Live event coverage

 

Bookmark and Share

 Current and upcoming live coverage

NOTE:  If you believe you may not be seeing the latest content on this page, try clearing your browser's cache (or try a different browser)

Event Notes
 August 19-September 10: Vuelta a Espana
2016 winner: Nairo Quintana
 August 17-20: Ladies Tour of Norway
2016 winner: Lucinda Brand
 August 10-13: Colorado Classic
Inaugural edition
 August 10-13: Arctic Race of Norway
2016 winner: Gianni Moscon
 August 7-13: BinckBank Tour (former Eneco Tour)
2016 winner: Niki Terpstra
 August 5: Documentary: "Les Elles du Vélo"
Women ride for the return of a women's Tour de France
 August 5: Dwars door het Hageland
 
 August 2-6: UEC Road European Championships
Herning, Denmark
 August 4-15: Tour of Portugal
2016 winner: Rui Vinhas
 August 1-5: Vuelta a Burgos
2016 winner: Alberto Contador
 July 31-August 6: Tour of Utah
2016 winner: Lachlan Morton
 July 29-30: Prudential RideLondon Classic
UCI Women's WorldTour + Men's race
 July 29-August 4: Tour de Pologne
2016 winner: Tim Wellens
 July 29: Clasica San Sebastian
2016 winner: Bauke Mollema
 July 25: Profronde van Surhuisterveen.  LIVE video here.  Site here. Post-TDF criterium
 July 22-26: Tour de Wallonie Final 3 stages live only
 June 30-July 22: Women's Tour de France Route Ride They ride day ahead of men's race.
 July 1-23: Tour de France 2016 winner: Chris Froome
 July 2-8: Tour of Austria
2016 winner: Jan Hirt
 June 24-25: USA Cycling National Road Championships Knoxville, Tenn.
 June 21-25: National Road Championships
France, Belgium, Netherlands, etc
 June 21: Halle Ingooigem
Belgium
 June 14-18: Tour de Beauce
2016 winner: Greg Daniel
 June 17-18: UEC BMX European Cup
Sandness, Norway
 June 15-18: Tour of Slovenia
2016 winner: Taaramae
 June 15-18: Route du Sud
2016 winner: Quintana
 June 14-18: Tour de Korea  
 June 10-18: Tour de Suisse
2016 winner: M. Angel Lopez
 June 4-11: Criterium du Dauphiné
2016 winner: Froome
 June 4: UCI Mountain Bike World Cup
Fort William, Scotland
 June 2-4: Hammer Series
Limburg, Netherlands
 June 1-4: Boucles de la Mayenne
France
 May 31-June 4: Tour de Luxembourg
 
