | CANCELLARA, Fabian | Team Saxo Bank | 13:54 | |
15 | 149 | WEYLANDT, Wouter | Quick Step | 13:55 | |
16 | 108 | WILSON, Matthew | Garmin - Transitions | 13:56 | |
17 | 72 | FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA, Koldo | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 13:57 | |
18 | 103 | FARRAR, Tyler | Garmin - Transitions | 13:58 | |
19 | 144 | MAES, Nikolas | Quick Step | 13:59 | |
20 | 203 | KLOSTERGAARD, Kasper | Team Saxo Bank | 14:00 | 8:00am |
21 | 94 | CHAVANEL, Sébastien | FDJ | 14:01 | |
22 | 191 | FÖRSTER, Robert | Team Milram | 14:02 | |
23 | 109 | ZABRISKIE, David | Garmin - Transitions | 14:03 | |
24 | 174 | GOSS, Matthew Harley | Team HTC - Columbia | 14:04 | |
25 | 154 | KOZONTCHUK, Dmitry | Rabobank | 14:05 | |
26 | 29 | TORIBIO, José Vicente | Andalucia - Cajasur | 14:06 | |
27 | 115 | FURLAN, Angelo | Lampre - Farese Vini | 14:07 | |
28 | 96 | HUTAROVICH, Yauheni | FDJ | 14:08 | |
29 | 216 | ISAICHEV, Vladimir | Xacobeo Galicia | 14:09 | |
30 | 159 | NUYENS, Nick | Rabobank | 14:10 | |
31 | 82 | CARDOSO, Manuel A. Leal | Footon - Servetto | 14:11 | |
32 | 18 | RIBLON, Christophe | AG2R - La Mondiale | 14:12 | |
33 | 193 | EICHLER, Markus | Team Milram | 14:13 | |
34 | 135 | HOSTE, Leif | Omega Pharma - Lotto | 14:14 | |
35 | 54 | GARCÍA ACOSTA, J. Vicente | Caisse D'Epargne | 14:15 | |
36 | 136 | KAISEN, Olivier | Omega Pharma - Lotto | 14:16 | |
37 | 61 | DUMOULIN, Samuel | Cofidis, le credit en ligne | 14:17 | |
38 | 86 | MATA, Enrique | Footon - Servetto | 14:18 | |
39 | 151 | ARDILA, Mauricio | Rabobank | 14:19 | |
40 | 87 | PEDERSEN, Martin | Footon - Servetto | 14:20 | |
41 | 145 | MALACARNE, Davide | Quick Step | 14:21 | |
42 | 155 | LANGEVELD, Sebastian | Rabobank | 14:22 | |
43 | 194 | ROELS, Dominik | Team Milram | 14:23 | |
44 | 26 | ORTEGA, Manuel | Andalucia - Cajasur | 14:24 | |
45 | 45 | PICHOT, Alexandre | BBOX Bouygues Telecom | 14:25 | |
46 | 7 | HUSHOVD, Thor | Cervelo Test Team | 14:26 | |
47 | 15 | HINAULT, Sébastien | AG2R - La Mondiale | 14:27 | |
48 | 85 | GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ, David | Footon - Servetto | 14:28 | |
49 | 119 | RIGHI, Daniele | Lampre - Farese Vini | 14:29 | |
50 | 42 | BONNET, William | BBOX Bouygues Telecom | 14:30 | 8:30am |
51 | 105 | MILLAR, David | Garmin - Transitions | 14:31 | |
52 | 78 | URTASUN, Pablo | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 14:32 | |
53 | 113 | HONDO, Danilo | Lampre - Farese Vini | 14:33 | |
54 | 67 | SIJMENS, Nico | Cofidis, le credit en ligne | 14:34 | |
55 | 196 | SCHRÖDER, Björn | Team Milram | 14:35 | |
56 | 97 | MEERSMAN, Gianni | FDJ | 14:36 | |
57 | 31 | RENEV, Sergey | Astana | 14:37 | |
58 | 93 | CAZAUX, Pierre | FDJ | 14:38 | |
59 | 178 | VELITS, Martin | Team HTC - Columbia | 14:39 | |
60 | 27 | PIEDRA, Antonio | Andalucia - Cajasur | 14:40 | |
61 | 44 | JEROME, Vincent | BBOX Bouygues Telecom | 14:41 | |
62 | 39 | ZEITS, Andrey | Astana | 14:42 | |
63 | 49 | VOGONDY, Nicolas | BBOX Bouygues Telecom | 14:43 | |
64 | 23 | CARRASCO, Sergio | Andalucia - Cajasur | 14:44 | |
65 | 68 | MINARD, Sébastien | Cofidis, le credit en ligne | 14:45 | |
66 | 46 | QUEMENEUR, Perrig | BBOX Bouygues Telecom | 14:46 | |
67 | 112 | BOLE, Grega | Lampre - Farese Vini | 14:47 | |
68 | 5 | FLORENCIO, Xavier | Cervelo Test Team | 14:48 | |
69 | 198 | TERPSTRA, Niki | Team Milram | 14:49 | |
