Cycling news
2010 Giro d'Italia Stage 21 Time Trial Start Order and Times
Submitted by admin on Sat, 05/29/2010 - 22:03
Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage. |
- Below are the Start Order and Times for the 2010 Giro d'Italia Stage 21 Individual Time Trial (15.3km) at Verona. Riders will depart at 1-minute intervals with the final 10 riders departing at 3-minute intervals. Note that there will be a 10-minute break before the start of the last group of 10 riders. U.S. times are Eastern.
Order | Name | Nationality | Team | Time (CET) | Time (U.S.) |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 |
CORTI Marco FRAPPORTI Marco MEYER Cameron GAUDIN Damien FLENS Rick RABON Frantisek IGNATIEV Mikhail ANDRIOTTO Dario SUTTON Christopher MORKOV Michael BROWN Graeme HAEDO Lucas Sebastian BODNAR Maciej ENGELS Addy TUFT Svein ROBERTS Luke ALBASINI Michael FACCI Mauro KAISEN Olivier PIRAZZI Stefano FOUCHARD Julien SPEZIALETTI Alessandro VAN EMDEN Jos REYNES MIMO Vicente BERTOLINI Alessandro KING Edward LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo FISCHER Murilo Antonio ELIJZEN Michiel LE FLOCH Guillaume STAMSNIJDER Tom MARANGONI Alan KONOVALOVAS Ignatas VELO Marco SIJMENS Nico HAYMAN Mathew FOTHEN Markus LLOYD Daniel SABATINI Fabio HINAULT Sebastien SCHÄR Michael KRIIT Kalle WYSS Danilo FORSTER Robert BOOKWALTER Brent KLIMOV Serguei ARASHIRO Yukiya STANGELJ Gorazd DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano BRANDLE Matthias MONIER Damién HENDERSON Gregory RUSS Matthias KIREYEV Roman CUESTA LOPEZ Inigo KRIVTSOV Yuriy BONO Matteo CUSIN Rémi STALDER Florian LEWIS Craig MARZANO Marco WURF Cameron MAZZANTI Luca VANOTTI Alessandro BISOLTI Alessandro DONATI Alessandro STORTONI Simone LANG Sebastian SORENSEN Nicki GRIVKO Andriy MONCOUTIE David SIMONI Gilberto TURPIN Ludovic BERTOGLIATI Rubens LUND Anders FAILLI Francesco DUQUE Leonardo ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier GUSTOV Volodymir SZMYD Sylvester LARSSON Gustav Erik PINEAU Jérome MARTIN Daniel TOSATTO Matteo CUMMINGS Steven HORRACH RIPPOLL Juan OCHOA Carlos Jose LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto RODRIGUEZ Jackson LLOYD Matthew RIGHI Daniele EIBEGGER Markus CARUSO Giampaolo SARMIENTO Cayetano POZZATO Filippo BARRY Michael CODOL Massimo JUFRE POU Josep AMADOR Andrei WIGGINS Bradley SAMOILAU Branislau KIRYIENKA Vasil WYSS Marcel URAN URAN Rigoberto BAKELANDTS Jan TSCHOPP Johann DIDIER Laurent AGNOLI Valerio PETROV Evgeni SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo WEGELIUS Charles TROFIMOV Yury SORENSEN Chris MORENO Daniel WEENING Pieter MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir VOECKLER Thomas MAYOZ ECHEVERRIA Iban DE GREEF Francis DUPONT Hubért EFIMKIN Alexander KRUIJSWIJK Steven CIONI Dario David GERDEMANN Linus ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto KARPETS Vladimir GADRET John MOLLEMA Bauke CUNEGO Damiano PINOTTI Marco KISERLOVSKI Robert SASTRE CANDIL Carlos VINOKOUROV Alexandre PORTE Richie EVANS Cadel SCARPONI Michele NIBALI Vincenzo ARROYO DURAN David BASSO Ivan |