 May 5-28: Giro d'Italia 2016 winner: Nibali
 May 28: An Post Ras
Final stage streamed live
 May 28: UCI Mountain Bike World Cup Albstadt, Germany
 May 24-28: Tour of Belgium 2016 winner: Devenyns
 May 21-28: Tour of Japan  
 May 17-21: Euskal Emakumeen Bira.  LIVE video here and here. (11am cet) Official site here.
 May 17-21: Tour of Norway 2016 winner: Weening
 May 14-20: Tour of California
2016 winner: Alaphilippe
 May 14: Profronde van Noord-Holland.  LIVE video here and here. 10:50 cet Official site here.
 May 9-14: Four Days of Dunkirk
2016 winner: Coquard
 May 13-14: UCI BMX Supercross World Cup
Heusden-Zolder, Belgium
 May 1: Eschborn-Frankfurt 2016 winner: Kristoff
 April 30: UCI MTB World Cup
Lourdes, France
 April 28-30: Festival Elsy Jacobs.  LIVE video here and here.  Official site here. Geo-restricted?
 April 30: Rent Liv Løbet Skive.  LIVE video here and here.  Official site here. Denmark
 April 29: Tom Boonen Goodbye Race.  LIVE video here. "Tom Says Thanks"
 April 29: GP Viborg.  LIVE video here and here.  Official site here. Denmark
 April 28-30: Men's Tour de Yorkshire 2016 winner: T. Voeckler
 April 29: Women's Tour de Yorkshire 2016 winner: Kirsten Wild
 April 25-30: Tour de Romandie
2016 winner: Nairo Quintana
 April 23: Liege-Bastogne-Liege 2016 winner: Wouter Poels
 April 22: Little 500
Indiana University
 April 22: Arno Wallaard Memorial
Netherlands
 April 19: La Fleche Wallonne
2016 winners: Valverde, Van der Breggen
 April 18-23: Tour of Croatia 2016 winner: Kvasina
 April 17-21: Tour of the Alps
Formerly Giro del Trentino
 April 17: Tro Bro Leon
2016 winner: Mortensen
 April 16: Amstel Gold Race
2016 winner: Gasparotto
 April 13: GP de Denain Porte du Hainaut/Valenciennes Métropole 2016 winner: McLay
 April 12: De Brabantse Pijl 2016 winner: Vakoc
 April 12-16: UCI Track Cycling World Championships Hong Kong
 April 9: Paris-Roubaix 2016 winner: Hayman
 April 5-9: Healthy Ageing Tour
Netherlands
 April 5: Scheldeprijs 2016 winner: Kittel
 April 3-8: Tour of the Basque Country
2016 winner: Contador
 April 2: Tour of Flanders
2016 winner: Sagan
 April 1: GP Miguel Indurain
 
 April 1: Volta Limburg Classic
2016 winner: Floris Gerts
 March 28-30: Three Days of De Panne
2016 winner: Lieuwe Westra
 March 26: Gent-Wevelgem 2016 winner: Sagan
 March 24: E3 Harelbeke
2016 winner: Kwiatkowski
 March 22: Dwars door Vlaanderen
2016 winner: Debusschere
 March 20-26: Volta a Catalunya
Nairo Quintana
 March 19-26: Cape Epic MTB Stage Race
Western Cape, South Africa
 March 19: Trofeo Binda
UCI Women's WorldTour
 March 18: Milan-San Remo
2016 winner: Arnaud Demare
 March 17: Handzame Classic
 
 March 15: Nokere Koerse-Danilith Classic
Belgium
 March 12: Dorpenomloop Rucphen Netherlands
 March 11: Ronde van Drenthe
Women's + Men's races
 March 8-14: Tirreno-Adriatico 2016 winner: Van Avermaet
 March 5-12: Paris-Nice 2016 winner: Geraint Thomas
 March 5: Dwars door West Vlaanderen
Belgium
 March 5: GP Industria e Artigianato/Larciano Italy
 March 4: Strade Bianche
2016 winner: Cancellara
 March 1: GP Le Samyn
 
 February 26: Women's Omloop van het Hageland
 
 February 26: Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne 2016 winner: Jasper Stuyven
 February 25: Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
2016 winner: Van Avermaet
 February 23-26: Abu Dhabi Tour
2016 winner: Tanel Kangert
 February 19: Internationale CX Sluitingsprijs Oostmalle Belgium
 February 18: Soudal Classics Cyclocross at Leuven Belgium, Women + Men races
 February 15-19: Volta ao Algarve
2016 winner: Geraint Thomas
 February 15-19: Vuelta a Andalucia/Ruta del Sol
2016 winner: Valverde
 February 12: Cycling South Africa Road National Championships
Elite Men Race
 February 12: Brico Cross Vestingcross at Hulst
Netherlands
 February 11: Vuelta a Murcia
Spain
 February 11: Superprestige Cyclocross Noordzeecross at Middelkerke Belgium, Women and Men
 February 1-5: Etoile de Besseges
Final stage only is live
 February 5: Superprestige Cyclocross Hoogstraten
Women + Men races live
 February 4: DVV Trophy CX Krawatencross Lille
Belgium, women + men races
 February 1-5: Jayco Herald Sun Tour
Limited live video for some stages
 February 1-5: Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana/Tour of Valencia 2016 winner: Wouter Poels
 February 1: Brico Cross-Parkcross Maldegem
Belgium
 January 31-February 4: Dubai Tour
2016 winner: Marcel Kittel
 January 28-29: UCI Cyclocross World Championships Bieles, Luxembourg
 January 28-29: Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
Australia, Women + Men
 January 23-29: Vuelta a San Juan
Argentina
 January 22: UCI Cyclocross World Cup Hoogerheide
Netherlands, Women + Men
 January 21: Kasteelcross CX Zonnebeke Belgium
 January 17-22: Tour Down Under 2016 winner: Simon Gerrans
 January 15: Tour Down Under People's Choice Classic
 