70 | 24 | ESTRADA, Juan Javier | Andalucia - Cajasur | 14:50 | |
71 | 79 | VERDUGO, Gorka | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 14:51 | |
72 | 28 | RAMÍREZ, Javier | Andalucia - Cajasur | 14:52 | |
73 | 33 | DAVIS, Allan | Astana | 14:53 | |
74 | 117 | MORI, Manuele | Lampre - Farese Vini | 14:54 | |
75 | 69 | ZINGLE, Romain | Cofidis, le credit en ligne | 14:55 | |
76 | 83 | CHEULA, Giampaolo | Footon - Servetto | 14:56 | |
77 | 62 | GALLOPIN, Tony | Cofidis, le credit en ligne | 14:57 | |
78 | 53 | ERVITI, Imanol | Caisse D'Epargne | 14:58 | |
79 | 121 | BENNATI, Daniele | Liquigas - Doimo | 14:59 | |
80 | 156 | NIERMANN, Grischa | Rabobank | 15:00 | 9:00am |
81 | 129 | WILLEMS, Frederik | Liquigas - Doimo | 15:01 | |
82 | 199 | VOSS, Paul | Team Milram | 15:02 | |
83 | 16 | KADRI, Biel | AG2R - La Mondiale | 15:03 | |
84 | 41 | TSCHOPP, Johann | BBOX Bouygues Telecom | 15:04 | |
85 | 124 | PATERSKI, Maciej | Liquigas - Doimo | 15:05 | |
86 | 185 | HORRACH, Joan | Team Katusha | 15:06 | |
87 | 66 | PAURIOL, Rémi | Cofidis, le credit en ligne | 15:07 | |
88 | 32 | BAZAYEV, Assan | Astana | 15:08 | |
89 | 143 | DE WEERT, Kevin | Quick Step | 15:09 | |
90 | 36 | GASPAROTTO, Enrico | Astana | 15:10 | |
91 | 6 | PUJOL, Oscar | Cervelo Test Team | 15:11 | |
92 | 122 | FINETTO, Mauro | Liquigas - Doimo | 15:12 | |
93 | 81 | BENÍTEZ, Alberto | Footon - Servetto | 15:13 | |
94 | 219 | IGLESIAS, Gustavo Rodriguez | Xacobeo Galicia | 15:14 | |
95 | 21 | GÓMEZ MARCHANTE, J. Ángel | Andalucia - Cajasur | 15:15 | |
96 | 107 | VANDEVELDE, Christian | Garmin - Transitions | 15:16 | |
97 | 148 | TOSATTO, Matteo | Quick Step | 15:17 | |
98 | 95 | CHEREL, Mikael | FDJ | 15:18 | |
99 | 35 | FOFONOV, Dmitriy | Astana | 15:19 | |
100 | 14 | DUPONT, Hubert | AG2R - La Mondiale | 15:20 | |
101 | 142 | CATALDO, Dario | Quick Step | 15:21 | |
102 | 128 | SANTAROMITA, Ivan | Liquigas - Doimo | 15:22 | |
103 | 213 | FERNANDEZ, Delio | Xacobeo Galicia | 15:23 | |
104 | 118 | PIETROPOLLI, Daniele | Lampre - Farese Vini | 15:24 | |
105 | 217 | MARTÍNEZ, Serafín | Xacobeo Galicia | 15:25 | |
106 | 76 | OROZ, Juan Jose | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 15:26 | |
107 | 48 | SPRICK, Matthieu | BBOX Bouygues Telecom | 15:27 | |
108 | 25 | MORENO, Javier | Andalucia - Cajasur | 15:28 | |
109 | 17 | NOCENTINI, Rinaldo | AG2R - La Mondiale | 15:29 | |
110 | 127 | ZAUGG, Oliver | Liquigas - Doimo | 15:30 | 9:30am |
111 | 13 | BONNAFOND, Guillaume | AG2R - La Mondiale | 15:31 | |
112 | 189 | POZZATO, Filippo | Team Katusha | 15:32 | |
113 | 201 | LUND, Anders | Team Saxo Bank | 15:33 | |
114 | 153 | GARATE, Juan Manuel | Rabobank | 15:34 | |
115 | 56 | PASAMONTES, Luis | Caisse D'Epargne | 15:35 | |
116 | 138 | VAN AVERMAET, Greg | Omega Pharma - Lotto | 15:36 | |
117 | 212 | CÉSAR, Gustavo | Xacobeo Galicia | 15:37 | |
118 | 134 | GILBERT, Philippe | Omega Pharma - Lotto | 15:38 | |
119 | 55 | LÓPEZ, David | Caisse D'Epargne | 15:39 | |
120 | 141 | BARREDO, Carlos | Quick Step | 15:40 | |
121 | 157 | MENCHOV, Denis | Rabobank | 15:41 | |
122 | 215 | GARCIA, Marcos | Xacobeo Galicia | 15:42 | |
123 | 195 | FRÖHLINGER, Johannes | Team Milram | 15:43 | |
124 | 176 | SIVTSOV, Kanstantsin | Team HTC - Columbia | 15:44 | |
125 | 116 | MARZANO, Marco | Lampre - Farese Vini | 15:45 | |
126 | 132 | VAN GOOLEN, Jurgen | Omega Pharma - Lotto | 15:46 | |