ITA ITA AUS FRA NED CZE RUS ITA AUS DEN AUS ARG POL NED CAN AUS SUI ITA BEL ITA FRA ITA NED ESP ITA USA ESP BRA NED FRA NED ITA LTU ITA BEL AUS GER GBR ITA FRA SUI EST SUI GER USA RUS JPN SLO ITA AUT FRA NZL GER KAZ ESP UKR ITA FRA SUI USA ITA AUS ITA ITA ITA ITA ITA GER DEN UKR FRA ITA FRA SUI DEN ITA COL ESP UKR POL SWE FRA IRL ITA GBR ESP VEN ESP VEN AUS ITA AUT ITA COL ITA CAN ITA ESP CRC GBR BLR BLR SUI COL BEL SUI LUX ITA RUS COL GBR RUS DEN ESP NED CRO FRA ESP BEL FRA RUS NED ITA GER COL RUS FRA NED ITA ITA CRO ESP KAZ AUS AUS ITA ITA ESP ITA |
FOT COG GRM BTL RAB THR KAT ASA SKY SAX RAB SAX LIQ QST GRM MRM THR QST OLO COG COF LAM RAB THR AND CTT GCE GRM OLO BTL RAB COG CTT QST COF SKY MRM CTT LIQ ALM BMC COF BMC MRM BMC KAT BTL AST LIQ FOT COF SKY MRM AST CTT ALM LAM COF BMC THR LAM AND KAT LIQ COG ASA COG OLO SAX AST COF LAM ALM AND SAX ASA COF GCE CTT LIQ SAX QST GRM QST SKY KAT AND GCE AND OLO LAM FOT KAT ASA KAT SKY ASA AST GCE SKY QST GCE CTT GCE OLO BTL SAX LIQ KAT AND OLO BTL SAX OLO RAB ASA BTL FOT OLO ALM ALM RAB SKY MRM RAB KAT ALM RAB LAM THR LIQ CTT AST SAX BMC AND LIQ GCE LIQ |
14.40'00 14.41'00 14.42'00 14.43'00 14.44'00 14.45'00 14.46'00 14.47'00 14.48'00 14.49'00 14.50'00 14.51'00 14.52'00 14.53'00 14.54'00 14.55'00 14.56'00 14.57'00 14.58'00 14.59'00 15.00'00 15.01'00 15.02'00 15.03'00 15.04'00 15.05'00 15.06'00 15.07'00 15.08'00 15.09'00 15.10'00 15.11'00 15.12'00 15.13'00 15.14'00 15.15'00 15.16'00 15.17'00 15.18'00 15.19'00 15.20'00 15.21'00 15.22'00 15.23'00 15.24'00 15.25'00 15.26'00 15.27'00 15.28'00 15.29'00 15.30'00 15.31'00 15.32'00 15.33'00 15.34'00 15.35'00 15.36'00 15.37'00 15.38'00 15.39'00 15.40'00 15.41'00 15.42'00 15.43'00 15.44'00 15.45'00 15.46'00 15.47'00 15.48'00 15.49'00 15.50'00 15.51'00 15.52'00 15.53'00 15.54'00 15.55'00 15.56'00 15.57'00 15.58'00 15.59'00 16.00'00 16.01'00 16.02'00 16.03'00 16.04'00 16.05'00 16.06'00 16.07'00 16.08'00 16.09'00 16.10'00 16.11'00 16.12'00 16.13'00 16.14'00 16.15'00 16.16'00 16.17'00 16.18'00 16.19'00 16.20'00 16.21'00 16.22'00 16.23'00 16.24'00 16.25'00 16.26'00 16.27'00 16.28'00 16.29'00 16.30'00 16.31'00 16.32'00 16.33'00 16.34'00 16.35'00 16.36'00 16.37'00 16.38'00 16.39'00 16.40'00 16.41'00 16.42'00 16.43'00 16.44'00 16.45'00 16.46'00 16.47'00 16.48'00 16.58'00 17.01'00 17.04'00 17.07'00 17.10'00 17.13'00 17.16'00 17.19'00 17.22'00 17.25'00 |
8:40am . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9:00am . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9:30am . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10:00am . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10:30am . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10:58am 11:01am 11:04am 11:07am 11:10am 11:13am 11:16am 11:19am 11:22am 11:25am |
2010 Giro d'Italia Stage 16 Time Trial Start Order and Times
Submitted by admin on Tue, 05/25/2010 - 01:16
Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage. |
- Below are the Start Order and Times for the 2010 Giro d'Italia Stage 16 Plan de Corones Mountain Time Trial. Riders will depart at 1-minute intervals with the final 15 riders departing at 3-minute intervals. Note that there will be breaks after rider 53 and after rider 105 depart. U.S. times are Eastern.