 January 15: UCI Cyclocross World Cup at Fiuggi
Italy, Women and Men races
 January 9: Internationale Betafence Cyclocross at Otegem
Belgium
 January 8: Cycling Australia Road National Championships Saturday night in the Americas
 January 8: USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships Hartford, CT
 January 7-8: Cyclocross National Championships
France, Belgium and more
 January 6-8: Cycling New Zealand Road National Championships Elite/U23 Women and Men
 January 4: Internationale Centrumcross Surhuisterveen Netherlands
 January 1-3: Mitchelton Bay Cycling Classic
Australia
 January 1: DVV Trophy CX/GP Sven Nys at Baal
 
 December 30: Brico Cross CX at Bredene
 
 December 29: DVV Trophy Cyclocross Azencross at Loenhout  
 December 26: UCI Cyclocross World Cup at Heusden-Zolder Belgium, Women + Men races
 December 23: Superprestige Cyclocross at Diegem
Belgium, Women and Men
 December 18: UCI Cyclocross World Cup at Namur
Belgium, Women and Men
 December 17: Scheldecross Cyclocross at Antwerp
Belgium, Women + Men races
 December 11: Coupe de France Cyclocross Finale Nommay
U23, Elite Women, Elite Men
 December 11: Druivencross CX at Overijse
Belgium
 December 10: DVV Trophy Cyclocross at Essen
Belgium
 December 6-11: Six Days of Amsterdam Track Cycling
Netherlands
 December 4: Cyclocross Zilvermeercross at Mol
 
 December 3: Revolution Series Champions League Track London
 December 3: Hansgrohe Superprestige CX at Spa-Francorchamps
Women's + Men's races live
 November 27: DVV Trophy CX Flandriencross Hamme
Belgium
 November 26: Revolution Series Champions League Track
Manchester, England
 November 26: UCI Cyclocross World Cup Zeven Germany
 November 20: Six Days of Gent
Final day only is live
 November 20: UCI Cyclocross World Cup Koksijde
Belgium
 November 19: Soudal Classics Cyclocross Hasselt
Belgium
 November 13: Superprestige Cyclocross Gavere Belgium
 November 11-13: UCI Track Cycling World Cup Apeldoorn, Netherlands
 November 11: Soudal Classics Cyclocross Jaarmarktcross Niel, Belgium
 November 5-12: Tour of Taihu Lake
China
 November 6: Superprestige Cyclocross Ruddervoorde
 
 November 4-6: UCI Track Cycling World Cup
Glasgow, Scotland
 November 5: Soudal Classics Cyclocross Waaslandcross  
 November 1: DVV Trophy CX Koppenbergcross Oudenaarde
 
 October 30: Cyclocross European Championships
 
 October 29: Saitama Criterium
2015 winner: John Degenkolb
 October 25-30: Six Day London Track Cycling
 