127 | 182 | CARUSO, Giampaolo | Team Katusha | 15:47 | |
128 | 59 | URAN, Rigoberto | Caisse D'Epargne | 15:48 | |
129 | 34 | DYACHENKO, Alexsandr | Astana | 15:49 | |
130 | 77 | TXURRUKA, Amets | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 15:50 | |
131 | 218 | RABUÑAL, Gonzalo | Xacobeo Galicia | 15:51 | |
132 | 137 | PERAUD, Jean-Christophe | Omega Pharma - Lotto | 15:52 | |
133 | 177 | VAN GARDEREN, Tejay | Team HTC - Columbia | 15:53 | |
134 | 187 | KOLOBNEV, Alexandr | Team Katusha | 15:54 | |
135 | 106 | PETERSON, Thomas | Garmin - Transitions | 15:55 | |
136 | 1 | CUESTA, Iñigo | Cervelo Test Team | 15:56 | |
137 | 125 | KREUZIGER, Roman | Liquigas - Doimo | 15:57 | |
138 | 38 | JUFRÉ, Josep | Astana | 15:58 | |
139 | 52 | BRUSEGHIN, Marzio | Caisse D'Epargne | 15:59 | |
140 | 92 | DI GREGORIO, Rémy | FDJ | 16:00 | 10:00am |
141 | 19 | TURPIN, Ludovic | AG2R - La Mondiale | 16:01 | |
142 | 206 | LARSSON, Gustav | Team Saxo Bank | 16:02 | |
143 | 131 | BAKELANDTS, Jan | Omega Pharma - Lotto | 16:03 | |
144 | 51 | ARROYO, David | Caisse D'Epargne | 16:05 | |
145 | 114 | KASHECHKIN, Andrey | Lampre - Farese Vini | 16:07 | |
146 | 91 | LE MEVEL, Christophe | FDJ | 16:09 | |
147 | 184 | GUSEV, Vladimir | Team Katusha | 16:11 | |
148 | 57 | PLAZA, Ruben | Caisse D'Epargne | 16:13 | |
149 | 186 | KARPETS, Vladimir | Team Katusha | 16:15 | |
150 | 65 | MONCOUTIE, David | Cofidis, le credit en ligne | 16:17 | |
151 | 58 | SÁNCHEZ, Luis León | Caisse D'Epargne | 16:19 | |
152 | 75 | NIEVE, Mikel | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 16:21 | |
153 | 8 | SASTRE, Carlos | Cervelo Test Team | 16:23 | |
154 | 214 | GARCÍA, David | Xacobeo Galicia | 16:25 | |
155 | 9 | TONDO, Xavier | Cervelo Test Team | 16:27 | |
156 | 101 | DANIELSON, Thomas | Garmin - Transitions | 16:29 | |
157 | 179 | VELITS, Peter | Team HTC - Columbia | 16:31 | 10:31am |
158 | 11 | ROCHE, Nicholas | AG2R - La Mondiale | 16:33 | 10:33am |
159 | 209 | SCHLECK, Frank | Team Saxo Bank | 16:36 | 10:36am |
160 | 211 | MOSQUERA, Ezequiel | Xacobeo Galicia | 16:39 | 10:39am |
161 | 126 | NIBALI, Vincenzo | Liquigas - Doimo | 16:42 | 10:42am |
162 | 181 | RODRIGUEZ, Joaquin | Team Katusha | 16:45 | 10:45am |
2010 Tour de France photos - Stage 20: Lance Armstrong and Team RadioShack
Submitted by admin on Sun, 07/25/2010 - 15:06
Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage. |
- Note: High resolution versions of all photos can be viewed by clicking the "high resolution" link under each photo.
Photos by Fotoreporter Sirotti and Reuters - Editor: Pete Geyer
2010 Tour de France: Lance Armstrong, his RadioShack teammates, and team manager Johan Bruyneel ride on the Champs-Elysees during the post-stage parade of teams.
- Click for high resolution -
photo Copyright © 2010 Reuters/cyclingfans.com
More photos below
2010 Tour de France Stage 19 Time Trial Start Order and Times
Submitted by admin on Fri, 07/23/2010 - 15:17
Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage. |
- Below are the Start Order and Times for Saturday's Stage 19 Individual Time Trial from Bordeaux to Pauillac (52km). The first 11 riders depart at 1-minute intervals, then riders depart at 2-minute intervals until the final 20 riders depart at 3-minute intervals. U.S. times are Eastern. If there are any changes overnight, we will note them here.