Order | Name | Nationality | Team | Time (CET) | Time (U.S.) |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 |
FRAPPORTI Marco CORTI Marco MEYER Cameron PIRAZZI Stefano RASCH Gabriel GAUDIN Damien IGNATIEV Mikhail FLENS Rick RABON Frantisek ANDRIOTTO Dario SUTTON Christopher MORKOV Michael SPEZIALETTI Alessandro BROWN Graeme SIEBERG Marcel BODNAR Maciej TUFT Svein ALBASINI Michael ENGELS Addy HAEDO Lucas Sebastian DEAN Julian KONOVALOVAS Ignatas CLAUDE Mathieu REYNES MIMO Vicente ROBERTS Luke SCHÄR Michael FACCI Mauro KAISEN Olivier CAPELLI Ermanno KING Edward BERTOLINI Alessandro FOUCHARD Julien ARASHIRO Yukiya SIJMENS Nico LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo VAN EMDEN Jos WYSS Danilo FISCHER Murilo Antonio LE FLOCH Guillaume ELIJZEN Michiel BRANDLE Matthias FOTHEN Markus REDA Francesco GREIPEL Andre SABATINI Fabio MARANGONI Alan STAMSNIJDER Tom LLOYD Daniel VELO Marco MARZANO Marco BOOKWALTER Brent MONIER Damién HAYMAN Mathew KRIIT Kalle STORTONI Simone HINAULT Sebastien BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo FROOME Christopher STANGELJ Gorazd HONDO Danilo BUFFAZ Mickael KRIVTSOV Yuriy LOOSLI David CUESTA LOPEZ Inigo FORSTER Robert SIMONI Gilberto STALDER Florian KIREYEV Roman DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano KLIMOV Serguei LEWIS Craig WURF Cameron LUND Anders CANUTI Federico BONO Matteo MAZZANTI Luca CUSIN Rémi HENDERSON Gregory DUQUE Leonardo SORENSEN Nicki RIGHI Daniele RUSS Matthias SZMYD Sylvester BONNET William VANOTTI Alessandro ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier LLOYD Matthew GUSTOV Volodymir MONCOUTIE David DONATI Alessandro BISOLTI Alessandro SARMIENTO Cayetano LANG Sebastian EIBEGGER Markus BERTOGLIATI Rubens TURPIN Ludovic OCHOA Carlos Jose JEANNESSON Arnold LARSSON Gustav Erik FAILLI Francesco CUMMINGS Steven TOSATTO Matteo GRIVKO Andriy LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto RODRIGUEZ Jackson KIRYIENKA Vasil MARTIN Daniel WYSS Marcel CODOL Massimo AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrei BARRY Michael JUFRE POU Josep POZZATO Filippo PINEAU Jérome HORRACH RIPPOLL Juan WEGELIUS Charles CARUSO Giampaolo TSCHOPP Johann SAMOILAU Branislau TROFIMOV Yury MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel VOECKLER Thomas URAN URAN Rigoberto MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo DIDIER Laurent KRUIJSWIJK Steven SORENSEN Chris PETROV Evgeni BAKELANDTS Jan WEENING Pieter DUPONT Hubért MAYOZ ECHEVERRIA Iban GARZELLI Stefano WIGGINS Bradley DE GREEF Francis TONDO VOLPINI Xavier AGNOLI Valerio CIONI Dario David GADRET John ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto EFIMKIN Alexander CATALDO Dario MOLLEMA Bauke KARPETS Vladimir PINOTTI Marco CUNEGO Damiano KISERLOVSKI Robert GERDEMANN Linus SCARPONI Michele NIBALI Vincenzo VINOKOUROV Alexandre EVANS Cadel SASTRE CANDIL Carlos BASSO Ivan PORTE Richie ARROYO DURAN David |
ITA ITA AUS ITA NOR FRA RUS NED CZE ITA AUS DEN ITA AUS GER POL CAN SUI NED ARG NZL LTU FRA ESP AUS SUI ITA BEL ITA USA ITA FRA JPN BEL ESP NED SUI BRA FRA NED AUT GER ITA GER ITA ITA NED GBR ITA ITA USA FRA AUS EST ITA FRA ITA GBR SLO GER FRA UKR SUI ESP GER ITA SUI KAZ ITA RUS USA AUS DEN ITA ITA ITA FRA NZL COL DEN ITA GER POL FRA ITA ESP AUS UKR FRA ITA ITA COL GER AUT SUI FRA VEN FRA SWE ITA GBR ITA UKR ESP VEN BLR IRL SUI ITA CRC CAN ESP ITA FRA ESP GBR ITA SUI BLR RUS ESP FRA COL CRO COL LUX NED DEN RUS BEL NED FRA ESP ITA GBR BEL ESP ITA ITA FRA COL RUS ITA NED RUS ITA ITA CRO GER ITA ITA KAZ AUS ESP ITA AUS ESP |