 October 25: 2017 Giro d'Italia Route Presentation
 
 October 23: Chrono des Nations
Women's and Men's TTs
 October 23: Telenet UCI Cyclocross World Cup Valkenburg Women's + Men's races
 October 22-30: Tour of Hainan
China, Hainan Island
 October 22: Cyclocross: Niels Albert CX
Belgium
 October 19-23: Track Cycling European Championships
Paris
 October 20-23: Abu Dhabi Tour
2015 winner: Esteban Chaves
 October 18: 2017 Tour de France Route Presentation
Palais des Congres, Paris
 October 16: Superprestige Cyclocross at Zonhoven
Belgium
 October 15: Cyclocross: Brico Cross Kruibeke Belgium
 October 11: Sluitingsprijs-Putte-Kapellen.  LIVE video here and here. Official site here.
 October 9-16: UCI Road World Championships
Doha, Qatar
 October 9: Paris-Tours 2015 winner: Matteo Trentin
 October 8: Revolution Series Track Cycling
Glasgow
 October 8-9: Cyclocross: Brico Cross Meulebeke + DVV Trophy Ronse
Belgium
 October 4: Binche-Chimay-Binche 2015 winner: Ramon Sinkledam
 October 2: Superprestige Cyclocross Gieten
 
 October 2: Tour de l'Eurometropole
2015 winner: Alexis Gougeard
 October 2: Tour de Vendee 2015 winner: Christophe Laporte
 October 1: Il Lombardia
2015 winner: Vincenzo Nibali
 September 28: Milano-Torino 2015 winner: Diego Rosa
 September 27: Tre Valli Varesine
2015 winner: Vincenzo Nibali
 September 24: Telenet UCI CX World Cup Iowa City (Jingle Cross) Women's + Men's races
 September 21: Telenet UCI CX World Cup Las Vegas (CrossVegas)
Women's + Men's races
 September 19-25: Eneco Tour
2015 winner: Tim Wellens
 September 17-18: European Road Championships
Plumelec, France
 September 17: Primus Classic GP Impanis-Van Petegem 2015 winner: Sean De Bie
 September 14: Grand Prix de Wallonie
2015 winner: Jens Debusschere
 September 11: Women's La Course des Demois'Elle
2015 winner: Bérengère Staelens
 September 11: Cyclocross Brico Cross Geraardsbergen
 September 11: Grand Prix Cycliste de Montreal 2015 winner: Tim Wellens
 September 11: Thompson Bucks County Classic
 
 September 10: Reading 120
 
 September 9 and 11: UCI MTB World Championships 4X and Downhill Val di Sole, Italy
 September 9: Grand Prix Cycliste de Quebec
2015 winner: Rigoberto Uran
 September 4-11: Tour of Britain 2015 winner: Boasson Hagen
 August 20-September 11: Vuelta a Espana
2015 winner: Fabio Aru
 July 2-24: Tour de France 2015 winner: Chris Froome
 January 9-10: Cyclocross National Championships France, Belgium, Italy, etc.

 More events/races below...

Live race coverage

2010 Tour of Qatar Stage 2 LIVE

 

Bookmark and Share

 Notes:  (latest notes always appear at the top)

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race.

- Tuesday's Tour of Qatar Stage 3 departs Dukhan at 12:45pm local time (10:45 CET or 4:45am U.S. Eastern) and is expected at Mesaieed between 15:45 and 16:01 local time (between 13:45 and 14:01 CET (or between 7:45am and 8:01am U.S. Eastern)).  Tour of Qatar live coverage on Eurosport 2 is scheduled to begin at 13:00 CET (7am U.S. Eastern).

- For satellite coverage of the Tour of Qatar, check out our cycling via satellite blog by MJ Ray here.

- Eurosport AUDIO feed in English is also LIVE with the race.  This feed can be combined with any of the video feeds by muting the audio on a video feed.

- Tour of Qatar LIVE now.

- Links will be updated when Eurosport live coverage begins (details below).

- 2010 Tour of Qatar photos here and here.