Order | Name | Time (CET) | Time (U.S.) |
1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. 15. 16. 17. 18. 19. 20. 21. 22. 23. 24. 25. 26. 27. 28. 29. 30. 31. 32. 33. 34. 35. 36. 37. 38. 39. 40. 41. 42. 43. 44. 45. 46. 47. 48. 49. 50. 51. 52. 53. 54. 55. 56. 57. 58. 59. 60. 61. 62. 63. 64. 65. 66. 67. 68. 69. 70. 71. 72. 73. 74. 75. 76. 77. 78. 79. 80. 81. 82. 83. 84. 85. 86. 87. 88. 89. 90. 91. 92. 93. 94. 95. 96. 97. 98. 99. 100. 101. 102. 103. 104. 105. 106. 107. 108. 109. 110. 111. 112. 113. 114. 115. 116. 117. 118. 119. 120. 121. 122. 123. 124. 125. 126. 127. 128. 129. 130. 131. 132. 133. 134. 135. 136. 137. 138. 139. 140. 141. 142. 143. 144. 145. 146. 147. 148. 149. 150. 151. 152. 153. 154. 155. 156. 157. 158. 159. 160. 161. 162. 163. 164. 165. 166. 167. 168. 169. 170. |
GRABSCH Bert MALORI Adriano ROUX Anthony KLIER Andreas LORENZETTO Mirco MC EWEN Robbie HUNT Jérémy QUINZIATO Manuel CHAMPION Dimitri LLOYD Daniel MILLAR David LANCASTER Brett Daniel BURGHARDT Marcus SORENSEN Nicki DEAN Julian EISEL Bernhard CAVENDISH Mark AUGE Stéphane CUMMINGS Stephen O’GRADY Stuart SULZBERGER Wesley PETACCHI Alessandro MURAVYEV Dmitriy BOOKWALTER Brent ROY Jérémy DEVENYNS Dries MARTIN Tony GESLIN Anthony BENITEZ José-Alberto BRESCHEL Matti MAASKANT Martijn FREIRE Oscar TJALLINGII Maarten KROON Karsten HONDO Danilo GRIVKO Andriy HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus KONOVALOVAS Ignatas CANCELLARA Fabian SEELDRAYERS Kevin IGLINSKIY Maxim CIOLEK Gerald PEREZ LEZAUN Alan OSS Daniel BOOM Lars VANDBORG Brian VOIGT Jens BOLE Grega ROELANDTS Jürgen BELLOTTI Francesco DA DALTO Mauro WEGMANN Fabian TURGOT Sébastien WYNANTS Maarten ISASI Inaki RAST Gregory MONDORY Lloyd HAGEN Edvald Boasson ARASHIRO Yukiya HUSHOVD Thor PLIUSCHIN Alexandr DE LA FUENTE David BOUET Maxime GAVAZZI Francesco BRUTT Pavel ZABRISKIE David IVANOV Serguei PAUWELS Serge ROBERTS Luke NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin SPRICK Matthieu BARRY Michaël KERN Christophe NOCENTINI Rinaldo VAUGRENARD Bénoît PEREZ MORENO Ruben LADAGNOUS Matthieu KOREN Kristjan KNEES Christian MINARD Sébastien FRÖHLINGER Johannes FLECHA Juan Antonio VOGONDY Nicolas BALLAN Alessandro POPOVYCH Yaroslav KUCHYNSKI Aleksandr GERDEMANN Linus CAPECCHI Eros LANG Sebastian PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor DURAN AROCA Arkaitz VORGANOV Eduard ERVITI Imanol DI GREGORIO Rémy ELMIGER Martin VOECKLER Thomas ROHREGGER Thomas DE GREEF Francis FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto MONIER Damién SORENSEN Chris MOINARD Amaël THOMAS Geraint ROJAS Jose Joaquin PINEAU Jérôme KOLOBNEV Alexandr VAN DE WALLE Jurgen KIRYIENKA Vasil PERGET Mathieu MONFORT Maxime HINCAPIE George NIERMANN Grischa FEDRIGO Piérrick SZMYD Sylvester VELASCO Ivan ROLLAND Pierre MOERENHOUT Koos TIRALONGO Paolo VALLS FERRI Rafael MORABITO Steve FUGLSANG Jakob GUTIERREZ José Ivan NAVARRO Daniel LLOYD Matthew PAULINHO Sergio BRAJKOVIC Janez GAUTIER Cyril BARREDO Carlos CHARTEAU Anthony LE MEVEL Christophe MARTINEZ Egoi SIVTSOV Kanstantsin GARATE Juan Manuel ROGERS Michael PAURIOL Rémi GUSTOV Volodymir VERDUGO Gorka AERTS Mario CHAVANEL Sylvain BASSO Ivan VAN SUMMEREN Johan CUNEGO Damiano RIBLON Christophe EL FARES Julién EVANS Cadel CASAR Sandy WIGGINS Bradley ARMSTRONG Lance MOREAU Christophe SASTRE Carlos MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel DE WEERT Kevin LÖVKVIST Thomas GADRET John VINOKOUROV Alexandre ROCHE Nicolas KLÖDEN Andréas PLAZA MOLINA Ruben LEIPHEIMER Levi SANCHEZ Luis-Leon HORNER Christopher KREUZIGER Roman HESJEDAL Ryder RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin GESINK Robert VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen MENCHOV Denis SANCHEZ Samuel SCHLECK Andy CONTADOR Alberto |