COG FOT GRM COG CTT BTL KAT RAB THR ASA SKY SAX LAM RAB THR LIQ GRM THR QST SAX GRM CTT BTL THR MRM BMC QST OLO FOT CTT AND COF BTL COF GCE RAB BMC GRM BTL OLO FOT MRM QST THR LIQ COG RAB CTT QST LAM BMC COF SKY COF COG ALM AND SKY AST LAM COF ALM LAM CTT MRM LAM BMC AST LIQ KAT THR AND SAX COG LAM KAT COF SKY COF SAX LAM MRM LIQ BTL LIQ GCE OLO CTT COF ASA COG ASA OLO FOT AND ALM AND GCE SAX ASA SKY QST AST GCE AND GCE GRM CTT ASA GCE SKY AST KAT QST KAT OLO KAT BTL QST BTL OLO BTL GCE ASA AND SAX RAB SAX KAT OLO RAB ALM FOT ASA SKY OLO CTT LIQ SKY ALM RAB ALM QST RAB KAT THR LAM LIQ MRM AND LIQ AST BMC CTT LIQ SAX GCE |
10.30'00 10.31'00 10.32'00 10.33'00 10.34'00 10.35'00 10.36'00 10.37'00 10.38'00 10.39'00 10.40'00 10.41'00 10.42'00 10.43'00 10.44'00 10.45'00 10.46'00 10.47'00 10.48'00 10.49'00 10.50'00 10.51'00 10.52'00 10.53'00 10.54'00 10.55'00 10.56'00 10.57'00 10.58'00 10.59'00 11.00'00 11.01'00 11.02'00 11.03'00 11.04'00 11.05'00 11.06'00 11.07'00 11.08'00 11.09'00 11.10'00 11.11'00 11.12'00 11.13'00 11.14'00 11.15'00 11.16'00 11.17'00 11.18'00 11.19'00 11.20'00 11.21'00 11.22'00 12.50'00 12.51'00 12.52'00 12.53'00 12.54'00 12.55'00 12.56'00 12.57'00 12.58'00 12.59'00 13.00'00 13.01'00 13.02'00 13.03'00 13.04'00 13.05'00 13.06'00 13.07'00 13.08'00 13.09'00 13.10'00 13.11'00 13.12'00 13.13'00 13.14'00 13.15'00 13.16'00 13.17'00 13.18'00 13.19'00 13.20'00 13.21'00 13.22'00 13.23'00 13.24'00 13.25'00 13.26'00 13.27'00 13.28'00 13.29'00 13.30'00 13.31'00 13.32'00 13.33'00 13.34'00 13.35'00 13.36'00 13.37'00 13.38'00 13.39'00 13.40'00 13.41'00 15.10'00 15.11'00 15.12'00 15.13'00 15.14'00 15.15'00 15.16'00 15.17'00 15.18'00 15.19'00 15.20'00 15.21'00 15.22'00 15.23'00 15.24'00 15.25'00 15.26'00 15.27'00 15.28'00 15.29'00 15.30'00 15.31'00 15.32'00 15.33'00 15.34'00 15.35'00 15.36'00 15.37'00 15.38'00 15.39'00 15.40'00 15.41'00 15.42'00 15.43'00 15.44'00 15.45'00 15.46'00 15.49'00 15.52'00 15.55'00 15.58'00 16.01'00 16.04'00 16.07'00 16.10'00 16.13'00 16.16'00 16.19'00 16.22'00 16.25'00 16.28'00 16.31'00 |
4:30am . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5:00am . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5:22am 6:50am . . . . . . . . . 7:00am . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7:30am . . . . . . . . . . 7:41am 9:10am . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9:30am . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9:49am 9:52am 9:55am 9:58am 10:01am 10:04am 10:07am 10:10am 10:13am 10:16am 10:19am 10:22am 10:25am 10:28am 10:31am |
Lance Armstrong to France Monday to begin training for Tour de France
Submitted by admin on Sat, 05/22/2010 - 00:50- French sports daily L'Equipe Saturday is reporting that Lance Armstrong will arrive in France Monday to begin preparing for the Tour de France (July 3-25). While Armstrong was not expected to compete in the Dauphiné Libéré (June 6-13), L'Equipe reports that a source tells them the Tour de Suisse (June 12-20) is also unlikely. Armstrong is expected to begin training in and around his European base at Saint-Jean-Cap-Ferrat near Nice.
2010 Amgen Tour of California Start List
Submitted by admin on Fri, 05/07/2010 - 18:08Organizers today released the start list* for the 2010 Amgen Tour of California (May 16-23). 16 teams will compete in the 5th annual race.