- Today's Tour of Qatar Stage 2 departs Camel Race Track at 12:30pm local time (10:30 CET or 4:30am U.S. Eastern) and is expected at Qatar Foundation between 15:45 and 16:02 local time (between 13:45 and 14:02 CET (or between 7:45am and 8:02am U.S. Eastern)).  Tour of Qatar live coverage on Eurosport is scheduled to begin at 13:00 CET (7am U.S. Eastern).

- Welcome to our live coverage guide for the 2010 Tour of Qatar.

2010 Tour of Qatar
February 7-12
Official Website
Start List

 

Stage 2 Starts at 12:30pm Qatar time

Tour of Qatar live coverage on Eurosport begins at 3pm Qatar time


Qatar



Live streaming video:

 

SuperSport

Eurosport

(video links to come if available)

 

Live streaming audio:

Note: Live audio feeds expected only when the race is on Eurosport (not Eurosport 2).

(English)
 Alternative
---
Deutsch - Español
Français - Italiano
Russian
---
Check schedule
 

Live tickers:

(--)

News and photos:


(cycling news)
Yahoo photo gallery (AP/AFP)
 

Copyright © 2010 www.cyclingfans.com

 

2010 Tour of Qatar Stage 1 LIVE

 

Bookmark and Share

 Notes:  (latest notes always appear at the top)

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race.

- 2010 Tour of Qatar photos here and here.

- Monday's Tour of Qatar Stage 2 departs Camel Race Track at 12:30 local time (10:30 CET or 4:30am U.S. Eastern) and is expected at Qatar Foundation between 15:45 and 16:02 local time (between 13:45 and 14:02 CET (or between 7:45am and 8:02am U.S. Eastern)).  Tour of Qatar live coverage on Eurosport is scheduled to begin at 13:00 CET (7am U.S. Eastern).

- Stage 1 results here.  (partial, top 10 finishing teams and name of race leader)

- Eurosport 2 streaming LIVE now.  Tour of Qatar should begin shortly.

- Eurosport's coverage of the Tour of Qatar this week is scheduled to alternate between the main Eurosport channel and Eurosport 2.  Depending on situations in other sports they are covering, it is possible they may unexpectedly switch Qatar coverage to the main Eurosport channel which has more viewers.  We are monitoring possible sources of live streaming video for both Eurosport and Eurosport 2 and will update here throughout the stage and each day of the race.

- Today's Stage 1 8.2km Team Time Trial at West Bay Lagoon is scheduled to get underway at 14:00 local time (12:00 CET, 6am U.S. Eastern).

- Welcome to our live coverage guide for the 2010 Tour of Qatar.

2010 Tour of Qatar
February 7-12
Official Website
Start List

 

Stage 1 Starts at 14:00 local time
(2pm local time)


Qatar



Live streaming video:

Eurosport 2

(video links to come if available)

 

Live streaming audio:

Note: Live audio feeds expected only when the race is on Eurosport (not Eurosport 2).

(English)
 Alternative
---
Deutsch - Español
Français - Italiano
Russian
---
Check schedule
 

Live tickers:

(--)

News and photos:


(cycling news)
Yahoo photo gallery (AP/AFP)
 

Copyright © 2010 www.cyclingfans.com

 

Superprestige Cyclocross LIVE - Zonhoven

- Coverage has gone LIVE at vt4.be.  Alternative link for this feed here.

- Cyclocross live action returns today with live streaming of the Superprestige Cyclocross at Zonhoven.  Start lists are here.  The Elite Men race is scheduled to begin at 15:00 CET (9am U.S. Eastern).

Superprestige Cyclocross - Zonhoven
Official Website
(Race begins at 15:00 CET)
(9:00am U.S. Eastern)
Live video: vt4.be

Giro della Provincia di Reggio Calabria TV highlights

On streaming TV now:  Highlights (and a little history) of Giro della Provincia di Reggio Calabria here.  (Thanks, Chris!)

GVA Trophy Cyclo-cross - Lille - LIVE

- The race is LIVE now here.

- Pre-race coverage is now LIVE here.