10:15:00 10:16:00 10:17:00 10:18:00 10:19:00 10:20:00 10:21:00 10:22:00 10:23:00 10:24:00 10:25:00 10:27:00 10:29:00 10:31:00 10:33:00 10:35:00 10:37:00 10:39:00 10:41:00 10:43:00 10:45:00 10:47:00 10:49:00 10:51:00 10:53:00 10:55:00 10:57:00 10:59:00 11:01:00 11:03:00 11:05:00 11:07:00 11:09:00 11:11:00 11:13:00 11:15:00 11:17:00 11:19:00 11:21:00 11:23:00 11:25:00 11:27:00 11:29:00 11:31:00 11:33:00 11:35:00 11:37:00 11:39:00 11:41:00 11:43:00 11:45:00 11:47:00 11:49:00 11:51:00 11:53:00 11:55:00 11:57:00 11:59:00 12:01:00 12:03:00 12:05:00 12:07:00 12:09:00 12:11:00 12:13:00 12:15:00 12:17:00 12:19:00 12:21:00 12:23:00 12:25:00 12:27:00 12:29:00 12:31:00 12:33:00 12:35:00 12:37:00 12:39:00 12:41:00 12:43:00 12:45:00 12:47:00 12:49:00 12:51:00 12:53:00 12:55:00 12:57:00 12:59:00 13:01:00 13:03:00 13:05:00 13:07:00 13:09:00 13:11:00 13:13:00 13:15:00 13:17:00 13:19:00 13:21:00 13:23:00 13:25:00 13:27:00 13:29:00 13:31:00 13:33:00 13:35:00 13:37:00 13:39:00 13:41:00 13:43:00 13:45:00 13:47:00 13:49:00 13:51:00 13:53:00 13:55:00 13:57:00 13:59:00 14:01:00 14:03:00 14:05:00 14:07:00 14:09:00 14:11:00 14:13:00 14:15:00 14:17:00 14:19:00 14:21:00 14:23:00 14:25:00 14:27:00 14:29:00 14:31:00 14:33:00 14:35:00 14:37:00 14:39:00 14:41:00 14:43:00 14:45:00 14:47:00 14:49:00 14:51:00 14:53:00 14:55:00 14:57:00 14:59:00 15:01:00 15:03:00 15:05:00 15:08:00 15:11:00 15:14:00 15:17:00 15:20:00 15:23:00 15:26:00 15:29:00 15:32:00 15:35:00 15:38:00 15:41:00 15:44:00 15:47:00 15:50:00 15:53:00 15:56:00 15:59:00 16:02:00 |
04:15am . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 04:45am . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 06:01am . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 06:31am . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 07:01am . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 07:31am . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 08:01am . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 08:31am . . . . . . . . . . . 08:55am 08:57am 08:59am 09:01am 09:03am 09:05am 09:08am 09:11am 09:14am 09:17am 09:20am 09:23am 09:26am 09:29am 09:32am 09:35am 09:38am 09:41am 09:44am 09:47am 09:50am 09:53am 09:56am 09:59am 10:02am |
How to write to riders at the Tour de France
Submitted by pete geyer on Wed, 07/14/2010 - 11:22
Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage. |
- Update: French sports daily L'Equipe reports that after 11 days, Lance Armstrong has received the most mail at the Tour de France mobile post office with 40 messages, followed by Sylvain Chavanel with 26 messages, Andy Schleck with 24, Thomas Voeckler with 22 and Cadel Evans with 19. Around 100 of the riders in the race have received at least one message or letter.
Interested in sending a note of encouragement to your favorite rider or team competing in the Tour de France? There are two official ways to do this: (they aren't all on Twitter!) 1. send a paper letter via postal mail or, better, 2. send a note online via French website Dynapost (see below). Dynapost handles mail for the Tour de France: riders, teams, sponsors, the publicity caravan, etc.
1. Postal mail
Send letters addressed as follows:
[Name] (rider, etc)
[Team or Company name]
Tour de France/Dynapost
[Postal code] [Stage town]
Example:
Cadel Evans
BMC Racing Team
Tour de France/Dynapost
33000 Bordeaux
France
2. Online
Go to the Dynapost Tour de France site here.
You will need to enter your message, your name ("Expediteur"), your email address ("Mail de l'expediteur"), the recipient ("Destinataire"), their team or company name ("Equipe ou societe"), optionally their location at the Tour (for teams/riders, select "Equipe/Coureur" from drop-down list), their function at the Tour (for example: rider or directeur sportif) ("Fonction de votre contact sur le tour") and optionally their cell phone #. Finally, click the Send button ("Envoyer"). Again, the Dynapost TDF site is here.
2010 Tour de Suisse Stage 9 Time Trial Start Order and Times
Submitted by admin on Sat, 06/19/2010 - 19:26
Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage. |
- Below are the Start Order and Times for Sunday's Tour de Suisse Stage 9 Individual Time Trial at Liestal (26.9km). Riders depart at 1-minute intervals with the final 20 riders departing at 2-minute intervals. U.S. times are Eastern.
Order | Name | Team | Nat. | Time (CET) | Time (U.S.) |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 |