*subject to change
Pro Tour Teams
1.) Garmin-Transitions (USA)
Steven Cozza (USA)
Thomas Danielson (USA)
Ryder Hesjedal (CAN)
Robbie Hunter (RSA)
Thomas Peterson (USA)
Peter Stetina (USA)
Matthew Wilson (AUS)
David Zabriskie (USA)
2.) Liquigas-Doimo (ITA)
Francesco Bellotti (ITA)
Francesco Chicchi (ITA)
Davide Cimolai (ITA)
Manuel Quinziato (ITA)
Peter Sagan (SVK)
Ivan Santaromita (ITA)
Brian Vandborg (DEN)
Elia Viviani (ITA)
3.) Quick Step (BEL)
Carlos Barredo Llamazales (ESP)
Tom Boonen (BEL)
Kurt Hovelynck (BEL)
Kevin Hulsmans (BEL)
Nikolas Maes (BEL)
Andreas Stauff (GER)
Jurgen Van De Walle (BEL)
Maarten Wynants (BEL)
4.) Rabobank (NED)
Lars Boom (NED)
Stef Clement (NED)
Steven Kruijswijk (NED)
Sebastian Langeveld (NED)
Thomas Leezer (NED)
Paul Martens (GER)
Grischa Niermann (GER)
Maarten Tjallingii (NED)
5.) Team HTC-Columbia (USA)
Lars Ytting Bak (DEN)
Mark Cavendish (GBR)
Bernhard Eisel (AUT)
Tony Martin (GER)
Mark Renshaw (AUS)
Michael Rogers (AUS)
Hayden Roulston (NZL)
Tejay Van Garderen (USA)
6.) Team RadioShack (USA)
Lance Armstrong (USA)
Janez Brajkovic (SLO)
Christopher Horner (USA)
Levi Leipheimer (USA)
Jason McCartney (USA)
Dmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)
Yaroslav Popovych (UKR)
José Luis Rubiera Vigil (ESP)
7.) Team Saxo Bank (DEN)
Matti Breschel (DEN)
Fabian Cancellara (SUI)
Jakob Fuglsang (DEN)
Juan José Haedo (ARG)
Stuart O'Grady (AUS)
Andy Schleck (LUX)
Andre Steensen (DEN)
Jens Voigt (GER)
Pro Continental Teams
8.) BMC Racing Team (USA)
Chad Beyer (USA)
Marcus Burghart (GER)
Chris Butler (USA)
Mathias Frank (SUI)
George Hincapie (USA)
Alexander Kristoff (NOR)
Jackson Stewart (USA)
Simon Zahner (SUI)
9.) Cervélo TestTeam (SUI)
Theo Bos (NED)
Joao Correia (POR)
Philip Deignan (IRL)
Heinrich Haussler (GER)
Jeremy Hunt (GBR)
Brett Lancaster (AUS)
Oscar Pujol Munoz (ESP)
Dominique Rollin (CAN)
Continental Teams
10.) Bissell (USA)
Rob Britton (CAN)
Daniel Holloway (USA)
Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA)
Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA)
Peer Latham (NZL)
Paul Mach (USA)
Jeremy Vennell (NZL)
Kyle Wamsley (USA)
11.) Fly V Australia (AUS)
Jonathan Cantwell (AUS)
Jai Crawford (AUS)
Benjamin Day (AUS)
Charles Dionne (CAN)
Aaron Kemps (AUS)
Bernard Sulzberger (AUS)
Jay Robert Thomson (RSA)
Phil Zajicek (USA)
12.) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda (USA)
Jonathan Chordoff (USA)
William Dicknson (AUS)
Michael Friedman (USA)
Charles Bradley Huff (USA)
Jeremy Powers (USA)
Kiel Reijnen (USA)
Will Routley (CAN)
Bernard Van Ulden (USA)
13.) Kelly Benefit Strategies (USA)
Ryan Anderson (CAN)
Jesse Anthony (USA)
Dan Bowman (USA)
Alex Candelario (USA)
Reid Mumford (USA)
Neil Shirley (USA)
David Véilleux (CAN)
Scott Zwizanski (USA)
14.) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy (CAN)
David Boily (CAN)
Guillaume Boivin (CAN)
Lucas Euser (USA)
Martin Gilbert (CAN)
Kevin Lacombe (CAN)
Bruno Langlois (CAN)
Francois Parisién (CAN)
Andrew Randell (CAN)
15.) Team Type 1 (USA)
Davide Frattini (ITA)
Ken Hanson (USA)
Aldo Ino Ilesic (SLO)
Christopher Jones (USA)
Valery Kobzarenko (UKR)
Javier Megias Leal (ESP)
Thomas Rabou (NED)
Scott Stewart (USA)
16.) UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis (USA)
Christopher Baldwin (USA)
Matthew Crane (USA)
Marc De Maar (NED)
Max Jenkins (USA)
Karl Menzies (AUS)
Andrew Pinfold (CAN)
Rory Sutherland (AUS)
Bradley White (USA)
2010 Tour of California Teams Announced
Submitted by admin on Tue, 04/06/2010 - 15:17
Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage. |
16 teams for the 2010 Amgen Tour of California were announced today. They are:
- Bissell (USA)
- BMC Racing Team (USA)
- Cervélo TestTeam (SUI)
- Fly V Australia (AUS)
- Garmin-Transitions (USA)
- Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda (USA)
- Kelly Benefit Strategies (USA)
- Liquigas-Doimo (ITA)
- Quick Step (BEL)
- Rabobank (NED)
- Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy (CAN)
- Team HTC-Columbia (USA)
- Team RadioShack (USA)
- Team Saxo Bank (DEN)
- Team Type 1 (USA)
- UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis (USA)
2010 Tour of the Basque Country Start List
Submitted by admin on Sun, 04/04/2010 - 15:57
Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage. |
- This is the start list for the 2010 Tour of the Basque Country (Vuelta al Pais Vasco).