- Hopefully more live video streams for GVA Trophy Cyclocross - Lille as the race gets underway.

Sport.be live feed
(15:00 CET (9am U.S. Eastern))

Sporza live feed
(14:45 CET (8:45am U.S. Eastern))
(Geo-restricted)

- GVA Trophy Cyclocross - Lille will be shown LIVE today on Sporza, with coverage scheduled to start as the Elite Men race gets underway at 15:00 CET (9am U.S. Eastern).   - More info -

UCI Cyclocross World Championships LIVE - Elite Men race

 

 Notes:  (latest notes always appear at the top)

- Race LIVE via Rai Sport.  (Channel changed)

- Another Sporza LIVE feed here.  May ease buffering due to heavy demand, or may not...

- Elite Men race LIVE now.  Links at right.  Cyclingnews ticker is also live with the race.

- Pre-race coverage LIVE now.

- We are listing UCI Cyclocross World Championships videos.  More to come after today's events.

- Today's Elite Men's race starts at 14:00 CET (8am U.S. Eastern).  Some live video feeds at right should be viewable worldwide.  More to come as available.

- Welcome to our live coverage guide for the 2010 UCI Cyclo-Cross World Championships.

2010 UCI Cyclo-Cross World Championships
Tabor, Czech Republic
January 30-31
Official Website
Start Lists

 


Live video streaming:

Sporza

(more video links to come if available)

 

Live audio streaming:

(--)
 

Live tickers:

Cyclingnews

News and photos:


(cycling news)
Yahoo photo gallery (AP/AFP)


Graham Watson
Photo Gallery

 

Copyright © 2010 www.cyclingfans.com

 

UCI Cyclocross World Championships LIVE - Elite Women race

 

 Notes:  (latest notes always appear at the top)

- Click for Elite Men race live coverage.

- Elite Women race LIVE now here.

- Cyclingnews ticker is live.  Link at right.

- We are listing UCI Cyclocross World Championships videos.  More to come after today's events.

- Today's Elite Women's race starts at 11:00 CET (5am U.S. Eastern).  Live video feeds at right should be viewable worldwide.  More to come as available.

- Welcome to our live coverage guide for the 2010 UCI Cyclo-Cross World Championships.

2010 UCI Cyclo-Cross World Championships
Tabor, Czech Republic
January 30-31
Official Website
Start Lists

 


Live video streaming:

Sporza

(more video links to come if available)

 

Live audio streaming:

(--)
 

Live tickers:

Cyclingnews

News and photos:


(cycling news)
Yahoo photo gallery (AP/AFP)


Graham Watson
Photo Gallery

 

Copyright © 2010 www.cyclingfans.com

 

UCI Cyclocross World Championships LIVE - U23 race

 

 Notes:  (latest notes always appear at the top)

- Elite Women live race coverage is here.

- The Under-23 race is LIVE now.

- Live video feeds will be listed as they become available.

- Welcome to our live coverage guide for the 2010 UCI Cyclo-Cross World Championships.

2010 UCI Cyclo-Cross World Championships
Tabor, Czech Republic
January 30-31
Official Website
Start Lists

 


Live video streaming:

Sporza

(video links to come if available)

 

Live audio streaming:

(--)
 

Live tickers:

(--)

News and photos:


(cycling news)
Yahoo photo gallery (AP/AFP)


Graham Watson
Photo Gallery

 

Copyright © 2010 www.cyclingfans.com

 

UCI Cyclocross World Championships LIVE - Juniors

- The race is LIVE now here.  More info to come.

2010 UCI Cyclocross World Cup - Hoogerheide - LIVE

- Coverage is now streaming LIVE here.  (Thanks, Bernie)

- Today's UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup at Hoogerheide will be streaming LIVE at Sporza (geo-restricted) at around 15:00 CET (9am U.S. Eastern).  We will list available alternative sources of live feeds as the race gets underway.  - Start lists -

Syndicate content