O'GRADY Stuart HERNANDEZ Aitor GIANETTI Noè RENSHAW Mark EISEL Bernhard GAJEK Artur BOONEN Tom WESTRA Lieuwe SANTAMBROGIO Mauro HUNT Jeremie BRUSEGHIN Marzio CAPELLI Ermanno STEEGMANS Gert KLIER Andreas NEPOMNYACHSHIY Yevgeniy MCCARTNEY Jason BAZAYEV Assan CORTI Marco LJUNGBLAD Jonas LEEZER Tom WILSON Matthew MURAVYEV Dimitri KROON Karsten RUSS Matthias LORENZETTO Mirco LANCASTER Brett WYNANTS Maarten DAVIS Allan KUSCHYNSKI Aliaksandr HUSHOVD Thor HULSMANS Kevin NUYENS Nick GOLAS Michal HUNTER Robert OSS Daniel PETACCHI Alessandro GOUROV Maxim EFIMKIN Vladimir BURGHARDT Marcus ARAMENDIA Javier ELIJZEN Michiel KAISEN Olivier FLORENCIO Xavier RAST Gregory QUINZIATO Manuel BALLAN Alessandro POSSONI Morris BRESCHEL Matti NOCENTINI Rinaldo FRANK Mathias VANDEVELDE Christian SCHRÖDER Björn FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar SULZBERGER Wesley ALBASINI Michael MAASKANT Martijn URTASUN PEREZ Pablo ULISSI Diego DEVENYNS Dries ELMIGER Martin POPOVYCH Jaroslav CANCELLARA Fabian WEGMANN Fabian HESJEDAL Ryder ROY Jeremy PEREIRO SIO Oscar VORGANOV Edouard MOUREY Françis VANOTTI Alessandro ZABRISKIE David VOIGT Jens CHEULA Gian-Paolo NIERMANN Grischa GARATE Juan Manuel NORDHAUG Lars Petter KOLOBNEV Alexandr VAN DE WALLE Jürgen GAVAZZI Francesco POELS Wouter CHAVANEL Sylvain RENEV Sergey CARLSTRÖM Kjell TXURRUKA Amets MARCATO Marco VAN AVERMAET Greg LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon GUTIERREZ PALACIOS José Ivan FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto FLECHA Juan Antonio PAUWELS Serge HINCAPIE George ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin MOLLEMA Bauke OROZ Juan José CASAR Sandy FRÖHLINGER Johannes DANIELSON Tom CASTROVIEJO Nicolas Jonathan BARREDO Carlos VALLS FERRI Rafael MONFORT Maxime PIETROPOLLI Daniéle LAGUTIN Sergey ROCHE Nicolas DEVOLDER Stijn LARSSON Gustav Erik KREUZIGER Roman MARTIN Tony LEIPHEIMER Levi KLODEN Andreas SCHLECK Andy LÖVKVIST Thomas FUGLSANG Jacob ZAUGG Olivier ARMSTRONG Lance CARRARA Matteo RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim SCHLECK Frank MORABITO Steve URAN Rigoberto GESINK Robert |
SAX EUS FOT THR THR MRM QST VAC BMC CTT GCE FOT RSH CTT AST RSH AST FOT OLO RAB GRM RSH BMC MRM LAM CTT QST AST LIQ CTT QST RAB VAC GRM LIQ LAM AST ALM BMC EUS OLO OLO CTT RSH LIQ BMC SKY SAX ALM BMC GRM MRM RAB FDJ THR GRM EUS LAM QST ALM RSH SAX MRM GRM FDJ AST KAT FDJ LIQ GRM SAX FOT RAB RAB SKY KAT QST LAM VAC QST AST SKY EUS VAC OLO GCE GCE GCE GCE SKY SKY BMC GCE RAB EUS FDJ MRM GRM EUS QST FOT THR LAM VAC ALM QST SAX LIQ THR RSH RSH SAX SKY SAX LIQ RSH VAC KAT SAX BMC GCE RAB |
AUS ESP SUI AUS AUT GER BEL NED ITA GBR ITA ITA BEL GER KAZ USA KAZ ITA SWE NED AUS KAZ NED GER ITA AUS BEL AUS BLR NOR BEL BEL POL RSA ITA ITA KAZ RUS GER ESP NED BEL ESP SUI ITA ITA ITA DEN ITA SUI USA GER ESP AUS SUI NED ESP ITA BEL SUI UKR SUI GER CAN FRA ESP RUS FRA ITA USA GER ITA GER ESP NOR RUS BEL ITA NED FRA KAZ FIN ESP ITA BEL ESP ESP ESP POR ESP BEL USA ESP NED ESP FRA GER USA ESP ESP ESP BEL ITA UZB IRL BEL SWE CZE GER USA GER LUX SWE DEN SUI USA ITA ESP LUX SUI COL NED |
13:21:00 13:22:00 13:23:00 13:24:00 13:25:00 13:26:00 13:27:00 13:28:00 13:29:00 13:30:00 13:31:00 13:32:00 13:33:00 13:34:00 13:35:00 13:36:00 13:37:00 13:38:00 13:39:00 13:40:00 13:41:00 13:42:00 13:43:00 13:44:00 13:45:00 13:46:00 13:47:00 13:48:00 13:49:00 13:50:00 13:51:00 13:52:00 13:53:00 13:54:00 13:55:00 13:56:00 13:57:00 13:58:00 13:59:00 14:00:00 14:01:00 14:02:00 14:03:00 14:04:00 14:05:00 14:06:00 14:07:00 14:08:00 14:09:00 14:10:00 14:11:00 14:12:00 14:13:00 14:14:00 14:15:00 14:16:00 14:17:00 14:18:00 14:19:00 14:20:00 14:21:00 14:22:00 14:23:00 14:24:00 14:25:00 14:26:00 14:27:00 14:28:00 14:29:00 14:30:00 14:31:00 14:32:00 14:33:00 14:34:00 14:35:00 14:36:00 14:37:00 14:38:00 14:39:00 14:40:00 14:41:00 14:42:00 14:43:00 14:44:00 14:45:00 14:46:00 14:47:00 14:48:00 14:49:00 14:50:00 14:51:00 14:52:00 14:53:00 14:54:00 14:55:00 14:56:00 14:57:00 14:58:00 14:59:00 15:00:00 15:01:00 15:02:00 15:04:00 15:06:00 15:08:00 15:10:00 15:12:00 15:14:00 15:16:00 15:18:00 15:20:00 15:22:00 15:24:00 15:26:00 15:28:00 15:30:00 15:32:00 15:34:00 15:36:00 15:38:00 15:40:00 15:42:00 |
7:21am . . . . . . . . 7:30am . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7:45am . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8:00am . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8:15am . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8:30am . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8:45am . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9:00am . . . . . . . 9:14am 9:16am 9:18am 9:20am 9:22am 9:24am 9:26am 9:28am 9:30am 9:32am 9:34am 9:36am 9:38am 9:40am 9:42am |
2010 Criterium du Dauphine Prologue Start Order and Times
Submitted by admin on Sun, 06/06/2010 - 08:43- Below are the Start Order and Times for today's Criterium du Dauphine Prologue. Riders depart at 1-minute intervals. U.S. times are Eastern.