Euskaltel Euskadi Director: GALDEANO 1. SÁNCHEZ, Samuel |
Caisse D'Epargne Director: STEPHENS 11. VALVERDE, Alejandro |
Astana Director: MARTINELLI 21. RENEV, Serguey |
Rabobank Director: MAASSEN 31. FREIRE, Oscar |
Team HTC - Columbia Director: PIVA 41. ROGERS, Michael |
Liquigas Director: VOLPI 51. AGNOLI, Valerio |
Team Katusha Director: CHIESA 61. RODRIGUEZ, Joaquin |
Lampre-Farnese Vini Director: COPELAND 71. CUNEGO, Damiano |
Sky Pro Cycling Team Director: YATES 81. WIGGINS, Bradley |
Quick Step Director: VERBRUGGHE 91. PINEAU, Jérôme |
Team Milram Director: HENN 101. GERDEMANN, Linus |
Team Saxo Bank Director: ANDERSEN 111. SCHLECK, Andy |
Omega Pharma - Lotto Director: REDANT 121. VAN DEN BROECK, Jurgen |
Garmin - Transitions Director: FERNANDEZ 131. KESSIAKOFF, Fredrick |
Footon Servetto Director: FERNANDEZ 141. CAPECCHI, Eros |
Francaise des Jeux Director: MADIOT 151. CASAR, Sandy. |
Team RadioShack Director: EKIMOV 161. KLÖDEN, Andreas |
AG2R La Mondiale Director: KASPUTIS 171. DUPONT, Hubert |
Xacobeo Galicia Director: VIDAL 181. MOSQUERA, Ezequiel |
Andalucía Caja Sur Director: CABELLO 191. GOMEZ, José Angel |
2010 Tour of Flanders Start List
Submitted by admin on Sat, 04/03/2010 - 14:42
Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage. |
- This is the final start list for the 2010 Tour of Flanders (Ronde van Vlaanderen).
Quick Step Director: PEETERS Wilfried 1 DEVOLDER Stijn |
AG2R La Mondiale Director: MAS Gilles 11 BERARD Julien |
Astana Director: LAPAGE Laurenzo 21 DAVIS Scott |
Caisse d'Epargne Director: JAIMERENA Jose Luis 31 PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis |
Euskaltel-Euskadi Director: LARRAZABAL Josu 41 ARAMENDIA LORENTE Javier |
Footon-Servetto Director: FERNANDEZ Joxean 51 FELLINE Fabio |
Francaise des Jeux Director: MADIOT Marc 61 BONNAIRE Olivier |
Lampre-Farnese Vini Director: BONTEMPI Fabrizio 71 BALLONI Alfredo |
Liquigas-Doimo Director: MARIUZZO Dario 81 BENNATI Daniele |
Omega Pharma-Lotto Director: FRISON Herman 91 DELAGE Mickael |
Rabobank Director: DEKKER Erik 101 BOOM Lars |
Sky Professional Cycling Team Director: SUNDERLAND Scott 111 ARVESEN Kurt-Asle |
Garmin-Transitions Director: WHITE Matthew 121 DEAN Julian |
Team HTC-Columbia Director: HOFFMAN Tristan 131 BAK Lars Ytting |
Team Katusha Director: PARSANI Serge 141 BANDIERA Marco |
Team Milram Director: GRABSCH Ralf 151 DE VOCHT Wim |
Team RadioShack Director: DEMOL Dirk 161 ARMSTRONG Lance |
Team Saxo Bank Director: SCHMIDT Torsten 171 CANCELLARA Fabian |
Bbox Bouygues Telecom Director: ARNOULD Dominique 181 BONNET William |
BMC Racing Team Director: LELANGUE John 191 BALLAN Alessandro |
Cervelo Test Team Director: VAN POPPEL Jean Paul 201 HAMMOND Roger |
Landbouwkrediet Director: VANCOILLIE Claude 211 AMORISON Frédéric |
Skil-Shimano Director: KEMNA Rudie 221 CURVERS Roy |
Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator Director: PLANCKAERT Walter 231 COENEN Johan |
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team Director: VAN DER SCHUEREN Hilaire 241 MOL Wouter |
2010 Three Days of De Panne Time Trial Start Order and Times
Submitted by admin on Thu, 04/01/2010 - 07:54
Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage. |
- Below are the Start Order and Times for today's Three Days of De Panne Time Trial (14.75km). Riders depart at one-minute intervals. U.S. times listed are Eastern.
Order | Name | Team | Time (CET) | Time (U.S.) |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 |
LUDESCHER Philipp BENETSEDER Josef TOSATTO Matteo HONIG Reinier CHENG Ji VAN DER VELDE Ricardo ONGARATO Alberto SAPA Marcin BERTHOU Eric CANUTI Federico BODROGI Lazlo LANG Sebastian ISTA Kevin CORNU Dominique HADDOU Said ISASI FLORES Inaki LISABETH kenny BOZIC Borut LÖWIK Gerben VAN STAEYEN Michael DE HAES Kenny VALENTIN Tristan BALLONI Alfredo MCCONVEY Conor VAN HUMMEL Kenny Robert CAPELLE Dieter VAN DEN HOUTTE Sven DI PAOLO Francesco DONATI Alessandro SIJMENS Nico FRAPPORTI Marco VAN SUMMEREN Johan BUTS Vitaliy GENÉ Yohann SICARD Romain GRABSCH Bert TUFT Svein FANTINI Alessandro IGNATIEV Mikhail CLAUDE Mathieu DE WILDE Sjef GHYSELINCK Jan KRISTOFF Alexander IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ANDRIOTTO Dario VELO Marco BELLETTI Manuel WEISSINGER René URTASUN PEREZ Pablo DE GENDT Thomas DOCKX Bart MCNALLY Mark HOSTE Leif MCEWEN Robbie PRONK Matthé PATE Danny GUARNIERI Jacopo GAUDIN Damien HULSMANS Kevin GARDEYN Gorik CAMUSSA Piergiorgio SELVAGGI Mirco DELAGE Mickael FEILLU Romain BELLEMAKERS Dirk DEROO David WAGNER Robert ROOIJAKKERS Piet EECKHOUT Niko VISSERS Job PERUFFO Enrico LODEWYCK Klaas SCHEIRLINCKX Bert DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano MAASKANT Martijn SCHÄR Michael ARAMENDIA LORENTE Javier VAN LANDSCHOOT James TRAKSEL Bobbie BERNUCCI Lorenzo GILBERT Philippe NEIRYNCK Kevin BLYTHE Adam DEVOLDER Stijn MAES Nikolas GHYLLEBERT Pieter CAPPELLE Andy GOESINNEN Floris WEYLANDT Wouter BOUCHER David PLANCKAERT Baptiste DAVIS Allan BARBE Koen DOCKX Gert SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BANDIERA Marco ZINGLE Romain BEURET Laurent DA DALTO Mauro HONDO Danilo BALLAN Alessandro SPILAK Simon GASPAROTTO Enrico VENTOSO ALBERTI Francisco COENEN Johan VAN DIJCK Stefan FARRAR Tyler VANDENBERGH Stijn WESTRA Lieuwe ROULSTON Hayden QUINZIATO Manuel TRUSSOV Nicolay LORENZETTO Mirco MOURIS Jens TURGOT Sébastien MILLAR David AMORISON Frédéric GRIVKO Andry PAOLINI Luca |
VBG VBG QST ASA SKS GRM VAC LAM CMO CSF KAT OLO COF SKS BTL EUS SKT VAC OLO TSV OLO COF LAM SKT SKS WIL WIL ASA ASA COF CSF GRM LAM BTL EUS THR GRM ASA KAT BTL WIL THR BMC EUS ASA QST CSF VBG EUS TSV LAN SKT OLO KAT VAC GRM LIQ BTL QST VAC VBG AST OLO VAC LAN SKS SKS SKS SKT SKS CMO TSV LAN LIQ GRM BMC EUS WIL VAC LAM OLO LAN OLO QST QST SKT WIL SKS QST LAN LAN AST LAN THR THR KAT COF CMO LAM LAM BMC LAM AST CMO TSV WIL GRM KAT VAC THR LIQ KAT LAM VAC BTL GRM LAN AST ASA |
14:30:00 14:31:00 14:32:00 14:33:00 14:34:00 14:35:00 14:36:00 14:37:00 14:38:00 14:39:00 14:40:00 14:41:00 14:42:00 14:43:00 14:44:00 14:45:00 14:46:00 14:47:00 14:48:00 14:49:00 14:50:00 14:51:00 14:52:00 14:53:00 14:54:00 14:55:00 14:56:00 14:57:00 14:58:00 14:59:00 15:00:00 15:01:00 15:02:00 15:03:00 15:04:00 15:05:00 15:06:00 15:07:00 15:08:00 15:09:00 15:10:00 15:11:00 15:12:00 15:13:00 15:14:00 15:15:00 15:16:00 15:17:00 15:18:00 15:19:00 15:20:00 15:21:00 15:22:00 15:23:00 15:24:00 15:25:00 15:26:00 15:27:00 15:28:00 15:29:00 15:30:00 15:31:00 15:32:00 15:33:00 