1. | DELAPLACE Anthony | 15:46:00 | 9:46am U.S. |
2. | GUTIERREZ PALACIOS David | 15:47:00 | |
3. | BERNAUDEAU Giovanni | 15:48:00 | |
4. | ISASI Inaki | 15:49:00 | |
5. | MAGAZZINI Enrico | 15:50:00 | |
6. | FOTHEN Thomas | 15:51:00 | |
7. | KERN Christophe | 15:52:00 | |
8. | DOWNING Russell | 15:53:00 | |
9. | KVIST Thomas | 15:54:00 | |
10. | IRIZAR Markel | 15:55:00 | |
11. | LADAGNOUS Matthieu | 15:56:00 | |
12. | KADRI Blel | 15:57:00 | |
13. | KREDER Michel | 15:58:00 | |
14. | BELLOTTI Francesco | 15:59:00 | |
15. | APPOLLONIO Davide | 16:00:00 | 10:00am U.S. |
16. | DOCKX Gert | 16:01:00 | |
17. | AERTS Mario | 16:02:00 | |
18. | BANDIERA Marco | 16:03:00 | |
19. | VAN WINDEN Dennis | 16:04:00 | |
20. | ZEITS Andrey | 16:05:00 | |
21. | COBO ACEBO Juan Jose | 16:06:00 | |
22. | MANGEL Laurent | 16:07:00 | |
23. | MATA Enrique | 16:08:00 | |
24. | CHAINEL Steve | 16:09:00 | |
25. | PEREZ LEZAUN Alan | 16:10:00 | |
26. | BUTS Vitaliy | 16:11:00 | |
27. | KLUGE Roger | 16:12:00 | |
28. | TAARAMAE Reine | 16:13:00 | |
29. | AUGUSTYN John-Lee | 16:14:00 | |
30. | FACCI Mauro | 16:15:00 | 10:15am U.S. |
31. | VAITKUS Tomas | 16:16:00 | |
32. | GESLIN Anthony | 16:17:00 | |
33. | LOUBET Julien | 16:18:00 | |
34. | MEIER Christian | 16:19:00 | |
35. | SANTAROMITA Ivan | 16:20:00 | |
36. | DENIFL Stephan | 16:21:00 | |
37. | COOKE Baden | 16:22:00 | |
38. | BAK Lars | 16:23:00 | |
39. | PERAUD Jean-Christophe | 16:24:00 | |
40. | VANDENBERGH Styn | 16:25:00 | |
41. | TJALLINGII Maarten | 16:26:00 | |
42. | NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin | 16:27:00 | |
43. | ERVITI Imanol | 16:28:00 | |
44. | SIMON Julien | 16:29:00 | |
45. | GUTIERREZ David | 16:30:00 | 10:30am U.S. |
46. | JEROME Vincent | 16:31:00 | |
47. | AZANZA SOTO Jorge | 16:32:00 | |
48. | DA DALTO Mauro | 16:33:00 | |
49. | SENTJENS Roy | 16:34:00 | |
50. | MOINARD Amaël | 16:35:00 | |
51. | KENNAUGH Peter | 16:36:00 | |
52. | STAUFF Andreas | 16:37:00 | |
53. | LEQUATRE Geoffroy | 16:38:00 | |
54. | CAZAUX Pierre | 16:39:00 | |
55. | RIBLON Christophe | 16:40:00 | |
56. | PETERSON Thomas | 16:41:00 | |
57. | KOREN Kristjan | 16:42:00 | |
58. | LLOYD Daniel | 16:43:00 | |
59. | HAEDO Juan Jose | 16:44:00 | |
60. | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs | 16:45:00 | 10:45am U.S. |
61. | BRANDT Christophe | 16:46:00 | |
62. | VANTOMME Maxime | 16:47:00 | |
63. | TANKINK Bram | 16:48:00 | |
64. | NAVARRO Daniel | 16:49:00 | |
65. | MOREAU Christophe | 16:50:00 | |
66. | GALLAND Jeremy | 16:51:00 | |
67. | BENITEZ José-Alberto | 16:52:00 | |
68. | ROLLAND Pierre | 16:53:00 | |
69. | VERDUGO Gorka | 16:54:00 | |
70. | MARZANO Marco | 16:55:00 | |
71. | EICHLER Markus | 16:56:00 | |
72. | PAURIOL Rémi | 16:57:00 | |
73. | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald | 16:58:00 | |
74. | SEELDRAYERS Kevin | 16:59:00 | |
75. | BRAJKOVIC Janez | 17:00:00 | 11:00am U.S. |
76. | PINOT Thibaut | 17:01:00 | |
77. | LE LAY David | 17:02:00 | |
78. | PATE Danny | 17:03:00 | |
79. | FINETTO Mauro | 17:04:00 | |
80. | NOVOA MENEDEZ Joaquin | 17:05:00 | |
81. | HOJ Frank | 17:06:00 | |
82. | GRABSCH Bert | 17:07:00 | |
83. | SCHEIRLINCKX Staf | 17:08:00 | |
84. | BODROGI Laszlo | 17:09:00 | |
85. | MOERENHOUT Koos | 17:10:00 | |
86. | DE LA FUENTE David | 17:11:00 | |
87. | PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco | 17:12:00 | |
88. | TALABARDON Yannick | 17:13:00 | |
89. | PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor | 17:14:00 | |