15:34:00 15:35:00 15:36:00 15:37:00 15:38:00 15:39:00 15:40:00 15:41:00 15:42:00 15:43:00 15:44:00 15:45:00 15:46:00 15:47:00 15:48:00 15:49:00 15:50:00 15:51:00 15:52:00 15:53:00 15:54:00 15:55:00 15:56:00 15:57:00 15:58:00 15:59:00 16:00:00 16:01:00 16:02:00 16:03:00 16:04:00 16:05:00 16:06:00 16:07:00 16:08:00 16:09:00 16:10:00 16:11:00 16:12:00 16:13:00 16:14:00 16:15:00 16:16:00 16:17:00 16:18:00 16:19:00 16:20:00 16:21:00 16:22:00 16:23:00 16:24:00 16:25:00 16:26:00 16:27:00 16:28:00 |
8:30am U.S. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9:00am U.S. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9:30am U.S. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10:00am U.S. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10:19am U.S. 10:20am U.S. 10:21am U.S. 10:22am U.S. 10:23am U.S. 10:24am U.S. 10:25am U.S. 10:26am U.S. 10:27am U.S. 10:28am U.S. |
2010 Tour de France Teams Announced
Submitted by admin on Tue, 03/30/2010 - 03:45
Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage. |
French sports daily L'Equipe today announced the 22 teams that will compete in the 2010 Tour de France, including six teams that have been extended wild card invitations.
16 UCI ProTeams covered by a September, 2008 agreement and guaranteed Tour de France invitations in 2010:
1. AG2R La Mondiale
2. Astana
3. Bbox Bouygues Telecom
4. Caisse d'Epargne
5. Cofidis
6. Columbia
7. Euskaltel-Euskadi
8. Francaise des Jeux
9. Footon Servetto (formerly Fuji)
10. Lampre
11. Liquigas
12. Milram
13. Quick Step
14. Rabobank
15. Saxo Bank
16. Omega Pharma-Lotto
6 wild cards:
17. RadioShack
18. Sky
19. Garmin
20. Katusha
21. Cervelo
22. BMC
2010 Critérium International Start List
Submitted by admin on Thu, 03/25/2010 - 11:43
Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage. |
- This is the provisional start list for the 2010 Criterium International. The final start list will be posted following Friday's meeting of the directeurs sportifs. Click for Criterium International Live Coverage
Team HTC-Columbia Director: PIVA Valerio 001 RABON Frantisek |
Astana Director: BONTEMPI Guido 011 CONTADOR Alberto |
Team RadioShack Director: BRUYNEEL Johan 021 ARMSTRONG Lance |
AG2R La Mondiale Director: KASPUTIS Arturas 031 CHAMPION Dimitri |
Garmin-Transitions Director: MARIE Lionel 041 MILLAR David |
BMC Racing Team Director: LELANGUE John 051 EVANS Cadel |
Cofidis Director: VAN LONDERSELE Francis 061 MONCOUTIE David
|
Francaise des Jeux Director: BRICAUD Thierry 071 VAUGRENARD Benoît |
Team Sky Director: YATES Sean 081 LÖVKVIST Thomas |
Bbox Bouygues Telecom Director: MOTTIER Ismaël 091 VOECKLER Thomas |
Caisse d'Epargne Director: LEDANOIS Yvon 101 MOREAU Christophe |
Euskaltel-Euskadi Director: GERRIKAGOITIA Gorka 111 SANCHEZ Samuel |
Saur-Sojasun Director: HEULOT Stéphane 121 COPPEL Jérôme |
Skil-Shimano Director: SPEKENBRINK Iwan 131 DOI Yukihiro |
Roubaix Lille Metropole Director: DELCAMBRE Frédéric 141 LHOTELLERIE Clément |
Vacansoleil Director: CORNELISSE Michel 151 FEILLU Brice |
Bretagne-Schuller Director: HUBERT Emmanuel 161 GONZALO RAMIREZ Eduardo |