90. | VOGONDY Nicolas | 17:15:00 | 11:15am U.S. |
91. | VELASCO Ivan | 17:16:00 | |
92. | BOLE Grega | 17:17:00 | |
93. | DE VOCHT Wim | 17:18:00 | |
94. | DUMOULIN Samuel | 17:19:00 | |
95. | PORTAL Nicolas | 17:20:00 | |
96. | VAN IMPE Kévin | 17:21:00 | |
97. | PAULINHO Sergio | 17:22:00 | |
98. | CHAVANEL Sébastien | 17:23:00 | |
99. | BONNAFOND Guillaume | 17:24:00 | |
100. | VAN SUMMEREN Johan | 17:25:00 | |
101. | GUARNIERI Jacopo | 17:26:00 | |
102. | PUJOL Oscar | 17:27:00 | |
103. | STEENSEN Andre | 17:28:00 | |
104. | GRETSCH Patrick | 17:29:00 | |
105. | VAN GOOLEN Jurgen | 17:30:00 | 11:30am U.S. |
106. | TRUSSOV Nicolaï | 17:31:00 | |
107. | MARTENS Paul | 17:32:00 | |
108. | FOFONOV Dmitriy | 17:33:00 | |
109. | SOLER HERNANDEZ Juan Mauricio | 17:34:00 | |
110. | LEVARLET Guillaume | 17:35:00 | |
111. | CARDOSO Manuel | 17:36:00 | |
112. | GAUTIER Cyril | 17:37:00 | |
113. | MARTINEZ Egoi | 17:38:00 | |
114. | BALLONI Alfredo | 17:39:00 | |
115. | ROELS Dominik | 17:40:00 | |
116. | EL FARES Julien | 17:41:00 | |
117. | VIGANO Davide | 17:42:00 | |
118. | DE WEERT Kevin | 17:43:00 | |
119. | HERMANS Ben | 17:44:00 | |
120. | DI GREGORIO Rémy | 17:45:00 | 11:45am U.S. |
121. | BOUET Maxime | 17:46:00 | |
122. | STETINA Peter | 17:47:00 | |
123. | VANDBORG Brian | 17:48:00 | |
124. | RASCH Gabriel | 17:49:00 | |
125. | JORGENSEN Jonas | 17:50:00 | |
126. | VELITS Peter | 17:51:00 | |
127. | DELAGE Mickaël | 17:52:00 | |
128. | SILIN Egor | 17:53:00 | |
129. | LANGEVELD Sebastian | 17:54:00 | |
130. | HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus | 17:55:00 | |
131. | PERGET Mathieu | 17:56:00 | |
132. | MARINO Jean Marc | 17:57:00 | |
133. | CAPECCHI Eros | 17:58:00 | |
134. | LEFEVRE Laurent | 17:59:00 | |
135. | SICARD Romain | 18:00:00 | 12:00pm U.S. |
136. | MORI Manuele | 18:01:00 | |
137. | ROHREGGER Thomas | 18:02:00 | |
138. | MINARD Sébastien | 18:03:00 | |
139. | CALZATI Sylvain | 18:04:00 | |
140. | CATALDO Dario | 18:05:00 | |
141. | ZUBELDIA Haimar | 18:06:00 | |
142. | VAUGRENARD Benoît | 18:07:00 | |
143. | CHAMPION Dimitri | 18:08:00 | |
144. | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik | 18:09:00 | |
145. | SZMYD Sylvester | 18:10:00 | |
146. | REIMER Martin | 18:11:00 | |
147. | LUND Anders | 18:12:00 | |
148. | VAN GARDEREN Tejay | 18:13:00 | |
149. | ROELANDTS Jürgen | 18:14:00 | |
150. | OVECHKIN Artem | 18:15:00 | 12:15pm U.S. |
151. | KOZONTCHUK Dmitriy | 18:16:00 | |
152. | TIRALONGO Paolo | 18:17:00 | |
153. | PASAMONTES Luis | 18:18:00 | |
154. | COPPEL Jérôme | 18:19:00 | |
155. | DURAN AROCA Arkaitz | 18:20:00 | |
156. | FEDRIGO Piérrick | 18:21:00 | |
157. | SANCHEZ Samuel | 18:22:00 | |
158. | MALORI Adriano | 18:23:00 | |
159. | KNEES Christian | 18:24:00 | |
160. | AUGE Stéphane | 18:25:00 | |
161. | THOMAS Geraint | 18:26:00 | |
162. | SAMOILAU Branislau | 18:27:00 | |
163. | HORNER Christopher | 18:28:00 | |
164. | LE MEVEL Christophe | 18:29:00 | |
165. | DESSEL Cyril | 18:30:00 | |
166. | MILLAR David | 18:31:00 | 12:31pm U.S. |
167. | BENNATI Daniele | 18:32:00 | 12:32pm U.S. |
168. | ROLLIN Dominique | 18:33:00 | 12:33pm U.S. |
169. | MARYCZ Jaroslaw | 18:34:00 | 12:34pm U.S. |
170. | SIVTSOV Kanstantsin | 18:35:00 | 12:35pm U.S. |
171. | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen | 18:36:00 | 12:36pm U.S. |
172. | GUSEV Vladimir | 18:37:00 | 12:37pm U.S. |
173. | MENCHOV Denis | 18:38:00 | 12:38pm U.S. |
174. | CONTADOR Alberto | 18:39:00 | 12:39pm U.S. |
175. | PLAZA MOLINA Ruben | 18:40:00 | 12:40pm U.S. |